2018 Guimaraes Challenge Cup Men’s Results

The 2018 Guimaraes Challenge Cup was held from June 14 through June 17 in Guimaraes, Portugal.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jorge Vega Guatemala 6.4 7.590 14.350
2 Takumi Sato Japan 6.1 8.200 14.300
3 Rayderley Zapata Spain 5.8 8.300 14.100
4 Marco Rizzo Switzerland 5.8 8.050 13.850
5 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.1 8.550 13.650
6 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.7 7.500 13.200
7 Manrique Larduet Cuba 5.7 7.400 13.100
8 Henji Mboyo Switzerland 5.5 7.150 -0.3 12.350

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Thierry Pellerin Canada 6.1 8.250 14.350
2 Zoltan Kallai Hungary 5.8 7.700 13.500
3 Koki Maeda Japan 6.4 7.100 13.500
4 Axel Augis France 5.4 8.000 13.400
5 Zachary Clay Canada 5.5 7.650 13.150
6 Manrique Larduet Cuba 5.4 6.500 11.900
7 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 5.2 6.600 11.800
8 Joe Fraser Great Britain 5.7 5.300 11.000

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Manrique Larduet Cuba 5.9 8.750 14.650
2 Andrei Muntean Romania 6.2 8.300 14.500
3 Kentaro Yunoki Japan 5.7 8.600 14.300
4 Fabian de Luna Mexico 6.1 8.100 14.200
5 Rayderley Zapata Spain 5.7 8.400 14.100
Takumi Sato Japan 5.7 8.400 14.100
7 Yuri van Gelder Netherlands 6.2 7.700 13.900
8 Joe Fraser Great Britain 5.6 6.650 12.250

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Manrique Larduet Cuba 5.2 9.100 14.300 14.675
5.6 9.450 15.050
2 Jorge Vega Guatemala 5.6 9.000 14.600 14.575
5.2 9.350 14.550
3 Takumi Sato Japan 5.6 8.750 -0.1 14.250 14.350
5.2 9.250 14.450
4 Fabian de Luna Mexico 5.2 9.150 14.350 13.900
5.2 8.250 13.450
5 Marco Rizzo Switzerland 5.2 9.400 14.600 13.875
4.0 9.150 13.150
6 Simon Lopez Mexico 5.2 8.950 -0.1 14.050 13.875
4.8 9.200 -0.3 13.700
7 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.8 9.100 13.900 13.600
5.2 8.100 13.300
8 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.2 8.200 -0.1 13.300 13.300
4.8 8.800 -0.3 13.300

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Manrique Larduet Cuba 6.1 9.000 15.100
2 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.9 8.700 14.600
3 Henji Mboyo Switzerland 5.9 8.450 14.350
4 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.2 8.600 13.800
5 Joe Fraser Great Britain 6.0 7.800 13.800
6 Simao Almeida Portugal 4.9 8.800 13.700
7 Kentaro Yunoki Japan 5.8 7.600 13.400
8 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.3 7.500 12.800
9 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.1 7.150 12.250

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.7 8.350 14.050
2 Randy Leru Cuba 6.3 7.700 14.000
3 Kevin Cerda Mexico 5.7 7.950 13.650
4 Kentaro Yunoki Japan 5.7 7.850 13.550
5 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.7 7.700 13.400
6 Vlad Cotuna Romania 5.7 7.600 13.300
7 Henji Mboyo Switzerland 5.4 7.250 12.650
8 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.2 7.250 12.450

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jorge Vega Guatemala 6.4 7.900 14.300
2 Takumi Sato Japan 6.1 8.100 14.200
3 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.7 8.250 13.950
4 Rayderley Zapata Spain 5.8 7.950 13.750
5 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.1 8.250 13.350
6 Henji Mboyo Switzerland 5.5 8.150 -0.4 13.250
7 Marco Rizzo Switzerland 5.8 7.350 13.150
8 Manrique Larduet Cuba 6.3 7.050 -0.3 13.050
9 Edgar Boulet France 6.2 6.950 -0.3 12.850
10 Simon Lopez Mexico 5.4 7.100 12.500
11 Lucas Herrmann Germany 4.8 7.150 11.950
12 Robert Ghiuzan Romania 5.4 6.550 11.950
13 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 5.0 6.800 11.800
14 Alexander Benda Austria 5.0 6.650 11.650
15 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.5 6.000 11.500
16 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.5 6.050 -0.1 11.450
17 Miguel Romero Mexico 4.5 6.750 11.250
18 Nikolai Rønbeck Norway 4.7 6.050 10.750
19 Victor Espinoza Guatemala 4.8 5.000 9.800
20 Randy Leru Cuba 5.8 3.950 9.750
21 Vlad Cotuna Romania 2.3 1.900 4.200

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Manrique Larduet Cuba 5.7 8.100 13.800
2 Thierry Pellerin Canada 6.2 7.450 13.650
3 Axel Augis France 5.4 8.050 13.450
4 Zachary Clay Canada 5.5 7.900 13.400
5 Joe Fraser Great Britain 5.9 7.350 13.250
6 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 5.3 7.700 13.000
7 Zoltan Kallai Hungary 5.5 7.450 12.950
8 Koki Maeda Japan 6.4 6.550 12.950
9 Kristijan Vugrinski Croatia 4.6 8.200 12.800
10 Nils Dunkel Germany 5.9 6.800 12.700
11 Kohei Kameyama Japan 6.1 6.500 12.600
12 Marco Rizzo Switzerland 5.4 7.150 12.550
13 Jakov Vlahek Croatia 5.7 6.850 12.550
14 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.5 6.700 12.200
15 Isaac Nunez Mexico 4.8 7.300 12.100
16 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.3 6.350 11.650
17 Xheni Dyrmishi Austria 5.5 6.100 11.600
18 Diogo Romero Portugal 5.0 6.500 11.500
19 Henji Mboyo Switzerland 4.7 6.700 11.400
20 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.0 6.050 11.050
21 Lucas Herrmann Germany 3.7 6.950 10.650
22 Vlad Cotuna Romania 5.3 5.200 10.500
23 Luis Godinez Guatemala 5.3 4.750 10.050
24 Nikolai Rønbeck Norway 4.7 5.150 9.850
25 Randy Leru Cuba 4.5 5.200 9.700
26 Andrei Groza Romania 5.0 4.700 9.700
27 Kevin Cerda Mexico 4.2 5.250 9.450
28 Giarnni Regini-Moran Great Britain 5.0 4.050 9.050
29 Abellino Rubio Guatemala 3.2 4.050 7.250

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Andrei Muntean Romania 6.2 8.300 14.500
2 Yuri van Gelder Netherlands 5.9 8.450 14.350
3 Kentaro Yunoki Japan 5.7 8.600 14.300
4 Manrique Larduet Cuba 5.9 8.200 14.100
5 Fabian de Luna Mexico 6.1 7.900 14.000
6 Joe Fraser Great Britain 5.7 8.250 13.950
7 Vinzenz Höck Austria 5.9 7.950 13.850
8 Rayderley Zapata Spain 5.7 8.100 13.800
9 Takumi Sato Japan 5.7 7.950 13.650
10 Simao Almeida Portugal 5.2 8.350 13.550
11 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.4 8.050 13.450
12 Edgar Boulet France 5.3 7.900 13.200
13 Marco Rizzo Switzerland 5.7 7.300 13.000
14 Zachary Clay Canada 5.4 7.200 12.600
Nils Dunkel Germany 5.4 7.200 12.600
16 Giarnni Regini-Moran Great Britain 4.5 7.900 12.400
17 Thierno Diallo Spain 4.6 7.600 12.200
18 Randy Leru Cuba 5.0 7.050 12.050
19 Zoltan Kallai Hungary 3.8 8.100 11.900
20 Robert Ghiuzan Romania 4.9 6.650 11.550
21 Nikolai Rønbeck Norway 4.1 6.650 10.750
22 Patricio Razo Mexico 4.6 5.700 10.300

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Jorge Vega Guatemala 5.6 9.150 14.750 14.575
5.2 9.300 -0.1 14.400
2 Takumi Sato Japan 5.6 8.900 14.500 14.400
5.2 9.200 -0.1 14.300
3 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.8 9.400 14.200 13.925
5.2 8.450 13.650
4 Fabian de Luna Mexico 5.2 9.050 14.250 13.800
5.2 8.450 -0.3 13.350
5 Marco Rizzo Switzerland 5.2 9.150 14.350 13.775
4.0 9.200 13.200
6 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.2 8.800 14.000 13.775
4.8 9.050 -0.3 13.550
7 Manrique Larduet Cuba 5.6 8.950 -0.3 14.250 13.750
5.2 8.050 13.250
8 Simon Lopez Mexico 5.2 8.200 -0.3 13.100 13.550
4.8 9.200 14.000
9 Robert Ghiuzan Romania 5.2 8.400 13.600 13.550
4.8 9.000 -0.3 13.500
10 Nils Dunkel Germany 4.8 8.050 -0.3 12.550 12.750
4.0 9.050 -0.1 12.950
11 Nikolai Rønbeck Norway 4.4 8.850 -0.3 12.950 12.450
4.0 7.950 11.950
12 David Vecsernyes Hungary 4.0 8.850 12.850 DNF
DNF DNF DNF
13 Zoltan Kallai Hungary 3.2 9.200 12.400 DNF
DNF DNF DNF

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Manrique Larduet Cuba 6.1 9.200 15.300
2 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.9 8.750 14.650
3 Henji Mboyo Switzerland 5.9 8.600 14.500
4 Axel Augis France 5.7 8.650 14.350
5 Kentaro Yunoki Japan 5.8 8.400 14.200
6 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.2 8.950 14.150
7 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.3 8.800 14.100
8 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.1 8.650 13.750
9 Joe Fraser Great Britain 6.4 7.150 13.550
10 Simao Almeida Portugal 4.9 8.600 13.500
11 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.5 8.000 13.500
12 Randy Leru Cuba 5.9 7.300 13.200
13 Fabian de Luna Mexico 5.4 7.700 13.100
14 David Vecsernyes Hungary 4.8 8.250 13.050
15 Giarnni Regini-Moran Great Britain 6.1 6.800 12.900
16 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 4.6 8.150 12.750
17 Andrei Groza Romania 5.3 7.350 12.650
18 Nils Dunkel Germany 5.6 7.000 12.600
19 Alexander Benda Austria 4.7 7.750 12.450
20 Diogo Romero Portugal 4.8 7.650 12.450
21 Zachary Clay Canada 5.2 6.950 12.150
22 Lucas Herrmann Germany 4.9 7.200 12.100
23 Isaac Nunez Mexico 4.9 7.150 12.050
24 Rayderley Zapata Spain 5.2 6.750 11.950
25 Koki Maeda Japan 5.3 6.300 11.600
26 Nikolai Rønbeck Norway 3.6 7.350 10.950
27 Luis Godinez Guatemala 4.7 6.100 10.800
Botond Kardos Hungary 4.7 6.100 10.800
29 Abellino Rubio Guatemala 4.4 5.200 9.600
30 Vinzenz Höck Austria 2.0 2.500 4.500

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Randy Leru Cuba 6.4 7.900 14.300
2 Kentaro Yunoki Japan 5.7 8.300 14.000
Kevin Cerda Mexico 5.7 8.300 14.000
4 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.4 8.500 13.900
5 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.1 8.650 13.750
6 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.5 8.150 13.650
7 Vlad Cotuna Romania 5.7 7.600 13.300
8 Henji Mboyo Switzerland 5.8 7.300 13.100
9 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 5.2 7.800 13.000
10 Alexander Benda Austria 4.7 8.250 12.950
11 Axel Augis France 5.9 7.050 12.950
12 Joe Fraser Great Britain 5.2 7.600 12.800
13 Manrique Larduet Cuba 5.7 6.950 12.650
14 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 4.1 8.450 12.550
15 Christopher Jursch Germany 5.5 7.050 12.550
16 Botond Kardos Hungary 4.8 7.550 12.350
17 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.2 7.050 12.250
18 Miguel Romero Mexico 4.9 7.100 12.000
19 Andrei Groza Romania 4.8 7.100 11.900
20 Victor Espinoza Guatemala 5.4 6.500 11.900
21 Zachary Clay Canada 4.7 6.650 11.350
22 Lucas Herrmann Germany 4.8 6.050 10.850
23 Edgar Boulet France 4.7 5.150 9.850
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s