2018 Chinese Junior Championships Results

The 2018 Chinese Junior Championships were held from June 3 through June 10 in Shanxi, China.

Note that the junior gymnasts at this meet also had a trampoline test. Their score on this test amounted to 10% of their total scores in the all-around and each event final, so someone with a higher all-around or event score may be ranked lower than someone with a lower score because of the results of their trampoline test. Because the trampoline tests have nothing to do with artistic gymnastics and make no sense in the context of how they’d score internationally, however, I opted not to include them here, though I left the rankings as they are with the trampoline score included. If you want to see the trampoline test results, check out Golden China, whom I’d also like to thank for the name translations!

All-Around Results (Age 15)

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Shao Yuhang Zhejiang 13.400 9.150 11.650 11.900 46.100
2 Cheng Shiyi Fujian 12.150 11.350 11.950 10.900 46.350
3 Peng Xuanxuan Shaanxi 11.250 10.650 12.150 11.000 45.050
4 Zhang Ji Hunan 11.900 7.100 13.000 11.400 43.400
5 Gao Yueqin Guangxi 11.950 9.800 10.150 11.400 43.300
6 Luo Xiaowen Guangxi 12.050 10.550 8.900 11.100 42.600
7 Xu Nan Jiangsu 12.150 9.900 9.000 11.250 42.300
8 Xiong Yinyu Yunnan 11.800 4.500 10.000 10.350 36.650

Vault Final Results (Age 15)

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total Average
1 Shao Yuhang Zhejiang 4.8 8.500 13.300 13.217
4.6 8.533 13.133
2 Xu Nan Jiangsu 3.7 8.467 12.167 12.234
4.0 8.300 12.300
3 Peng Xuanxuan Shaanxi 3.7 8.233 11.933 11.233
2.0 8.533 10.533
4 Cheng Shiyi Fujian 3.7 8.500 12.200 11.384
2.0 8.567 10.567
5 Gao Yueqin Guangxi 3.5 8.167 11.667 11.084
2.0 8.500 10.500
6 Luo Xiaowen Guangxi 3.7 8.333 12.033 11.133
2.0 8.233 10.233

Bars Final Results (Age 15)

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Cheng Shiyi Fujian 5.3 7.733 13.033
2 Shao Yuhang Zhejiang 2.9 7.067 9.967
3 Peng Xuanxuan Shaanxi 3.0 7.200 10.200
4 Luo Xiaowen Guangxi 2.7 7.967 10.667
5 Xu Nan Jiangsu 2.8 7.533 10.333
6 Gao Yueqin Guangxi 2.7 7.367 10.067

Beam Final Results (Age 15)

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Shao Yuhang Zhejiang 4.6 7.500 12.100
2 Cheng Shiyi Fujian 3.7 7.367 11.067
3 Peng Xuanxuan Shaanxi 4.6 6.100 10.700
4 Gao Yueqin Guangxi 3.2 7.400 10.600
5 Xu Nan Jiangsu 2.7 8.100 10.800
6 Luo Xiaowen Guangxi 3.3 6.000 9.300

Floor Final Results (Age 15)

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Shao Yuhang Zhejiang 4.3 6.800 11.100
2 Gao Yueqin Guangxi 4.6 7.533 12.133
3 Peng Xuanxuan Shaanxi 4.2 7.167 11.367
4 Xu Nan Jiangsu 3.8 7.833 -0.1 11.533
5 Cheng Shiyi Fujian 3.4 7.333 10.733
6 Luo Xiaowen Guangxi 4.1 6.867 -0.6 10.367

All-Around Final Results (14 & Under)

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Guan Chenchen Zhejiang 13.250 12.600 14.600 12.800 53.250
2 Wei Xiaoyuan Shanxi 11.950 12.350 13.800 12.900 51.000
3 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 13.250 12.700 12.600 12.200 50.750
4 Luo Rui Guangdong 11.900 12.600 12.900 12.950 50.350
5 Wang Jingying Shanxi 10.600 13.300 12.850 12.650 49.400
6 Wu Ran Guangdong 11.750 12.400 12.500 12.650 49.300
7 He Yixuan Zhejiang 12.000 12.500 12.050 12.300 48.850
8 Long Shulei Henan 12.050 11.350 12.550 12.700 48.650
9 Wang Hua Shandong 12.000 12.000 11.950 12.300 48.250
10 Wang Jiqing Tianjin 13.000 10.900 11.800 12.300 48.000
11 Liu Xinyi Shandong 12.000 11.750 11.550 12.50 47.800
12 Wu Yixuan Shandong 11.300 11.200 12.350 12.550 47.400
13 Qiu Yucen Zhejiang 11.850 10.250 12.550 12.600 47.250
14 Lan Jiayi Guangdong 12.100 11.700 10.850 12.450 47.100
15 Qiu Menglin Shanghai 12.100 11.350 12.450 11.650 47.550
16 Wang Ying Shanghai 12.500 11.150 12.350 11.000 47.000
17 Han Suoyi Guangdong 11.900 10.300 12.250 12.350 46.800
18 Wu Baiyang Beijing 11.700 11.900 11.650 11.550 46.800
19 Liu Shanshan Jiangxi 11.750 11.100 11.100 12.200 46.150
20 Wu Siyuan Zhejiang 12.000 11.000 11.300 12.100 46.400
21 Li Yanan Beijing 10.750 11.750 11.450 11.450 45.400
22 Mo Yuxin Shandong 11.850 10.750 10.600 11.950 45.150
23 Liu Yongtong Guangdong 10.500 10.150 11.500 11.950 44.100
24 Jiang Yaqin Shanxi 10.500 10.800 10.600 11.100 43.000

Vault Final Results (14 & Under)

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total Average
1 Wang Jiqing Tianjin 4.0 8.800 12.800 13.050
4.6 8.700 13.300
2 Han Suoyi Guangdong 4.0 8.500 12.500 12.767
4.6 8.433 13.033
3 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 4.8 8.567 13.367 12.850
3.7 8.633 12.333
4 Liu Shanshan Jiangxi 3.5 8.400 11.900 12.467
4.6 8.433 13.033
5 Qin Yuejuan Shanxi 4.1 8.300 12.400 12.234
3.7 8.367 12.067
6 Long Shulei Henan 3.7 8.533 12.233 11.433
2.0 8.633 10.633
7 Zhou Qiqi Shaanxi 3.7 7.533 -0.3 10.933 5.467
0.0 0.000 0.000

Bars Final Results (14 & Under)

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Wang Jingying Shanxi 4.8 7.567 12.367
2 Wei Xiaoyuan Shanxi 4.4 7.800 12.200
3 He Yixuan Zhejiang 4.4 7.767 12.167
4 Guan Chenchen Zhejiang 4.4 7.800 12.200
5 Wu Ran Guangdong 4.3 7.900 12.200
6 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 4.4 7.700 12.100
7 Wang Hua Shandong 4.3 7.233 11.533
8 Liu Xinyi Shandong 4.2 5.567 -0.3 9.467

Beam Final Results (14 & Under)

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Guan Chenchen Zhejiang 6.2 7.867 14.067
2 Wu Ran Guangdong 5.6 8.333 13.933
3 Liu Xinyi Shandong 5.6 7.600 13.200
4 Wang Jingying Shanxi 5.1 7.967 13.067
5 Luo Rui Guangdong 5.2 7.200 12.400
6 He Yixuan Zhejiang 5.1 7.033 12.133
7 Wei Xiaoyuan Shanxi 5.1 6.967 12.067
8 Long Shulei Henan 4.8 4.667 9.467

Floor Final Results (14 & Under)

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Wei Xiaoyuan Shanxi 4.7 8.133 -0.1 12.733
2 Guan Chenchen Zhejiang 4.6 8.167 12.767
3 Luo Rui Guangdong 4.5 8.300 12.800
4 Long Shulei Henan 4.6 7.833 12.433
5 Liu Xinyi Shandong 4.3 8.100 12.400
6 He Yixuan Zhejiang 4.2 7.900 12.100
7 Wu Baiyang Beijing 4.3 7.833 12.133
8 Mo Yuxin Shandong 4.3 7.167 11.467

All-Around Qualification Results (14 & Under)

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Guan Chenchen Zhejiang 13.200 12.100 13.500 12.800 51.600
2 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 13.300 12.450 12.500 12.500 50.750
3 He Yixuan Zhejiang 12.000 12.400 13.400 12.500 50.300
4 Liu Xinyi Shandong 12.200 11.750 13.200 12.700 49.850
5 Wu Ran Guangdong 11.850 11.750 13.50 12.150 49.600
6 Long Shulei Henan 12.200 11.200 12.750 13.050 49.200
7 Wang Hua Shandong 12.100 12.000 12.450 12.500 49.050
8 Wei Xiaoyuan Shanxi 12.100 11.450 12.750 12.450 48.750
9 Luo Rui Guangdong 11.900 10.500 13.650 12.700 48.750
10 Han Suoyi Guangdong 11.800 10.950 12.500 12.100 47.350
11 Qiu Yucen Zhejiang 12.600 10.250 12.000 12.500 47.350
12 Wang Ying Shanghai 12.550 10.750 12.050 11.900 47.250
13 Wang Jingying Shanxi 10.850 11.650 13.150 11.500 47.150
14 Wu Baiyang Beijing 11.700 11.200 11.650 12.450 47.000
15 Mo Yuxin Shandong 12.050 10.250 11.550 12.500 46.350
16 Wang Jiqing Tianjin 12.850 10.450 11.450 11.500 46.250
17 Lan Jiayi Guangdong 12.000 10.800 11.650 11.850 46.300
18 Wu Yixuan Shandong 12.100 10.700 11.000 12.400 46.200
19 Wu Siyuan Zhejiang 12.200 10.600 11.500 12.200 46.500
20 Liu Shanshan Jiangxi 11.950 10.500 11.400 12.100 45.950
21 Jiang Yaqin Shanxi 10.700 10.850 11.750 12.300 45.600
22 Li Yanan Beijing 10.950 11.100 11.900 11.450 45.400
23 Qiu Menglin Shanghai 12.000 10.100 12.800 10.850 45.750
24 Liu Yongtong Guangdong 10.350 9.950 13.050 12.300 45.650
25 Zhou Qiqi Shaanxi 12.000 10.500 11.150 11.250 44.900
26 Liu Sibei Fujian 11.900 9.900 11.500 11.500 44.800
27 Huang Zhixin Shaanxi 12.100 10.400 10.550 11.450 44.500
28 Qin Yuejuan Shanxi 12.500 9.100 10.900 11.950 44.450
29 Gao Siqi Yunnan 11.800 9.950 12.050 10.950 44.750
30 Liu Lian Yunnan 11.600 10.050 11.250 11.500 44.400
31 Meng Shangrong Zhejiang 11.950 10.600 10.550 11.200 44.300
32 Tang Jiaying Fujian 11.950 9.800 10.950 11.150 43.850
33 Wan Kexin Beijing 11.550 10.950 10.300 10.750 43.550
34 Lin Yuxin Sichuan 10.900 10.700 10.900 11.200 43.700
35 Chen Hongjing Shanghai 10.650 10.150 10.750 11.500 43.050
36 Li Rui Yunnan 11.300 9.700 10.950 11.050 43.000
37 Li Yefan Shaanxi 11.850 9.550 10.100 10.200 41.700
38 Zhao Hongye Beijing 10.500 9.650 10.550 10.950 41.650
39 Li Haoyuan Wuhan 10.400 9.550 10.700 10.950 41.600
40 Chen Yuanyuan Yunnan 10.500 9.200 10.950 10.700 41.350
41 Miao Ruijia Yunnan 10.400 9.450 10.450 10.900 41.200
42 Wu Ruozhu Shanxi 10.600 9.550 10.500 10.300 40.950
43 Yi Luo Lingxi Sichuan 10.550 9.250 9.500 11.350 40.650
44 Lin Yuting Sichuan 11.900 5.200 11.150 11.600 39.850
45 Ren Feifan Sichuan 10.500 10.200 8.250 11.300 40.250
46 Huang Qinyan Yunnan 11.500 7.650 9.050 10.200 38.400
47 Chen Piying Wuhan 10.450 8.900 9.950 9.450 38.750
48 Luo Ruyu Jiangxi 9.500 7.750 9.350 9.750 36.350
49 Li Yangyang Tianjin —— 10.650 12.200 9.800 32.650

One thought on “2018 Chinese Junior Championships Results

  1. I see you don’t monetize your website, don’t waste your traffic, you can earn additional bucks every month.
    You can use the best adsense alternative for any type of website
    (they approve all websites), for more info simply search in gooogle: boorfe’s tips monetize your website

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s