2018 English Championships Men’s Results

The 2018 English Championships were held from February 9 through February 11 in Ilford, England.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 James Hall Pegasus 13.750 13.800 13.950 13.700 14.500 14.450 84.150
2 Dominick Cunningham Birmingham 14.500 13.550 13.750 14.700 14.350 13.150 84.000
3 Brinn Bevan South Essex 12.000 14.500 13.950 14.000 12.250 13.700 80.400
4 Sam Oldham Notts 12.850 11.200 13.500 13.600 14.300 11.950 77.400
5 Tommy Nicolaou South Essex 13.700 9.800 12.650 13.850 12.800 13.250 76.050
6 Thomas Gibbs Independent 11.800 11.450 12.350 12.250 13.350 12.300 73.500
7 Sam Budden Portsmouth 13.000 11.250 11.350 13.050 12.300 10.900 71.850
8 Elliott Cooper Manchester 10.900 10.600 13.200 12.650 11.750 12.000 71.100
9 Harry Ross Newcastle 12.250 10.800 10.450 13.150 10.150 11.200 68.000
10 James Hodgson Notts 11.400 9.400 11.650 12.450 10.000 12.200 67.100
11 Byron Day-Rogers Falcons 11.300 9.950 10.650 12.200 10.250 12.000 66.350
12 Owen Print Rugby 10.000 7.750 11.600 12.600 12.250 9.650 63.850
13 Courtney Tulloch Pegasus 12.400 —— 14.950 14.400 13.400 —— 55.150
14 Gabriel Hannah Loughborough Students 11.600 12.000 —— 14.150 10.800 —— 48.550
15 Nile Wilson Leeds 13.600 —— —— —— 14.800 14.100 42.500
16 Joshua Nathan Birmingham 12.100 13.350 —— 13.500 —— —— 38.950
17 Timothy McCarthy Woking 11.750 12.550 —— 12.600 —— —— 36.900
18 Max Whitlock South Essex 13.900 15.400 —— —— —— —— 29.300
19 Gaius Thompson South Essex —— 13.850 —— —— —— 12.600 26.450
20 Miki Chu Loughborough Students —— 12.650 —— —— —— —— 12.650

Senior Guest All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Hamish Carter Birmingham 12.500 13.000 13.250 14.000 13.900 13.500 80.150
2 Reiss Beckford South Essex 13.200 13.150 13.500 13.400 13.700 13.150 80.100
3 Adam Steele Pipers Vale 12.700 13.450 11.400 13.750 13.350 12.900 77.550
4 Benjamin Eyre Huntingdon 13.500 11.950 12.400 13.700 13.100 12.750 77.400
5 Daniel Fox Tolworth 12.450 12.150 10.550 12.650 13.250 11.950 73.000
6 Tony Duchars Huntingdon —— 13.100 —— —— —— —— 13.100
7 Veselin Kavaldzhiev Tolworth —— —— 12.050 —— —— —— 12.050

Junior 18 & Under All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Jamie Lewis Woking 13.350 14.050 13.600 14.050 13.700 10.900 79.650
2 Adam Tobin Falcons 13.500 12.350 13.100 13.000 12.800 12.950 77.700
3 Jake Jarman Huntingdon 13.500 12.750 12.400 13.200 10.850 12.700 75.400
4 Dominic Bigsby Pipers Vale 12.100 10.850 11.100 13.100 11.250 11.850 70.250
5 Caleb Stephenson Heathrow 12.050 10.700 10.650 11.950 12.000 12.750 70.100
6 Lorenzo Carrozzo Woking 12.050 9.950 11.200 12.800 11.900 11.300 69.200
7 Douglas Turnbull South Essex 12.100 10.950 10.800 12.450 11.950 10.450 68.700
8 Michael O’Neill Heathrow 12.950 10.850 11.600 12.050 11.550 8.950 67.950
9 Harry Harrod Hawth 12.650 7.950 12.050 13.100 10.750 11.100 67.600
10 Thomas Jones Rugby 11.800 9.250 11.050 13.250 8.950 11.850 66.150
11 Mitchell Henshaw Hinckley 11.600 9.300 10.400 10.950 12.150 10.950 65.350
12 Matthew McClymont Tolworth 11.750 9.900 11.300 10.550 10.700 11.100 65.300
13 Tom Killick Hawth 11.950 5.500 12.450 12.900 11.600 10.850 65.250
14 Harry O’Driscoll Huntingdon 12.250 10.200 8.950 11.900 11.250 10.650 65.200
15 Bradley Nuttall Manchester 8.200 10.950 10.000 12.300 11.050 11.000 63.500
16 Harvey Williams Heathrow 10.850 9.850 9.350 11.000 10.600 10.900 62.550
17 Issa Soul Kalfon Basingstoke 11.700 8.800 3.950 13.250 12.100 12.300 62.100
18 James Miller Woking 11.350 8.550 8.700 10.800 11.350 9.950 60.700
19 Thomas Hassell Basingstoke 6.450 8.250 9.550 10.650 9.600 10.300 54.800
20 Sebastian Herbert Basingstoke 9.700 7.350 6.800 11.650 9.500 4.600 49.600
21 Euan Cox Pegasus 12.900 —— 11.750 12.800 —— 11.650 49.100
22 Hayden Skinner South Essex 13.600 —— —— 13.650 —— 11.400 38.650
23 Cameron Baker Hawth —— 8.800 9.400 —— 10.500 9.200 37.900
24 James Leaver Portsmouth —— —— 11.700 12.450 13.150 —— 37.300
25 Matthew Boardman Notts —— —— —— —— 12.350 12.250 24.600
26 Thomas Morley Notts 10.650 —— —— 10.700 —— —— 21.350

Junior 18 & Under Guest All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Guy O’Rourke-Walker Tolworth 11.950 10.850 —— —— —— —— 22.800

Junior 16 & Under All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Raekwon Baptiste Notts 12.550 12.200 13.000 12.500 12.250 12.300 74.800
2 Sam Mostowfi Pegasus 13.100 11.000 12.350 14.250 11.300 10.450 72.450
3 Korben Fellows Birmingham 11.650 11.950 13.100 12.150 11.600 11.000 71.450
4 Colton Dudley Heathrow 13.200 11.750 11.600 12.000 11.350 10.800 70.700
5 Fraser Griffiths Woking 12.100 10.050 12.150 13.250 11.000 11.050 69.600
6 Jasper Smith-Gordon Woking 11.950 11.900 11.600 13.500 10.900 9.500 69.350
7 Jake Johnson Leeds 11.800 12.050 11.600 11.150 10.400 12.000 69.000
8 James Puddy Fromeside 12.500 10.050 11.200 11.450 11.000 11.650 67.850
9 Zion Hunt Tolworth 12.050 10.700 10.750 12.350 11.000 10.850 67.700
10 Jaydon Attygalle Tolworth 12.050 10.750 10.000 12.850 10.900 10.500 67.050
11 Luke Morrison Pipers Vale 11.600 10.000 10.950 12.100 11.050 11.100 66.800
12 Daniel Lisney Colchester 11.600 9.600 10.700 12.250 11.350 11.000 66.500
13 Harrison Hoad Europa 11.700 11.050 10.350 11.000 11.700 10.400 66.200
14 Musa Siddiqi Bulmershe 12.000 10.500 10.150 11.150 10.350 11.250 65.400
15 Christopher O’Shea Europa 12.050 10.500 10.250 10.550 11.300 10.700 65.350
16 Samuel Ghinn Pegasus 10.600 11.000 9.550 11.350 12.200 10.550 65.250
17 Finlay Morgan Bulmershe 12.300 10.150 10.800 10.800 9.400 10.950 64.400
18 Archie Knowles Basingstoke 11.800 9.950 10.800 10.950 10.150 9.350 63.000
19 Kasey Rising Tolworth 11.050 10.500 9.650 10.750 11.250 9.550 62.750
20 Theo-Amari Ochana Heathrow 12.400 8.650 9.850 10.100 10.400 10.000 61.400
21 Alex Arnold Basingstoke 11.050 9.400 10.100 11.500 11.600 5.150 58.800
22 Luke Whitehouse Leeds —— 10.400 12.150 11.400 11.950 12.200 58.100
23 Henry Brooker Baskerville 8.900 7.100 8.300 11.400 10.200 9.900 55.800
24 Nicholas Rodrigues Basingstoke 9.150 7.250 7.950 10.350 11.300 9.750 55.750
25 George Honnor Falcons 12.750 —— 12.700 13.200 —— 11.200 49.850
26 Tobie Watson Birmingham 11.950 10.350 —— 12.550 12.100 —— 46.950
27 Harrison Langridge South Essex 11.700 —— 10.650 10.950 11.300 —— 44.600
28 Benjamin Smith Hinckley 5.650 —— 4.350 9.400 3.450 6.900 29.750
29 Thomas Malpass Bury Spectrum 9.200 —— —— 11.650 —— —— 20.850

Junior 16 & Under Guest All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Benjamin Dowds Basingstoke —— 8.750 10.000 —— 10.350 9.550 38.650

Junior 14 & Under All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Danny Crouch South Essex 13.750 12.100 12.150 12.300 12.900 11.700 74.900
2 Jack Stanley Leeds 12.800 12.550 12.250 12.900 12.500 11.450 74.450
3 Anton Adewale Pegasus 12.700 10.800 12.200 12.800 12.750 11.500 72.750
4 Charlie Harvey-Lloyd Pipers Vale 12.500 11.100 11.600 13.200 12.150 11.750 72.300
5 Oakley Banks Pegasus 12.600 12.300 11.250 12.950 12.050 10.700 71.850
6 Frederick Nelson Newcastle 12.250 11.600 11.800 12.400 11.450 11.700 71.200
7 Gregor Belousov Waveney 12.500 11.000 10.950 12.800 11.850 11.800 70.900
Simon Toussaint Leeds 11.650 11.700 12.500 11.300 12.450 11.300 70.900
9 Liam Jury Notts 12.250 11.350 11.600 13.000 11.500 11.050 70.750
10 Scott Gordon-Menzies Tolworth 11.800 11.350 11.600 11.300 12.600 12.000 70.650
11 Joshua Porter Woking 12.150 10.350 11.050 11.300 11.850 11.850 68.550
12 T’Khai Phillips Europa 11.950 10.700 11.250 11.350 11.650 11.050 67.950
13 Alex Morris Leeds 12.000 11.050 11.150 10.700 11.600 11.050 67.550
14 Luca Hammond Pipers Vale 12.100 10.750 11.100 10.800 11.300 11.000 67.050
15 Niall Hooton Huntingdon 12.250 10.550 10.900 11.000 11.450 10.400 66.550
16 Luke Marsh Rugby 11.850 10.600 10.350 11.300 11.350 10.950 66.400
17 Edmund Seaborne Pipers Vale 11.750 11.900 10.200 10.700 11.600 9.750 65.900
18 Ryan Cirino Huntingdon 11.750 10.700 11.250 9.950 11.000 11.200 65.850
19 Myron Francis Harrow 11.250 11.200 10.400 10.650 11.400 10.800 65.700
20 Alexander Yoishina Cash Notts 10.800 10.850 11.000 11.100 11.150 10.600 65.500
21 Michael Ridgway Marriotts 11.350 10.850 9.550 10.850 12.150 10.700 65.450
22 Brodie Davis Waveney 12.500 11.250 10.400 11.800 8.900 10.550 65.400
Samurai Gayle Harrow 11.850 10.100 10.800 10.900 11.300 10.450 65.400
24 Joshua Windebank Portsmouth 11.650 9.400 11.000 11.400 10.900 10.750 65.100
25 Thomas Coppen Newcastle 11.300 9.350 10.600 12.200 11.100 10.500 65.050
26 Jamie Lakin Tolworth 11.800 10.650 10.700 10.450 11.350 9.800 64.750
Theo Jones Baskerville 12.000 11.600 9.350 10.550 10.950 10.300 64.750
Jack Mower Tolworth 11.850 10.200 10.950 10.400 10.750 10.600 64.750
29 Patrick Watkinson Leeds 12.250 11.400 10.800 9.700 9.050 11.300 64.500
30 Blake Eldridge Harrow 11.500 10.500 10.650 10.900 9.700 10.650 63.900
31 Felix Coomber Portsmouth 11.150 9.400 10.900 10.400 10.650 11.000 63.500
32 James Philip Marriotts 12.700 10.050 6.050 11.400 11.550 11.300 63.050
33 Pacey Foster Heathrow 10.850 9.000 10.550 11.000 10.950 10.600 62.950
34 Luca Brunelli Heathrow 11.250 9.650 10.950 10.250 11.200 9.400 62.700
35 Orlando Thompson Birmingham 11.250 9.150 10.800 10.900 10.950 8.350 61.400
36 Kurtis Rutter Newcastle 11.750 8.500 9.750 10.750 10.050 10.500 61.300
37 Harry Eckersall Bulmershe 11.600 8.150 10.700 10.950 9.900 9.600 60.900
38 Cody Trueman Hawth 10.650 9.150 10.400 11.050 8.750 10.150 60.150
39 Bradley Cooper Huntingdon 11.850 10.050 8.050 10.100 9.400 10.450 59.900
40 Jake Betts Hawth 11.250 6.700 10.250 9.650 9.850 9.950 57.650
41 Marcus Taylor Heathrow 11.550 8.500 9.700 10.000 9.400 8.200 57.350
42 Oliver Snook Baskerville 12.650 —— 10.150 10.700 11.650 10.250 55.400
43 Dylan Taylor-Walton Rugby 11.300 6.200 7.820 10.700 8.650 10.700 55.370
44 Daniel Cockx Manchester 12.100 4.600 10.200 10.450 7.900 9.800 55.050
45 Reece Besley Hawth 11.900 4.850 10.750 9.950 6.800 10.350 54.600
46 Jacob Ryan Manchester 11.550 3.900 10.250 10.800 5.900 8.900 51.300
47 George Ainley Tolworth 10.650 —— 9.450 10.300 10.400 10.150 50.950
48 Josh Baldwin Bulmershe 11.600 —— 9.800 11.400 10.450 5.650 48.900
49 Pavel Kavaldzhiev Tolworth 9.500 —— 10.400 10.300 9.400 8.250 47.850
50 Loui Heap Manchester 10.250 3.700 8.250 9.450 10.500 2.550 44.700
51 Linus Carminger Hawth —— 10.050 10.500 —— 10.050 10.550 41.150
52 Callum Archer Dynamo 11.200 —— 9.800 10.000 —— 10.100 41.100
53 Max Davies Basingstoke 11.600 —— 10.100 10.850 8.400 —— 40.950
54 Finley Hughes Dynamo 10.350 —— 6.750 10.100 1.400 4.950 33.550
55 Alex Lester Hinckley 9.950 —— 5.250 10.450 6.800 —— 32.450
56 Camron Connelly Manchester —— 1.900 9.200 —— 7.500 10.800 29.400
57 Christian Mobsby Rugby 10.000 —— —— —— 7.800 6.750 24.550
58 Joseph Waller South Essex 12.550 —— —— —— —— —— 12.550

Junior 12 & Under All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Joseph Feery Bury 12.700 11.150 11.350 11.850 12.850 10.400 70.300
2 Daniel Leighton-Scott Pipers Vale 13.100 10.150 11.200 12.500 12.050 11.000 70.000
3 Michael Goddard Leeds 11.700 11.200 10.650 11.550 12.750 11.450 69.300
4 Brandon King Birmingham 11.850 11.400 11.400 11.050 12.700 10.700 69.100
5 Thomas O’Connor Woking 12.450 10.650 11.100 11.300 12.250 10.800 68.550
6 Jonas Rushworth Leeds 12.500 11.100 11.350 10.300 11.750 11.200 68.200
7 Jamiah Richards-Leacock Manchester 12.200 10.750 10.950 11.150 12.150 10.600 67.800
8 Zion Aserie Birmingham 11.200 10.900 11.650 12.500 11.450 9.950 67.650
9 Josh Graham South Essex 11.900 10.600 11.350 10.350 12.150 11.250 67.600
10 Santo Fucco Woking 12.400 10.000 10.600 12.000 11.150 10.450 66.600
11 Max Goodwin Europa 10.450 11.950 10.800 11.300 11.750 10.150 66.400
12 Ricco Regini-Moran Pegasus 11.350 10.350 11.350 11.650 11.350 11.150 66.200
13 Valo Marttila Pegasus 11.650 9.600 11.100 11.550 11.750 10.400 66.050
14 Sean Dalton South Essex 12.250 7.950 10.600 11.450 12.750 10.950 65.950
15 Cohen Stanley Colchester 11.900 10.000 10.800 10.600 11.550 10.350 65.200
16 Harry White Colchester 11.500 9.800 10.800 11.300 11.900 9.850 65.150
17 Sol Scott Huntingdon 12.450 10.300 10.850 11.850 10.750 8.650 64.850
18 Owen Craig Manchester 12.050 10.400 10.000 11.050 12.000 9.300 64.800
19 Oliver Condon Europa 10.350 10.150 11.700 11.100 11.800 9.650 64.750
20 Mounir Bennadi Heathrow 10.600 9.700 10.950 11.150 12.050 10.200 64.650
21 James Gilluley Manchester 11.750 9.300 10.700 10.600 11.700 10.150 64.200
22 Benjamin Neville Bulmershe 12.050 8.700 10.700 11.400 12.050 9.100 64.000
23 Kieran Rockett Harrow 11.550 8.750 11.250 10.800 11.200 10.200 63.750
24 Trigg Dudley Heathrow 11.900 10.350 10.350 10.550 12.100 8.400 63.650
25 Jay Franklin Bristol Hawks 10.750 10.250 10.450 10.700 11.300 10.150 63.600
26 James Carmichael Portsmouth 11.900 8.500 10.150 10.750 11.650 10.550 63.500
27 Christian Corneal Basingstoke 9.850 10.950 10.100 10.000 11.950 10.200 63.050
28 Ivanalexander Donchev Woking 12.250 8.500 10.700 10.900 11.500 9.100 62.950
29 Tyler Lane Newcastle 11.700 9.300 10.450 10.400 11.400 9.650 62.900
30 Calum Honey Bristol Hawks 11.600 6.150 10.600 11.300 11.950 10.400 62.000
31 Mason Eldridge Harrow 11.700 9.300 10.600 10.950 11.900 7.400 61.850
32 Christopher Chan Tolworth 12.100 10.100 10.600 10.650 11.500 6.700 61.650
33 William Johnson Newcastle 11.900 9.750 10.100 10.800 9.900 8.850 61.300
34 Xandon Williams Manchester 12.150 6.150 10.500 10.750 11.900 9.750 61.200
35 Luca Robinson Newcastle 11.250 8.500 10.100 10.700 11.550 8.750 60.850
36 Christian Amison Basingstoke 11.850 9.750 10.800 10.000 11.200 7.200 60.800
37 Kai Napier-Mackman Harrow 11.900 7.050 10.850 11.100 11.700 6.400 59.000
38 Jasper Carminger Hawth 11.550 8.900 11.000 10.050 11.600 5.000 58.100
39 Alfie Byers Hawth 11.600 7.950 10.350 10.950 10.750 5.150 56.750
40 Noah Rawlings Harrow 11.500 6.350 10.550 10.450 11.650 6.150 56.650
41 Trumaine Brown Birmingham 12.400 10.450 11.050 —— 11.800 10.850 56.550
42 Gabriel Langton Birmingham 11.750 10.100 11.650 —— 12.450 10.400 56.350
43 Jamaal Kashim Woking 11.100 6.700 10.100 9.950 11.700 6.500 56.050
44 Faris Akhtar Portsmouth 11.650 4.800 10.350 10.400 11.700 5.800 54.700
45 Kinte Hayles-Richards Harrow 11.300 8.500 10.400 10.100 10.300 1.050 51.650
46 Ethan Handley Manchester 10.200 10.050 9.200 10.400 10.400 —— 50.250
47 Maison Hopkins Manchester 11.150 6.300 9.900 10.050 11.250 —— 48.650
48 Joseph Fisher Hinckley 11.500 —— 8.950 10.950 9.050 5.250 45.700
49 Jed Solomon Manchester —— 10.500 10.950 —— 12.550 10.850 44.850
50 Wai-Lot Wan Hinckley 11.550 —— 9.300 10.050 7.850 —— 38.750
51 Reilly Crowther Hinckley 9.850 —— 10.100 10.900 6.200 —— 37.050
52 Finnley Dunning South Essex —— —— 10.700 —— 11.750 —— 22.450
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s