The European Championships Junior Men’s Master Team List

A full list of the nominative rosters for the junior men at European Championships, to be held beginning August 2 in Glasgow, with updates if rosters are officially announced by each federation.

ANDORRA

  • Joan Prat

Nominative.

ARMENIA

  • Gagik Khachikyan
  • Zhora Smbatyan

Nominative.

AUSTRIA

  • Theodor Höfer
  • Askhab Matiev
  • Elias Mayer
  • Florian Schmidle
  • Daniel Zander

Confirmed by Österreich Fachverband Turnen on July 10.

AZERBAIJAN

  • Javidan Babayev
  • Ramin Damirov
  • Aghamurad Gahramanov
  • Samad Mammadli
  • Mansum Safarov

Nominative.

BELARUS

  • Raman Antropau
  • Sviataslau Dranitski
  • Kiryl Parkhimchyk
  • Artsiom Pryvolneu
  • Aleh Tsiaselski

Nominative.

BELGIUM

  • Mattis Bouchet
  • Ward Claeys
  • Nicola Cuyle
  • Liam de Smet
  • Justin Pesesse

Confirmed by Gymfed on July 2. Glen Cuyle is the alternate.

BULGARIA

  • Vladimir Hantov
  • David Huddleston
  • Radoslav Rachev
  • Teodor Trifonov
  • Bozhidar Zlatanov

Nominative.

CROATIA

  • Borna Matic
  • Mauro Nemcanin
  • Marko Sambolec
  • Mateo Zugec

Nominative.

CYPRUS

  • Georgios Angonas
  • Michalis Chari
  • Constantinos Ittalos

Nominative.

CZECH REPUBLIC

  • David Bega
  • Martin Fiala
  • Ondrej Kalny
  • Daniel Ponizil
  • Vojtech Sacha

Nominative.

DENMARK

  • Lucas Bahamondes
  • Uffe Hoey
  • Oliver Kabel
  • Sofus Mollgaard
  • Mikki Olsen

Nominative.

FINLAND

  • Tarmo Kanerva
  • Akseli Karsikas
  • Ilari Latikka
  • Eeli Mikkola
  • Isak Wargh

Confirmed by Suomen Voimistelu on July 19.

FRANCE

  • Quentin Begue
  • Mathys Cordule
  • Bastien Eloy
  • Dimitri Florent
  • Benjamin Osberger

Confirmed by Fédération Française de Gymnastique on June 27. Julien Maréchal and Léo Saladino are the alternates.

GEORGIA

  • Bidzina Sitchinava
  • Levan Skhiladze

Nominative.

GERMANY

  • Karim Rida
  • Tom Schultze
  • Daniel Schwed
  • Glenn Trebing
  • Daniel Wörz

Nominative.

GREAT BRITAIN

  • Jake Jarman
  • Pavel Karnejenko
  • Jamie Lewis
  • Donell Osbourne
  • Adam Tobin

Confirmed by British Gymnastics on July 6.

GREECE

  • Georgios Garivaldis
  • Apostolos Kanellos
  • Georgios Kelesidis
  • Grigorios Kosmidis
  • Stefanos Tsolakidis

Confirmed by the Greek Gymnastics Federation on July 4.

HUNGARY

  • Krisztian Balazs
  • Krisztofer Meszaros
  • Botond Molnar
  • Benedek Tomcsanyi
  • Mate Vizlendvai

Confirmed by Magyar Torna Szövetseg on July 23.

ICELAND

  • Agust Davidsson
  • Martin Gudmundsson
  • Dagur Olafsson
  • Breki Snorrason
  • Jonas Thorisson

Confirmed by Fimleikasamband Islands on July 3.

ISRAEL

  • Eyal Indig
  • Eliran Ioscovich
  • Ron Pyatov
  • Uri Zeidel

Nominative.

ITALY

  • Yumin Abbadini
  • Lay Giannini
  • Nicolo Mozzato
  • Fabrizio Valle
  • Umberto Zurlini

Nominative.

LATVIA

  • Edgars Cudovskis
  • Olegs Ivanovs
  • Viktors Jermakovs
  • Aleksandrs Litvinovs
  • Ricards Plate

Nominative.

LITHUANIA

  • Gytis Chasazyrovas

Nominative.

LUXEMBOURG

  • Quentin Brandenburger

Nominative.

NETHERLANDS

  • Wesley de Haas
  • Jermain Grünberg
  • Jordi Hagenaar
  • Luuk Huernink
  • Lars Vos

Confirmed by the Royal Dutch Gymnastics Federation on July 3.

NORWAY

  • Fredrik Aas
  • Theodor Gadderud
  • Didrik Gundersen
  • Jacob Karlsen
  • Magnus Nygaard-Damm
  • Kasper Sjøthun

Confirmed by NikkoChino on YouTube on July 24. Magnus Nygaard-Damm, originally on the nominative roster, was not on the final list and was replaced by Kasper Sjøthun.

POLAND

  • Pawel Kaskow
  • Maciej Nowak
  • Patryk Siamro
  • Filip Wronski
  • Jan Wysocki

Nominative.

PORTUGAL

  • Filipe Almeida
  • Guilherme Campos
  • Joel Catarino
  • Eduardo Dray
  • Jose Nogueira

Confirmed by the Federação de Ginastica de Portugal on July 10.

ROMANIA

  • Gabriel Burtanete
  • Robert Burtanete
  • Eduard Gavrila
  • Razvan Marc
  • Rafael Szabo

Confirmed by the Federatia Romana de Gimnastica on July 26.

RUSSIA

  • Iurii Busse
  • Viktor Kaliuzhin
  • Mikhail Khudchenko
  • Grigorii Klimentev
  • Sergei Naidin

Nominative.

SLOVAKIA

  • Matej Nemcovic

Nominative.

SLOVENIA

  • Anze Hribar
  • Tim Jambrisko
  • Sven Jug
  • Beno Kunst

Confirmed by Gimnasticna Zveza Slovenije on July 26.

SPAIN

  • Pau Jimenez
  • Eduard Mendez
  • Jorge Rubio
  • Franco Sanchez
  • Daniel Tuya

Confirmed by the Real Federacion Española de Gimnasia on July 25.

SWEDEN

  • Luis Il-Sung Melander
  • Victor Javenfeldt
  • Joakim Lenberg
  • David Rumbutis
  • Marcus Stenberg

Confirmed by Svensk Gymnastik on July 28.

SWITZERLAND

  • Davide Bieri
  • Andrin Frey
  • Marc Heidelberger
  • Tim Randegger
  • Dominic Tamsel

Confirmed by the Schweizerischer Turnverband on July 2.

TURKEY

  • Bilal Bulbul
  • Mehmet Kosak
  • Emre Oztekin
  • Kerem Sener
  • Bora Tarhan

Nominative.

UKRAINE

  • Nazar Chepurnyi
  • Vladyslav Hrynevych
  • Volodymyr Postoi
  • Dmytro Shyshko
  • Roman Vashchenko

Nominative.

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “The European Championships Junior Men’s Master Team List

  1. Pingback: The European Championships Junior Men's Master Team List | species specific

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s