2018 Elite Canada Men’s Results

The 2018 Elite Canada meet was held from February 1 through February 4 in Québec City, Canada.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete  Club  FX  PH  SR  VT  PB  HB  AA 
1 René Cournoyer Gymnicka 13.150 12.800 14.050 14.500 13.750 12.550 80.800
2 Jackson Payne Calgary 12.000 13.950 13.250 12.634 14.600 12.800 79.234
3 Darren Wong Phoenix 13.300 12.950 13.000 14.134 11.700 12.950 78.034
4 Samuel Zakutney Penn State 13.300 11.200 12.850 13.634 11.950 12.200 75.134
5 Zachary Clay Twisters 13.250 10.750 12.650 13.767 13.950 10.750 75.117
6 William Emard Laval 12.200 10.800 12.900 13.034 12.050 12.000 72.984
7 Jeremy Bartholomeusz Halifax Alta 10.950 12.650 12.100 13.200 12.300 11.700 72.900
8 Devy Dyson Phoenix 10.950 9.250 12.550 13.134 11.500 12.750 70.134
9 Alexander Watters Halifax Alta 11.650 10.150 11.750 12.467 11.150 11.600 68.767
10 Ryan Oehrlein Futures 13.050 10.250 12.100 11.734 12.300 8.350 67.784
11 Steven Chaplin Twisters 11.000 8.650 10.750 12.867 11.650 10.650 65.567
12 Joel Gagnon Taiso 13.800 —— 12.750 13.567 12.350 12.900 65.367
13 Cohen Kiers Twisters 11.400 8.900 10.900 11.667 11.400 9.100 63.367
14 Chris Kaji Manjak’s 11.350 —— 14.050 14.034 12.450 9.750 61.634
15 Wolfe Gazer U of C 12.650 —— 13.800 12.934 —— 12.550 51.934
16 Damien Cachia U of C 13.300 12.450 11.450 12.567 —— —— 49.767
17 Nicholas Mallia Pulsars 12.600 —— 13.050 13.300 —— 10.300 49.250
18 Cory Patterson CPS 9.350 —— —— 14.334 11.650 11.250 46.584
19 Andriy Tryguba Toronto 12.850 9.800 12.500 —— 10.800 —— 45.950
20 Carter Shelton U of C 12.800 9.100 10.800 13.134 —— —— 45.834
21 Jesse Tyndall Taiso 10.250 10.950 —— —— 12.250 11.850 45.300
22 Scott Morgan Flicka 13.600 —— 13.700 14.434 —— —— 41.734
23 Mathieu Csukassy CPS 13.800 12.550 —— —— 13.400 —— 39.750
24 Evan Cruz Halifax Alta 13.200 13.200 —— —— 12.700 —— 39.100
25 Valgard Reinhardsson Halifax Alta —— —— 12.450 —— 12.050 12.050 36.550
26 Elel Wahrmann-Baker Gym Missis 10.700 11.550 —— 13.567 —— —— 35.817
27 Scott Nabata East York —— 11.900 —— —— 10.050 10.400 32.350
28 Michael Thorpe U of C 12.500 10.250 —— —— 9.450 —— 32.200
29 Christopher Bearne Halifax Alta —— 7.200 11.750 —— 10.900 —— 29.850
30 Samuel Gaudet-Pellerin CPS 13.200 —— —— 13.300 —— —— 26.500
31 Kevin Lytwyn Burl BG’s —— —— —— —— 13.450 11.950 25.400
32 Jordan King U of C 12.150 —— —— 12.567 —— —— 24.717
33 Mason Smith U of C 12.250 —— 10.550 —— —— —— 22.800
34 Jack Mason U of C 11.150 —— —— —— —— 10.900 22.050
35 Thierry Pellerin Gymnamic —— 14.200 —— —— —— —— 14.200
36 Bradly Earl U of C —— —— 12.600 —— —— —— 12.600
Tristan McDermid Toronto —— 12.600 —— —— —— —— 12.600
38 Graham Kelly U of C —— 11.900 —— —— —— —— 11.900
39 Landon Duquette Halifax Alta 10.750 —— —— —— —— —— 10.750
40 Nicolas Garfias Twisters —— —— —— —— —— 8.300 8.300
41 Charles-Etienne Legare CPS —— 6.450 —— —— —— —— 6.450

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete  Club  Total
1 Joel Gagnon Taiso 13.850
2 Mathieu Csukassy CPS 13.650
3 Scott Morgan Flicka 13.600
4 Samuel Zakutney Penn State 13.500
Darren Wong Phoenix 13.500
6 William Emard Laval 13.350
7 Damien Cachia U of C 13.100
8 René Cournoyer Gymnicka 12.300

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete  Club  Total
1 Thierry Pellerin Gymnamic 13.550
2 René Cournoyer Gymnicka 12.850
3 Jackson Payne Calgary 12.600
4 Scott Nabata East York 11.200
5 Evan Cruz Halifax Alta 11.050
6 Tristan McDermid Toronto 10.750
7 Mathieu Csukassy CPS 10.300
8 Zachary Clay Twisters 9.200

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete  Club  Total
1 Chris Kaji Manjak’s 14.200
2 Scott Morgan Flicka 13.850
3 René Cournoyer Gymnicka 13.800
4 Jackson Payne Calgary 13.550
5 Ryan Oehrlein Futures 13.150
6 Nicholas Mallia Pulsars 12.550
7 Wolfe Gazer U of C 12.300

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete  Club  Average
1 William Emard Laval 13.667
2 Damien Cachia U of C 13.334
3 Wolfe Gazer U of C 13.267
4 Samuel Gaudet-Pellerin CPS 13.134
5 Scott Morgan Flicka 13.117

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete  Club  Total
1 René Cournoyer Gymnicka 14.350
2 Jackson Payne Calgary 14.300
3 Kevin Lytwyn Burl BG’s 13.350
4 Evan Cruz Halifax Alta 13.300
5 Mathieu Csukassy CPS 12.850
6 Ryan Oehrlein Futures 12.500
7 Jesse Tyndall Taiso 12.050

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete  Club  Total
1 Kevin Lytwyn Burl BG’s 13.200
2 Devy Dyson Phoenix 13.100
3 Joel Gagnon Taiso 12.800
4 Cory Patterson CPS 11.950
5 René Cournoyer Gymnicka 11.800
William Emard Laval 11.800
7 Samuel Zakutney Penn State 10.400
8 Jackson Payne Calgary 10.100

Junior 16-17 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete  Club  FX  PH  SR  VT  PB  HB  AA 
1 David Sandro Gold Medal 12.800 12.900 12.450 12.634 11.700 12.750 75.234
2 Evgeny Siminiuc Futures 12.550 12.700 12.000 12.700 12.950 11.500 74.400
3 Félix Dolci Laval 13.150 10.850 13.150 13.400 10.650 11.800 73.000
4 Dorian Doan Futures 11.200 11.750 12.200 12.634 12.350 12.650 72.784
5 Davey Boschmann Winnipeg 12.400 12.150 11.200 12.867 11.650 11.350 71.617
6 Kenji Tamane Toronto 11.850 12.150 12.450 12.334 12.150 8.700 69.634
7 Ashton Kotlar Taiso 12.300 12.300 10.900 12.700 9.750 10.750 68.700
8 Braedan Spiteri Gym Missis 12.300 10.850 11.200 12.967 11.650 9.500 68.467
9 Nathanael Gilroy Manjak’s 11.050 9.800 11.350 13.134 11.350 11.300 67.984
10 Thomas Stump East York 9.700 10.700 12.150 12.200 11.300 11.250 67.300
11 Drew Kanigan Kamloops 11.550 10.800 11.500 11.734 10.600 10.350 66.534
12 Thomas Gautreau Fundy 11.500 10.500 11.150 10.767 11.900 10.700 66.517
13 Antoine Gautreau Fundy 9.550 11.450 9.200 12.334 11.850 11.050 65.434
14 Felix Balquiere CPS 11.650 10.300 10.850 11.267 9.500 11.300 64.867
15 Logan Pedersen Manjak’s 12.250 8.400 8.950 11.200 11.450 9.550 61.800
16 Max Perrier Manjak’s 9.900 9.250 10.000 11.767 11.850 8.450 61.217
17 Elijiah Thompson Calgary 11.100 —— 10.800 12.800 10.700 11.050 56.450
18 Adam Safaoui Manjak’s —— 10.100 10.500 11.434 10.100 9.950 52.084
19 Napoleon Cote Gymnamic —— 11.450 11.700 —— —— 10.300 33.450

Junior 16-17 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete  Club  Total
1 Félix Dolci Laval 13.200
2 Evgeny Siminiuc Futures 13.150
3 David Sandro Gold Medal 12.900
4 Braedan Spiteri Gym Missis 12.850
5 Davey Boschmann Winnipeg 12.400
6 Ashton Kotlar Taiso 11.300

Junior 16-17 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete  Club  Total
1 Evgeny Siminiuc Futures 12.900
2 David Sandro Gold Medal 12.700
3 Davey Boschmann Winnipeg 12.300
4 Kenji Tamane Toronto 12.250
5 Ashton Kotlar Taiso 12.150
6 Dorian Doan Futures 10.450

Junior 16-17 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete  Club  Total
1 Félix Dolci Laval 13.550
2 Dorian Doan Futures 13.000
3 David Sandro Gold Medal 12.600
4 Evgeny Siminiuc Futures 12.350
5 Kenji Tamane Toronto 12.250
6 Thomas Stumpo East York 12.200

Junior 16-17 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete  Club  Average
1 Félix Dolci Laval 14.034
2 Nathanael Gilroy Manjak’s 13.200
3 Elijah Thompson Calgary 13.134
4 Braedan Spiteri Gym Missis 13.067
5 Davey Boschmann Winnipeg 12.834
Evgeny Siminiuc Futures 12.834
7 Ashton Kotlar Taiso 12.534

Junior 16-17 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete  Club  Total
1 Evgeny Siminiuc Futures 13.300
2 Dorian Doan Futures 12.600
3 Max Perrier Manjak’s 12.350
4 Antoine Gautreau Fundy 11.350
5 Thomas Gautreau Fundy 11.200
6 Kenji Tamane Toronto 10.750

Junior 16-17 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete  Club  Total
1 Evgeny Siminiuc Futures 12.950
2 Felix Balquiere CPS 12.600
3 Félix Dolci Laval 12.500
4 Dorian Doan Futures 12.450
5 Nathanael Gilroy Manjak’s 11.550
6 David Sandro Gold Medal 11.100
7 Davey Boschmann Winnipeg 10.100

Junior 14-15 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete  Club  FX  PH  SR  VT  PB  HB  AA 
1 Evan Fedder Phoenix 11.950 7.800 11.450 11.134 11.900 11.450 65.684
2 Benoit Tremblay Unigym 11.100 9.750 11.950 11.967 10.950 9.750 65.467
3 Jayson Rampersad Manjak’s 10.000 11.900 10.000 10.534 11.050 10.800 64.284
4 Patrick Talbot Fundy 9.100 10.250 10.000 11.000 11.600 10.900 62.850
5 Matthew Brown Titans 10.400 6.950 11.450 11.234 10.700 11.200 61.934
6 Ethan Love Vaughan 11.750 7.500 9.800 10.667 9.650 9.950 59.317
7 Noah Royer Taiso 12.450 3.700 8.150 11.567 10.200 10.900 56.967
8 Justin Thompson Loyalist 11.600 —— 9.400 12.500 —— 10.650 44.150

Junior 14-15 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete  Club  Total
1 Evan Fedder Phoenix 12.550
2 Noah Royer Taiso 12.200
3 Justin Thompson Loyalist 11.950
4 Ethan Love Vaughan 11.900
5 Benoit Tremblay Unigym 10.900
6 Matthew Brown Titans 10.600

Junior 14-15 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete  Club  Total
1 Jayson Rampersad Manjak’s 12.350
2 Benoit Tremblay Unigym 10.950
3 Matthew Brown Titans 10.800
4 Patrick Talbot Fundy 10.450
5 Ethan Love Vaughan 9.750
6 Evan Fedder Phoenix 8.400

Junior 14-15 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete  Club  Total
1 Matthew Brown Titans 11.900
2 Benoit Tremblay Unigym 11.600
3 Evan Fedder Phoenix 11.550
4 Patrick Talbot Fundy 11.100
5 Jayson Rampersad Manjak’s 10.650
6 Ethan Love Vaughan 10.050

Junior 14-15 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete  Club  Average
1 Justin Thompson Loyalist 12.534
2 Benoit Tremblay Unigym 11.767
3 Evan Fedder Phoenix 11.634
4 Patrick Talbot Fundy 11.334
5 Noah Royer Taiso 11.234
6 Matthew Brown Titans 10.900

Junior 14-15 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete  Club  Total
1 Evan Fedder Phoenix 11.900
2 Patrick Talbot Fundy 11.500
3 Benoit Tremblay Unigym 11.200
4 Matthew Brown Titans 10.550
5 Jayson Rampersad Manjak’s 9.750
6 Noah Royer Taiso 2.250

Junior 14-15 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete  Club  Total
1 Matthew Brown Titans 11.750
2 Patrick Talbot Fundy 11.250
3 Noah Royer Taiso 11.150
Justin Thompson Loyalist 11.150
5 Evan Fedder Phoenix 10.600
6 Jayson Rampersad Manjak’s 9.400
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s