2018 Mersin Challenge Cup Men’s Results

The 2018 Mersin Challenge Cup was held from July 6 through July 8 in Mersin, Turkey.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.0 8.450 14.450
2 Frank Baines Great Britain 5.8 8.600 14.400
3 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.6 8.400 14.000
4 Dariy Morozov Azerbaijan 5.5 8.400 13.900
5 Adam Steele Ireland 5.2 8.500 13.700
6 Andrew Smith Ireland 5.5 7.800 -0.2 13.100
7 Vlad Cotuna Romania 5.8 7.200 -0.1 12.900
8 Joel Gagnon Canada 5.4 5.550 -0.1 10.850

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Rhys McClenaghan Ireland 5.9 8.250 14.150
2 Frank Baines Great Britain 5.8 7.850 13.650
3 Justin Karstadt Canada 5.2 8.150 13.350
4 Dariy Morozov Azerbaijan 6.0 7.350 13.350
5 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 6.0 6.400 12.400
6 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.6 5.750 11.350
7 Saeedreza Keikha Iran 5.0 6.100 11.100
8 Adam Steele Ireland 4.6 5.550 10.150

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.900 15.100
2 Andrei Muntean Romania 6.1 8.500 14.600
3 Yuri van Gelder Netherlands 5.9 8.400 14.300
4 Rakesh Patra India 5.6 8.050 13.650
5 Hristos Marinov Bulgaria 5.8 7.850 13.650
6 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.4 8.000 13.400
7 Vlad Cotuna Romania 5.5 7.850 13.350
8 Hamza Yilmaz Turkey 6.0 7.100 13.100

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.2 9.050 14.250 14.150
4.8 9.250 14.050
2 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 5.2 9.000 14.200 13.950
4.8 8.900 13.700
3 Robert Ghiuzan Romania 5.2 8.850 14.050 13.900
4.8 8.950 13.750
4 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.2 9.050 14.250 13.725
5.2 8.100 -0.1 13.200
5 Giarnni Regini-Moran Great Britain 4.8 9.250 14.050 13.525
4.0 9.000 13.000
6 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.2 8.600 -0.1 13.700 13.400
5.2 7.900 13.100
7 Majdi Al-Hmood Jordan 4.0 9.100 13.100 13.250
4.8 8.600 13.400
8 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.2 8.100 -0.1 13.200 13.250
4.0 9.300 13.300

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.9 9.000 14.900
2 Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.4 8.350 14.750
3 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.2 8.450 14.650
4 Vlad Cotuna Romania 6.0 8.350 14.350
5 Samuel Zakutney Canada 5.4 8.600 14.000
6 Rakesh Patra India 5.3 8.700 14.000
7 Justin Karstadt Canada 5.4 8.450 13.850
8 Adam Steele Ireland 4.9 8.100 13.000

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Umit Samiloglu Turkey 5.5 8.450 13.950
2 Samuel Zakutney Canada 5.4 8.100 13.500
3 Frank Baines Great Britain 5.3 8.000 13.300
4 Adam Steele Ireland 4.5 8.400 12.900
5 Mohammadreza Hamidi Iran 4.9 7.850 12.750
6 Anton Kovacevic Croatia 5.6 7.000 12.600
7 Dariy Morozov Azerbaijan 3.8 6.850 10.650
8 Patrick Palmroth Finland 3.8 6.050 9.850

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Andrew Smith Ireland 5.6 8.950 14.550
2 Frank Baines Great Britain 5.8 8.400 14.200
3 Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.0 8.200 14.200
4 Adam Steele Ireland 5.2 8.750 13.950
5 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.6 8.350 13.950
6 Dariy Morozov Azerbaijan 5.5 7.950 13.450
7 Joel Gagnon Canada 5.8 7.500 -0.3 13.000
8 Vlad Cotuna Romania 5.8 7.100 12.900
9 Sakari Vekki Finland 5.2 7.350 12.550
10 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 5.5 7.050 12.550
11 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.8 6.800 -0.2 12.400
12 Majdi Al-Hmood Jordan 5.3 7.050 12.350
13 Mohammadreza Hamidi Iran 4.4 7.600 -0.1 11.900
14 Patrick Palmroth Finland 4.9 6.800 11.700
15 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.6 6.250 -0.5 11.350
16 Robert Ghiuzan Romania 5.2 4.950 -0.1 10.050

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Dariy Morozov Azerbaijan 5.7 8.650 14.350
2 Saeedreza Keikha Iran 6.2 7.750 13.950
3 Rhys McClenaghan Ireland 5.7 8.150 13.850
4 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.0 7.550 13.550
5 Justin Karstadt Canada 5.5 8.000 13.500
6 Adam Steele Ireland 5.0 8.400 13.400
7 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 5.6 7.800 13.400
8 Frank Baines Great Britain 5.4 7.750 13.150
9 Vinko Kirinic Croatia 5.4 7.700 13.100
10 Thierry Pellerin Canada 5.4 7.200 12.600
11 Matija Baron Croatia 6.0 6.550 12.550
12 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 4.9 7.600 12.500
13 Hamza Yilmaz Turkey 4.7 7.700 12.400
14 Pavel Titov Finland 4.9 7.350 12.250
15 Vlad Cotuna Romania 5.1 6.900 12.000
16 Andrei Muntean Romania 4.8 7.000 11.800
17 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 5.0 5.100 10.100
18 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.3 4.800 10.100
19 Mohammadreza Hamidi Iran 3.1 6.400 9.500
20 Ignacio Pizarro Chile 2.5 6.300 -4.0 4.800

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.750 14.950
2 Andrei Muntean Romania 6.1 8.600 14.700
3 Yuri van Gelder Netherlands 5.9 8.500 14.400
4 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.4 8.400 13.800
5 Rakesh Patra India 5.6 8.200 13.800
6 Hristos Marinov Bulgaria 5.8 7.700 13.500
7 Hamza Yilmaz Turkey 6.0 7.250 13.250
8 Vlad Cotuna Romania 5.5 7.450 12.950
9 Adam Steele Ireland 4.5 8.100 12.600
10 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.2 7.650 11.850
11 Samuel Zakutney Canada 4.7 7.150 11.850
12 Patrick Palmroth Finland 4.1 6.500 10.600
13 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 4.2 4.750 -0.3 8.650

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.2 9.300 14.500 14.350
5.2 9.000 14.200
2 Rene Cournoyer Canada 5.2 9.200 14.400 14.125
4.8 9.050 13.850
3 Dimitar Dimitrov Bulgaria 5.2 9.100 14.300 14.000
4.8 8.900 13.700
4 Robert Ghiuzan Romania 5.2 8.800 14.000 13.900
4.8 9.000 13.800
5 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.2 7.800 13.000 13.650
5.2 9.100 14.300
6 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.8 8.950 13.750 13.425
4.0 9.100 13.100
7 Giarnni Regini-Moran Great Britain 4.8 9.150 -0.1 13.850 13.350
4.0 8.850 12.850
8 Majdi Al-Hmood Jordan 4.0 8.900 12.900 12.625
4.8 7.850 -0.3 12.350

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ahmet Önder Turkey 6.2 8.750 14.950
2 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.9 8.500 14.400
3 Vlad Cotuna Romania 6.0 8.050 14.050
4 Samuel Zakutney Canada 5.4 8.550 13.950
5 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.8 7.950 13.750
6 Rakesh Patra India 5.3 8.300 13.600
7 Adam Steele Ireland 4.9 8.450 13.350
8 Justin Karstadt Canada 5.4 7.900 13.300
9 Frank Baines Great Britain 5.9 7.300 13.200
10 Andrew Smith Ireland 4.7 8.350 13.050
11 Hristos Marinov Bulgaria 5.1 7.900 13.000
12 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 4.6 7.900 12.500
13 Ignacio Pizarro Chile 3.7 8.300 12.000
14 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.7 7.050 11.750
15 Dariy Morozov Azerbaijan 4.2 7.500 11.700
16 Mohammadreza Hamidi Iran 4.5 7.200 11.700
17 Patrick Palmroth Finland 4.2 7.000 11.200

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Umit Samiloglu Turkey 5.9 8.000 13.900
2 Anton Kovacevic Croatia 5.9 7.850 13.750
3 Frank Baines Great Britain 5.3 8.200 13.500
4 Mohammadreza Hamidi Iran 4.7 8.100 12.800
5 Adam Steele Ireland 4.4 8.150 12.550
6 Samuel Zakutney Canada 5.3 7.100 12.400
7 Patrick Palmroth Finland 3.8 8.400 12.200
8 Dariy Morozov Azerbaijan 4.4 7.800 12.200
9 Rakesh Patra India 4.6 7.300 11.900
10 Vlad Cotuna Romania 5.6 6.300 11.900
11 Joel Gagnon Canada 4.2 7.300 11.500
12 Andrew Smith Ireland 4.0 7.250 11.250
13 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.0 6.150 11.150
Advertisements

One thought on “2018 Mersin Challenge Cup Men’s Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s