2018 Indian Championships Men’s Results

The 2018 Indian Championships were held from March 25 through March 27 in Surat, India.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Aditya Rana Railways 12.400 12.000 13.300 12.400 12.450 12.300 74.850
2 Siddharth Verma Railways 11.600 12.750 12.350 13.350 11.400 12.650 74.100
3 Arik Dey Services 11.550 12.600 12.100 13.450 11.200 12.750 73.650
4 Saif Tamboli Navy 11.500 12.200 12.000 12.700 12.450 11.600 72.450
5 Aishwary Kesarwani Uttar Pradesh 11.400 9.300 10.350 12.400 10.900 11.550 65.900
6 Saurabh Sharma Uttar Pradesh 10.600 11.800 10.550 11.650 9.000 11.550 65.150
7 Prince Pal Haryana 10.450 11.300 10.050 11.800 11.050 10.000 64.650
8 Ganesh Navale Maharashtra 10.500 8.600 11.450 11.800 10.550 10.650 63.550
9 Shreyas Chaudhari Maharashtra 10.600 8.750 11.650 12.350 9.600 9.400 62.350
10 Diproy Chowdhury West Bengal 10.950 9.400 10.750 10.500 10.300 10.400 62.300
11 Amrut Mudrabet Karnataka 11.900 10.550 9.350 11.900 10.000 8.250 61.950
12 Vinod Prasad Haryana 9.600 8.750 12.050 10.650 10.100 10.600 61.750
13 Subhadip Halder West Bengal 10.850 10.200 8.500 11.750 9.250 10.650 61.200
14 Tapeswarnath Das Air Force 11.100 9.100 5.400 12.200 10.050 9.500 57.350
15 Ashutosh Verma Madhya Pradesh 9.100 8.450 8.250 10.350 9.750 10.700 56.600
16 Mohd Shammi Goa 11.000 8.800 10.650 11.850 9.150 5.100 56.550
17 Ujwal Naidu Karnataka 12.900 10.400 10.800 —— 10.700 11.100 55.900
18 Pawan Kumar Goa 9.950 8.500 6.100 10.150 10.350 10.450 55.500
19 Aviraj Das Uttarakhand 11.100 9.150 10.000 10.700 9.900 4.000 54.850
20 Deepak Gupta CDG 8.950 7.550 8.650 9.450 10.400 9.150 54.150
21 Vatsal Reshamwala Gujarat 10.450 4.700 6.000 10.900 9.450 10.450 51.950
22 Kaushal Patel Gujarat 11.300 5.400 5.750 10.300 10.350 8.650 51.750

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Debajit Nandi Navy 4.7 7.950 12.650
2 Sreekanta Shil Services 4.5 6.800 11.300
3 Nilanshu Mishra Uttar Pradesh 3.6 7.700 -0.3 11.000
4 Anubhav Ghosh Railways 4.1 6.900 11.000
5 Aishwary Kesarwani Uttar Pradesh 4.0 7.200 -0.3 10.900
6 Amrut Mudrabet Karnataka 4.9 5.900 10.800
7 Aditya Rana Railways 4.8 5.650 10.450
8 Ujwal Naidu Karnataka 5.2 5.500 -0.3 10.400

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Siddharth Verma Railways 5.0 8.250 13.250
2 Abhijeet Kumar Services 4.7 8.000 12.700
3 Sunder Verma Railways 4.5 7.900 12.400
4 Dhan Bahadur Army 5.3 6.800 12.100
5 Saurabh Sharma Uttar Pradesh 4.1 7.500 11.600
6 Akash Arya CDG 4.1 7.200 11.300
7 Amrut Mudrabet Karnataka 3.3 7.800 11.100
8 Prince Pal Haryana 4.9 6.000 10.900

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Aditya Rana Railways 4.7 8.000 12.700
2 Gaurav Kumar Services 4.4 8.100 12.500
3 Anand Patere Air Force 4.4 7.700 12.100
4 Partha Mondal Railways 4.1 7.500 11.600
5 Danish Shaikh Maharashtra 4.0 7.550 11.550
6 Hafijur Rahaman Mondal West Bengal 4.3 7.050 11.350
7 Shreyas Chaudhari Maharashtra 3.6 7.700 11.300
8 Vinod Prasad Haryana 3.8 6.850 -0.3 10.350

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total Total
1 Aditya Rana Railways 4.8 8.800 13.600 13.200
4.0 8.800 12.800
2 Debajit Nandi Navy 4.8 8.800 -0.1 13.500 13.050
3.6 9.000 12.600
3 Debang Dey Army 4.8 8.050 12.850 12.175
2.8 8.700 11.500
4 Shubham Arya Haryana 3.2 8.850 12.050 11.625
2.4 8.800 11.200
5 Aishwary Kesarwani Uttar Pradesh 4.0 7.650 11.650 11.375
2.4 8.700 11.100
6 Amrut Mudrabet Karnataka 3.2 8.650 11.850 11.075
2.4 7.900 10.300
7 Ritik Haryana 3.2 7.750 -0.1 10.850 10.925
2.4 8.600 11.000
8 Siddharth Verma Railways 4.8 8.950 13.750 6.875
0.0 0.000 0.000

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Saif Tamboli Navy 4.6 8.800 13.400
2 Aditya Rana Railways 4.9 8.450 13.350
3 Dhan Bahadur Army 4.5 8.600 13.100
4 Pratip Das Railways 4.5 7.300 11.800
5 Ganesh Navale Maharashtra 3.6 8.000 11.600
6 Prince Pal Haryana 3.9 7.150 11.050
7 Aishwary Kesarwani Uttar Pradesh 4.3 6.600 10.900
8 Ujwal Naidu Karnataka 4.5 5.450 9.950

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team D E ND Total
1 Siddharth Verma Railways 4.3 8.500 12.800
2 Arik Dey Services 4.1 8.250 12.350
3 Aditya Rana Railways 4.2 8.100 12.300
4 Mohd Boby Services 4.8 6.700 11.500
5 Aishwary Kesarwani Uttar Pradesh 3.3 8.000 11.300
6 Saurabh Sharma Uttar Pradesh 3.6 7.450 11.050
7 Ujwal Naidu Karnataka 4.0 5.750 9.750
8 Ritik Haryana 2.4 6.200 -4.0 4.600
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s