2018 Brazilian Event Championships Men’s Results

The 2018 Brazilian Event Championships were held from August 16 through August 19 in São Paulo, Brazil.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Arthur Zanetti SERC Santa Maria 5.9 8.650 14.550
2 Luis Porto Grêmio Náutico 5.8 8.175 13.975
3 Renato Oliveira Pinheiros 5.8 8.200 -0.1 13.900
4 Bernardo Andrade Minas Tênis Clube 5.5 7.650 -0.2 12.950
5 Arthur Nory Pinheiros 5.4 7.475 12.875
6 Caio Souza São Bernardo 5.5 7.325 -0.1 12.725

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Felipe Ferreira Minas Tênis Clube 5.8 8.075 13.875
2 Francisco Barretto Junior Pinheiros 6.1 7.450 13.550
3 Johnny Oshiro SERC Santa Maria 5.6 7.375 12.975
4 Gabriel Faria Barbosa Minas Tênis Clube 5.7 6.825 12.525
5 Lucas Bitencourt Minas Tênis Clube 5.1 6.150 11.250
6 Ygor Reis São Bernardo 5.1 5.525 10.625

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Arthur Zanetti SERC Santa Maria 6.3 9.050 15.350
2 Caio Costa São Bernardo 5.5 8.500 14.000
3 Gabriel Faria Barbosa Minas Tênis Clube 5.0 8.600 13.600
4 Lucas Bitencourt Minas Tênis Clube 4.9 8.375 13.275
5 Felipe Ferreira Minas Tênis Clube 4.6 8.375 12.975
6 Guilherme Oliveira Pinheiros 4.6 7.850 12.450

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Caio Souza São Bernardo 14.225
2 Arthur Nory Pinheiros 13.950
3 Arthur Zanetti SERC Santa Maria 13.663
4 Luis Porto Grêmio Náutico 13.450
5 Renato Oliveira Pinheiros 12.525
6 Lucas Gonçalves Grêmio Náutico 7.263

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Pericles Fouro da Silva Pinheiros 5.2 8.850 14.050
2 Leonardo de Souza Minas Tênis Clube 4.8 9.000 13.800
3 Lucas Bitencourt Minas Tênis Clube 5.4 8.375 13.775
4 Luis Porto Grêmio Náutico 4.9 8.675 13.575
5 Johnny Oshiro SERC Santa Maria 4.7 8.725 13.425
6 Francisco Barretto Junior Pinheiros 4.0 6.625 10.625

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Francisco Barretto Junior Pinheiros 5.9 8.700 14.600
2 Lucas Bitencourt Minas Tênis Clube 5.9 8.250 14.150
3 Leonardo de Souza Minas Tênis Clube 5.2 8.250 13.450
4 Rankiel Neves Minas Tênis Clube 4.7 8.700 13.400
5 Felipe Ferreira Minas Tênis Clube 4.7 8.650 13.350
6 Renato Oliveira Pinheiros 5.4 7.750 13.150

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Lucas Bitencourt Minas Tênis Clube 13.950 13.550 13.750 13.550 13.950 13.900 82.650
2 Francisco Barretto Junior Pinheiros 13.300 14.300 13.050 13.350 13.950 14.400 82.350
3 Luis Porto Grêmio Náutico 14.250 11.800 13.000 14.100 13.500 12.400 79.050
4 Gabriel Faria Barbosa Minas Tênis Clube 13.050 13.600 13.300 13.900 12.700 12.150 78.700
5 Leonardo Souza Minas Tênis Clube 12.950 11.350 13.150 13.200 13.800 13.350 77.800
6 Ângelo Assumpção Pinheiros 13.650 11.750 12.950 14.250 12.550 11.600 76.750
7 Johnny Oshiro SERC Santa Maria 12.200 13.700 12.800 13.300 13.600 10.500 76.100
8 Murilo Pontedura SERC Santa Maria 12.850 11.950 11.700 13.400 13.300 12.550 75.750
9 Guilherme Oliveira Pinheiros 12.900 11.900 13.250 13.600 12.650 9.950 74.250
10 Renato Oliveira Pinheiros 14.500 5.350 13.100 14.000 12.400 13.000 72.350
11 Marcus Silva Brasil Futebol Clube 11.300 12.000 12.650 12.250 11.650 10.700 70.550
12 André Moraes Pinheiros 12.300 9.550 10.350 13.450 12.150 11.250 69.050
13 Mateus Silva Minas Tênis Clube 12.500 11.750 11.900 —— 10.650 12.800 59.600
14 Juliano Oliva Grêmio Náutico 12.650 —— 12.200 12.700 12.150 9.850 59.550
15 Arthur Nory Pinheiros 14.300 11.400 —— 14.375 —— 14.050 54.125
16 Felipe Ferreira Minas Tênis Clube —— 13.850 13.200 —— 12.850 13.050 52.950
17 Caio Souza São Bernardo 14.000 12.250 —— 13.975 —— 11.450 51.675
18 João Lucas Vieira Sogipa 12.650 —— —— 12.950 12.250 12.050 49.900
19 Gustavo Polato Pinheiros 11.650 12.200 —— 12.900 —— 11.950 48.700
20 Guilherme Kuriki SERC Santa Maria 11.100 12.750 —— —— 12.900 11.350 48.100
21 Vitor Ribeiro SERC Santa Maria 12.150 11.650 —— 12.125 —— 12.150 48.075
22 Arthur Zanetti SERC Santa Maria 14.550 —— 15.200 14.250 —— —— 44.000
23 Lucas Gonçalves Grêmio Náutico 12.850 11.850 —— 14.000 —— —— 38.700
24 Rankiel Neves Minas Tênis Clube —— —— 12.850 —— 12.650 13.100 38.600
25 Eduardo Leite SESI —— —— —— 12.625 10.500 12.450 35.575
26 Rafael Salvador Grêmio Náutico —— —— 11.900 —— 11.750 11.200 34.850
27 Aldo Gonçalo Setor Leste 10.000 —— —— 12.650 —— 9.100 31.750
28 Iago Retamiro Flamengo 10.250 —— 5.050 12.425 —— —— 27.725
29 Pericles Fouro da Silva Pinheiros —— 13.100 —— —— 14.050 —— 27.150
30 Tales Damasio Sogipa 13.600 13.200 —— —— —— —— 26.800
31 Bernardo Andrade Minas Tênis Clube 13.900 11.200 —— —— —— —— 25.100
32 Yannick Santos São Bernardo 12.850 —— —— —— —— 12.150 25.000
33 Vinicius Reis Pinheiros 12.350 12.150 —— —— —— —— 24.500
34 João Silva Centro Norte 12.150 —— —— 12.150 —— —— 24.300
35 Felipe Bono SESI 11.600 —— —— 12.250 —— —— 23.850
36 Vitor Vargas São Bernardo —— 11.050 12.350 —— —— —— 23.400
37 Tomás Florêncio Sogipa —— 11.150 —— —— —— 12.150 23.300
38 Gabriel Serqueira SESI —— —— 12.150 —— —— 11.050 23.200
39 Josué Heliodoro Flamengo 11.900 8.150 —— —— —— —— 20.050
40 Gustavo Reis SESI —— —— —— —— 9.800 9.050 18.850
41 Caio Costa São Bernardo —— —— 13.900 —— —— —— 13.900
42 Ygor Reis São Bernardo —— 13.450 —— —— —— —— 13.450
43 Vinicius Machado Setor Leste —— 13.200 —— —— —— —— 13.200
44 Glauco Garrido Pinheiros 12.350 —— —— —— —— —— 12.350
45 Gustavo Figueiredo UFMG —— 10.700 —— —— —— —— 10.700
46 Yan Szuecs UFMG —— 10.250 —— —— —— —— 10.250
47 Mario Junior Centro Norte 9.950 —— —— —— —— —— 9.950

Team Final Results

Rank Club FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 PINHEIROS (Francisco Barretto Junior, Pericles Fouro da Silva, Arthur Nory, Guilherme Oliveira, Renato Oliveira, Gustavo Polato) 41.700 38.800 39.400 42.150 40.400 40.400 242.850
2 MINAS TÊNIS CLUBE (Lucas Bitencourt, Lucas Eduardo de Souza, Gabriel Faria Barbosa, Rankiel Neves, Leonardo Souza) 39.950 38.500 39.750 40.650 40.400 40.350 239.600
3 SERC SANTA MARIA (Yuri Guimarães, Guilherme Kuriki, Johnny Oshiro, Murilo Pontedura, Vitor Ribeiro, Arthur Zanetti) 39.600 38.400 39.700 41.100 39.800 34.650 233.250
4 GRÊMIO NÁUTICO (Lucas Gonçalves, Luis Porto, Juliano Oliva, Rafael Salvador) 39.750 34.550 37.100 41.250 37.400 33.450 223.500

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Arthur Zanetti SERC Santa Maria 5.8 8.750 14.550
2 Renato Oliveira Pinheiros 5.7 8.800 14.500
3 Arthur Nory Pinheiros 5.6 8.700 14.300
4 Luis Porto Grêmio Náutico 5.7 8.550 14.250
5 Caio Souza São Bernardo 5.6 8.500 -0.1 14.000
6 Lucas Bitencourt Minas Tênis Clube 5.7 8.350 -0.1 13.950
7 Bernardo Andrade Minas Tênis Clube 5.9 8.000 13.900
8 Ângelo Assumpção Pinheiros 5.4 8.250 13.650
9 Tales Damasio Sogipa 5.6 8.200 -0.2 13.600
10 Francisco Barretto Junior Pinheiros 4.8 8.500 13.300
11 Gabriel Faria Barbosa Minas Tênis Clube 5.7 7.350 13.050
12 Leonardo Souza Minas Tênis Clube 5.0 7.950 12.950
13 Guilherme Oliveira Pinheiros 5.1 7.800 12.900
14 Murilo Pontedura SERC Santa Maria 4.7 8.150 12.850
15 Yannick Santos São Bernardo 5.0 7.850 12.850
16 Lucas Gonçalves Grêmio Náutico 5.3 7.550 12.850
17 Juliano Oliva Grêmio Náutico 5.0 7.650 12.650
18 João Lucas Vieira Sogipa 5.3 7.450 -0.1 12.650
19 Mateus Silva Minas Tênis Clube 4.2 8.400 -0.1 12.500
20 Vinicius Reis Pinheiros 5.1 7.250 12.350
21 Glauco Garrido Pinheiros 5.4 7.050 -0.1 12.350
22 André Moraes Pinheiros 4.8 7.600 -0.1 12.300
23 Johnny Oshiro SERC Santa Maria 5.0 7.200 12.200
24 João Silva Centro Norte 3.9 8.250 12.150
25 Vitor Ribeiro SERC Santa Maria 4.5 7.650 12.150
26 Josué Heliodoro Flamengo 5.2 6.700 11.900
27 Gustavo Polato Pinheiros 5.0 6.850 -0.2 11.650
28 Felipe Bono SESI 3.8 7.800 11.600
29 Marcus Silva Brasil Futebol Clube 5.0 6.600 -0.3 11.300
30 Guilherme Kuriki SERC Santa Maria 4.0 7.400 -0.3 11.100
31 Iago Retamiro Flamengo 4.9 5.350 10.250
32 Aldo Gonçalo Setor Leste 4.5 5.500 10.000
33 Mario Junior Centro Norte 3.5 6.750 -0.3 9.950

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Francisco Barretto Junior Pinheiros 5.7 8.600 14.300
2 Felipe Ferreira Minas Tênis Clube 5.6 8.250 13.850
3 Johnny Oshiro SERC Santa Maria 5.6 8.100 13.700
4 Gabriel Faria Barbosa Minas Tênas Clube 5.6 8.000 13.600
5 Lucas Bitencourt Minas Tênis Clube 5.1 8.450 13.550
6 Ygor Reis São Bernardo 5.4 8.050 13.450
7 Tales Damasio Sogipa 5.2 8.000 13.200
8 Vinicius Machado Setor Leste 5.5 7.700 13.200
9 Pericles Fouro da Silva Pinheiros 5.1 8.000 13.100
10 Guilherme Kuriki SERC Santa Maria 4.9 7.850 12.750
11 Caio Souza São Bernardo 5.4 6.850 12.250
12 Gutavo Polato Pinheiros 5.0 7.200 12.200
13 Vinicius Reis Pinheiros 4.8 7.350 12.150
14 Marcus Silva Brasil Futebol Clube 4.9 7.100 12.000
15 Murilo Pontedura SERC Santa Maria 4.8 7.150 11.950
16 Guilherme Oliveira Pinheiros 4.7 7.200 11.900
17 Lucas Gonçalves Grêmio Náutico 5.3 6.550 11.850
18 Luis Porto Grêmio Náutico 5.2 6.600 11.800
19 Mateus Silva Minas Tênis Clube 4.3 7.450 11.750
20 Ângelo Assumpção Pinheiros 5.1 6.650 11.750
21 Vitor Ribeiro SERC Santa Maria 4.4 7.250 11.650
22 Arthur Nory Pinheiros 5.2 6.200 11.400
23 Leonardo Souza Minas Tênis Clube 4.7 6.650 11.350
24 Bernardo Andrade Minas Tênis Clube 5.0 6.200 11.200
25 Tomás Florêncio Sogipa 4.9 6.250 11.150
26 Vitor Vargas São Bernardo 5.2 5.850 11.050
27 Gustavo Figueiredo UFMG 3.3 7.400 10.700
28 Yan Szuecs UFMG 3.9 6.350 10.250
29 André Moraes Pinheiros 5.1 4.450 9.550
30 Josué Heliodoro Flamengo 2.9 5.250 8.150
31 Renato Oliveira Pinheiros 3.2 2.150 5.350

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Arthur Zanetti SERC Santa Maria 6.2 9.000 15.200
2 Caio Costa São Bernardo 5.4 8.500 13.900
3 Lucas Bitencourt Minas Tênis Clube 5.3 8.450 13.750
4 Gabriel Faria Barbosa Minas Tênis Clube 5.3 8.000 13.300
5 Guilherme Oliveira Pinheiros 5.0 8.250 13.250
6 Felipe Ferreira Minas Tênis Clube 4.9 8.300 13.200
7 Leonardo Souza Minas Tênis Clube 4.7 8.450 13.150
8 Renato Oliveira Pinheiros 4.9 8.200 13.100
9 Francisco Barretto Junior Pinheiros 5.3 7.750 13.050
10 Luis Porto Grêmio Náutico 4.6 8.400 13.000
11 Ângelo Assumpção Pinheiros 5.1 7.850 12.950
12 Rankiel Neves Minas Tênis Clube 4.5 8.350 12.850
13 Johnny Oshiro SERC Santa Maria 4.5 8.300 12.800
14 Marcus Silva Brasil Futebol Clube 4.8 7.850 12.650
15 Vitor Vargas São Bernardo 4.0 8.350 12.350
16 Juliano Oliva Grêmio Náutico 4.0 8.200 12.200
17 Gabriel Serqueira SESI 4.4 7.750 12.150
18 Mateus Silva Minas Tênis Clube 4.1 7.800 11.900
19 Murilo Pontedura SERC Santa Maria 3.5 8.200 11.700
20 André Moraes Pinheiros 4.2 6.150 10.350
21 Iago Retamiro Flamengo 3.1 5.950 -4.0 5.050

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Arthur Nory Pinheiros 14.375
2 Ângelo Assumpção Pinheiros 14.250
3 Arthur Zanetti SERC Santa Maria 14.250
4 Luis Porto Grêmio Náutico 14.100
5 Renato Oliveira Pinheiros 14.000
Lucas Gonçalves Grêmio Náutico 14.000
7 Caio Souza São Bernardo 13.975
8 João Lucas Vieira Sogipa 12.950
9 Aldo Gonçalo Setor Leste 12.650
10 Eduardo Leite SESI 12.625
11 Iago Retamiro Flamengo 12.425
12 Felipe Bono SESI 12.250
13 Marcus Silva Brasil Futebol Clube 12.250
14 João Silva Centro Norte 12.150
15 Vitor Ribeiro SERC Santa Maria 12.125

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Pericles Fouro da Silva Pinheiros 5.3 8.750 14.050
2 Lucas Bitencourt Minas Tênis Clube 5.4 8.550 13.950
3 Francisco Barretto Junior Pinheiros 5.7 8.250 13.950
4 Leonardo Souza Minas Tênis Clube 4.8 9.000 13.800
5 Johnny Oshiro SERC Santa Maria 4.9 8.700 13.600
6 Luis Porto Grêmio Náutico 4.9 8.600 13.500
7 Murilo Pontedura SERC Santa Maria 4.8 8.500 13.300
8 Guilherme Kuriki SERC Santa Maria 4.2 8.700 12.900
9 Felipe Ferreira Minas Tênis Clube 4.6 8.250 12.850
10 Gabriel Faria Barbosa Minas Tênis Clube 4.6 8.100 12.700
11 Guilherme Oliveira Pinheiros 4.6 8.050 12.650
Rankiel Neves Minas Tênis Clube 4.6 8.050 12.650
13 Ângelo Assumpção Pinheiros 5.2 7.350 12.550
14 Renato Oliveira Pinheiros 5.1 7.300 12.400
15 João Lucas Vieira Sogipa 4.5 7.750 12.250
16 Juliano Oliva Grêmio Náutico 3.9 8.250 12.150
17 André Moraes Pinheiros 4.1 8.050 12.150
18 Marcus Silva Brasil Futebol Clube 4.1 7.550 11.650
19 Mateus Silva Minas Tênis Clube 3.9 6.750 10.650
20 Eduardo Leite SESI 4.0 6.500 10.500
21 Gustavo Reis SESI 3.5 6.300 9.800

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Francisco Barretto Junior Pinheiros 5.9 8.500 14.400
2 Arthur Nory Pinheiros 5.7 8.350 14.050
3 Lucas Bitencourt Minas Tênis Clube 5.8 8.100 13.900
4 Leonardo Souza Minas Tênis Clube 5.2 8.150 13.350
5 Rankiel Neves Minas Tênis Clube 4.7 8.400 13.100
6 Felipe Ferreira Minas Tênis Clube 4.6 8.450 13.050
7 Renato Oliveira Pinheiros 5.4 7.600 13.000
8 Mateus Silva Minas Tênis Clube 4.4 8.400 12.800
9 Murilo Pontedura SERC Santa Maria 4.5 8.050 12.550
10 Eduardo Leite SESI 4.5 7.950 12.450
11 Luis Porto Grêmio Nautico 4.2 8.200 12.400
12 Vitor Ribeiro SERC Santa Maria 4.0 8.150 12.150
Tomás Florêncio Sogipa 4.0 8.150 12.150
14 Yannick Santos São Bernardo 4.1 8.050 12.150
15 Gabriel Faria Barbosa Minas Tênis Clube 4.6 7.550 12.150
16 João Lucas Vieira Sogipa 4.0 8.050 12.050
17 Gustavo Polato Pinheiros 5.5 6.450 11.950
18 Ângelo Assumpção Pinheiros 4.9 6.700 11.600
19 Caio Souza São Bernardo 5.3 6.150 11.450
20 Guilherme Kuriki SERC Santa Maria 3.5 7.850 11.350
21 André Moraes Pinheiros 4.0 7.250 11.250
22 Gabriel Serqueira SESI 3.3 7.750 11.050
23 Marcus Silva Brasil Futebol Clube 4.9 5.800 10.700
24 Johnny Oshiro SERC Santa Maria 3.6 6.900 10.500
25 Guilherme Oilveira Pinheiros 3.6 6.350 9.950
26 Juliano Oliva Grêmio Náutico 3.7 6.150 9.850
27 Aldo Gonçalo Setor Leste 4.1 5.000 9.100
28 Gustavo Reis SESI 2.0 7.050 9.050
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2018 Brazilian Event Championships Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: 2018 Brazilian Event Championships Men's Results | species specific

  2. Pingback: 2018 Brazilian Event Championships Men’s Results – SOMOS TODAS LOBAS,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s