2018 Baku World Cup Results

The 2018 Baku World Cup was held from March 15 through March 18 in Baku, Azerbaijan.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.4 8.800 14.200 14.300
5.2 9.200 14.400
2 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 5.4 9.200 14.600 14.216
4.8 9.033 13.833
3 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.8 8.900 13.700 13.833
5.0 8.966 13.966
4 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 4.6 8.833 13.433 13.466
4.6 8.900 13.500
5 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.6 9.000 13.600 13.300
4.0 9.000 13.000
6 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.4 7.666 13.066 13.199
5.0 8.433 -0.1 13.333
7 Naveen Daries South Africa 4.6 8.700 13.300 13.183
4.4 8.666 13.066
8 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 4.6 8.800 13.400 12.850
3.7 8.600 12.300

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lyu Jiaqi China 6.1 8.733 14.833
2 Luo Huan China 6.0 8.433 14.433
3 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 5.0 8.033 13.033
4 Naveen Daries South Africa 4.8 7.833 12.633
5 Anna Subbotina Georgia 4.8 7.166 11.966
6 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.4 7.400 11.800
7 Mariia Smirnova Azerbaijan 4.1 7.066 11.166
8 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 1.5 8.133 -4.5 5.133

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Luo Huan China 4.9 8.500 13.400
2 Lyu Jiaqi China 5.5 7.433 12.933
3 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 4.8 8.066 12.866
4 Ioanna Xoulogi Greece 5.1 6.900 12.000
5 Angela Maguire South Afrida 4.9 7.066 11.966
6 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 5.3 6.633 11.933
7 Evelina Magia Greece 5.1 6.600 11.700
8 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.2 5.500 9.700

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Derek Croatia 5.1 8.433 13.533
2 Ioanna Xoulogi Greece 4.7 8.133 -0.1 12.733
3 Demet Mutlu Turkey 4.3 8.266 12.566
4 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 4.8 7.766 12.566
Evelina Magia Greece 4.8 7.766 12.566
6 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 4.8 8.033 -0.3 12.533
7 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.3 7.933 -0.1 12.133
8 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.5 7.366 11.866

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.4 8.933 14.333 14.399
5.2 9.266 14.466
2 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 5.4 8.866 14.266 13.983
4.8 8.900 13.700
3 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.4 8.700 14.100 13.400
5.0 7.700 12.700
4 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.8 8.633 13.433 13.399
5.0 8.366 13.366
5 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 4.6 8.633 13.233 13.183
4.2 8.933 13.133
6 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.050
4.0 8.700 12.700
7 Naveen Daries South Africa 4.6 8.833 13.433 12.883
4.4 8.233 -0.3 12.333
8 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 4.6 8.333 12.933 12.566
4.1 8.200 -0.1 12.200
9 Claudia Cummins South Africa 4.6 7.200 11.800 12.166
4.4 8.133 12.533
10 Anna Subbotina Georgia 3.5 8.700 12.200 11.766
4.6 8.733 -2.0 11.333

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lyu Jiaqi China 6.1 8.533 14.633
2 Luo Huan China 6.0 8.333 14.333
3 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.7 7.933 12.633
4 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.5 8.033 12.533
5 Anna Subbotina Georgia 4.5 7.733 12.233
6 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 4.5 7.600 12.100
7 Naveen Daries South Africa 4.9 7.200 12.100
8 Mariia Smirnova Azerbaijan 4.0 7.900 11.900
9 Angela Maguire South Africa 4.7 6.733 11.433
10 Demet Mutlu Turkey 4.6 6.566 11.166
11 Evelina Magia Greece 4.3 6.666 10.966
12 Ilayda Sahin Turkey 4.5 6.300 10.800
13 Helmi Murto Finland 2.5 6.766 9.266

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Luo Huan China 5.0 7.666 12.666
2 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 5.3 7.333 12.633
3 Oksana Chusovitina  Uzbekistan 4.8 7.733 12.533
4 Angela Maguire South Africa 4.9 7.400 12.300
5 Ioanna Xoulogi Greece 5.1 7.133 12.233
6 Lyu Jiaqi China 5.4 6.800 12.200
7 Evelina Magia Greece 5.1 6.633 11.733
8 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.9 6.766 11.666
9 Valeriia Osipova Ukraine 4.6 7.033 11.633
10 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 5.0 6.666 -0.1 11.566
11 Teja Belak Slovenia 4.0 7.433 11.433
12 Adela Sajn Slovenia 4.8 6.633 -0.1 11.333
13 Helmi Murto Finland 4.2 7.100 11.300
14 Mariia Smirnova Azerbaijan 3.7 7.600 -0.1 11.200
15 Meitar Lavy Israel 4.6 6.333 10.933
16 Claudia Cummins South Africa 5.0 5.766 10.766
17 Ana Derek Croatia 5.1 5.400 -0.1 10.400
18 Anna Subbotina Georgia 4.6 4.600 9.200

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Derek Croatia 4.9 8.100 13.000
2 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 4.7 8.100 -0.1 12.700
3 Ioanna Xoulogi Greece 4.5 8.133 12.633
4 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 4.6 7.933 12.533
5 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.3 8.200 12.500
6 Demet Mutlu Turkey 4.4 8.066 12.466
7 Evelina Magia Greece 4.8 7.766 -0.3 12.266
8 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.6 7.600 12.200
9 Claudia Cummins South Africa 4.2 7.866 12.066
10 Helmi Murto Finland 4.3 7.766 -0.1 11.966
11 Anna Subbotina Georgia 4.4 7.566 11.966
12 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.4 7.200 11.600
13 Naveen Daries South Africa 4.6 7.166 -0.2 11.566
14 Meitar Lavy Israel 4.2 7.200 11.400
Advertisements

5 thoughts on “2018 Baku World Cup Results

  1. Pingback: Programa 02 – Danza tradicional (segunda quincena de marzo) – Podcast de Gimnastas.net – Gimnastas.Net

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s