2018 Latvian Championships

The 2018 Latvian Championships were held from April 13 through April 14 in Riga, Latvia.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Anastasija Dubova Liepaja 11.700 11.300 12.566 11.300 46.866
2 Linda Tugarinova RVS 12.766 9.200 11.933 11.350 45.249
3 Kristiana Usacka RVS 11.966 8.700 11.466 11.200 43.332
4 Karina Titova Liepaja 10.866 10.200 10.466 11.600 43.132
5 Alina Circene RVS 11.466 9.250 10.500 11.900 43.116
6 Marija Golubeva RVS 11.566 8.450 10.533 11.250 41.799
7 Veronika Abramova RVS 11.900 8.400 10.833 9.800 40.933
8 Alina Garascenko RVS 11.900 7.500 10.966 10.500 40.866
9 Liva Kirstuka RVS 10.433 9.350 9.633 9.650 39.066
10 Natalija Golubeva RVS 11.200 8.500 8.666 10.200 38.566
11 Lelde Sternberga RVS 10.866 7.200 8.933 9.000 35.999
12 Sindija Strautina RVS 10.633 5.950 7.533 8.100 32.216
13 Nikola Mihelsone RVS 10.800 3.050 8.500 5.950 28.300
14 Sabine Kornijanova Venstpils 12.966 —— —— —— 12.966
15 Elina Vihrova RVS —— 12.700 —— —— 12.700
16 Aleksandra Kurcenko Venstpils 11.800 —— —— —— 11.800

Senior Vault Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Marija Golubeva RVS 4.0 8.900 12.900 12.466
3.7 8.333 12.033
2 Sabine Kornijanova Venstpils 4.0 8.733 12.733 12.416
3.7 8.400 12.100
3 Kristiana Usacka RVS 3.7 8.066 11.766 12.099
4.0 8.433 12.433
4 Aleksandra Kurcenko Venstpils 4.0 8.000 12.000 12.050
3.7 8.400 12.100
5 Linda Tugarinova RVS 4.2 8.233 12.433 12.033
4.0 7.633 11.633
6 Alina Circene RVS 4.0 7.566 11.566 11.849
3.7 8.433 12.133

Senior Bars Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elina Vihrova RVS 4.2 8.350 12.550
2 Linda Tugarinova RVS 2.9 7.400 10.300
3 Kristiana Usacka RVS 1.5 7.300 8.800
4 Karina Titova Liepaja 2.0 6.750 8.750
5 Anastasija Dubova Liepaja 3.9 4.600 8.500
6 Alina Circene RVS 2.2 5.450 7.650

Senior Beam Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Anastasija Dubova Liepaja 4.8 7.266 12.066
2 Linda Tugarinova RVS 4.2 6.600 10.800
3 Marija Golubeva RVS 4.8 5.566 -0.1 10.266
4 Veronika Abramova RVS 3.6 6.500 10.100
5 Kristiana Usacka RVS 3.8 5.300 9.100
6 Alina Garascenko RVS 3.6 4.233 7.833

Senior Floor Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Anastasija Dubova Liepaja 3.6 8.350 11.950
2 Alina Circene RVS 3.5 8.400 11.900
3 Karina Titova Liepaja 3.5 8.250 11.750
4 Linda Tugarinova RVS 4.5 7.050 11.550
5 Marija Golubeva RVS 3.6 7.450 11.050
6 Kristiana Usacka RVS 3.6 7.150 10.750

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Marija Sajovko RVS 13.850 9.050 12.466 13.000 47.366
2 Sabine Cinovska Venstpils 12.100 11.050 12.200 11.500 46.850
3 Zane Petrova Liepaja 11.900 10.600 11.733 11.600 45.833
4 Paula Klavina RVS 11.400 9.650 10.900 11.450 43.400
5 Kristine Servasidze Daugavpils 12.150 9.850 10.100 10.800 42.900
6 Arina Olenova Daugavpils 11.750 8.500 10.866 11.300 42.416
7 Anna Locmele Liepaja 12.700 8.000 10.100 11.400 42.200
8 Jelizaveta Zulina RVS 11.800 7.550 11.800 10.900 42.050
9 Maija Ojere VOC 12.700 7.200 11.200 10.750 41.850
10 Marija Protasenko Liepaja 11.500 8.400 10.300 11.000 41.200
11 Elena Melke Liepaja 10.500 7.800 11.100 11.050 40.450
12 Ninelija Hrisafi RVS 11.250 8.300 10.900 9.850 40.300
13 Julija Karpuka Venstpils 11.900 9.200 8.100 10.600 39.800
14 Veronika Harcenko RVS 11.750 8.250 9.366 10.400 39.766
15 Endija Grantina Liepaja 11.500 7.700 10.300 10.200 39.700
16 Aleksandra Tiscenko Liepaja 10.800 7.800 10.400 10.400 39.400
17 Lilija Ose RVS 10.550 8.200 8.800 10.400 37.950
18 Maira Vecele RVS 10.700 6.500 11.000 9.300 37.500
Liva Irmeja RVS 11.150 6.700 9.900 9.750 37.500
20 Ineta Miglane Daugavpils 10.500 7.600 9.600 9.700 37.400
21 Marija Petrovska RVS 10.700 6.850 9.700 9.900 37.150
22 Erika Birze RVS 10.800 6.250 9.000 10.600 36.650
23 Darja Kireicikova RVS 10.600 7.550 9.500 8.000 35.650
24 Arianna Snesare RVS 10.900 7.350 8.700 8.400 35.350
25 Emilija Stelmahere RVS 10.300 5.500 8.600 10.600 35.000
26 Laura Pirkule Liepaja 10.800 7.350 7.300 9.300 34.750
27 Vasilisa Protasenko Liepaja 10.150 7.550 8.800 7.500 34.000
28 Ksenija Bogdanova Daugavpils 8.800 8.400 8.300 8.000 33.500
29 Aleksandra Konika RVS —— —— 10.700 10.900 21.600

Junior Vault Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Marija Sajovko RVS 4.0 8.666 12.666 12.416
3.7 8.466 12.166
2 Arina Olenova Daugavpils 4.0 8.600 12.600 12.366
3.7 8.433 12.133
3 Anna Locmele Liepaja 3.7 8.733 12.433 12.333
3.5 8.733 12.233
4 Maija Ojere VOC 3.7 8.566 12.266 12.016
3.5 8.266 11.766
5 Sabine Cinovska Venstpils 4.0 7.533 11.533 11.916
3.7 8.600 12.300
6 Julija Karpuka Venstpils 3.7 7.133 11.833 11.133
3.5 7.933 11.433

Junior Bars Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Zane Petrova Liepaja 2.2 7.900 10.100
2 Sabine Cinovska Venstpils 3.3 6.800 10.100
3 Marija Sajovko RVS 2.8 7.200 10.000
4 Kristine Servasidze Daugavpils 1.3 8.200 9.500
5 Paula Klavina RVS 1.4 7.600 9.000
6 Julija Karpuka Venstpils 1.6 5.350 6.950

Junior Beam Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Maija Ojere VOC 4.6 7.533 12.133
2 Jelizaveta Zulina RVS 3.9 7.500 11.400
3 Marija Sajovko RVS 4.2 6.900 11.100
4 Sabine Cinovska Venstpils 3.8 6.400 10.200
5 Zane Petrova Liepaja 4.4 5.700 10.100
6 Elena Melke Liepaja 3.2 4.200 7.400

Junior Floor Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marija Sajovko RVS 4.3 8.000 12.300
2 Sabine Cinovska Venstpils 3.4 8.650 12.050
3 Zane Petrova Liepaja 3.6 8.000 11.600
4 Arina Olenova Daugavpils 3.3 8.200 11.500
5 Paula Klavina RVS 3.3 8.050 11.350
6 Anna Locmele Liepaja 3.3 7.350 10.650
Advertisements

One thought on “2018 Latvian Championships

  1. Pingback: 2018 Latvian Championships — The Gymternet – Alam Bermain

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s