2018 Asian Junior Championships Results

The 2018 Asian Junior Championships were held from April 25 through April 28 in Jakarta, Indonesia.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Qi Qi China 14.600 12.350 13.300 13.400 53.650
2 Zhao Shiting China 13.500 12.450 14.100 13.300 53.350
3 Lee Yun Seo South Korea 13.450 14.000 12.400 13.150 53.000
4 Ayumi Niiyama Japan 14.150 11.150 13.050 13.300 51.650
5 Urara Ashikawa Japan 12.200 12.050 13.150 12.850 50.250
6 Eum Doh Yun South Korea 13.100 11.150 13.400 12.500 50.150
7 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 12.900 11.650 12.200 11.700 48.450
8 Indira Ulmasova Uzbekistan 12.700 9.450 12.300 12.650 47.100
9 Pham Nhu Phuong Vietnam 12.150 10.850 11.350 12.300 46.650
10 Tamara Anika Ong Singapore 12.300 11.000 10.150 12.300 45.750
11 Alexandra Shametko Kazakhstan 12.650 10.000 10.800 12.100 45.550
12 Zarith Imaan Khalid Malaysia 12.800 10.050 10.650 11.600 45.100
13 Audrey Alexander Malaysia 12.200 9.650 11.200 11.200 44.250
14 Milka Gehani Elpitiya Badalge Dona Sri Lanka 12.450 9.150 11.450 11.100 44.150
15 Trithalia Indonesia 12.200 9.900 10.750 11.100 43.950
16 Crystal Watts Thailand 12.050 9.950 10.650 11.200 43.850
17 Nadia Amalia Indonesia 12.900 9.000 9.700 11.900 43.500
18 Gemma Mollison Singapore 12.150 9.150 9.850 11.250 42.400
19 Protistha Samanta India 12.600 7.600 9.300 11.450 40.950
20 Rashmi Navodya Dedimuni Sri Lanka 12.000 7.450 10.100 10.650 40.200
21 Purva Kirve India 11.600 8.150 9.750 10.500 40.000
22 Karina Kurbanova Kazakhstan 11.500 8.600 8.650 11.200 39.950
23 Duha Al-Habshi Qatar 10.500 9.550 8.050 11.650 39.750
24 Munkhnaran Enkhtuvshin Mongolia 10.300 8.650 9.250 8.900 37.100

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Qi Qi China 5.4 9.100 14.500 14.050
4.6 9.000 13.600
2 Ayumi Niiyama Japan 5.4 8.800 14.200 13.913
4.6 9.025 13.625
3 Shoko Miyata Japan 5.0 8.975 13.975 13.788
4.6 9.000 13.600
4 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 4.4 8.825 13.225 13.163
4.6 8.500 13.100
5 Darya Yassinskaya Kazakhstan 4.6 9.125 13.725 13.125
4.8 7.825 -0.1 12.525
6 Shin Sol Yi South Korea 4.6 8.900 13.500 13.100
4.0 8.700 12.700
7 Protistha Samanta India 4.0 8.700 -0.1 12.600 12.638
4.2 8.475 12.675
8 Anna Silnova Uzbekistan 4.2 7.700 11.900 12.300
4.0 8.700 12.700

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Yin Sisi China 5.5 8.175 13.675
2 Lee Yun Seo South Korea 5.9 7.725 13.625
3 Haruka Ikeda Japan 4.5 8.050 12.550
4 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 4.5 7.875 12.375
5 Zhao Shiting China 4.4 7.725 12.125
6 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 4.6 7.450 12.050
7 Urara Ashikawa Japan 4.5 6.700 11.200
8 Lee Da Yeong South Korea 4.7 5.400 10.100

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tang Xijing China 5.7 8.650 14.350
2 Yin Sisi China 5.1 8.725 13.825
3 Eum Doh Yun South Korea 5.5 8.000 13.500
4 Ayumi Niiyama Japan 5.0 7.975 12.975
5 Shin Sol Yi South Korea 5.1 7.525 12.625
6 Urara Ashikawa Japan 5.4 7.075 12.475
7 Indira Ulmasova Uzbekistan 4.0 7.975 11.975
8 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 4.7 6.050 10.750

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Qi Qi China 5.0 8.500 13.500
2 Yin Sisi China 4.8 8.525 13.325
3 Lee Yun Seo South Korea 4.9 8.400 13.300
4 Ayumi Niiyama Japan 5.2 8.025 13.225
5 Darya Yassinskaya Kazakhstan 5.0 8.150 13.150
6 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 4.8 8.050 12.850
7 Shin Sol Yi South Korea 4.5 8.125 12.625
8 Hinata Matsubara Japan 4.3 8.050 -0.1 12.250

Team Final Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX Total
1 CHINA (He Licheng, Qi Qi, Tang Xijing, Yin Sisi, Zhao Shiting) 41.550 38.450 42.600 40.350 162.950
2 JAPAN (Urara Ashikawa, Haruka Ikeda, Hinata Matsubara, Shoko Miyata, Ayumi Niiyama) 39.150 35.800 39.100 39.200 153.250
3 SOUTH KOREA (Eum Doh Yun, Lee Da Yeong, Lee Yun Seo, Shin Sol Yi) 39.250
(-1.0 ND)
37.100 38.400 38.350 153.100
4 UZBEKISTAN (Dildora Aripova, Diana Bakhtiyarova, Anastasiya Miroshnichenko, Anna Silnova, Indira Ulmasova) 38.650 34.150 36.600 37.750 147.150
5 KAZAKHSTAN (Yuliana Deyeva, Karina Kurbanova, Alexandra Shametko, Darya Yassinskaya, Korkem Yerbossynkyzy) 37.750 30.150 30.650 36.950 135.500
6 SINGAPORE (Gemma Mollison, Tamara Anika Ong, Rachel Tan, Shayne Tan, Emma Yap) 36.600 31.050 31.700 34.800 134.150
7 MALAYSIA (Audrey Alexander, Zarith Imaan Khalid, Cassandra Shelden) 37.200 29.600 32.300 34.000 133.100
8 INDONESIA (Nadia Amalia, Vira Aprilia, Salsabila Hadi Pamungkas, Yulia Dian Retno, Trithalia) 37.350 27.700 29.250 35.400 129.700
9 INDIA (Siddhi Hattekar, Purva Kirve, Soham Naik, Protistha Samanta, Garima Sharma) 35.100 24.000 28.100 32.900 120.100
10 SRI LANKA (Amaya Hasini Alahakoon, Rashmi Navodya Dedimuni, Milka Gehani Elpitiya Badalge Dona, Keshani Pallimulla, Sapuni Weligama) 34.750 22.150 29.700 29.850 116.450

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Qi Qi China 5.4 9.200 14.600 14.025
4.6 8.850 13.450
2 Darya Yassinskaya Kazakhstan 4.6 9.000 13.600 13.625
4.8 8.850 13.650
3 Ayumi Niiyama Japan 5.4 8.750 14.150 13.350
3.5 9.050 12.550
4 Shoko Miyata Japan 5.0 7.800 12.800 13.200
4.6 9.000 13.600
5 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 4.6 8.300 12.900 12.975
4.4 8.650 13.050
6 Anna Silnova Uzbekistan 4.2 8.850 13.050 12.925
4.0 8.800 12.800
7 Shin Sol Yi South Korea 4.6 8.900 13.500 12.875
3.5 8.750 12.250
8 Indira Ulmasova Uzbekistan 4.2 8.500 12.700 12.825
4.6 8.350 12.950
9 Protistha Samanta India 4.0 8.700 -0.1 12.600 12.775
4.2 8.750 12.950
10 Nadia Amalia Indonesia 4.0 8.900 12.900 12.675
3.7 8.750 12.450
11 Crystal Watts Thailand 3.7 8.350 12.050 11.750
3.0 8.550 -0.1 11.450
12 Audrey Alexander Malaysia 3.7 8.600 -0.1 12.200 11.425
2.0 8.650 10.650
13 Duha Al-Habshi Qatar 3.3 7.300 -0.1 10.500 11.375
3.7 8.550 12.250
14 Purva Kirve India 3.5 8.100 11.600 11.375
4.0 7.250 -0.1 11.150
15 Munkhnaran Enkhtuvshin Mongolia 2.4 7.900 10.300 10.450
3.5 7.100 10.600

Single Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Qi Qi China 5.4 9.200 14.600
2 Ayumi Niiyama Japan 5.4 8.750 14.150
3 Darya Yassinskaya Kazakhstan 4.6 9.000 13.600
4 Zhao Shiting China 4.6 8.900 13.500
Shin Sol Yi South Korea 4.6 8.900 13.500
6 Tang Xijing China 4.6 8.850 13.450
Lee Yun Seo South Korea 4.6 8.850 13.450
8 Lee Da Yeong South Korea 4.6 8.700 13.300
9 He Licheng China 4.8 8.650 -0.3 13.150
10 Eum Doh Yun South Korea 4.6 8.600 -0.1 13.100
11 Anna Silnova Uzbekistan 4.2 8.850 13.050
12 Nadia Amalia Indonesia 4.0 8.900 12.900
13 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 4.6 8.300 12.900
14 Zarith Imaan Khalid Malaysia 4.2 8.600 12.800
15 Shoko Miyata Japan 5.0 7.800 12.800
16 Indira Ulmasova Uzbekistan 4.2 8.500 12.700
17 Alexandra Shametko Kazakhstan 4.0 8.650 12.650
18 Protistha Samanta India 4.0 8.700 -0.1 12.600
19 Diana Bakhtiyarova Uzbekistan 4.0 8.550 12.550
20 Milka Gehani Elpitiya Badalge Dona Sri Lanka 3.7 8.750 12.450
21 Tamara Anika Ong Singapore 3.7 8.600 12.300
22 Salsabila Hadi Pamungkas Indonesia 3.7 8.550 12.250
23 Audrey Alexander Malaysia 3.7 8.600 -0.1 12.200
24 Trithalia Indonesia 3.7 8.500 12.200
Yulia Dian Retno Indonesia 3.7 8.500 12.200
Cassandra Lavigne Shelden Malaysia 3.7 8.500 12.200
27 Urara Ashikawa Japan 4.1 8.200 -0.1 12.200
28 Gemma Mollison Singapore 3.5 8.650 12.150
29 Emma Yap Singapore 3.7 8.450 12.150
Pham Nhu Phuong Vietnam 3.7 8.450 12.150
31 Crystal Watts Thailand 3.7 8.350 12.050
32 Rashmi Navodya Dedimuni Sri Lanka 3.5 8.500 12.000
33 Haruka Ikeda Japan 4.6 7.400 12.000
34 Le Tram Anh Vietnam 3.7 8.300 -0.1 11.900
35 Purva Kirve India 3.5 8.100 11.600
36 Karina Kurbanova Kazakhstan 4.2 7.600 -0.3 11.500
37 Yuliana Deyeva Kazakhstan 3.7 7.600 11.300
38 Soham Naik India 3.7 7.200 10.900
39 Duha Al-Habshi Qatar 3.3 7.300 -0.1 10.500
40 Garima Sharma India 3.5 7.150 -0.3 10.350
41 Keshani Pankaja Pallimulla Sri Lanka 2.0 8.300 10.300
42 Munkhnaran Enkhtuvshin Mongolia 2.4 7.900 10.300
43 Sapuni Arunodi Dias Weligama Sri Lanka 2.0 8.150 10.150

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lee Yun Seo South Korea 5.9 8.100 14.000
2 Yin Sisi China 5.5 8.150 13.650
3 Haruka Ikeda Japan 4.5 8.100 12.600
4 Zhao Shiting China 4.4 8.050 12.450
5 Qi Qi China 4.5 7.850 12.350
6 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 4.6 7.750 12.350
7 Urara Ashikawa Japan 4.3 7.750 12.050
8 Lee Da Yeong South Korea 4.9 7.050 11.950
9 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 4.5 7.150 11.650
10 Ayumi Niiyama Japan 3.6 7.550 11.150
11 Eum Doh Yun South Korea 5.3 5.850 11.150
12 Tamara Anika Ong Singapore 2.8 8.200 11.000
13 Shin Sol Yi South Korea 5.0 5.950 10.950
14 Emma Yap Singapore 2.7 8.200 10.900
15 Pham Nhu Phuong Vietnam 3.3 7.550 10.850
16 Korkem Yerbossynkyzy Kazakhstan 3.1 7.500 10.600
17 Shoko Miyata Japan 4.1 6.500 10.600
18 Tang Xijing China 5.4 5.200 10.600
19 Diana Bakhtiyarova Uzbekistan 3.6 6.550 10.150
20 Zarith Imaan Khalid Malaysia 2.3 7.750 10.050
21 Alexandra Shametko Kazakhstan 4.4 5.600 10.000
22 Crystal Watts Thailand 2.7 7.250 9.950
23 Trithalia Indonesia 2.2 7.700 9.900
24 Cassandra Lavigne Shelden Malaysia 2.6 7.300 9.900
25 Audrey Alexander Malaysia 2.6 7.050 9.650
26 Duha Al-habshi Qatar 2.4 7.150 9.550
27 Yuliana Deyeva Kazakhstan 2.9 6.650 9.550
28 Indira Ulmasova Uzbekistan 2.1 7.350 9.450
29 Gemma Mollison Singapore 2.2 6.950 9.150
30 Milka Gehani Elpitiya Badalge Dona Sri Lanka 2.4 6.750 9.150
31 Nadia Amalia Indonesia 1.3 7.700 9.000
32 Rachel Tan Singapore 1.9 6.950 8.850
33 Vira Aprilia Indonesia 1.1 7.700 8.800
34 Munkhnaran Enkhtuvshin Mongolia 3.5 5.150 8.650
35 Salsabila Hadi Pamungkas Indonesia 1.0 7.600 8.600
36 Karina Kurbanova Kazakhstan 2.2 6.400 8.600
37 Soham Naik India 1.3 6.950 8.250
38 Purva Kirve India 1.1 7.050 8.150
39 Protistha Samanta India 1.2 6.400 7.600
40 Siddhi Hattekar India 0.9 6.650 7.550
41 Rashmi Navodya Dedimuni Sri Lanka 1.7 5.750 7.450
42 Keshani Pankaja Pallimulla Sri Lanka 1.2 4.350 5.550
43 Sapuni Arunodi Dias Weligama Sri Lanka 1.5 3.300 4.800

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tang Xijing China 5.8 8.600 14.400
2 Yin Sisi China 5.3 8.800 14.100
3 Zhao Shiting China 5.5 8.600 14.100
4 Eum Doh Yun South Korea 5.7 7.700 13.400
5 Qi Qi China 5.7 7.600 13.300
6 Urara Ashikawa Japan 5.4 7.750 13.150
7 Ayumi Niiyama Japan 5.1 7.950 13.050
8 Hinata Matsubara Japan 4.6 8.300 12.900
9 Shin Sol Yi South Korea 4.6 8.000 12.600
10 Haruka Ikeda Japan 4.8 7.800 12.600
11 Lee Yun Seo South Korea 4.7 7.700 12.400
12 Indira Ulmasova Uzbekistan 4.5 7.800 12.300
13 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 4.7 7.500 12.200
14 Diana Bakhtiyarova Uzbekistan 4.4 7.700 12.100
15 Lee Da Yeong South Korea 4.6 7.200 11.800
16 Milka Gehani Elpitiya Badalge Dona Sri Lanka 4.2 7.250 11.450
17 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 5.0 6.400 11.400
18 Pham Nhu Phuong Vietnam 4.0 7.350 11.350
19 Shayne Tan Singapore 4.1 7.250 11.350
20 Audrey Alexander Malaysia 4.5 6.700 11.200
21 Darya Yassinskaya Kazakhstan 5.0 6.200 11.200
22 Alexandra Shametko Kazakhstan 4.7 6.100 10.800
23 Trithalia Indonesia 4.4 6.350 10.750
24 Crystal Watts Thailand 4.1 6.550 10.650
25 Zarith Imaan Khalid Malaysia 4.5 6.150 10.650
26 Cassandra Shelden Malaysia 4.0 6.450 10.450
27 Rachel Tan Singapore 3.7 6.500 10.200
28 Tamara Anika Ong Singapore 3.7 6.450 10.150
29 Rashmi Navodya Dedimuni Sri Lanka 4.1 6.000 10.100
30 Gemma Mollison Singapore 3.5 6.350 9.850
31 Purva Kirve India 4.5 5.250 9.750
32 Nadia Amalia Indonesia 4.1 5.600 9.700
33 Le Tram Anh Vietnam 4.3 5.400 -0.1 9.600
34 Protistha Samanta India 3.2 6.100 9.300
35 Munkhnaran Enkhtuvshin Mongolia 4.3 4.950 9.250
36 Soham Naik India 4.0 5.050 9.050
37 Vira Aprilia Indonesia 3.8 5.000 8.800
38 Karina Kurbanova Kazakhstan 3.8 4.950 -0.1 8.650
39 Garima Sharma India 3.1 5.450 8.550
40 Sapuni Arunodi Dias Weligama Sri Lanka 2.0 6.150 8.150
41 Duha Al-Habshi Qatar 2.6 5.450 8.050
42 Yulia Dian Retno Indonesia 3.5 3.950 7.450
43 Yuliana Deyeva Kazakhstan 4.3 3.100 -0.1 7.300
44 Keshani Pankaja Pallimulla Sri Lanka 1.6 6.200 -4.0 3.800

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Yin Sisi China 5.0 8.650 13.650
2 Qi Qi China 5.0 8.500 -0.1 13.400
3 Zhao Shiting China 4.8 8.500 13.300
4 Ayumi Niiyama Japan 5.1 8.200 13.300
5 Lee Yun Seo South Korea 4.7 8.450 13.150
6 Hinata Matsubara Japan 4.5 8.550 13.050
7 Tang Xijing China 4.6 8.450 13.050
8 Darya Yassinskaya Kazakhstan 4.9 8.250 -0.1 13.050
9 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 4.7 8.250 12.950
10 Haruka Ikeda Japan 4.6 8.250 12.850
11 Urara Ashikawa Japan 4.9 7.950 12.850
12 Shin Sol Yi South Korea 4.5 8.200 12.700
13 Indira Ulmasova Uzbekistan 4.4 8.250 12.650
14 Eum Doh Yun South Korea 4.6 7.900 12.500
15 Salsabila Hadi Pamungkas Indonesia 4.5 7.900 12.400
16 Pham Nhu Phuong Vietnam 4.2 8.100 12.300
17 Tamara Anika Ong Singapore 4.3 8.000 12.300
18 Diana Bakhtiyarova Uzbekistan 4.3 7.850 12.150
19 Alexandra Shametko Kazakhstan 4.5 7.600 12.100
20 Nadia Amalia Indonesia 4.2 7.800 -0.1 11.900
21 Yuliana Deyeva Kazakhstan 4.1 7.700 11.800
22 Lee Da Yeong South Korea 4.7 7.050 11.750
23 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 4.6 7.100 11.700
24 Duha Al-Habshi Qatar 3.6 8.050 11.650
25 Zarith Imaan Khalid Malaysia 3.5 8.100 11.600
26 Protistha Samanta India 4.0 7.450 11.450
27 Le Tram Anh Vietnam 3.8 7.600 11.400
28 Gemma Mollison Singapore 3.4 7.850 11.250
29 Rachel Tan Singapore 3.5 7.750 11.250
30 Cassandra Shelden Malaysia 3.4 7.900 -0.1 11.200
31 Audrey Alexandra Malaysia 3.7 7.500 11.200
32 Karina Kurbanova Kazakhstan 4.3 7.400 -0.5 11.200
33 Crystal Watts Thailand 3.9 7.300 11.200
34 Trithalia Indonesia 4.2 7.000 -0.1 11.100
35 Milka Gehani Elpitiya Badalge Dona Sri Lanka 4.2 6.900 11.100
36 Soham Naik India 3.4 7.550 10.950
37 Emma Yap Singapore 3.1 7.800 10.900
38 Rashmi Navodya Dedimuni Sri Lanka 3.5 7.250 -0.1 10.650
39 Purva Kirve India 3.3 7.200 10.500
40 Garima Sharma India 2.7 7.200 9.900
41 Yulia Dian Retno Indonesia 3.4 6.450 9.850
42 Munkhnaran Enkhtuvshin Mongolia 3.9 5.100 -0.1 8.900
43 Amaya Hasini Alahakoon Sri Lanka 2.3 5.800 8.100
44 Keshani Pankaja Pallimulla Sri Lanka 1.5 6.300 -0.1 7.700
Advertisements

6 thoughts on “2018 Asian Junior Championships Results

  1. Pingback: Resultados Campeonato Asiático Juvenil 2018 – gimnasialatina.com

  2. Pingback: Gymnasts That Have Attempted the “Back Handspring into Arabian” on Beam – Gymnastics Cool Facts

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s