2018 German Junior Championships Results

The 2018 German Junior Championships were held from April 28 through April 29 in Unterhaching, Germany.

Junior 2003 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Emelie Petz Backnang 14.100 12.234 11.567 13.167 51.068
2 Sidney Hayn Knielingen 13.267 10.934 12.067 12.667 48.935
3 Lisa Zimmermann Chemnitz-Altendorf 13.367 12.134 10.467 11.867 47.835
4 Leonie Papke Jetzendorf 12.200 11.667 11.000 11.667 46.534
5 Muriel Klumpp Wiesental 12.367 10.467 10.967 11.534 45.335
6 Laeticia Gloger Eintracht Frankfurt 11.534 8.867 9.900 11.800 42.101
7 Alina Gidt Hassloch 10.967 8.567 8.600 10.434 38.568

Junior 2003 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Emelie Petz Backnang 4.6 9.100 13.700 13.500
4.0 9.300 13.300
2 Lisa Zimmermann Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.8 8.500 13.300 12.933
4.0 8.567 12.567
3 Sidney Hayn Knielingen 4.6 8.767 13.367 12.900
4.0 8.434 12.434
4 Alina Gidt Hassloch 4.2 8.334 12.534 12.284
3.7 8.334 12.034
5 Laeticia Gloger Eintracht Frankfurt 3.7 8.467 12.167 11.950
3.5 8.234 11.734

Junior 2003 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emelie Petz Backnang 4.9 7.567 12.467
2 Lisa Zimmermann Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.6 7.134 11.734
3 Sidney Hayn Knielingen 4.3 7.200 11.500
4 Leonie Papke Jetzendorf 4.7 6.500 11.200
5 Laeticia Gloger Eintracht Frankfurt 3.5 7.134 10.634
6 Muriel Klumpp Wiesental 4.7 5.067 9.767

Junior 2003 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emelie Petz Backnang 5.3 7.067 12.367
2 Sidney Hayn Knielingen 4.8 7.334 12.134
3 Laeticia Gloger Eintracht Frankfurt 4.3 7.400 11.700
4 Leonie Papke Jetzendorf 4.5 6.800 11.300
5 Muriel Klumpp Wiesental 4.6 6.467 11.067
6 Lisa Zimmermann Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.1 5.400 9.500

Junior 2003 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emelie Petz Backnang 4.5 8.367 12.867
2 Sidney Hayn Knielingen 4.6 8.100 12.700
3 Lisa Zimmermann Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.3 8.100 12.400
4 Leonie Papke Jetzendorf 4.6 7.734 12.334
5 Muriel Klumpp Wiesental 4.2 7.967 12.167
6 Laeticia Gloger Eintracht Frankfurt 4.3 7.734 12.034

Junior 2004 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Aiyu Zhu Köln 13.434 12.400 13.134 11.900 50.868
2 Jasmin Haase Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.900 12.167 12.000 12.267 49.334
3 Emma Malewski Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.667 10.067 13.667 12.467 48.868
4 Theresa Geyer Dortmund 12.200 11.500 12.267 11.867 47.834
5 Michelle Kunz Troisdorfer 11.734 9.100 12.567 12.800 46.201
6 Stella Neufeld Berkheim 13.000 10.267 11.300 11.600 46.167
7 Lara Marie Hinsberger Lebach 13.434 9.800 10.734 12.000 45.968
8 Noemi Griesser Neureut 11.834 10.867 11.934 10.867 45.502
9 Isabel Rogaa Düsseldorf 11.800 9.500 10.667 11.234 43.201
10 Svenja Becker Düsseldorf 12.134 9.234 10.300 11.267 42.935
11 Hannah Dietz Brühl 11.467 9.567 10.434 11.400 42.868
12 Elisa Grässler Ulm 12.000 10.034 9.634 10.867 42.535
13 Elena Engelhardt Unterpfaffenhofen-Germering 11.800 9.034 11.034 10.634 42.502
14 Xenia Herrmann Wolfsburg 11.934 9.067 11.500 9.934 42.435
15 Chiara Schmidt Leipzig 11.200 9.367 9.967 11.567 42.101
16 Leonie Kurz Wellerode 11.767 9.167 10.234 10.834 42.002
17 Jule Mehnert Dresdner 11.934 9.367 8.800 11.334 41.435
18 Nele Rüping Kirchheim unter Teck 12.800 8.534 8.900 10.834 41.068
19 Fanny Schmidt Leipzig 10.234 9.234 10.300 11.167 40.935
20 Laura Hahnl Unterhaching 11.867 7.767 9.800 11.000 40.434
21 Noemi Hein Hassloch 11.600 7.600 8.734 9.434 37.368

Junior 2004 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Lara Marie Hinsberger Lebach 4.6 8.634 13.234 13.134
4.0 9.034 13.034
2 Jasmin Haase Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.2 8.700 12.900 12.800
4.0 8.700 12.700
3 Nele Rüping Kirchheim unter Teck 4.0 9.034 13.034 12.534
3.7 8.334 12.034
4 Aiyu Zhu Köln 3.3 8.300 11.600 12.533
4.6 8.867 13.467
5 Stella Neufeld Berkheim 4.2 7.434 -0.1 11.534 12.150
4.0 8.767 12.767
6 Elisa Grässler Ulm 3.7 8.400 12.100 11.917
3.5 8.234 11.734

Junior 2004 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jasmin Haase Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.2 7.834 12.034
2 Noemi Griesser Neureut 3.5 7.400 10.900
3 Emma Malewski Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.5 6.267 10.767
4 Theresa Geyer Dortmund 3.7 6.767 10.467
5 Stella Neufeld Berkheim 4.0 6.400 -0.5 9.900
6 Aiyu Zhu Köln 2.9 6.400 9.300

Junior 2004 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Michelle Kunz Troisdorfer 4.7 7.600 12.300
2 Noemi Griesser Neureut 4.7 7.300 12.000
3 Emma Malewski Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.9 7.034 11.934
4 Theresa Geyer Dortmund 4.8 6.500 11.300
5 Jasmin Haase Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.6 6.234 10.834
6 Aiyu Zhu Köln 4.3 5.734 10.034

Junior 2004 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Aiyu Zhu Köln 4.8 8.067 12.867
Emma Malewski Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.5 8.367 12.867
3 Michelle Kunz Troisdorfer 4.5 8.100 12.600
4 Lara Marie Hinsberger Lebach 4.5 8.000 12.500
5 Theresa Geyer Dortmund 4.3 7.367 11.667
6 Jasmin Haase Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.5 6.534 11.034

Junior 2005 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Julia Birck Chemnitz-Altendorf 13.034 12.134 12.900 12.800 50.868
2 Lona Häcker Berkheim 12.034 10.667 12.067 11.534 46.302
3 Marielle Billet Hagsfeld 12.400 10.534 11.300 11.834 46.068
4 Klara Quach Vorst 12.567 9.967 10.700 12.034 45.268
5 Seyna N’Doye Eintracht Wiesbaden 12.634 11.234 10.200 11.034 45.102
6 Lea Marie Quaas Chemnitz-Altendorf 10.900 10.967 11.934 11.067 44.868
7 Stella McLean Köln 12.867 8.034 12.167 11.500 44.568
8 Maike Halbisch Kirchheim unter Teck 11.900 9.600 11.434 11.400 44.334
9 Alexandra Tcherniakhovski Karlsruhe 10.600 10.334 11.500 11.034 43.468
10 Anastassia Cybin Lahr 12.234 9.800 9.567 11.067 42.668
11 Karina Schönmaier Blau-Weiss Buchholz 12.000 8.134 11.034 11.267 42.435
12 Maya Reichwald Vorst 12.300 8.500 10.167 11.400 42.367
13 Nora Bauerfeld Idar-Oberstein 11.800 9.167 10.534 10.700 42.201
14 Lana Schissel Grünstadt 11.367 9.200 10.634 10.967 42.168
15 Alisha Igüs Söllingen 11.934 9.900 9.234 10.967 42.035
16 Nellie Adrian Jahn Schladen 11.967 9.700 9.234 10.567 41.468
17 Luisa Huber Lahr 11.400 9.234 10.300 10.400 41.334
18 Maja Graf Grünstadt 11.767 8.900 9.367 11.067 41.101
19 Lilly Pöpperl Niedergirmes 11.900 9.467 9.634 9.967 40.968
20 Jamie Lynn Doberstein Meissen 12.067 9.700 8.267 10.800 40.834
21 Lia Frasch Heidenheimer Sportbund 11.667 9.200 8.934 9.834 39.635
22 Alina Schlegel Leipzig 11.834 8.634 7.700 11.134 39.302
23 Reese Genevieve Dinter Bünder TV Westfalia 11.567 7.500 9.834 10.334 39.235
24 Sophia Viertel Dresdner SC 11.600 9.700 8.234 9.467 39.001
25 Melissa Friesen Bünder TV Westfalia 11.867 7.834 8.734 9.834 38.269
26 Oona Devi Fey Düsseldorf 10.167 8.567 10.200 9.134 38.068
27 Lilit Gartmann Hassloch 10.300 6.167 10.667 9.067 36.201
28 Timea Bertalan Halle 12.134 4.667 8.300 9.634 34.735

Junior 2005 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Marielle Billet Hagsfeld 4.0 8.800 12.800 12.650
4.0 8.500 12.500
2 Julia Birck Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.0 8.734 12.734 12.600
3.5 8.967 12.467
3 Klara Quach Vorst 3.7 8.634 12.334 12.400
3.7 8.767 12.467
4 Stella McLean Köln 4.0 8.567 12.567 12.283
3.5 8.500 12.000
5 Maya Reichwald Vorst 3.7 8.467 12.167 12.167
3.7 8.467 12.167
6 Seyna N’Doye Eintracht Wiesbaden 4.0 8.200 12.200 11.900
3.5 8.200 -0.1 11.600

Junior 2005 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Julia Birck Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.1 7.767 11.867
2 Seyna N’Doye Eintracht Wiesbaden 2.9 8.267 11.167
Alexandra Tcherniakhovski Karlsruhe 3.5 7.667 11.167
4 Lea Marie Quaas Chemnitz-Altendorf 2.7 8.034 10.734
5 Marielle Billet Hagsfeld 3.3 7.000 10.300
6 Lona Häcker Berkheim 2.9 6.700 9.600

Junior 2005 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Julia Birck Chemnitz-Altendorf 5.6 8.034 13.634
2 Stella McLean Köln 4.6 7.667 12.267
3 Lona Häcker Berkheim 4.6 7.634 12.234
4 Lea Marie Quaas Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.2 7.634 11.834
5 Maike Halbisch Kirchheim unter Teck 4.4 6.200 10.600
6 Alexandra Tcherniakhovski Karlsruhe 4.3 5.934 10.234

Junior 2005 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Julia Birck Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.5 8.067 12.567
2 Lona Häcker Berkheim 4.2 7.600 11.800
3 Maike Halbisch Kirchheim unter Teck 4.5 7.300 -0.1 11.700
Maya Reichwald Vorst 4.3 7.400 11.700
5 Marielle Billet Hagsfeld 4.1 7.467 -0.1 11.467
6 Klara Quach Vorst 4.2 7.100 11.300
7 Stella McLean Köln 3.4 7.800 11.200

Junior 2006 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Paula Vega Tarrago Bodenheim 12.500 10.034 11.600 11.967 46.101
2 Lucia Meyer Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.034 10.467 11.467 12.100 46.068
3 Catalina Santos-Moran Diaz Fischelner SV 11.900 9.167 11.000 11.700 43.767
4 Leonie Sophie Wenning Herkenrath 11.000 10.234 11.034 10.967 43.235
5 Anna-Lena König Bodersweier 12.200 10.200 10.267 10.334 43.001
6 Bea Fichtner Ketsch 12.067 7.867 11.467 11.067 42.468
7 Pia Meier Ulm 12.134 8.867 10.200 10.867 42.068
8 Salina Bousmayo Düsseldorf 12.034 9.300 9.334 11.267 41.935
9 Finia Friedländer Sportclub Berlin 11.967 9.167 10.200 10.600 41.934
10 Lena Kuhrau Coburg Ketschendorf 12.067 8.800 9.667 10.500 41.034
11 Maike Emily Knaak Berliner TSC 11.767 10.100 8.800 10.134 40.801
12 Emma Osswald Berkheim 12.400 7.767 10.534 9.834 40.535
13 Linnea Rein Laubenheim 11.967 7.067 9.534 10.367 38.935
14 Shila Tandogan Ostfildern 11.300 6.700 10.334 9.434 37.768
15 Loredana D’Onofrio Halle 11.767 6.567 9.267 9.234 36.835
16 Marie Madeleine Ahr Eintracht Wiesbaden 11.800 1.234 10.000 10.900 33.934

Junior 2006 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Emma Osswald Berkheim 4.0 8.634 12.634 12.484
4.0 8.334 12.334
2 Paula Vega Tarrago Bodenheim 4.0 8.200 12.200 12.067
3.5 8.434 11.934
3 Pia Meier Ulm 3.7 8.400 12.100 12.033
3.7 8.267 11.967
4 Anna-Lena König Bodersweier 3.7 8.234 11.934 12.017
3.7 8.400 12.100
5 Lena Kuhrau Coburg Ketschendorf 3.7 8.167 11.867 11.883
3.7 8.200 11.900
6 Bea Fichtner Ketsch 3.7 8.267 11.967 11.450
3.7 7.234 10.934

Junior 2006 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lucia Meyer Chemnitz-Altendorf 2.0 8.434 10.434
2 Maike Emily Knaak Berliner TSC 2.1 8.200 10.300
3 Paula Vega Tarrago Bodenheim 2.8 7.467 10.267
4 Anna-Lena König Bodersweier 2.1 8.134 10.234
5 Leonie Sophie Wenning Herkenrath 1.9 7.700 9.600
6 Salina Bousmayo Düsseldorf 2.0 6.634 8.634

Junior 2006 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lucia Meyer Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.4 7.667 12.067
2 Bea Fichtner Ketsch 3.9 6.934 10.834
3 Leonie Sophie Wenning Herkenrath 4.6 5.400 10.000
4 Catalina Santos-Moran Diaz Fischelner SV 4.4 5.500 9.900
5 Paula Vega Tarrago Bodenheim 4.3 5.267 9.567
6 Emma Osswald Berkheim 3.6 5.167 8.767

Junior 2006 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lucia Meyer Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.1 8.067 12.167
2 Catalina Santos-Moran Diaz Fischelner SV 4.3 7.834 12.134
3 Paula Vega Tarrago Bodenheim 4.4 7.334 11.734
4 Bea Fichtner Ketsch 3.3 7.967 11.267
5 Salina Bousmayo Düsseldorf 4.2 6.900 11.100
6 Leonie Sophie Wenning Herkenrath 3.6 6.967 10.567
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2018 German Junior Championships Results

  1. Pingback: Petz Sweeps Nationals…Again | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s