2018 Dutch Championships Men’s Results

The 2018 Dutch Championships were held from June 23 through June 24 in Rotterdam, Netherlands.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Bart Deurloo O&O 14.050 13.250 13.900 13.067 14.033 14.300 82.600
2 Frank Rijken O&O 13.300 13.200 13.500 13.933 14.067 13.150 81.150
3 Casimir Schmidt SV Pax Haarlemmermeer 14.100 13.600 13.450 13.167 13.567 12.450 80.334
4 Bram Louwije Stichting Flik-Flak 11.950 13.050 13.100 13.233 13.800 13.450 78.583
5 Michel Bletterman Topsport Noord 13.350 13.050 12.300 13.633 12.967 12.850 78.150
6 Rick Jacobs Topsport Noord 12.600 12.150 13.500 12.433 13.267 12.150 76.100
7 Miesjel van Rooij De Vughtse Sportclub 12.200 11.600 12.150 12.167 11.533 12.150 71.800
8 Bram Verhofstad Stichting Flik-Flak 13.900 12.100 —— 14.433 —— 11.850 52.283
9 Pepijn Habraken De Vughtse Sportclub 10.300 —— —— 13.033 11.267 11.050 45.650
10 David Wristers Turn4U 11.150 —— 9.150 13.100 —— 11.450 44.850
11 Boudewijn de Vries O&O —— 14.200 —— —— 13.567 14.200 41.967
12 Epke Zonderland Topsport Noord —— 11.050 —— —— 12.467 14.650 38.167
13 Tim Goedkoop Stichting Flik-Flak —— 12.550 12.750 —— 11.300 —— 36.600
14 Loran de Munck SV Pax Haarlemmermeer —— 10.800 11.800 —— 11.833 —— 34.433
15 Daan Ketelaars De Vughtse Sportclub —— —— 11.700 —— 11.033 10.450 33.183
16 Glenn Smink SV Pax Haarlemmermeer 13.600 —— —— 13.867 —— —— 27.467
17 Anthony van Assche O&O —— —— 13.900 —— —— —— 13.900
18 Max Doppelbauer Voorwaarts 11.800 —— —— —— —— —— 11.800
19 Thom Roeg St. Mauritius —— 9.800 —— —— —— —— 9.800

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Bart Deurloo O&O 5.8 8.400 14.200
2 Glenn Smink SV Pax Haarlemmermeer 5.7 8.467 14.167
3 Frank Rijken O&O 5.4 8.200 13.600
4 Michel Bletterman Topsport Noord 5.1 8.467 13.567
5 Rick Jacobs Topsport Noord 5.3 8.067 -0.1 13.267
6 Max Doppelbauer Voorwaarts 5.0 4.400 9.400

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Bram Louwije Stichting Flik-Flak 6.1 8.250 14.350
2 Bart Deurloo O&O 5.7 8.550 14.250
3 Casimir Schmidt SV Pax Haarlemmermeer 5.5 7.900 13.400
4 Frank Rijken O&O 4.9 8.450 13.350
5 Boudewijn de Vries O&O 5.4 7.750 13.150
6 Michel Bletterman Topsport Noord 5.0 7.250 12.250

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Bart Deurloo O&O 5.6 8.700 14.300
2 Casimir Schmidt SV Pax Haarlemmermeer 5.6 8.367 13.967
3 Anthony van Assche O&O 5.3 8.300 13.600
4 Rick Jacobs Topsport Noord 4.7 8.100 12.800
5 Michel Bletterman Topsport Noord 4.8 7.767 12.567

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Glenn Smink SV Pax Haarlemmermeer 4.8 9.100 13.900 13.550
4.0 9.200 13.200
2 Pepijn Habraken De Vughtse Sportclub 4.0 9.300 13.300 12.984
3.2 9.467 12.667
3 David Wristers Turn4U 3.6 7.967 11.567 11.984
3.2 9.300 -0.1 12.400

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Michel Bletterman Topsport Noord 5.7 8.433 14.133
2 Rick Jacobs Topsport Noord 4.9 8.933 13.833
3 Frank Rijken O&O 5.4 7.567 12.967
4 Boudewijn de Vries O&O 4.7 8.100 12.800
5 Loran de Munck SV Pax Haarlemmermeer 5.3 7.400 12.700
6 Bram Louwije Stichting Flik-Flak 5.1 7.233 12.333

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Bart Deurloo O&O 5.5 8.600 14.100
2 Frank Rijken O&O 5.7 8.300 14.000
3 Boudewijn de Vries O&O 5.3 8.550 13.850
4 Michel Bletterman Topsport Noord 5.3 8.200 13.500
5 Epke Zonderland Topsport Noord 3.7 7.850 -4.0 7.550

Junior 1 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Jordi Hagenaar O&O 13.067 12.033 13.000 13.100 12.600 12.400 76.200
2 Martijn de Veer O&O 13.000 11.667 12.400 13.333 12.400 10.250 73.050
3 Sander Kalter RK DOS 11.733 10.467 11.033 13.400 12.000 11.750 70.383
4 Jarien Fokkens O&O 12.067 10.067 11.433 11.733 12.450 11.150 68.900
5 Ronan Boers Topsport Noord 12.067 10.933 11.333 12.033 11.150 11.100 68.616
6 Boaz Spanjaard SV Pax Haarlemmermeer 12.167 11.300 10.967 11.867 10.350 11.500 68.151
7 Elias Ridder RK DOS 9.767 10.900 11.467 11.033 12.050 10.750 65.967
8 Bas Vuik Stichting Flik-Flak 11.300 10.900 10.467 11.167 9.850 10.700 64.384
9 Thimo Mookhoek Turnschool Alianza 12.400 10.400 6.367 11.267 12.550 11.150 64.134
10 Ronin de Kort Turnz Amsterdam 9.833 9.100 10.533 10.933 10.950 11.450 62.799
11 Ricardo Solino Overmars RK DOS —— 9.433 10.433 10.967 3.750 —— 34.583
12 Niels Schilder St. Mauritius 12.067 8.567 5.567 —— —— —— 26.201
13 Wendemi Zongo Turnz Amsterdam 11.867 —— —— —— —— —— 11.867
14 Yazz Ramsahai Turnz Amsterdam 11.067 —— —— —— —— —— 11.067
15 Bram Wijnard SV Pax Haarlemmermeer —— 9.967 —— —— —— —— 9.967

Junior 1 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Martijn de Veer O&O 4.7 8.100 12.800
2 Niels Schilder St. Mauritius 3.8 8.967 12.767
3 Thimo Mookhoek Turnschool Alianza 3.6 8.800 12.400
4 Boaz Spanjaard SV Pax Haarlemmermeer 3.7 8.567 12.267
5 Jarien Fokkens O&O 3.9 8.000 11.900
6 Jordi Hagenaar O&O 5.0 6.600 -0.1 11.500

Junior 1 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jordi Hagenaar O&O 2.8 8.050 10.850
2 Boaz Spanjaard SV Pax Haarlemmermeer 2.7 7.850 10.550
3 Martijn de Veer O&O 3.2 7.300 10.500
4 Ronan Boers Topsport Noord 3.7 6.400 10.100
5 Elias Ridder RK Dos 3.1 6.600 9.700
6 Bas Vuik Stichting Flik-Flak 2.4 5.900 8.300

Junior 1 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jordi Hagenaar O&O 3.9 8.900 12.800
2 Martijn de Veer O&O 3.9 8.667 12.567
3 Sander Kalter RK Dos 3.2 8.367 -0.3 11.267
4 Elias Ridder RK Dos 3.1 8.433 -0.3 11.233
5 Ronan Boers Topsport Noord 2.4 8.533 -0.3 10.633
6 Jarien Fokkens O&O 2.7 6.767 -0.3 9.167

Junior 1 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Jarien Fokkens O&O 2.8 8.900 -0.1 11.600 11.616
2.4 9.233 11.633
2 Sander Kalter RK DOS 2.4 7.400 -0.3 9.500 9.550
2.4 9.500 -2.3 9.600

Junior 1 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jarien Fokkens O&O 3.6 9.233 12.833
2 Elias Ridder RK DOS 3.4 9.233 12.633
3 Jordi Hagenaar O&O 3.4 9.100 12.500
4 Martijn de Veer O&O 3.9 8.467 12.367
5 Sander Kalter RK DOS 3.1 9.233 12.333
6 Thimo Mookhoek Turnschool Alianza 3.2 9.000 12.200

Junior 1 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jordi Hagenaar O&O 3.8 8.900 12.700
2 Sander Kalter RK DOS 3.4 8.550 12.250
3 Ronin de Kort Turnz Amsterdam 3.0 8.700 11.700
4 Boaz Spanjaard SV Pax Haarlemmermeer 2.8 8.750 11.550
5 Thimo Mookhoek Turnschool Alianza 2.4 7.050 9.450
6 Jarien Fokkens O&O 2.6 8.400 -4.0 7.000

Junior 2 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Jermain Grünberg Stichting Flik-Flak 12.867 12.500 12.100 13.000 12.750 12.950 76.167
2 Lars Vos O&O 12.700 11.967 12.667 13.200 12.050 12.500 75.084
3 Luuk Huernink O&O 12.667 11.767 12.167 13.267 13.050 11.200 74.118
4 Wesley de Haas O&O 12.267 10.033 12.367 13.767 12.050 12.400 72.884
5 Tim Peijnenborgh Stichting Flik-Flak 12.333 10.967 11.300 11.533 10.900 10.800 67.833
6 Jaro van Wijngaarden SV Pax Haarlemmermeer 10.667 11.567 11.733 12.467 8.100 11.650 66.184
7 Pieter van Norel Exalto Sport 11.467 10.600 9.667 12.900 12.200 5.100 61.934
8 Tim van Diepen St. Mauritius 11.067 7.900 11.200 12.800 —— —— 42.967

Junior 2 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jermain Grünberg Stichting Flik-Flak 4.3 8.233 12.533
2 Wesley de Haas O&O 4.8 7.700 12.500
3 Luuk Huernink O&O 4.6 7.400 12.000
4 Lars Vos O&O 4.5 7.433 11.933
5 Tim Pejnenborgh Stichting Flik-Flak 4.1 6.933 11.033
6 Pieter van Norel Exalto Sport 4.2 5.800 -0.3 9.700

Junior 2 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lars Vos O&O 3.5 8.600 12.100
2 Luuk Huernink O&O 3.5 8.400 11.900
3 Jaro van Wijngaarden SV Pax Haarlemmermeer 3.7 7.750 11.450
4 Jermain Grünberg Stichting Flik-Flak 3.5 6.950 10.450
5 Tim Peijnenborgh Stichting Flik-Flak 3.0 6.000 9.000
6 Pieter van Norel Exalto Sport 2.4 5.650 -4.0 4.050

Junior 2 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Wesley de Haas O&O 4.1 8.367 12.467
2 Lars Vos O&O 3.9 8.333 12.233
3 Luuk Huernink O&O 3.7 8.700 -0.3 12.100
4 Jaro van Wijngaarden SV Pax Haarlemmermeer 3.4 8.633 12.033
5 Jermain Grünberg Stichting Flik-Flak 3.3 8.367 11.667
6 Tim van Diepen St. Mauritius 3.3 8.167 11.467

Junior 2 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Wesley de Haas O&O 4.8 9.233 14.033 13.183
2.8 9.533 12.333
2 Jaro van Wijngaarden SV Pax Haarlemmermeer 4.8 9.000 13.800 12.950
2.8 9.300 12.100
3 Pieter van Norel Exalto Sport 4.0 8.933 12.933 12.533
3.2 9.033 -0.1 12.133
4 Tim van Diepen St. Mauritius 4.0 9.100 13.100 12.400
2.8 8.900 11.700

Junior 2 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Luuk Huernink O&O 3.8 9.367 13.167
2 Wesley de Haas O&O 4.2 8.900 13.100
3 Lars Vos O&O 4.1 7.767 11.867
4 Pieter van Norel Exalto Sport 3.1 8.600 11.700
5 Jermain Grünberg Stichting Flik-Flak 4.3 7.300 11.600
6 Tim Peijnenborgh Stichting Flik-Flak 3.5 7.333 10.833

Junior 2 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jermain Grünberg Stichting Flik-Flak 4.3 8.300 12.600
2 Luuk Huernink O&O 3.8 8.500 12.300
3 Jaro van Wijngaarden SV Pax Haarlemmermeer 4.2 8.000 12.200
4 Wesley de Haas O&O 3.6 8.000 11.600
5 Tim Peijnenborgh Stichting Flik-Flak 4.0 7.100 11.100

Senior Guest All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Jonathan Vrolix Belgium 14.050 13.550 13.650 13.867 13.300 12.800 81.217
2 Noah Kuavita Belgium 13.100 10.950 12.550 14.367 13.733 12.900 77.600
3 Luka van den Keybus Belgium 12.400 11.650 12.300 14.000 13.100 13.750 77.200
4 Maxime Gentges Belgium 13.200 13.850 13.500 —— 13.100 13.200 66.850
5 Florian Landuyt Belgium 12.800 12.150 —— 14.467 —— —— 39.417
6 Takumi Onoshima Belgium —— 11.900 —— —— 13.300 12.950 38.150
7 Dennis Goossens Belgium —— —— 15.250 —— —— —— 15.250
8 Jimmy Verbaeys Belgium —— 11.750 —— —— —— —— 11.750

Junior Guest All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Justin Pesesse Belgium 13.400 12.267 12.833 13.933 12.950 11.800 77.183
2 Victor Martinez Belgium 12.433 12.833 12.600 13.900 11.600 12.050 75.416
3 Wout de Smedt Belgium 11.467 12.300 12.733 12.200 12.350 11.800 72.850
4 Abel Stoop Belgium 13.067 12.733 11.000 11.633 11.050 11.200 70.683
5 Glen Cuyle Belgium 11.800 11.067 12.367 12.767 11.650 10.200 69.851
6 Senne Spyckerelle Belgium 9.900 11.767 11.367 12.633 11.700 11.900 69.267
7 Bram Vanmullem Belgium 12.033 8.633 11.567 11.333 12.200 11.950 67.716
8 Mattis Bouchet Belgium 11.700 —— 12.467 —— 13.200 12.950 50.317
9 Liam de Smet Belgium —— 13.067 13.800 —— —— —— 26.867
10 Borna Matic Croatia —— —— 12.000 12.100 —— —— 24.100
11 Mauro Nemcanin Croatia —— 13.833 —— —— —— —— 13.833
12 Mateo Zugec Croatia —— 12.767 —— —— —— —— 12.767
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s