2018 British Team Championships Results

The 2018 British Team Championships were held on September 15 in Guildford, England.

Senior Squad All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Amelie Morgan The Academy 13.900 13.150 13.500 13.150 53.700
2 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 14.050 12.150 13.400 12.200 51.800
3 Phoebe Jakubczyk The Academy 13.550 12.800 12.150 12.950 51.450
4 Kelly Simm Dynamo 14.050 12.400 12.150 12.300 50.900
5 Ramiyah Kofi Notts 13.650 11.000 12.450 11.850 48.950
6 Mia Evans Park Wrekin 12.250 11.200 12.450 12.550 48.450
7 Isabella Wheeldon Park Wrekin 12.050 11.300 11.250 11.800 46.400
8 Lucy Lewis Birmingham 11.550 10.800 12.250 11.800 46.400
9 Sofia Meadows Birmingham 11.800 11.000 11.350 11.850 46.000
10 Tayah Askham Dynamo 11.900 10.400 10.350 11.000 43.650
11 Summer Hill Notts 11.850 8.600 12.100 10.900 43.450
12 Olivia Essex Dynamo 12.000 7.150 10.200 10.850 40.200
13 Amelia Knight The Academy 12.650 11.850 12.850 —— 37.350
14 Alice Sumners The Academy —— 11.100 12.500 12.800 36.400
15 Laura Beasley Park Wrekin 12.700 11.500 —— 10.950 35.150
16 Thea Dane Notts 12.550 —— 11.350 10.700 34.600
17 Montana Leith-Mulley Birmingham 12.600 9.950 —— 10.800 33.350
18 Ellie Downie Notts —— 13.300 13.300 —— 26.600
19 Zoe Simmons The Academy 13.100 —— —— 11.950 25.050
20 Taeja James Birmingham —— —— 10.800 13.550 24.350
21 Danielle Barnes Dynamo 12.350 10.700 —— —— 23.050
22 Elise Blissett Dynamo —— —— 9.600 11.550 21.150
23 Sophia Cabrera Birmingham —— 8.500 11.850 —— 20.350
24 Becky Downie Notts —— 14.600 —— —— 14.600
25 Isla Warr Park Wrekin —— —— 11.250 —— 11.250

Senior Squad Team Results

Rank Club total
1 The Academy 156.100
2 Notts Gymnastics 148.250
3 Park Wrekin 147.600
4 Birmingham 140.350
5 Dynamo 139.450

Senior Non-Squad All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Crystelle Lake Glasgow 12.550 10.900 12.200 12.350 48.000
2 Sarah McKenzie Glasgow 12.600 10.550 11.950 12.350 47.450
3 Izzy Hilliard Leatherhead & Dorking 13.350 11.250 10.550 12.150 47.300
4 Megan Bridge Gymmagic 13.750 10.200 12.100 11.100 47.150
5 Lana Chilton Newcastle 12.700 10.450 12.050 11.550 46.750
6 Alina Ciausu Norfolk Academy 12.200 9.900 12.300 12.000 46.400
7 Roxanne Price Bristol Hawks 12.800 10.150 11.400 12.000 46.350
8 Megan Splain Leatherhead & Dorking 12.150 10.350 11.650 11.750 45.900
9 China Mattis London 12.600 11.000 11.200 10.850 45.650
10 Taylor Richardson Glasgow 12.100 10.450 11.350 11.500 45.400
11 Jessica Seager Newcastle 11.500 11.250 11.550 11.050 45.350
12 Laura Nelson Newcastle 12.100 10.200 11.000 11.900 45.200
13 Leah Rockett South Durham 12.550 11.000 10.750 10.750 45.050
14 Jess Adamson Warrington 12.250 9.300 11.850 11.600 45.000
15 Emily Bremner DGC2k 13.100 10.750 12.050 9.000 44.900
16 Megan Morrison Glasgow 12.000 9.950 10.800 11.750 44.500
17 Evie McGill Newcastle 12.200 9.950 11.050 11.250 44.450
18 Erin Fraser Garioch 12.500 10.600 10.050 11.250 44.400
19 Laura Cooke Norfolk 13.050 9.900 10.650 10.650 44.250
20 Lucy Swann Warrington 11.700 10.000 10.450 10.950 44.100
21 Keira Thornton Gymmagic 12.200 9.400 11.450 10.550 43.600
22 Brooke Masson Garioch 11.750 11.050 10.750 9.950 43.500
23 Evelyn Kilikita Warrington 10.850 10.650 10.950 10.800 43.250
24 Rosa Holm-Huxley DGC2k 11.750 9.750 10.400 11.250 43.150
25 Honor Rouse South Durham 10.300 10.800 11.700 10.300 43.100
26 Martha Marsh Norfolk Academy 12.000 8.750 10.750 11.500 43.000
27 Maya Amede London 10.700 9.350 11.100 11.600 42.750
28 Megan Wright Garioch 12.050 9.600 9.950 10.650 42.250
29 Evie Lamb Leatherhead & Dorking 11.900 10.550 9.600 10.000 42.050
30 Harriet Clifford Colchester 12.650 8.550 9.050 11.350 41.600
31 Mayalee Osola Bristol Hawks 11.700 9.800 9.700 10.150 41.350
32 Eleanor Cox Rushmoor 10.450 10.100 9.100 10.950 40.600
33 Hayley Bell DGC2k 11.050 9.100 10.150 10.250 40.550
34 Sydney Lawler Rushmoor 11.700 9.450 9.100 9.600 39.850
35 Sophia Waller London 12.050 9.400 7.500 10.150 39.100
36 Jasmine Morton Colchester 10.550 7.300 8.150 10.050 36.050
37 Emily Cantwell Rushmoor 11.300 5.500 8.300 10.900 36.000
38 Nicole Ferrera London 11.400 4.750 8.600 11.150 35.900
39 Megan Bramley Gymmagic 12.450 10.000 —— 11.400 33.850
40 Carly Briggs Warrington 12.050 —— 9.750 11.250 33.050
41 Olivia Young DGC2k 12.100 9.550 —— 10.850 32.500
42 Ellie Potts South Durham 11.650 —— 10.600 10.150 32.400
43 Madeleine Dodd Leatherhead & Dorking —— 9.850 11.700 10.750 32.300
Leigha O’Donnell Gymmagic 12.100 —— 9.200 11.000 32.300
45 Ellen Symonds Norfolk Academy 11.600 9.300 10.950 —— 31.850
46 Emily Edge Bristol Hawks 11.950 11.100 8.500 —— 31.550
47 Teagan Batho Garioch 12.100 9.000 9.900 —— 31.000
48 Harriet Gibson South Durham 12.100 8.650 —— 10.050 30.800
49 Karena Child Colchester 12.050 —— 8.350 10.150 30.550
50 Tegan Abel Colchester 11.550 8.400 —— 9.750 29.700
51 Rebecca James Bristol Hawks —— 9.650 9.550 10.000 29.200
52 Caitlin Lochhead Bristol Hawks 12.150 —— —— 9.850 22.000
53 Chelsea Foote Rushmoor 10.750 —— —— 10.100 20.850
54 Abigail Morris Gymmagic —— 9.950 10.750 —— 20.700
55 Charlotte Moralee South Durham —— 9.850 10.200 —— 20.050
56 Vinuki Peries Colchester —— 8.700 9.200 —— 17.900
57 Amy Cook Rushmoor —— 7.850 8.750 —— 16.600
58 Isabelle Mardle Norfolk Academy —— —— —— 11.250 11.250
59 Layla Williams Garioch —— —— —— 10.000 10.000
60 Lauren Sims Warrington —— 9.100 —— —— 9.100
61 Hannah Blakeman DGC2k —— —— 8.350 —— 8.350

Senior Non-Squad Team Results

Rank Club total
1 Glasgow 141.100
2 Newcastle 138.250
3 Leatherhead & Dorking 138.100
4 Gymmagic 136.350
5 Norfolk Academy 135.100
6 Warrington 133.000
7 South Durham 132.200
8 DGC2K 131.950
9 Bristol Hawks 130.750
10 Garioch 130.550
11 London 130.300
12 Colchester 120.050
Rushmoor 120.050

Junior Squad All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Sofia Micallef Club Cymru Caerdydd 12.800 11.000 12.550 12.300 48.650
2 Leah Greenland South Durham 12.550 11.000 11.950 12.450 47.950
3 Poppy Stickler Club Cymru Caerdydd 12.750 11.150 11.450 11.750 47.100
4 Jea Maracha Club Cymru Caerdydd 12.700 10.600 11.100 12.000 46.400
5 Mercedes Moore South Durham 11.850 10.400 11.400 11.400 45.050
6 Amelia Thomas Club Cymru Caerdydd 12.650 12.100 —— 11.500 36.250
7 Mia Scott South Durham 11.750 11.900 —— 11.800 35.450
8 Lydia-May Collins South Durham 11.950 —— 9.950 11.250 33.150
9 Isobel Gosling South Durham —— 9.050 11.350 —— 20.400
10 Amy Oliver Club Cymru Caerdydd —— —— 12.300 —— 12.300

Junior Squad Team Results

Rank Club total
1 Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 144.850
2 South Durham 140.000

Junior Non-Squad All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Sioned Thomas Swansea 13.400 10.850 11.300 12.200 47.750
2 Teegan Milligan Huntingdon Olympic 12.500 11.200 12.100 11.800 47.600
3 Jennifer Gadirova Aylesbury 13.650 10.350 10.800 12.600 47.400
4 Annabel Shaw Park Wrekin 12.050 10.900 12.250 11.600 46.800
5 Emily Todd The Academy 12.700 11.200 11.250 11.550 46.700
6 Ellie Patrick Dynamic 12.650 10.100 11.500 12.150 46.400
7 Emilyse Birch Huntingdon Olympic 11.900 10.650 11.900 11.850 46.300
8 Annais Muteba Cardiff Central 12.700 9.700 11.650 12.000 46.050
9 Gabriella Williams Park Wrekin 11.400 11.250 11.700 11.450 45.800
10 Saffron Belfon Huntingdon Olympic 12.750 10.350 10.450 12.050 45.600
11 Jessica Gadirova Aylesbury 13.500 9.350 10.300 12.350 45.500
12 Kennedi Foster Hamilton 12.250 10.350 10.800 12.000 45.400
13 Katie Jones The Academy 11.900 10.100 12.050 11.300 45.350
14 Dixie Lindsay Tolworth 11.750 10.600 11.600 10.550 44.500
15 Nikita Peprah Appley Bridge 11.850 10.100 10.800 11.550 44.300
Akielah Ashman-Howe Greenwich Royals 11.250 10.800 10.700 11.550 44.300
Lara Thornton Phoenix 11.950 10.900 10.250 11.200 44.300
18 Tommera Hendricks Europa 12.150 10.750 11.200 10.050 44.150
19 Emily Roper Pipers Vale 11.900 10.050 10.050 12.100 44.100
20 Tamzin Hughes Park Wrekin 12.550 9.750 9.800 11.600 43.700
21 Lucy Robinson Bury Spectrum 12.250 9.900 10.700 10.700 43.550
22 Ayesha Abdullahi Appley Bridge 12.600 9.700 10.150 10.900 43.350
23 Anna Bridge Portsmouth 11.900 10.650 9.600 11.150 43.300
Lexie-Mae Neal Abingdon 12.150 9.600 10.600 10.950 43.300
25 Zoe Wear Newcastle 11.850 8.900 11.250 11.250 43.250
26 Abigail Roper Pipers Vale 11.950 9.350 11.000 10.750 43.050
27 Evie Flage-Donovan Cardiff Central 11.300 9.650 10.300 11.200 42.450
28 Casey McEnteggart Europa 9.850 9.650 11.750 11.100 42.350
29 Lexie Mullins Portsmouth 11.050 10.700 9.350 11.050 42.150
Eilidh Gorrell Hamilton 11.400 10.200 10.150 10.400 42.150
31 Faye Ross Swansea 11.600 9.450 9.750 11.200 42.000
32 Grace Wardley Pipers Vale 10.900 8.650 11.400 11.000 41.950
33 Allegra Ezekwugo Tolworth 10.950 9.500 10.750 10.500 41.700
34 Ruby Allen Neath Afan 11.150 8.750 10.500 11.100 41.500
35 Lilli Thorp-Richens Aylesbury 11.600 8.600 10.400 10.850 41.450
36 Isabelle Prinsep Dynamo 11.750 8.650 10.250 10.500 41.150
37 Danielle Tabios Bury Spectrum 10.800 9.750 9.550 10.900 41.000
38 Abigail Smith Appley Bridge 11.100 8.750 10.500 10.600 40.950
39 Abby Meadow Appley Bridge 11.800 8.500 9.600 11.000 40.900
Bethan Light Dynamo 11.300 9.500 10.350 9.750 40.900
41 Olivia Kenny Abingdon 11.800 9.050 9.250 10.700 40.800
42 Rosie Greer Abingdon 11.600 8.800 10.150 10.150 40.700
43 Erin Smith Dynamic 10.700 10.100 9.550 10.050 40.400
44 Alys Le Roux Neath Afan 10.300 9.400 9.600 10.850 40.150
45 Megan Long Colchester 11.250 8.550 9.850 10.200 39.850
46 Tiegan Trafford Abingdon 11.900 7.600 9.800 10.400 39.700
Paige Carder Aylesbury 11.200 9.200 9.300 10.000 39.700
48 Molly Symonds Dynamo 10.250 7.750 10.500 11.100 39.600
49 Poppy Whelehan Phoenix 11.350 8.650 9.150 10.300 39.450
50 Jessica Rodgers Sheffield Workshop 12.000 8.400 9.750 8.850 39.000
51 Nina Deery Sheffield Workshop 11.900 8.550 8.900 9.150 38.500
52 Sasha Tuke Phoenix 11.000 8.550 9.450 9.200 38.200
53 Maisie Cooke Newcastle 10.050 6.550 10.500 10.550 37.650
54 Cherish Hayward Colchester 10.300 7.750 9.100 10.400 37.550
55 Harriet Knight Greenwich Royals 11.750 —— 11.750 11.300 34.800
56 Rosie Bayliss Greenwich Royals 11.800 —— 10.400 12.300 34.500
57 Kacey Pratley The Academy 12.000 10.250 —— 11.750 34.000
58 Emma Glasspool Dynamo 11.700 —— 10.600 11.050 33.350
59 Shahana Francis Greenwich Royals 12.000 9.750 —— 11.300 33.050
60 Yuko Kubo Tolworth 10.950 —— 10.800 11.250 33.000
61 Maisie Squire Pipers Vale 11.400 —— 10.600 10.800 32.800
62 Madison Morgan The Academy 11.750 9.950 10.700 —— 32.400
63 Kitty Scholes-Pryce Park Wrekin 11.850 —— 9.900 10.550 32.300
64 Yasmin Lane Newcastle 11.700 —— 9.700 10.850 32.250
65 Niambh O’Shea Europa 11.000 —— 9.600 10.800 31.400
66 Milli O’Hara Hamilton —— 9.550 10.350 11.000 30.900
67 Darcy Butler Europa 11.750 8.050 —— 11.050 30.850
68 Ema Kandalova Tolworth —— 8.850 11.100 10.850 30.800
69 Kirsten Jonker Portsmouth —— 10.450 9.900 10.350 30.700
70 Francesca Braunerova Swansea —— 9.150 10.900 10.550 30.600
71 Jasmine Thomas Bury Spectrum 11.200 8.650 —— 10.650 30.500
72 Emmie Beale Colchester 11.150 8.450 10.750 —— 30.350
73 Elsie Taylor Neath Afan —— 8.750 10.350 10.700 29.800
74 Sienna Rishman Portsmouth 11.650 —— 7.400 10.600 29.650
75 Niamh Llewellyn Dynamic —— 9.150 9.850 10.450 29.450
76 Ally Booker Sheffield Workshop 11.850 7.200 9.900 —— 28.950
77 Courtney Dunbar Dynamic 9.700 —— 8.850 9.600 28.150
78 Gracy Carroll Bury Spectrum 11.050 8.200 8.050 —— 27.300
79 Katie Yallop Colchester —— 7.250 7.200 10.200 24.650
80 Jessica Burton Sheffield Workshop —— 8.350 5.350 8.950 22.650
81 Ruby Walsh The Academy —— —— 10.300 12.000 22.300
Katie Dovey Cardiff Central 11.500 —— 10.800 —— 22.300
83 Thalia Perry Colchester 10.900 —— —— 10.550 21.450
84 Ella Davies Neath Afan 10.750 —— —— 10.550 21.300
85 Amira Hojeij Tolworth 12.150 9.100 —— —— 21.250
86 Ruby Savage Portsmouth 11.800 9.250 —— —— 21.050
87 Abbie Nicholl Hamilton 10.600 —— —— 10.400 21.000
88 Kadie Davis-Jones Cardiff Central 11.800 —— —— 9.150 20.950
89 Amelia Richards Bury Spectrum —— —— 10.050 10.550 20.600
90 Cienna Kwayie Europa —— 10.400 10.100 —— 20.500
Takara Sides Huntingdon Olympic 12.100 8.400 —— —— 20.500
92 Chloe Weston Swansea 12.100 7.950 —— —— 20.050
93 Mya Bartram Sheffield Workshop 11.650 —— —— 8.250 19.900
94 Niamh Coffey Swansea —— —— 9.950 9.750 19.700
95 Josephine Gittins Neath Afan —— 8.950 10.600 —— 19.550
96 Phoebe Cameron Hamilton —— 8.300 10.600 —— 18.900
97 Hannah Elliott Newcastle 10.200 8.600 —— —— 18.800
98 Millie McConville Dynamic 10.100 8.450 —— —— 18.550
99 Emilene Beaupain Phoenix —— 7.150 9.750 —— 16.900
100 Ellie Cornforth Pipers Vale —— 9.200 —— —— 9.200
101 Lila North Dynamo —— 8.650 —— —— 8.650
102 Lauren Jones Park Wrekin —— 8.100 —— —— 8.100

Junior Non-Squad Team Results

Rank Club total
1 The Academy 137.450
2 Park Wrekin 136.850
3 Aylesbury 134.950
4 Swansea 132.650
5 Europa 131.700
6 Pipers Vale 130.750
7 Tolworth 130.200
8 Appley Bridge 129.700
9 Hamilton 129.500
10 Portsmouth 128.800
11 Dynamic 126.350
12 Abingdon 125.900
13 Dynamo 125.650
14 Bury Spectrum 125.350
15 Neath Afan 123.400
16 Phoenix 122.550
17 Colchester 118.900
18 Sheffield Workshop 116.550
Advertisements

7 thoughts on “2018 British Team Championships Results

  1. This was also a trial for worlds, but anyone not competing as a team doesn’t seem to have public results. However, BritishGymnewsticks on twitter posted Georgia-Mae Fenton and Lucy Stanhope worlds trial AA results:

    Lucy:
    14.000 VT
    9.900 UB
    12.750 BB
    12.300 FX

    Georgia:
    14.400 VT
    13.300 UB
    12.700 BB
    13.400 FX

    I don’t know who else trialled not as a team but if I see anything I’ll try to remember to come back and post 🙂

    Liked by 2 people

  2. Pingback: 2018 British Team Championships Results | species specific

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s