2018 Asian Games Men’s Results

The 2018 Asian Games were held from August 20 through August 24 in Jakarta, Indonesia.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Lin Chaopan China 14.050 14.450 14.150 14.550 15.100 14.450 86.750
2 Shogo Nonomura Japan 14.050 14.150 14.600 14.450 14.950 13.750 85.950
3 Xiao Ruoteng China 14.100 13.900 14.200 13.650 15.150 14.550 85.550
4 Kakeru Tanigawa Japan 14.400 13.250 14.000 14.450 14.750 14.000 84.850
5 Kenta Chiba Japan 12.450 14.400 13.900 13.900 14.650 14.150 83.450
6 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 13.900 15.050 13.350 14.300 14.000 11.300 81.900
7 Kim Han-sol South Korea 14.200 12.950 14.050 14.200 13.450 13.000 81.850
8 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 14.500 12.550 13.900 13.950 13.800 12.050 80.750
9 Le Tranh Tung Vietnam 12.400 12.350 13.250 14.650 13.500 13.550 79.700
10 Lee Jun-ho South Korea 13.450 11.000 13.500 13.400 14.200 14.100 79.650
11 Akim Mussayev Kazakhstan 13.300 13.400 13.200 14.100 13.700 11.600 79.300
12 Muhammadreza Khosronezhad Iran 12.850 12.700 13.500 12.600 13.500 12.400 77.550
13 Yu Chao Wei Chinese Taipei 11.800 12.200 14.150 13.650 13.250 11.850 76.900
14 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 12.300 10.950 13.200 13.450 13.850 12.850 76.600
15 Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 11.250 13.350 12.250 14.000 13.050 12.650 76.550
16 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 12.450 13.500 12.600 13.700 11.850 12.300 76.400
17 Yogeshwar Singh India 12.450 12.150 12.650 14.150 13.000 11.550 75.950
18 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 11.350 13.400 13.000 13.500 13.000 10.750 75.000
19 Agung Akbar Indonesia 12.700 12.550 11.650 13.850 12.800 11.300 74.850
20 Ashish Kumar India 13.100 9.900 13.050 14.100 12.500 11.900 74.550
21 Saman Madani Iran 12.500 11.850 12.700 13.550 11.550 12.200 74.350
22 Yerbol Jantykov Kazakhstan 12.300 11.450 11.850 12.650 13.650 12.350 74.250
23 Ri Yong Mi North Korea 12.200 10.550 13.000 13.850 12.850 11.500 73.950
24 Jan Gwynn Timbang Philippines 12.300 9.850 11.600 13.700 12.250 11.800 71.500
25 Azroy Amierol Jaafar Malaysia 12.500 6.850 12.600 13.400 12.200 12.200 69.750
26 Enkhtulga Altansukh Mongolia 11.750 11.350 11.400 13.100 10.750 10.150 68.500
27 Gaurav Kumar India 11.950 3.250 13.000 12.850 13.200 12.250 66.500
28 Asad Aziz Jooma Pakistan 11.750 6.950 6.250 14.000 11.300 10.900 61.150
29 Sun Wei China 13.400 15.000 14.500 —— 14.350 14.500 71.750
30 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani Iran —— 10.400 14.100 —— 12.400 12.350 49.250
31 Saeedreza Keikha Iran 12.700 14.300 —— 12.550 —— —— 39.550
32 Ri Se Gwang North Korea —— —— —— 14.200 —— —— 14.200

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kim Han-sol South Korea 6.1 8.575 14.675
2 Tang Chia-Hung Chinese Taipei 6.1 8.325 14.425
3 Lin Chaopan China 6.1 8.125 14.225
4 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 5.8 8.250 -0.1 13.950
5 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.0 7.975 -0.3 13.675
6 Xiao Ruoteng China 5.9 7.625 13.525
7 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 6.1 7.400 13.500
8 Kakeru Tanigawa Japan 5.9 7.525 13.425

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 6.3 9.100 15.400
2 Zou Jingyuan China 6.1 9.000 15.100
3 Sun Wei China 6.2 8.875 15.075
4 Saeedreza Keikha Iran 6.1 8.675 14.775
5 Park Min-soo South Korea 5.7 8.775 14.475
6 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 5.3 8.250 13.550
7 Tomomasa Hasegawa Japan 6.5 6.675 13.175
8 Kenta Chiba Japan 5.3 5.575 10.875

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Deng Shudi China 6.0 8.750 14.750
2 Shogo Nonomura Japan 6.0 8.625 14.625
3 Chen Chih-Yu Chinese Taipei 6.2 8.400 14.600
4 Ng Kiu Chung Hong Kong 6.1 8.450 14.550
5 Dang Nam Vietnam 6.2 8.300 14.500
6 Sun Wei China 5.9 8.475 14.375
7 Park Min-soo South Korea 5.7 8.450 14.150
8 Jong Ryong Il North Korea 6.2 7.875 14.075

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Shek Wai Hung Hong Kong 5.6 9.175 14.775 14.612
5.6 8.950 -0.1 14.450
2 Kim Han-sol South Korea 5.6 9.275 14.875 14.550
5.2 9.325 -0.3 14.225
3 Agus Prayoko Indonesia 5.6 8.625 14.225 14.125
5.2 8.825 14.025
4 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 5.2 9.150 14.350 13.662
5.2 7.775 12.975
5 Ri Se Gwang North Korea 5.2 7.900 -0.3 12.800 13.400
6.0 8.000 14.000
6 Le Thanh Tung Vietnam 5.2 8.800 14.000 13.187
5.2 9.175 -2.0 12.375
7 Nattipong Aeadwong Thailand 5.2 7.725 -0.3 12.625 13.150
4.8 8.875 13.675
8 Jim Man Hin Hong Kong 5.2 7.800 13.000 6.500
0.0 0.000 0.000

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Zou Jingyuan China 6.6 9.125 15.725
2 Xiao Ruoteng China 6.2 8.700 14.900
3 Kenta Chiba Japan 6.2 8.650 14.850
4 Kakeru Tanigawa Japan 6.0 8.775 14.775
5 Han Jong Hyok North Korea 6.4 8.325 14.725
6 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 5.6 8.425 14.025
7 Lee Jun-ho South Korea 5.7 8.200 13.900
8 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 5.4 7.475 12.875

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tang Chia-Hung Chinese Taipei 6.0 8.725 14.725
2 Sun Wei China 6.0 8.500 14.500
3 Xiao Ruoteng China 6.1 8.125 14.225
4 Lee Jun-ho South Korea 5.9 8.300 14.200
5 Le Tranh Tung Vietnam 5.0 8.300 13.300
6 Kenta Chiba Japan 5.4 7.850 13.250
7 Kakeru Tanigawa Japan 5.6 7.150 12.750
8 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.8 5.400 11.200

Team Final Results

Rank Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 CHINA 41.050 44.250 42.850 44.100 45.800 42.900 260.950
Deng Shudi 13.950 —— 14.500 14.450 14.600 ——
Lin Chaopan 13.200 —— —— 14.700 15.100 14.050
Sun Wei —— 15.150 14.050 —— —— 14.550
Xiao Ruoteng 13.900 14.350 14.300 14.950 —— 14.300
Zou Jingyuan —— 14.750 —— —— 16.100 ——
2 JAPAN 42.150 40.100 43.250 43.000 42.150 37.900 248.550
Kenta Chiba —— 14.150 14.300 —— 14.350 13.900
Tomomasa Hasegawa —— 12.500 —— —— —— 12.200
Fuya Maeno 14.150 —— 14.350 14.350 —— 11.800
Shogo Nonomura 14.050 —— 14.600 14.200 13.300 ——
Kakeru Tanigawa 13.950 13.450 —— 14.450 14.500 ——
3 SOUTH KOREA 40.650 39.900 42.050 41.250 41.600 41.950 247.400
Kim Han-sol 13.650 12.350 13.800 13.700 13.700 ——
Lee Hyeok-jung 13.850 13.750 —— —— —— 13.600
Lee Jae-seong —— —— 14.100 14.000 —— ——
Lee Jun-ho 13.150 —— —— 13.550 14.200 14.100
Park Min-soo —— 13.800 14.150 —— 13.700 14.250
4 CHINESE TAIPEI 40.450 39.700 42.000 40.750 37.950 39.450 240.300
Chen Chih-Yu —— —— 14.300 —— 11.650 ——
Lee Chih Kai 14.050 15.100 —— 14.250 13.750 11.950
Shiao Yu-Jan 13.150 14.050 —— 13.900 —— 12.800
Tang Chia-Hung 13.250 —— 13.950 —— —— 14.700
Yu Chao Wei —— 10.550 13.750 12.600 12.550 ——
5 VIETNAM 35.550 36.700 40.550 40.850 41.150 39.950 234.750
Dang Nam —— —— 14.150 —— —— ——
Dinh Phuong Thanh 13.450 13.350 —— 12.400 13.400 13.650
Do Vu Hung —— —— —— 13.650 —— ——
Le Thanh Tung 10.850 11.050 13.150 14.800 14.100 13.350
Pham Phuoc Hung 11.250 12.300 13.250 —— 13.650 12.950
6 KAZAKHSTAN 38.100 39.550 38.150 39.950 39.100 39.450 234.300
Ilyas Azizov 11.800 13.150 12.550 13.550 13.200 ——
Yerbol Jantykov —— —— 12.750 —— 12.450 14.100
Milad Karimi 13.000 —— —— 12.350 —— 14.250
Nariman Kurbanov —— 14.400 —— —— —— ——
Akim Mussayev 13.300 12.000 12.850 14.050 13.450 11.100
7 UZBEKISTAN 35.850 38.950 38.300 41.250 37.600 37.050 229.000
Khusniddin Abdusamatov 12.700 —— —— —— 10.950 11.400
Rasuljon Abdurakhimov 11.400 11.600 12.100 —— 12.750 12.550
Abdulla Azimov —— 14.200 —— 13.550 —— ——
Anton Fokin —— 13.150 13.450 13.800 13.900 13.100
Akobir Khamrokulov 11.750 —— 12.750 13.900 —— ——
8 IRAN 24.850 36.250 26.300 25.300 26.700 24.850 164.250
Mahdi Ahmad Kohani —— 10.650 13.200 —— 13.300 12.450
Saeedreza Keikha 12.350 14.350 —— 12.750 —— ——
Mohammadreza Khosronezhad 12.500 11.250 13.100 12.550 13.400 12.400
Saman Madani —— —— —— —— —— ——

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 6.1 8.400 14.500
2 Tang Chia-Hung Chinese Taipei 6.1 8.350 14.450
3 Kakeru Tanigawa Japan 5.9 8.500 14.400
4 Kim Han-sol South Korea 6.1 8.100 14.200
5 Xiao Ruoteng China 5.9 8.200 14.100
6 Shogo Nonomura Japan 5.8 8.250 14.050
7 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.9 8.150 14.050
8 Lin Chaopoan China 6.1 8.050 -0.1 14.050
9 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 5.8 8.100 13.900
10 Lee Hyeok-jung South Korea 5.5 8.100 13.600
11 Fuya Maeno Japan 5.6 7.950 13.550
12 Lee Jun-ho South Korea 5.9 7.550 13.450
13 Sun Wei China 5.4 8.000 13.400
14 Akim Mussayev Kazakhstan 5.7 7.600 13.300
15 Dinh Phuong Thanh Vietnam 4.8 8.400 13.200
16 Deng Shudi China 5.9 7.550 -0.3 13.150
17 Ashish Kumar India 5.6 7.500 13.100
18 Reyland Capellan Philippines 5.5 7.650 -0.1 13.050
19 Pham Phuoc Hung Vietnam 4.6 8.350 12.950
20 Akobir Khamrokulov Uzbekistan 5.0 7.900 12.900
21 Mohammadreza Khosronezhad Iran 4.7 8.150 12.850
22 Muhammad Saputra Indonesia 4.5 8.250 12.750
23 Saeedreza Keikha Iran 4.4 8.600 -0.3 12.700
24 Agung Akbar Indonesia 5.1 7.600 12.700
25 Azroy Amierol Jaafar Malaysia 4.2 8.300 12.500
26 Saman Madani Iran 4.6 7.900 12.500
27 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 5.4 7.550 -0.5 12.450
28 Yogeshwar Singh India 5.0 7.450 12.450
29 Kenta Chiba Japan 5.6 6.850 12.450
30 Tan Fu Jie Malaysia 3.9 8.500 12.400
31 Le Thanh Tung Vietnam 5.0 7.700 -0.3 12.400
32 Jan Gwynn Timbang Philippines 4.3 8.000 12.300
33 Yerbol Jantykov Kazakhstan 5.1 7.600 -0.4 12.300
34 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 5.2 7.400 -0.3 12.300
35 Ri Yong Min North Korea 5.2 7.100 -0.1 12.200
36 Ahmed Aldyani Qatar 5.2 7.000 -0.1 12.100
37 Lee Jae-seong South Korea 5.6 6.500 12.100
38 Shiao Yu-Jan Chinese Taipei 5.2 6.800 12.000
39 Gaurav Kumar India 4.6 7.350 11.950
Ahmed Mosa Qatar 4.6 7.350 11.950
41 Tay Wei An Singapore 5.1 6.800 11.900
42 Tissanupan Wichianpradit Thailand 4.5 7.300 11.800
43 Yu Chao Wei Chinese Taipei 4.9 6.900 11.800
44 Enkhtulga Altansukh Mongolia 4.4 7.350 11.750
45 Asad Aziz Jooma Pakistan 4.5 7.250 11.750
46 Zul Bahrin Mat Asri Malaysia 5.2 6.350 11.550
47 Khusniddin Abdusamatov Uzbekistan 5.5 6.300 -0.3 11.500
48 Siddharth Verma India 4.8 6.600 11.400
49 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.5 6.250 -0.4 11.350
50 Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 4.8 6.750 -0.3 11.250
51 Samsul Arifin Indonesia 4.4 6.650 11.050
52 Han Jong Hyok North Korea 4.8 6.500 -0.3 11.000
53 Anawin Phothong Thailand 5.0 6.050 -0.1 10.950
54 Roman Pak Kyrgyzstan 4.1 7.200 -0.4 10.900
55 Tikumporn Surintornta Thailand 5.6 4.750 10.350
56 Abdulaziz Salem Al Johani Saudi Arabia 4.9 5.400 10.300
57 Jamorn Prommanee Thailand 4.8 5.100 9.900
58 Jong Ryong Il North Korea 4.3 5.450 9.750
59 Sokden Choeun Cambodia 3.4 4.850 -0.5 7.750
60 Yazan Al Souliman Syria 3.6 4.000 -0.5 7.100

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 6.0 9.050 15.050
2 Zou Jingyuan China 6.1 8.900 15.000
3 Sun Wei China 6.2 8.800 15.000
4 Lin Chaopan China 5.8 8.650 14.450
5 Kenta Chiba Japan 5.5 8.900 14.400
6 Tomomasa Hasegawa Japan 6.5 7.900 14.400
7 Saeedreza Keikha Iran 5.8 8.500 14.300
8 Shogo Nonomura Japan 5.7 8.450 14.150
9 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 5.6 8.450 14.050
10 Park Min-soo South Korea 5.7 8.250 13.950
11 Xiao Ruoteng China 5.9 8.000 13.900
12 Shiao Yu-Jan Chinese Taipei 5.7 7.950 13.650
13 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 6.0 7.500 13.500
14 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.7 7.700 13.400
15 Akim Mussayev Kazakhstan 5.8 7.600 13.400
16 Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 5.5 7.850 13.350
17 Kakeru Tanigawa Japan 6.0 7.250 13.250
18 Kim Han-sol South Korea 5.2 7.750 12.950
19 Mohammadreza Khosronezhad Iran 4.2 8.500 12.700
20 Ri Kwang Mo North Korea 5.7 6.950 12.650
21 Pham Phuoc Hung Vietnam 4.7 7.900 12.600
22 Dinh Phuong Thanh Vietnam 5.1 7.500 12.600
23 Siddharth Verma India 5.9 6.700 12.600
24 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 4.6 7.950 12.550
25 Agung Akbar Indonesia 4.9 7.650 12.550
26 Muhammad Saputra Indonesia 5.0 7.400 12.400
27 Le Thanh Tung Vietnam 4.6 7.750 12.350
28 Tan Fu Jie Malaysia 5.2 7.150 12.350
29 Yu Chao Wei Chinese Taipei 4.1 8.100 12.200
30 Yogeshwar Singh India 4.8 7.350 12.150
31 Saman Madani Iran 4.2 7.650 11.850
32 Lee Hyeok-jung South Korea 5.4 6.400 11.800
33 Anton Fokin Uzbekistan 4.5 7.150 11.650
34 Nattipong Aeadwong Thailand 4.7 6.850 11.550
35 Yerbol Jantykov Kazakhstan 4.5 6.950 11.450
36 Enkhtulga Altansukh Mongolia 4.1 7.250 11.350
37 Chau Jern Rong Malaysia 4.5 6.500 11.000
38 Lee Jun-ho South Korea 4.6 6.400 11.000
39 Anawin Phothong Thailand 4.3 6.650 10.950
40 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 4.6 6.350 10.950
41 Muhammad Aprizal Indonesia 3.6 7.100 10.700
42 Ri Yong Min North Korea 5.0 5.550 10.550
43 Ahmed Al Dyani Qatar 5.1 5.350 10.450
44 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani Iran 3.5 6.900 10.400
45 Ahmed Mosa Qatar 3.4 6.950 10.350
46 Khusniddin Abdusamatov Uzbekistan 3.8 6.150 9.950
47 Ashish Kumar India 3.5 6.400 9.900
48 Jamorn Prommanee Thailand 4.0 5.900 9.900
49 Jan Gwynn Timbang Philippines 3.8 6.350 -0.3 9.850
50 Han Jong Hyok North Korea 4.6 4.750 9.350
51 Do Vu Hung Vietnam 3.9 5.200 9.100
52 Roman Pak Kyrgyzstan 3.4 5.250 8.650
53 Agus Prayoko Indonesia 3.4 4.900 8.300
54 Asad Aziz Jooma Pakistan 2.5 4.450 6.950
55 Azroy Amierol Jaafar Malaysia 3.2 7.650 -4.0 6.850
56 Gaurav Kumar India 2.6 4.650 -4.0 3.250
57 Yazan Al Souliman Syria 2.3 1.750 -4.3 0.000

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jong Ryong Il North Korea 6.2 8.650 14.850
2 Deng Shudi China 6.0 8.700 14.700
3 Chen Chih-Yu Chinese Taipei 6.0 8.650 14.650
4 Shogo Nonomura Japan 6.0 8.600 14.600
5 Park Min-soo South Korea 5.7 8.850 14.550
6 Dang Nam Vietnam 6.2 8.350 14.550
7 Sun Wei China 5.9 8.600 14.500
8 Ng Kiu Chung Hong Kong 6.1 8.400 14.500
9 Lee Jae-seong South Korea 5.7 8.500 14.200
Xiao Ruoteng China 5.7 8.500 14.200
11 Lin Chaopan China 5.6 8.550 14.150
12 Yu Chao Wei Chinese Taipei 5.8 8.350 14.150
13 Samsul Arifin Indonesia 5.9 8.250 14.150
14 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani Iran 5.7 8.400 14.100
15 Kim Han-sol South Korea 5.6 8.450 14.050
16 Fuya Maeno Japan 5.8 8.250 14.050
17 Kakeru Tanigawa Japan 5.3 8.700 14.000
18 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 5.1 8.800 13.900
19 Kenta Chiba Japan 5.7 8.200 13.900
20 Rakesh Patra India 5.9 8.000 13.900
21 Han Jong Hyok North Korea 5.6 8.100 13.700
22 Tang Chia-Hung Chinese Taipei 5.5 8.150 13.650
23 Pham Phuoc Hung Vietnam 5.6 8.000 13.600
24 Lee Jun-ho South Korea 4.8 8.700 13.500
25 Mohammadreza Khosronezhad Iran 5.0 8.500 13.500
26 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 5.1 8.250 13.350
27 Le Thanh Tung Vietnam 4.8 8.450 13.250
28 Akobir Khamrokulov Uzbekistan 5.0 8.250 13.250
29 Akim Mussayev Kazakhstan 4.6 8.600 13.200
30 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 4.7 8.500 13.200
31 Chau Jern Rong Malaysia 4.7 8.400 13.100
32 Ashish Kumar India 4.5 8.550 13.050
33 Gaurav Kumar India 4.4 8.600 13.000
Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 4.4 8.600 13.000
35 Ri Yong Min North Korea 5.4 7.600 13.000
36 Tikumporn Surintornta Thailand 5.3 7.550 12.850
37 Anton Fokin Uzbekistan 5.1 7.650 12.750
38 Saman Madani Iran 4.2 8.500 12.700
39 Agus Prayoko Indonesia 4.8 7.900 12.700
40 Anawin Phothong Thailand 5.1 7.600 12.700
41 Yogeshwar Singh India 4.2 8.450 12.650
42 Azroy Amierol Jaafar Malaysia 4.3 8.300 12.600
Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 4.3 8.300 12.600
44 Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 4.2 8.350 -0.3 12.250
45 Zul Bahrin Mat Asri Malaysia 3.6 8.550 12.150
46 Yerbol Jantykov Kazakhstan 4.5 7.350 11.850
47 Nattipong Aeadwong Thailand 4.3 7.500 11.800
48 Agung Akbar Indonesia 3.5 8.150 11.650
49 Jan Gwynn Timbang Philippines 2.9 8.700 11.600
50 Do Vu Hung Vietnam 3.4 8.000 11.400
51 Enkhtulga Altansukh Mongolia 4.3 7.100 11.400
52 Tissanupan Wichianpradit Thailand 3.9 7.350 11.250
53 Roman Pak Kyrgyzstan 3.1 6.600 9.700
54 Asad Aziz Jooma Pakistan 2.5 8.050 -4.3 6.250

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Shek Wai Hung Hong Kong 5.6 9.100 14.700 14.425
4.8 9.350 14.150
2 Le Thanh Tung Vietnam 5.6 9.050 14.650 14.350
5.2 8.850 14.050
3 Agus Prayoko Indonesia 5.6 9.100 -0.1 14.600 14.350
5.2 8.900 14.100
4 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 5.2 8.850 -0.1 13.950 14.150
5.2 9.150 14.350
5 Kim Han-sol South Korea 5.6 8.600 14.200 14.050
4.8 9.100 13.900
6 Ri Se Gwang North Korea 5.6 8.600 14.200 14.050
6.0 7.850 13.850
7 Jim Man Hin Hong Kong 5.2 8.800 -0.1 13.900 14.025
4.8 9.350 14.150
8 Nattipong Aeadwong Thailand 5.2 9.150 14.350 13.975
4.8 8.800 13.600
9 Shiao Yu-Jan Chinese Taipei 4.8 8.900 -0.1 13.600 13.925
5.2 9.050 14.250
10 Yogeshwar Singh India 5.2 8.950 14.150 13.850
4.8 8.750 13.550
11 Asad Aziz Jooma Pakistan 5.2 8.800 14.000 13.725
4.8 8.650 13.450
12 Ashish Kumar India 5.2 8.900 14.100 13.525
5.2 7.750 12.950
13 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 5.2 9.100 14.300 13.300
4.8 7.600 -0.1 12.300
14 Saman Madani Iran 4.8 8.850 -0.1 13.550 13.225
5.2 7.700 12.900
15 Muhammad Aprizal Indonesia 5.6 7.500 13.100 13.225
5.6 7.850 -0.1 13.350
16 Tay Wei An Singapore 4.8 8.700 -0.1 13.400 13.175
4.0 8.950 12.950
17 Azroy Amierol Jaafar Malaysia 4.8 8.700 -0.1 13.400 13.125
3.6 9.250 12.850
18 Siddharth Verma India 5.2 8.000 -0.1 13.100 12.975
5.2 7.650 12.850
19 Reyland Capellan Philippines 5.2 7.900 13.100 12.825
4.8 7.750 12.550
20 Tikumporn Surintornta Thailand 5.2 7.750 12.950 12.800
5.2 7.450 12.650
21 Ahmed Mosa Qatar 4.4 8.650 -0.1 12.950 12.425
2.8 9.100 11.900
22 Jaffar Saleh Al Sayigh Saudi Arabia 4.8 7.500 -0.3 12.000 12.425
5.2 7.650 12.850
23 Enkhtulga Altansukh Mongolia 4.8 8.600 -0.3 13.100 12.225
2.8 8.550 11.350

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Zou Jingyuan China 6.6 9.400 16.000
2 Xiao Ruoteng China 6.2 8.950 15.150
3 Lin Chaopan China 6.4 8.700 15.100
4 Shogo Nonomura Japan 6.3 8.650 14.950
5 Han Jong Hyok North Korea 6.4 8.450 14.850
6 Kakeru Tanigawa Japan 6.0 8.750 14.750
7 Kenta Chiba Japan 6.2 8.450 14.650
8 Sun Wei China 5.7 8.650 14.350
9 Lee Jun-ho South Korea 5.7 8.500 14.200
10 Fuya Maeno Japan 5.9 8.300 14.200
11 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 5.2 8.800 14.000
12 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 5.7 8.150 13.850
13 Park Min-soo South Korea 5.3 8.500 13.800
14 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 5.7 8.100 13.800
15 Dinh Phuong Thanh Vietnam 6.4 7.350 13.750
16 Akim Mussayev Kazakhstan 5.2 8.500 13.700
17 Yerbol Jantykov Kazakhstan 5.7 7.950 13.650
18 Lee Hyeok-jung South Korea 5.3 8.250 13.550
19 Mohammadreza Khosronezhad Iran 4.6 8.900 13.500
20 Le Tranh Tung Vietnam 5.9 7.600 13.500
21 Kim Han-sol South Korea 5.6 7.850 13.450
22 Ahmed Al Dyani Qatar 5.6 7.800 13.400
23 Rakesh Patra India 5.3 8.000 13.300
24 Yu Chao Wei Chinese Taipei 5.0 8.250 13.250
25 Gaurav Kumar India 4.8 8.400 13.200
26 Pham Phuoc Hung Vietnam 6.1 7.100 13.200
27 Khusniddin Abdusamatov Uzbekistan 4.5 8.600 13.100
28 Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 4.6 8.450 13.050
29 Jamorn Prommanee Thailand 5.4 7.650 13.050
30 Yogeshwar Singh India 4.7 8.300 13.000
31 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 4.8 8.200 13.000
32 Muhammad Saputra Indonesia 5.5 7.350 12.850
33 Ri Yong Mi North Korea 5.6 7.250 12.850
34 Agung Akbar Indonesia 5.0 7.800 12.800
35 Tay Wei An Singapore 4.4 8.250 12.650
36 Nattipong Aeadwong Thailand 4.5 8.150 12.650
37 Ashish Kumar India 4.6 7.900 12.500
38 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani Iran 4.5 7.900 12.400
39 Jan Gwynn Timbang Philippines 3.8 8.450 12.250
40 Jern Rong Chau Malaysia 4.0 8.250 12.250
41 Azroy Amierol Jaafar Malaysia 4.7 7.500 12.200
42 Samsul Arifin Indonesia 4.1 8.000 12.100
43 Anton Fokin Uzbekistan 4.4 7.700 12.100
44 Jim Man Hin Hong Kong 4.8 7.300 12.100
Tissanupan Wichianpradit Thailand 4.8 7.300 12.100
46 Do Vu Hung Vietnam 4.7 7.250 11.950
47 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 4.7 7.150 11.850
48 Zul Bahrin Mat Asri Malaysia 3.8 7.850 11.650
49 Saman Madani Iran 4.2 7.350 11.550
50 Asad Aziz Jooma Pakistan 3.1 8.200 11.300
51 Anawin Phothong Thailand 4.2 6.650 10.850
52 Enkhtulga Altansukh Mongolia 4.5 6.250 10.750
Shiao Yu-Jan Chinese Taipei 4.5 6.250 10.750
54 Jong Ryong Il North Korea 4.7 6.000 10.700
55 Roman Pak Kyrgyzstan 4.0 5.250 9.250

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tang Chia-Hung Chinese Taipei 6.0 8.550 14.550
2 Xiao Ruoteng China 6.1 8.450 14.550
3 Sun Wei China 6.0 8.500 14.500
4 Lin Chaopan China 6.2 8.250 14.450
5 Kenta Chiba Japan 5.6 8.550 14.150
6 Lee Jun-ho South Korea 5.9 8.200 14.100
7 Kakeru Tanigawa Japan 5.6 8.400 14.000
8 Shogo Nonomura Japan 5.5 8.250 13.750
9 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.1 7.650 13.750
10 Le Tranh Tung Vietnam 5.0 8.550 13.550
11 Han Jong Hyok North Korea 6.1 7.450 13.550
12 Deng Shudi China 5.9 7.600 13.500
13 Shek Wai Hung Hong Kong 5.4 7.900 13.300
14 Anton Fokin Uzbekistan 4.3 8.850 13.150
15 Pham Phuoc Hung Vietnam 4.5 8.650 13.150
16 Kim Han-sol South Korea 4.6 8.400 13.000
17 Shiao Yu-Jan Chinese Taipei 4.5 8.450 12.950
18 Dinh Phuong Thanh Vietnam 5.3 7.650 12.950
19 Tomomasa Hasegawa Japan 5.9 7.050 12.950
20 Siddharth Verma India 4.4 8.450 12.850
Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 4.4 8.450 12.850
22 Chau Jern Rong Malaysia 4.9 7.950 12.850
23 Jim Man Hin Hong Kong 4.6 8.100 12.700
24 Park Min-soo South Korea 5.7 7.000 12.700
25 Loo Phay Xing Malaysia 4.0 8.650 12.650
26 Mohammadreza Khosronezhad Iran 3.7 8.700 12.400
27 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani Iran 4.1 8.250 12.350
28 Yerbol Jantykov Kazakhstan 5.4 6.950 12.350
29 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 4.3 8.000 12.300
30 Gaurav Kumar India 4.3 7.950 12.250
31 Saman Madani Iran 4.0 8.200 12.200
Azroy Amierol Jaafar Malaysia 4.0 8.200 12.200
33 Tikumporn Surintornta Thailand 4.2 8.000 12.200
34 Muhammad Saputra Indonesia 4.8 7.300 12.100
35 Lee Hyeok-jung South Korea 5.2 6.900 12.100
36 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 5.2 6.850 12.050
37 Ashish Kumar India 4.3 7.600 11.900
38 Yu Chao Wei Chinese Taipei 4.6 7.250 11.850
39 Jan Gwynn Timbang Philippines 3.8 8.000 11.800
40 Khusniddin Abdusamatov Uzbekistan 4.7 7.050 11.750
41 Samsul Arifin Indonesia 4.5 7.200 11.700
42 Akim Mussayev Kazakhstan 4.7 6.900 11.600
43 Yogeshwar Singh India 3.9 7.650 11.550
44 Ri Yong Min North Korea 5.4 6.100 11.500
45 Jong Ryong Il North Korea 4.1 7.200 11.300
46 Nattipong Aeadwong Thailand 4.4 6.900 11.300
47 Agung Akbar Indonesia 4.5 6.800 11.300
48 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 4.6 6.700 11.300
49 Jamorn Prommanee Thailand 4.0 7.050 11.050
50 Asad Aziz Jooma Pakistan 3.0 7.900 10.900
51 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 3.6 7.150 10.750
52 Ahmed Mosa Qatar 4.8 5.800 10.600
53 Enkhtulga Altansukh Mongolia 4.5 5.650 10.150
54 Zul Bahrin Mat Asri Malaysia 3.2 6.500 9.700
55 Tissanupan Wichianpradit Thailand 4.2 5.500 9.700

Team Qualification Results

Rank Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 CHINA 41.550 44.450 43.400 42.600 46.250 43.500 261.750
Deng Shudi 13.150 —— 14.700 14.400 —— 13.500
Lin Chaopan 14.050 14.450 14.150 14.550 15.100 14.450
Sun Wei 13.400 15.000 14.500 —— 14.350 14.500
Xiao Ruoteng 14.100 13.900 14.200 13.650 15.150 14.550
Zou Jingyuan —— 15.000 —— —— 16.000 ——
2 JAPAN 42.000 42.950 42.650 42.800 44.350 41.900 256.650
Kenta Chiba 12.450 14.400 13.900 13.900 14.650 14.150
Tomomasa Hasegawa —— 14.400 —— —— —— 12.950
Fuya Maeno 13.550 —— 14.050 13.150 14.200 ——
Shogo Nonomura 14.050 14.150 14.600 14.450 14.950 13.750
Kakeru Tanigawa 14.400 13.250 14.000 14.450 14.750 14.000
3 SOUTH KOREA 41.250 38.700 42.800 41.100 41.550 39.800 245.200
Kim Han-sol 14.200 12.950 14.050 14.200 13.450 13.000
Lee Hyeok-jung 13.600 11.800 —— —— 13.550 12.100
Lee Jae-seong 12.100 —— 14.200 13.500 —— ——
Lee Jun-ho 13.450 11.000 13.500 13.400 14.200 14.100
Park Min-soo —— 13.950 14.550 13.300 13.800 12.700
4 CHINESE TAIPEI 40.350 40.900 42.450 41.550 38.000 39.350 242.600
Chen Chih-Yu —— —— 14.650 —— —— ——
Lee Chih Kai 13.900 15.050 13.350 14.300 14.000 11.300
Shiao Yu-Jan 12.000 13.650 —— 13.600 10.750 12.950
Tang Chia-Hung 14.450 —— 13.650 —— —— 14.550
Yu Chao Wei 11.800 12.200 14.150 13.650 13.250 11.850
5 VIETNAM 38.550 37.550 41.400 40.550 40.450 39.650 238.150
Dang Nam —— —— 14.550 —— —— ——
Dinh Phuong Thanh 13.200 12.600 —— 12.450 13.750 12.950
Do Vu Hung —— 9.100 11.400 13.450 11.950 ——
Le Thanh Tung 12.400 12.350 13.250 14.650 13.500 13.550
Pham Phuoc Hung 12.950 12.600 13.600 —— 13.200 13.150
6 KAZAKHSTAN 39.650 40.850 38.050 41.550 40.350 37.700 238.150
Ilyas Azizov 11.350 13.400 13.000 13.500 13.000 10.750
Yerbol Jantykov 12.300 11.450 11.850 12.650 13.650 12.350
Milad Karimi 14.050 —— —— 13.950 —— 13.750
Nariman Kurbanov —— 14.050 —— —— —— ——
Akim Mussayev 13.300 13.400 13.200 14.100 13.700 11.600
7 UZBEKISTAN 37.650 36.100 39.200 41.800 39.050 38.300 232.100
Khusniddin Abdusamatov 11.500 9.950 —— —— 13.100 11.750
Rasuljon Abdurakhimov 12.300 10.950 13.200 13.450 13.850 12.850
Abdulla Azimov 12.450 13.500 12.600 13.700 11.850 12.300
Anton Fokin —— 11.650 12.750 13.900 12.100 13.150
Akobir Khamrokulov 12.900 —— 13.250 14.200 —— ——
8 IRAN 38.050 38.850 40.300 38.700 37.450 36.950 230.300
Mahdi Ahmad Kohani —— 10.400 14.100 —— 12.400 12.350
Saeedreza Keikha 12.700 14.300 —— 12.550 —— ——
Mohammadreza Khosronezhad 12.850 12.700 13.500 12.600 13.500 12.400
Saman Madani 12.500 11.850 12.700 13.550 11.550 12.200
9 INDIA 37.500 34.650 39.950 41.350 39.500 37.000 229.950
Ashish Kumar 13.100 9.900 13.050 14.100 12.500 11.900
Gaurav Kumar 11.950 3.250 13.000 12.850 13.200 12.250
Rakesh Patra —— —— 13.900 —— 13.300 ——
Yogeshwar Singh 12.450 12.150 12.650 14.150 13.000 11.550
Siddharth Verma 11.400 12.600 —— 13.100 —— 12.850
10 MALAYSIA 36.450 36.700 37.950 39.950 37.500 37.700 226.250
Chau Jern Rong —— 11.000 13.100 —— 12.250 12.850
Azroy Amierol Jaafar 12.500 6.850 12.600 13.400 12.200 12.200
Loo Phay Xing 11.250 11.350 12.250 14.000 13.050 12.650
Zul Bahrin Mat Asri 11.550 —— 12.150 12.550 11.650 9.700
Tan Fu Jie 12.400 12.350 —— 12.200 —— ——
11 INDONESIA 36.500 35.650 38.500 42.200 37.750 35.100 225.700
Agung Akbar 12.700 12.550 11.650 13.850 12.800 11.300
Muhammad Aprizal —— 10.700 —— 13.100 —— ——
Samsul Arifin 11.050 —— 14.150 13.750 12.100 11.700
Agus Prayoko —— 8.300 12.700 14.600 —— ——
Muhammad Saputra 12.750 12.400 —— —— 12.850 12.100
12 NORTH KOREA 32.950 32.550 41.550 41.550 38.400 36.350 223.350
Han Jong Hyok 11.000 9.350 13.700 —— 14.850 13.550
Jong Ryong Il 9.750 —— 14.850 13.500 10.700 11.300
Ri Kwang Mo —— 12.650 —— —— —— ——
Ri Se Gwang —— —— —— 14.200 —— ——
Ri Yong Mi 12.200 10.550 13.000 13.850 12.850 11.500
13 THAILAND 33.100 32.400 37.350 27.300 37.800 34.550 202.500
Nattipong Aeadwong —— 11.550 11.800 14.350 12.650 11.300
Anawin Phothong 10.950 10.950 12.700 —— 10.850 ——
Jamorn Prommanee 9.900 9.900 —— —— 13.050 11.050
Tikumporn Surintornta 10.350 —— 12.850 12.950 —— 12.200
Tissanupan Wichianpradit 11.800 —— 11.50 0.000 12.100 9.700
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2018 Asian Games Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: 2018 Asian Games Men's Results | species specific

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s