2018 Greek Championships Results

The 2018 Greek Championships were held from May 19 through May 20 in Thessaloniki, Greece.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ioanna Xoulogi Kalamarias 12.300 11.100 12.950 12.950 49.300
2 Evelina Magia Panionios 12.550 9.350 10.550 12.200 44.650
3 Alexandra Emeinidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 12.350 8.200 10.250 11.650 42.450
4 Georgia Ananiadou Gymnastiki Anagennisi 12.200 8.000 11.200 11.000 42.400
5 Maria-Eleni Makridou Protypos 12.300 7.000 10.800 12.000 42.100
6 Alexandra Margariti Olympiada Stavroupolis 12.000 8.300 10.400 11.050 41.750
7 Evangelia Dimoudi Alexandroupoli 12.450 8.000 8.800 9.850 39.100
8 Evangelia Monokrousou Peristeriou Eirini 13.250 —— 11.450 12.000 36.700
9 Evangelia Santi Olympiaki Floga 10.900 7.000 8.300 9.850 36.050
10 Evdoxia Psargia Pasapf I. Papafis 10.600 8.150 8.200 7.900 34.850
11 Christina Kiosi Pyrros Thessaloniki 12.450 —— 8.900 9.900 31.250
12 Sofia Trivella Olympiaki Floga 10.000 2.250 8.150 7.700 28.100
13 Dimitra-Dialechti Messini OFNI 9.950 —— 8.400 8.900 27.250
14 Sofia Piastopoulou Kallitheas 9.900 2.200 6.900 8.000 27.000
15 Soultana Manta Olympiada Stavroupolis 10.700 0.200 7.650 8.200 26.750
16 Glykeria Leoni Pyrros Thessalonikis 9.500 0.300 7.500 8.450 25.750
17 Argyro Afrati Evripeios 14.000 —— —— 10.600 24.600
18 Athena Petropoulou Argyroupolis 9.200 1.800 4.700 8.100 23.800
19 Styliani Papoutsi Prytypos 9.100 —— 7.000 6.650 22.750
20 Maria Koutsouki Olympiada Stavroupolis 11.000 0.300 9.200 1.800 22.300
21 Chrysi Tsopanoglou Atlas Patron —— —— —— 11.200 11.200
22 Evangelia Plyta Peristeriou Eirini —— 10.850 —— —— 10.850
23 Thalia Konstantinidou Aias Thermaikou 10.200 —— —— —— 10.200
24 Maria-Eleni Apostolidou Protypos —— —— 2.900 —— 2.900
25 Christina Taralaikou Pyrros Thessalonikis —— 0.200 —— —— 0.200
26 Melina-Pelagia Kamara Protypos —— 0.100 —— —— 0.100
27 Evdoxia-Klelia Katsatou Protypos —— 0.100 —— —— 0.100

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Argyro Afrati Evripeios 4.6 9.200 13.800 13.275
4.4 8.350 12.750
2 Evangelia Monokrousou Peristeriou Eirini 4.6 8.350 12.950 12.525
3.5 8.600 12.100
3 Maria-Eleni Makridou Protypos 3.7 8.800 12.500 12.175
3.3 8.550 11.850
4 Christina Kiosi Pyrros Thessaloniki 3.5 8.500 12.000 12.050
3.5 8.600 12.100
5 Evangelia Dimoudi Alexandroupoli 3.7 8.550 12.250 11.900
3.0 8.550 11.550
6 Alexandra Emeinidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.7 8.500 12.200 11.725
4.0 7.250 11.250
7 Alexandra Margariti Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.5 8.000 11.500 11.025
2.0 8.550 10.550
8 Evangelia Santi Olympiaki Floga 2.4 8.050 10.450 10.525
3.5 7.100 10.600

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Evangelia Plyta Peristeriou Eirini 4.5 7.950 12.450
2 Evelina Magia Panionios 4.7 6.750 11.450
3 Ioanna Xoulogi Kalamarias 3.4 7.800 11.200
4 Alexandra Margariti Olympiada Stavroupolis 2.0 7.200 9.200
5 Evdoxia Psargia Pasapf I. Papafis 0.9 7.000 7.900
6 Evangelia Dimoudi Alexandroupoli 1.0 6.900 7.900
7 Alexandra Emeinidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 2.2 5.400 7.600
8 Evangelia Santi Olympiaki Floga 1.9 3.350 5.250

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ioanna Xoulogi Kalamarias 5.4 7.050 12.450
2 Evangelia Monokrousou Peristeriou Eirini 5.0 7.150 -0.1 12.050
3 Maria-Eleni Makridou Protypos 4.7 6.500 11.200
4 Georgia Ananiadou Gymnastiki Anagennisi 4.8 6.200 -0.1 10.900
5 Alexandra Emeinidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.8 6.000 -0.1 9.700
6 Alexandra Margariti Olympiada Stavroupolis 4.0 5.650 9.650
7 Evelina Magia Panionios 5.0 4.400 9.400
8 Maria Koutsouki Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.7 5.100 8.800

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ioanna Xoulogi Kalamarias 4.5 7.900 12.400
2 Alexandra Emeinidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.7 7.950 11.650
3 Evangelia Monokrousou Peristeriou Eirini 4.3 7.050 11.350
4 Chrysi Tsopanoglou Atlas Patron 3.7 7.600 11.300
5 Maria-Eleni Makridou Protypos 4.2 7.000 11.200
6 Evelina Magia Panionios 4.5 6.650 -0.1 11.050
7 Alexandra Margariti Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.4 7.000 10.400
8 Christina Kiosi Pyrros Thessalonikis 3.0 7.150 10.150

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Chrysa Balami Diagoras Ampelokipon 12.500 11.800 12.600 11.850 48.750
2 Magdalini Tsiori Nireas N. Peramou 13.350 10.200 11.000 12.000 46.550
3 Elvira Katsali Orfeas Kalamarias 12.800 9.500 11.500 11.950 45.750
4 Asimina Sevastopoulou Pyrros Thessalonikis 10.850 10.300 11.400 11.700 44.250
5 Nefeli Theodoraki OFNI 11.100 8.700 10.100 11.400 41.300
6 Elizavet Koronidou Alexandroupoli 12.600 8.350 9.050 10.050 40.050
7 Virginia Bankavou Pasapf I. Papafis 11.750 8.550 9.650 9.900 39.850
8 Konstantina Lyvizou Aias Thermaikou 11.500 9.350 8.100 10.300 39.250
9 Rafailia Fitsorou OFNI 12.200 7.000 9.700 10.150 39.050
10 Areti Papadioti Argyroupolis 11.750 8.200 9.150 8.950 38.050
11 Aspasia Panti Pasapf I. Papafis 10.400 7.500 9.600 9.400 36.900
12 Despoina Vavitsa Pasapf I. Papafis 9.750 6.900 9.450 9.100 35.200
13 Kyriaki Dasygeni Promitheas Xanthis 11.100 5.950 7.600 9.150 33.800
14 Evangelia Kriari Kallitheas 11.400 1.200 10.350 10.100 33.050
15 Dimitra Chatzitrakosia Iason Volou 11.650 2.300 10.100 8.700 32.750
16 Elpida Kyrgiafini Aristotelis Polygyrou 10.100 0.400 7.200 9.250 26.950
17 Vasiliki Kyrlidou Olympiada Stavroupolis —— 8.350 11.050 —— 19.400
18 Olga Poursanidi Olympiaki Floga 7.000 —— 5.600 6.350 18.950
19 Varvara-Evangelia Litsa Peristeriou Eirini —— 10.450 7.750 —— 18.200
20 Maria Papadimitriou Aristotelis Polygyrou —— —— 7.000 8.050 15.050

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Magdalini Tsiori Nireas N. Peramou 4.2 9.100 13.075
2 Elizavet Koronidou Alexandroupoli 3.7 8.650 12.100
3 Evangelia Kriari Kallitheas 3.0 8.200 11.425
4 Rafailia Fitsorou OFNI 3.7 7.500 11.375
5 Dimitra Chatzitrakosia Iason Volou 3.5 8.000 10.950
6 Virginia Bankavou Pasapf I. Papafis 3.5 6.850 10.450
7 Areti Papadioti Argyroupolis 3.7 7.100 10.325
8 Konstantina Lyvizou Aias Thermaikou 2.0 6.900 10.025

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Magdalini Tsiori Nireas N. Peramou 5.0 7.000 12.000
2 Asimina Sevastopoulou Pyrros Thessalonikis 2.1 8.400 10.500
3 Elvira Katsali Orfeas Kalamarias 2.4 7.950 10.350
4 Nefeli Theodoraki OFNI 3.0 6.950 9.950
5 Varvara-Evangelia Litsa Peristeriou Eirini 4.2 5.050 9.250
6 Konstantina Lyvizou Aias Thermaikou 1.3 7.650 8.950
7 Virginia Bankavou Pasapf I. Papafis 2.2 4.400 6.600
8 Chrysa Balami Diagoras Ampelokipon 2.2 6.900 -4.50 4.600

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elvira Katsali Orfeas Kalamarias 5.0 8.100 13.100
2 Chrysa Balami Diagoras Ampelokipon 4.7 7.500 12.200
3 Asimina Sevastopoulou Pyrros Thessalonikis 4.6 7.250 11.850
4 Magdalini Tsiori Nireas N. Peramou 5.2 6.200 11.400
5 Evangelia Kriari Kallitheas 4.3 6.500 -0.1 10.700
6 Vasiliki Kyrlidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.6 6.250 9.850
7 Nefeli Theodoraki OFNI 4.1 5.200 9.300
8 Dimitra Chatzitrakosia Iason Volou 4.0 5.000 -0.1 8.900

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elvira Katsali Orfeas Kalamarias 4.4 8.150 -0.3 12.250
2 Asimina Sevastopoulou Pyrros Thessalonikis 3.5 7.650 11.150
3 Nefeli Theodoraki OFNI 4.0 6.800 10.800
4 Magdalini Tsiori Nireas N. Peramou 4.6 6.250 -0.4 10.450
5 Konstantina Lyvizou Aias Thermaikou 3.3 7.000 10.300
6 Virginia Bankavou Pasapf I. Papafis 3.3 6.500 9.800
7 Evangelia Kriari Kallitheas 3.6 5.950 9.550
8 Elizavet Koronidou Alexandroupoli 3.3 5.700 9.000
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s