2018 Scottish Championships Results

The 2018 Scottish Championships were held from February 24 through February 25 in Perth, Scotland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Cara Kennedy Glasgow 13.500 10.600 13.050 13.000 50.150
2 Isabella Tolometti Garioch 13.134 11.100 12.300 12.700 49.234
3 Shannon Archer Glasgow 13.767 10.700 11.700 13.050 49.217
4 Ellie Russell West Lothian 13.500 11.800 11.450 12.300 49.050
5 Rosa Holm-Huxley DGC2k 12.600 10.850 11.850 11.900 47.200
6 Emily Bremner DGC2k 13.567 10.250 11.400 11.950 47.167
7 Caitlin Lochhead Bristol Hawks 12.734 9.900 12.300 11.650 46.584
8 Sofia Ramzan DGC2k 13.067 10.750 9.050 12.400 45.267
9 Hayley Bell DGC2k 12.567 10.300 9.600 11.900 44.367
10 Megan Morrison Glasgow 12.567 10.250 9.400 10.950 43.167
11 Erin Fraser Garioch 12.867 8.100 8.600 11.650 41.217
12 Sarah McKenzie Glasgow 12.634 10.800 11.650 —— 35.084
13 Islay Grant Fryrish 10.567 3.800 10.150 9.400 33.917
14 Megan Wright Garioch —— 8.300 11.050 —— 19.350
15 Erin Gallacher Lasswade —— —— 9.250 —— 9.250

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Ellie Russell West Lothian 13.175
2 Cara Kennedy Glasgow 13.150
3 Shannon Archer Glasgow 13.000
4 Emily Bremner DGC2k 12.975
5 Sarah McKenzie Glasgow 12.800
6 Hayley Bell DGC2k 12.675
7 Megan Morrison Glasgow 12.325

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Isabella Tolometti Garioch 11.900
2 Ellie Russell West Lothian 11.500
3 Sofia Ramzan DGC2k 11.250
4 Emily Bremner DGC2k 10.900
5 Rosa Holm-Huxley DGC2k 10.800
6 Sarah McKenzie Glasgow 10.750
7 Megan Morrison Glasgow 9.950
8 Cara Kennedy Glasgow 9.800
9 Hayley Bell DGC2k 7.550

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Isabella Tolometti Garioch 12.500
2 Ellie Russell West Lothian 12.350
3 Emily Bremner DGC2k 12.150
4 Cara Kennedy Glasgow 12.100
5 Caitlin Lochhead Bristol Hawks 12.050
6 Sarah McKenzie Glasgow 11.900
7 Shannon Archer Glasgow 11.250
8 Rosa Holm-Huxley DGC2k 11.050

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Shannon Archer Glasgow 12.800
2 Isabella Tolometti Garioch 12.400
3 Caitlin Lochhead Bristol Hawks 12.050
4 Sofia Ramzan DGC2k 11.950
5 Emily Bremner DGC2k 11.800
6 Rosa Holm-Huxley DGC2k 11.750
7 Ellie Russell West Lothian 11.500
8 Erin Fraser Garioch 10.700
9 Hayley Bell DGC2k 10.500

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Crystelle Lake Glasgow 12.900 10.750 11.000 12.450 47.100
2 Jessica Wright Glasgow 12.534 10.100 11.450 12.400 46.484
3 Ellie Patrick Dynamic 12.467 10.350 11.200 11.450 45.467
4 Brooke Masson Garioch 12.267 10.400 11.350 11.250 45.267
5 Abbie Nicholl Hamilton 12.534 8.900 11.550 11.950 44.934
6 Lauren McCormack West Lothian 11.267 10.150 11.250 12.250 44.917
7 Kacey Morrison West Lothian 12.567 10.550 9.100 11.150 43.367
8 Anna Cameron West Lothian 12.500 7.750 11.100 11.650 43.000
9 Grace Muir Hamilton 11.034 9.200 11.700 10.700 42.634
10 Sophie MacPherson Glasgow 11.267 8.350 11.750 11.250 42.617
11 Teagan Batho Garioch 12.500 8.800 10.050 10.850 42.200
12 Rebecca Quinn Glasgow 12.200 8.150 9.750 11.750 41.850
13 Nadia Callan Hamilton 11.400 8.750 10.350 9.850 40.350
14 Daisy Morby Auchterarder 12.200 4.100 10.950 10.550 37.800
15 Sara Herbert-Ruiz Zippy’s 11.034 7.200 9.100 10.300 37.634
16 Unnam Chaudry West Lothian 10.900 6.700 9.200 9.500 36.300
17 Beth Jardine Hamilton 12.467 7.450 10.250 —— 30.167
18 Lilly Roy Auchterarder —— 8.350 11.300 —— 19.650
19 Rebecca Farningham DGC2k —— —— 7.750 9.850 17.600
20 Anna Hollins Glasgow —— —— 10.700 —— 10.700
21 Katie Cowan Zippy’s —— —— 7.350 —— 7.350

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Ellie Patrick Dynamic 12.525
Anna Cameron West Lothian 12.525
3 Lauren McCormack West Lothian 12.375
4 Rebecca Quinn Glasgow 12.350
Teagan Batho Garioch 12.350
6 Abbie Nicholl Hamilton 12.275
Kacey Morrison West Lothian 12.275
8 Brooke Masson Garioch 12.125

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Crystelle Lake Glasgow 10.600
2 Kacey Morrison West Lothian 10.400
3 Jessica Wright Glasgow 10.250
4 Lauren McCormack West Lothian 10.150
5 Ellie Patrick Dynamic 9.750
6 Grace Muir Hamilton 9.300
7 Abbie Nicholl Hamilton 9.150
8 Brooke Masson Garioch 8.300

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Jessica Wright Glasgow 12.400
2 Sophie MacPherson Glasgow 12.000
3 Grace Muir Hamilton 11.850
4 Lilly Roy Auchterarder 11.300
5 Abbie Nicholl Hamilton 10.950
6 Brooke Masson Garioch 10.850
7 Ellie Patrick Dynamic 10.750
8 Lauren McCormack West Lothian 10.000

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Crystelle Lake Glasgow 12.500
2 Jessica Wright Glasgow 12.400
3 Lauren McCormack West Lothian 12.100
4 Abbie Nicholl Hamilton 12.000
5 Anna Cameron West Lothian 11.850
Ellie Patrick Dynamic 11.850
7 Rebecca Quinn Glasgow 11.700
8 Brooke Masson Garioch 11.000
9 Sophie MacPherson Glasgow 10.700

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Millie Redford Glasgow 12.567 9.400 12.250 12.550 46.767
2 Kennedi Foster Hamilton 12.634 9.850 12.050 12.050 46.584
3 Taylor Richardson Glasgow 11.634 10.250 11.850 11.500 45.234
4 Eilidh Gorrell Hamilton 11.734 9.500 11.650 10.800 43.684
5 Rachel Quinn Dynamic 11.067 8.900 11.100 11.050 42.117
6 Bella Ryce DGC2k 11.900 7.900 11.150 10.750 41.700
7 Eve Bremner DGC2k 11.634 7.600 11.250 10.950 41.434
8 Erin Smith Dynamic 11.267 7.200 11.450 10.950 40.867
9 Nina Cloke Glasgow 10.534 7.500 10.900 11.000 39.934
10 Lara Storrie Glasgow 12.234 6.800 10.000 10.500 39.534
11 Margret Bjarnadottir Edinburgh 12.134 3.600 10.550 11.250 37.534
12 Hannah Blakeman DGC2k 11.900 3.650 10.750 10.500 36.800
13 Poppy Cunningham Lasswade 11.234 —— 12.750 11.850 35.834
14 Millie McConville Dynamic 11.800 2.250 11.200 —— 25.250
15 Georgie Miller Hamilton —— 4.850 10.150 —— 15.000

Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Millie Redford Glasgow 12.700
2 Kennedi Foster Hamilton 12.650
3 Lara Storrie Glasgow 12.375
4 Taylor Richardson Glasgow 11.925
5 Bella Ryce DGC2k 11.575
6 Millie McConville Dynamic 11.350
7 Hannah Blakeman DGC2k 11.275
8 Eve Bremner DGC2k 11.000

Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Taylor Richardson Glasgow 10.350
2 Millie Redford Glasgow 10.300
3 Kennedi Foster Hamilton 10.200
4 Rachel Quinn Dynamic 9.150
5 Bella Ryce DGC2k 8.550
Eilidh Gorrell Hamilton 8.550
7 Nina Cloke Glasgow 7.750
8 Eve Bremner DGC2k 4.750

Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Poppy Cunningham Lasswade 12.550
2 Millie Redford Glasgow 12.100
Taylor Richardson Glasgow 12.100
4 Kennedi Foster Hamilton 12.050
5 Erin Smith Dynamic 11.700
6 Eilidh Gorrell Hamilton 11.550
7 Eve Bremner DGC2k 11.000
8 Millie McConville Dynamic 6.950

Espoir Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Millie Redford Glasgow 12.300
2 Kennedi Foster Hamilton 12.150
3 Poppy Cunningham Lasswade 11.900
4 Rachel Quinn Dynamic 11.700
5 Taylor Richardson Glasgow 11.650
6 Margret Bjarnadottir Edinburgh 11.450
7 Eve Bremner DGC2k 11.200
8 Nina Cloke Glasgow 11.150
9 Erin Smith Dynamic 10.950
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s