2018 Singapore Open Men’s Results

The 2018 Singapore Open was held from June 2 through June 4 in Singapore.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Shiao Yu Jan Chinese Taipei 13.650 13.950 12.650 13.900 11.900 12.800 78.850
2 Jaafar Azroy Amierol Malaysia 13.200 12.600 11.650 13.500 12.450 12.250 75.650
3 Aeadwong Nattipong Thailand 12.600 12.700 12.650 13.200 12.450 11.000 74.600
4 Su Ping Chuan Chinese Taipei 13.700 12.150 11.800 13.000 11.150 11.800 73.600
5 Terry Tay Singapore 12.250 10.700 11.600 13.700 12.950 12.150 73.350
6 Sean Yeo Singapore 12.450 12.550 11.250 13.150 11.450 12.450 73.300
7 Rafael Ablaza Philippines 13.050 10.000 11.200 12.500 11.800 11.300 69.850
8 Trisna Ramdhany Indonesia 11.650 11.350 10.400 13.000 12.400 10.150 68.950
9 Phothong Anawin Thailand 11.300 10.550 12.750 12.800 11.300 10.150 68.850
10 Yu Chao Wei Chinese Taipei 13.850 —— 12.600 13.550 13.900 13.200 67.100
11 Lamaiwan Natthawat Thailand 10.400 9.700 11.600 11.250 11.250 11.750 65.950
12 Prommanee Jamorn Thailand 13.550 11.200 —— 12.100 14.150 12.050 63.050
13 Lincoln Forest Singapore 12.500 —— 11.250 13.400 12.250 12.200 61.600
14 Teoh Cheun Loong Malaysia 12.150 13.100 11.500 11.400 11.700 —— 59.850
15 Jonathan Mangiring Sianturi Indonesia 10.300 12.200 11.750 12.500 —— 11.500 58.250
16 Hsu Ping Chien Chinese Taipei —— 14.750 13.200 —— 11.000 13.200 52.150
17 Hung Shih Tung Chinese Taipei 12.000 —— —— 13.600 12.350 12.800 50.750
18 Mat Asri Zul Bahrin Malaysia 1.150 11.250 10.950 —— 12.400 12.200 47.950
19 Anuar Mustafa Muhammad Ammar Malaysia 11.100 11.500 —— 11.500 10.700 —— 44.800
20 Lin Guan Yi Chinese Taipei 11.550 —— 13.350 14.300 —— —— 39.200
21 Lin Hsin Chih Chinese Taipei 12.050 11.800 —— 14.300 —— —— 38.150
22 Tan Fu Jie Malaysia 11.850 13.350 —— 12.400 —— —— 37.600
23 Yi Guan Jun Chinese Taipei 12.400 11.950 —— —— 10.000 —— 34.350
24 Kaeson Lim Singapore —— 10.950 11.000 —— 11.400 —— 33.350
25 Hoe Wah Toon Singapore 13.000 —— —— 13.900 —— —— 26.900
26 Jeremiah Loo Phay Xing Malaysia —— —— 11.950 —— —— 12.800 24.750
27 Chen Chih Yu Chinese Taipei —— 8.300 14.750 —— —— —— 23.050

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Yu Chao Wei Chinese Taipei 5.5 8.550 14.050
2 Hoe Wah Toon Singapore 5.3 8.550 -0.1 13.750
3 Su Ping Chuan Chinese Taipei 5.1 7.900 13.000
4 Prommanee Jamorn Thailand 5.0 7.900 12.900
5 Lincoln Forest Singapore 4.6 8.250 12.850
6 Rafael Ablaza Philippines 5.3 7.850 -0.3 12.850
7 Jaafar Azroy Amierol Malaysia 4.4 7.600 -0.3 11.700
8 Aeadwong Nattipong Thailand 4.7 6.700 11.400

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Hsu Ping Chien Chinese Taipei 5.6 8.850 14.450
2 Shiao Yu Jan Chinese Taipei 5.7 8.750 14.450
3 Tan Fu Jie Malaysia 5.6 8.350 13.950
4 Sean Yeo Singapore 4.6 8.300 12.900
5 Trisna Ramdhany Indonesia 4.4 7.950 12.350
6 Jonathan Mangiring Sianturi Indonesia 3.7 8.400 12.100
7 Aeadwong Nattipong Thailand 4.5 7.000 11.500
8 Teoh Chuen Loong Malaysia 3.7 6.600 10.300

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Chen Chih Yu Chinese Taipei 6.2 9.100 15.300
2 Lin Guan Yi Chinese Taipei 5.6 8.650 14.250
3 Aeadwong Nattipong Thailand 4.6 7.900 12.500
4 Terry Tay Singapore 3.9 8.250 12.150
5 Jeremiah Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 4.2 7.950 12.150
6 Phothong Anawin Thailand 4.8 7.250 12.050
7 Jonathan Mangiring Sianturi Indonesia 4.2 7.800 12.000
8 Jaafar Azroy Amierol Malaysia 4.4 7.200 11.600

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Lin Hsin Chih Chinese Taipei 5.2 9.350 14.550 14.275
4.8 9.200 14.000
2 Lin Guan Yi Chinese Taipei 5.2 9.250 14.450 14.175
4.8 9.100 13.900
3 Hoe Wah Toon Singapore 5.2 9.200 14.400 14.025
4.8 8.850 13.650
4 Terry Tay Singapore 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.375
4.0 8.950 12.950
5 Jaafar Azroy Amierol Malaysia 4.8 9.050 13.850 13.300
3.6 9.150 12.750
6 Trisna Ramdhany Indonesia 4.8 7.800 -0.3 12.300 12.950
5.2 8.400 13.600

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Prommanee Jamorn Thailand 5.4 8.650 14.050
2 Yu Chao Wei Chinese Taipei 5.3 8.300 13.600
3 Trisna Ramdhany Indonesia 4.1 8.600 12.700
4 Aeadwong Nattipong Thailand 4.3 8.100 12.400
5 Jaafar Azroy Amierol Malaysia 4.2 7.800 12.000
6 Terry Tay Singapore 4.4 7.400 11.800
7 Hung Shih Tung Chinese Taipei 4.9 6.600 11.500

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Hsu Ping Chien Chinese Taipei 5.1 8.150 13.250
2 Jaafar Azroy Amierol Malaysia 4.0 8.200 12.200
3 Sean Yeo Singapore 4.1 8.000 12.100
4 Yu Chao Wei Chinese Taipei 4.6 7.400 12.000
5 Prommanee Jamorn Thailand 3.9 7.950 11.850
6 Jeremiah Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 4.2 7.650 11.850
7 Lamaiwan Natthawat Thailand 3.8 7.000 10.800
8 Lincoln Forest Singapore 4.1 6.450 10.550

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Ethan Lim Jean En Singapore 12.000 12.250 11.750 12.700 10.750 11.500 70.950
2 Baobenmad Suphacheep Thailand 12.450 10.300 11.250 13.000 12.250 11.600 70.850
3 Lahroon Patsawit Thailand 12.450 10.850 11.250 12.900 11.750 10.650 69.850
4 Miguel Begana Philippines 11.900 11.200 10.100 13.450 11.700 11.400 69.750
5 Robin Sim Boon Pin Singapore 11.350 11.850 11.450 12.850 12.050 10.050 69.600
6 Justine Ace Deleon Philippines 12.600 9.150 10.350 14.000 11.800 10.650 68.550
7 David Wong Yi Feng Singapore 11.950 10.950 10.550 12.300 10.850 11.350 67.950
8 Eli Low Yi Hung Singapore 12.000 9.900 11.200 11.600 11.800 11.150 67.650
9 John Sim Singapore 11.650 10.700 11.000 11.700 11.650 10.100 66.800
10 Boonpatham Punyapat Thailand 12.150 11.100 10.600 11.650 10.750 10.250 66.500
11 Chanya Pakaphon Thailand 12.350 10.650 10.850 11.050 11.600 9.800 66.300
12 Jhon Samtillan Philippines 11.650 9.650 9.900 13.200 11.150 10.200 65.750
13 Joseph Judaah Hatoguan Indonesia 12.050 6.600 10.300 12.950 11.000 9.850 62.750
14 Charlie Richie Chong Malaysia 11.700 7.950 10.100 11.250 9.300 8.850 59.150
15 Divo Nugroho Indonesia 11.950 4.200 9.650 10.700 10.950 1.550 49.000
16 Markus Toshimasa Oki Indonesia 10.700 8.550 9.900 11.150 5.550 2.900 48.750
17 Jer Rong Chong Singapore 12.500 8.250 —— 12.650 11.850 —— 45.250
18 Zac Liew Singapore —— 10.850 11.650 —— 11.100 11.150 44.750
19 Jibreel Abo Al Thinin Singapore —— —— —— 13.800 12.200 11.850 37.850
20 Zaphen Lim Zhi Xian Singapore —— 8.400 10.400 —— 9.550 9.000 37.350
21 Iain Lim Song Hao Singapore —— 11.700 —— 10.350 10.800 —— 32.850
22 Mikhail Ilya Grant Singapore 10.500 9.200 —— 12.350 —— —— 32.050
23 Ken Nathanael Ritung Indonesia —— 12.250 11.550 —— —— —— 23.800
24 Zon Liew Singapore —— 10.900 9.950 —— —— —— 20.850

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jer Rong Chong Singapore 4.2 8.450 -0.1 12.550
2 Justine Ace Deleon Philippines 4.7 7.850 12.550
3 Joseph Judaah Hatoguan Indonesia 4.3 8.100 12.400
4 Ethan Lim Jean En Singapore 4.1 8.250 12.350
5 Baobenmad Suphacheep Thailand 4.2 7.800 12.000
6 Miguel Begana Philippines 4.1 7.500 11.600
7 Divo Nugroho Indonesia 3.8 8.000 -0.3 11.500
8 Lahroon Patsawit Thailand 4.4 7.200 -0.5 11.100

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ethan Lim Jean En Singapore 3.8 8.550 12.350
Ken Nathanael Ritung Indonesia 3.8 8.550 12.350
3 Miguel Begana Philippines 2.7 8.550 11.250
4 Robin Sim Boon Pin Singapore 3.5 7.150 10.650
5 Boonpatham Punyapat Thailand 3.4 7.200 10.600
6 Jhon Samtillan Philippines 2.9 7.600 10.500
7 Lahroon Patsawit Thailand 3.4 6.900 10.300
8 Markus Toshimasa Oki Indonesia 2.8 6.500 9.300

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ethan Lim Jean En Singapore 3.7 8.250 11.950
2 Zac Liew Singapore 3.3 8.600 11.900
3 Ken Nathanael Ritung Indonesia 2.8 9.050 -0.3 11.550
4 Baobenmad Suphacheep Thailand 3.2 7.750 10.950
5 Lahroon Patsawit Thailand 3.5 7.250 10.750
6 Justine Ace Deleon Philippines 2.9 7.950 -0.3 10.550
7 Charlie Richie Chong Malaysia 2.2 8.250 -0.3 10.150
8 Joseph Judaah Hatoguan Indonesia 2.9 6.600 -0.3 9.200

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Justine Ace Deleon Philippines 5.2 9.100 14.300 14.200
4.8 9.300 14.100
2 Jibreel Abo Al Thinin Singapore 4.8 8.800 -0.1 13.500 13.225
4.0 8.950 12.950
3 Jhon Samtillan Philippines 4.0 9.400 13.400 12.900
3.2 9.300 -0.1 12.400
4 Robin Sim Boon Pin Singapore 4.0 8.950 12.950 12.575
3.2 9.100 -0.1 12.200
5 Baobenmad Suphacheep Thailand 4.0 9.300 13.300 12.450
3.2 8.400 11.600
6 Joseph Judaah Hatoguan Indonesia 3.2 8.750 11.950 12.425
4.0 8.900 12.900
7 Markus Toshimasa Oki Indonesia 3.6 8.350 11.950 11.450
2.8 8.450 -0.3 10.950
8 Lahroon Patsawit Thailand 1.6 8.500 10.100 10.825
2.8 8.750 11.550

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lahroon Patsawit Thailand 3.9 8.250 12.150
2 Baobenmad Suphacheep Thailand 3.4 8.650 12.050
3 Miguel Begana Philippines 3.7 8.250 11.950
4 Robin Sim Boon Pin Singapore 3.1 8.750 11.850
5 Jibreel Abo Al Thinin Singapore 3.1 8.500 11.600
6 Divo Nugroho Indonesia 2.7 8.200 10.900
7 Charlie Richie Chong Malaysia 2.7 6.800 9.500

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jibreel Abo Al Thinin Singapore 3.4 8.450 11.850
2 Baobenmad Suphacheep Thailand 3.5 8.050 11.550
3 Ethan Lim Jean En Singapore 3.3 8.200 11.500
4 Lahroon Patsawit Thailand 3.3 7.650 10.950
Miguel Begana Philippines 3.3 7.650 10.950
6 Charlie Richie Chong Malaysia 2.4 5.750 8.150
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s