2018 Elek Matolay Memorial Results

The 2018 Elek Matolay Memorial was held from May 19 through May 20 in Kiskunfelegyhaza, Hungary.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Zsófia Kovács Dunaferr (Hungary) 13.800 13.900 13.900 12.500 54.100
2 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 13.600 13.300 13.300 11.100 51.300
3 Sára Péter Postas (Hungary) 13.600 11.700 13.000 12.400 50.700
4 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 12.100 12.100 12.600 11.500 48.300
5 Agnes Suto-Tuuha Gerpla (Iceland) 13.500 11.900 11.200 11.200 47.800
6 Dorina Böcögö MTK (Hungary) 13.200 11.000 10.700 12.600 47.500
7 Noémi Makra Békéscsaba (Hungary) 13.200 11.700 10.300 11.600 46.800
8 Mette Hulgaard KG66 (Denmark) 12.900 11.400 9.700 11.900 45.900
9 Csenge Molnár Postás (Hungary) 13.500 10.200 10.400 11.800 45.900
10 Karolina Takacova Slovakia 12.300 11.900 11.100 10.000 45.300
11 Boglárka Tömböl Szombathelyi (Hungary) 12.600 11.000 10.900 10.500 45.000
12 Ema Kuklovska Slovakia 13.000 9.200 12.200 10.300 44.700
13 Victoria Kajø KG66 (Denmark) 12.500 9.700 10.800 11.200 44.200
14 Dóra Halász Dunaferr (Hungary) 12.500 8.900 11.900 10.600 43.900
15 Mónika Szabó Békéscsaba (Hungary) 12.900 9.800 10.100 11.100 43.900
16 Alina Schmoll St. Pölten (Austria) 13.000 9.200 9.500 10.200 41.900
17 Kira Balogh Dunaferr (Hungary) 12.200 8.900 10.700 10.000 41.800
18 Inez Sági MTK (Hungary) 13.200 7.700 9.500 11.100 41.500
19 Boglárka Dévai Szombathelyi (Hungary) 14.000 —— 11.700 11.000 36.700
20 Chiara Bunce Slovakia 11.900 —— 10.900 11.900 34.700
21 Lilla Csasztvan Postás (Hungary) 13.200 —— 9.500 11.900 34.600
22 Sabina Halova Sokol Kampa (Czech Republic) —— 9.800 12.600 10.800 33.200
23 Alicia Rechsteiner RLZO (Switzerland) —— 8.500 9.200 —— 17.700

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Boglárka Dévai Szombathelyi (Hungary) 5.2 8.800 14.000 13.750
4.6 8.900 13.500
2 Agnes Suto-Tuuha Gerpla (Iceland) 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.250
4.0 9.100 13.100
Sára Péter Postás (Hungary) 4.6 8.900 -0.1 13.400 13.250
4.0 9.100 13.100
4 Csenge Molnár Postás (Hungary) 4.4 8.800 13.200 13.150
4.0 9.100 13.100
5 Inez Sági MTK (Hungary) 4.2 8.700 12.900 12.600
3.7 8.600 12.300
6 Mónika Szabó Békéscsaba (Hungary) 4.0 8.900 12.900 12.450
3.3 8.700 12.000
7 Boglárka Tömböl Szombathelyi (Hungary) 4.0 8.500 12.500 11.950
3.7 7.700 11.400
8 Alina Schmoll St. Pölten (Austria) 3.7 8.500 12.200 11.550
2.0 8.900 10.900

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.2 8.200 13.400
2 Noémi Makra Békéscsaba (Hungary) 5.0 7.000 12.000
3 Mette Hulgaard KG66 (Denmark) 4.0 7.500 11.500
4 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 4.4 6.800 11.200
5 Sára Péter Postás (Hungary) 4.6 6.100 10.700
6 Dorina Böczögö MTK (Hungary) 4.8 5.900 10.700
7 Agnes Suto-Tuuha Gerpla (Iceland) 3.1 6.800 9.900
8 Boglárka Tömböl Szombathelyi (Hungary) 4.5 5.300 9.800

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.8 8.500 13.300
2 Zsófia Kovács Dunaferr (Hungary) 5.5 7.200 12.700
3 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 4.8 7.400 12.200
4 Sára Péter Postás (Hungary) 4.8 7.000 11.800
5 Agnes Suto-Tuuha Gerpla (Iceland) 3.9 7.400 11.300
6 Sabina Halova Sokol Kampa (Czech Republic) 4.6 6.600 11.200
7 Boglárka Dévai Szombathelyi (Hungary) 4.1 7.000 -0.1 11.000
8 Dóra Halász Dunaferr (Hungary) 3.7 7.100 10.800

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Zsófia Kovács Dunaferr (Hungary) 5.1 7.900 13.000
2 Dorina Böczögö MTK (Hungary) 4.8 8.100 12.900
3 Noémi Makra Békéscsaba (Hungary) 4.3 7.500 11.800
4 Lilla Csasztvan Postás (Hungary) 4.6 7.100 11.700
5 Agnes Suto-Tuuha Gerpla (Iceland) 4.1 7.400 11.500
6 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 4.4 7.000 11.400
7 Mette Hulgaard KG66 (Denmark) 4.4 6.700 -0.3 10.800
8 Sára Péter Postás (Hungary) 4.7 5.700 10.400

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Hanna Szujó Békéscsaba (Hungary) 13.200 10.900 13.100 11.900 49.100
2 Bianka Schermann MTK (Hungary) 13.600 10.900 12.200 11.800 48.500
3 Lili Habisreutinger RLZO (Switzerland) 13.400 11.400 10.900 11.800 47.500
4 Zoja Székely Postás (Hungary) 12.700 12.400 10.800 10.500 46.400
5 Kristina Pychova Slovakia 13.000 9.100 11.200 11.500 44.800
6 Samira Gahramanova Azerbaijan 11.900 8.700 10.800 11.500 42.900
7 Lorena Böhmberger Austria 12.500 9.700 9.200 11.200 42.600
8 Pirjo Wolfisberg Austria 11.800 9.300 10.200 11.300 42.600
9 Zsuzsanna Purguly Békéscsaba (Hungary) 12.400 7.900 11.300 9.500 41.100
10 Laura Szarka Békéscsaba (Hungary) 12.400 8.200 10.900 9.400 40.900
11 Louisa Lorentzen KG66 (Denmark) 12.400 7.800 9.900 10.500 40.600
12 Katarina Smolková Slovakia 12.500 8.500 9.700 8.900 39.600
13 Emilie Midtbøll KG66 (Denmark) 12.400 6.300 9.800 10.200 38.700
14 Diána Hangay Szombathelyi (Hungary) 12.300 7.200 7.800 8.500 35.800
15 Camille Rasmussen KG66 (Denmark) —— 11.400 12.000 11.800 35.200
16 Francesca Nocita RLZO (Switzerland) 12.500 —— 11.500 10.800 34.800
17 Anna Szénás Postás (Hungary) 12.400 —— 10.900 10.800 34.100
18 Alexandra Pápal Szombathelyi (Hungary) 12.200 3.900 8.700 9.300 34.100
19 Regina Medved MTK (Hungary) 11.300 9.200 —— —— 20.500
20 Elena Usakova Slovakia —— —— 10.300 —— 10.300
21 Sara Dydi Slovakia —— —— —— 0.400 0.400

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Bianka Schermann MTK (Hungary) 4.6 8.900 13.500 13.450
4.6 8.800 13.400
2 Lilli Habisreutinger RLZO (Switzerland) 4.6 8.500 -0.1 13.000 12.650
3.5 8.800 12.300
3 Samira Gahramanova Azerbaijan 4.0 8.600 12.600 12.450
3.7 8.600 12.300
4 Kristina Pychova Slovakia 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.400
3.7 8.100 11.800
5 Emilie Midtbøll KG66 (Denmark) 3.7 8.600 12.300 12.200
3.5 8.600 12.100
6 Louisa Lorentzen KG66 (Denmark) 3.7 8.500 12.200 12.200
3.5 8.700 12.200
7 Zsuzsanna Purguly Békéscsaba (Hungary) 4.0 8.100 12.100 12.050
3.7 8.300 12.000
8 Diána Hangay Szombathelyi (Hungary) 3.5 8.200 11.700 11.550
3.0 8.400 11.400

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Zója Székely Postás (Hungary) 5.5 7.000 12.500
2 Hanna Szujó Békéscsaba (Hungary) 4.3 7.400 11.700
3 Camille Rasmussen KG66 (Denmark) 4.2 7.400 11.600
4 Bianka Schermann MTK (Hungary) 5.0 6.500 11.500
5 Lilli Habisreutinger RLZO (Switzerland) 4.2 6.600 10.800
6 Lorena Böhmberger Austria 2.9 7.500 10.400
7 Regina Medved MTK (Hungary) 2.8 7.100 9.900
8 Pirjo Wolfisberg Austria 4.0 5.200 9.200

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Bianka Schermann MTK (Hungary) 5.4 7.700 13.100
2 Kristina Pychova Slovakia 4.4 7.600 12.000
3 Lilli Habisreutinger RLZO (Switzerland) 4.8 6.900 11.700
4 Anna Szénás Postás (Hungary) 4.3 7.200 11.500
5 Hanna Szujó Békéscsaba (Hungary) 4.8 6.400 11.200
6 Camille Rasmussen KG66 (Denmark) 4.3 6.600 10.900
7 Francesca Nocita RLZO (Switzerland) 4.7 6.100 10.800
8 Zsuzsanna Purguly Békéscsaba (Hungary) 4.2 6.000 10.200

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Hanna Szujó Békéscsaba (Hungary) 4.6 7.800 12.400
2 Lilli Habisreutinger RLZO (Switzerland) 4.6 7.600 12.200
3 Camille Rasmussen KG66 (Denmark) 4.1 7.900 12.000
4 Lorena Böhmberger Austria 4.3 7.400 11.700
5 Kristina Pychova Slovakia 4.4 7.200 11.600
6 Bianka Schermann MTK (Hungary) 4.8 6.700 11.500
7 Samira Gahramanova Azerbaijan 4.4 6.200 -0.3 10.300
8 Pirjo Wolfisberg Austria 4.4 5.500 9.900

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Gréta Mayer Dunaferr (Hungary) 12.900 11.500 13.000 12.000 49.400
2 Lilla Makai Dunaferr (Hungary) 12.200 11.300 10.200 11.400 45.100
3 Margareta Gondova Slovakia 12.600 10.700 10.700 10.500 44.500
4 Ella Bertelsen KG66 (Denmark) 12.800 9.400 11.800 10.300 44.300
5 Sara  Jacobsen KG66 (Denmark) 11.700 9.000 11.700 11.600 44.000
6 Zala Trtnik Siska (Slovenia) 12.300 9.300 10.700 11.600 43.900
7 Natalie Jensen KG66 (Denmark) 12.100 9.000 11.400 10.800 43.300
8 Fruzsina Maráczi Szombathelyi (Hungary) 11.800 9.800 10.000 10.600 42.200
9 Bianka Marcsók Postás (Hungary) 11.300 10.200 10.400 10.200 42.100
10 Nóra Peresztegi Postás (Hungary) 10.900 9.100 11.800 10.200 42.000
11 Viola Németh Szombathelyi (Hungary) 12.400 8.600 10.200 10.300 41.500
12 Josephine Sørensen KG66 12.400 8.900 10.400 9.200 40.900
13 Vivien Czelter Györ (Hungary) 12.700 8.600 9.800 9.600 40.700
14 Zsófia Proksza Szombathelyi (Hungary) 12.300 8.700 8.400 10.300 39.700
15 Blanka Metzing Postás (Hungary) 12.200 8.600 10.300 8.300 39.400
16 Regina Rajnai Szombathelyi (Hungary) 11.200 8.500 9.700 9.300 38.700
17 Dóra Dejczö Postás (Hungary) 10.800 8.500 9.500 9.600 38.400
18 Bertilla Bársony Györ (Hungary) 11.400 7.600 9.800 9.500 38.300
19 Lucka Ravnihar Siska (Slovenia) 10.400 7.400 9.900 10.000 37.700
20 Zora Nagy Szombathelyi (Hungary) 11.000 9.100 8.400 9.200 37.700
21 Kitti Peresztegi Postás (Hungary) 10.800 7.400 10.100 9.300 37.600
22 Eleonora Casagrande Siska (Slovenia) 11.400 6.800 8.900 10.300 37.400
23 Kornélia Algács Györ (Hungary) 12.200 8.200 8.200 8.200 36.800
24 Kata Wagner Györ (Hungary) 12.300 2.700 8.700 8.800 32.500
25 Flóra Béke Postás (Hungary) —— 10.100 —— —— 10.100

Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Gréta Mayer Dunaferr (Hungary) 3.7 9.100 12.800 12.650
3.5 9.000 12.500
2 Ella Bertelsen KG66 (Denmark) 3.7 8.800 12.500 12.500
3.5 9.000 12.500
3 Vivien Czelter Györ (Hungary) 3.7 8.800 12.500 12.350
3.5 8.700 12.200
4 Kata Wagner Györ (Hungary) 3.7 8.700 -0.1 12.300 12.300
3.5 8.800 12.300
5 Josephine Sørensen KG66 (Denmark) 3.7 8.600 12.300 12.150
3.5 8.500 12.000
6 Zala Trtnik Siska (Slovenia) 3.5 8.500 12.000 12.000
3.3 8.700 12.000
7 Viola Németh Szombathelyi (Hungary) 3.5 8.500 -0.1 11.900 11.800
3.3 8.400 11.700
8 Lilla Makai Dunaferr (Hungary) 3.5 8.600 12.100 11.600
3.3 7.800 11.100

Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gréta Mayer Dunaferr (Hungary) 3.1 7.800 10.900
2 Lilla Makai Dunaferr (Hungary) 3.0 7.100 10.100
3 Flóra Béke Postás (Hungary) 3.1 6.600 9.700
4 Margareta Gondova Slovakia 3.0 6.500 9.500
5 Fruzsina Maráczi Szombathelyi (Hungary) 1.8 7.400 9.200
6 Bianka Marcsók Postás (Hungary) 2.3 6.800 9.100
7 Zala Trtnik Siska (Slovenia) 2.7 6.100 8.800
8 Ella Bertelsen KG66 (Denmark) 1.4 7.200 8.600

Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gréta Mayer Dunaferr (Hungary) 4.3 8.500 12.800
2 Margareta Gondova Slovakia 4.7 7.000 11.700
3 Sara Bergmann Jacobsen KG66 (Denmark) 4.2 7.300 11.500
4 Bianka Marcsók Postás (Hungary) 3.8 7.500 11.300
5 Zala Trtnik Siska (Slovenia) 4.2 7.100 11.300
6 Ella Bertelsen KG66 (Denmark) 3.8 6.700 10.500
7 Nóra Peresztegi Postás (Hungary) 4.0 6.400 10.400
8 Viola Németh Szombathelyi (Hungary) 3.2 6.600 9.800

Espoir Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sara Bergmann Jacobsen KG66 (Denmark) 4.2 8.200 12.400
2 Lilla Makai Dunaferr (Hungary) 4.3 7.800 12.100
3 Margareta Gondova Slovakia 4.0 7.900 11.900
4 Zala Trtnik Siska (Slovenia) 4.1 7.800 11.900
5 Fruzsina Maráczi Szombathelyi (Hungary) 4.1 7.700 11.800
6 Gréta Mayer Dunaferr (Hungary) 4.4 7.300 11.700
7 Natalie Jensen KG66 (Denmark) 3.4 7.500 10.900
8 Viola Németh Szombathelyi (Hungary) 2.5 7.500 10.000
Advertisements

3 thoughts on “2018 Elek Matolay Memorial Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s