2018 Szombathely Challenge Cup Results

The 2018 Szombathely Challenge Cup was held from September 21 through September 23 in Szombathely, Hungary.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Ofir Netzer Israel 4.8 8.650 13.450 13.600
4.8 8.950 13.750
2 Laurie Denommee Canada 4.6 8.950 13.550 13.425
4.6 8.700 13.300
3 Dominika Ponizilova Czech Republic 4.8 8.750 13.550 13.375
4.6 8.600 13.200
4 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.6 8.850 13.450 13.250
4.0 9.050 13.050
5 Tijana Tkalcec Croatia 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.175
4.6 8.450 -0.1 12.950
6 Nancy Taman Egypt 5.4 7.500 -0.3 12.600 12.825
4.6 8.450 13.050
7 Sani Mäkelä Finland 5.0 8.400 -0.1 13.300 12.600
4.8 7.400 -0.3 11.900
8 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 4.6 7.300 -0.3 11.600 12.200
4.2 8.700 -0.1 12.800

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 5.9 8.000 13.900
2 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.2 7.900 13.100
3 Paula Raya Spain 5.2 7.800 13.000
4 Elisa Hämmerle Austria 4.7 7.650 12.350
5 Rosanna Ojala Finland 4.8 7.500 12.300
6 Demet Mutlu Turkey 4.6 7.650 12.250
7 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 5.0 7.150 12.150
8 Filipa Martins Portugal 4.9 6.850 11.750
9 Laurie Denommee Canada 4.9 6.200 11.100

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.2 7.550 12.750
2 Cintia Rodriguez Spain 4.9 7.600 12.500
3 Elisa Hämmerle Austria 4.9 7.550 12.450
4 Laurie Denommee Canada 5.7 6.750 12.450
5 Filipa Martins Portugal 5.1 7.200 12.300
6 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 5.4 6.850 -0.1 12.150
7 Farah Salem Egypt 5.0 6.750 11.750
8 Valeriia Osipova Ukraine 5.4 5.000 10.400

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 5.0 8.100 13.100
2 Cintia Rodriguez Spain 4.4 8.400 12.800
3 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.6 7.950 12.550
4 Mariana Marianito Portugal 4.4 8.050 12.450
5 Demet Mutlu Turkey 4.4 7.950 12.350
6 Lucie Jirikova Czech Republic 4.4 7.500 11.900
7 Laurie Denommee Canada 5.1 6.450 -0.1 11.450
8 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 4.6 6.800 -0.1 11.300

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Sani Mäkelä Finland 5.0 8.350 13.350 13.350
4.8 8.550 13.350
2 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.6 8.700 13.300 13.200
4.0 9.100 13.100
3 Dominika Ponizilova Czech Republic 4.8 8.600 13.400 13.175
4.6 8.450 -0.1 12.950
4 Nancy Taman Egypt 4.6 8.600 13.200 13.125
4.6 8.450 13.050
Tijana Tkalcec Croatia 4.6 8.600 13.200 13.125
4.6 8.450 13.050
6 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 4.6 8.450 13.050 13.100
4.2 8.950 13.150
7 Laurie Denommee Canada 4.6 8.550 13.150 13.075
4.6 8.400 13.000
8 Ofir Netzer Israel 4.8 8.500 -0.1 13.200 13.025
4.8 8.350 -0.3 12.850
9 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 4.6 8.300 12.900 12.975
4.2 8.850 13.050
10 Farah Hussein Egypt 4.6 8.450 -0.1 12.950 12.950
4.2 8.750 12.950
11 Valeriia Osipova Ukraine 5.0 8.400 -0.3 13.100 12.825
4.2 8.350 12.550
12 Demet Mutlu Turkey 4.6 8.500 13.100 12.425
3.7 8.150 -0.1 11.750
13 Bui Nguyen Hai Yen Vietnam 4.8 7.200 -0.3 11.700 11.625
4.2 7.450 -0.1 11.550
14 Ema Kajic Croatia 4.6 6.850 11.450 10.500
2.0 8.550 -1.0 9.550
15 Sara Peter Hungary 4.6 8.800 13.400 6.700
0.0 0.000 0.000
16 Jasmin Mader Austria 4.6 7.300 -0.1 11.800 DNF
DNF DNF DNF

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 5.9 8.100 14.000
2 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.2 7.750 12.950
3 Rosanna Ojala Finland 4.9 7.800 12.700
4 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 5.0 7.600 12.600
5 Demet Mutlu Turkey 4.6 7.850 12.450
6 Elisa Hämmerle Austria 4.7 7.700 12.400
7 Paula Raya Spain 5.2 7.150 12.350
8 Jasmin Mader Austria 4.8 7.400 12.200
9 Filipa Martins Portugal 4.9 7.050 11.950
Laurie Denommee Canada 4.9 7.050 11.950
11 Valeriia Osipova Ukraine 5.0 6.950 11.950
12 Lucie Jirikova Czech Republic 4.4 7.500 11.900
13 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.0 6.800 11.800
Farah Hussein Egypt 5.0 6.800 11.800
15 Maija Leinonen Finland 4.3 7.450 11.750
16 Marcela Torres Sweden 4.2 7.400 11.600
17 Isabela Onyshko Canada 5.5 5.900 11.400
18 Dominika Ponizilova Czech Republic 3.7 7.650 11.350
19 Nora Feher Hungary 4.7 6.550 11.250
20 Farah Salem Egypt 5.0 5.950 10.950
21 Cintia Rodriguez Spain 4.9 5.450 10.350
22 Tienna Nguyen Vietnam 3.8 6.450 10.250
23 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 4.3 4.900 9.200

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Valeriia Osipova Ukraine 5.4 7.050 12.450
2 Elisa Hämmerle Austria 4.9 7.500 12.400
3 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.2 7.200 12.400
4 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 5.4 6.900 12.300
5 Cintia Rodriguez Spain 4.6 7.450 12.050
6 Farah Salem Egypt 5.2 6.850 12.050
7 Filipa Martins Portugal 5.1 7.000 -0.1 12.000
8 Laurie Denommee Canada 5.5 6.500 12.000
9 Alona Titarenko Ukraine 5.2 6.700 11.900
10 Maija Leinonen Finland 4.3 7.400 11.700
11 Dominika Ponizilova Czech Republic 4.5 7.050 11.550
12 Nora Feher Hungary 5.4 6.050 11.450
13 Marcela Torres Sweden 4.9 6.500 11.400
14 Barbora Mokosova Sovakia 4.5 6.700 11.200
15 Lucie Jirikova Czech Republic 4.6 6.550 11.150
16 Isabela Onyshko Canada 4.7 6.450 11.150
17 Farah Hussein Egypt 4.9 6.250 11.150
18 Mariana Marianito Portugal 4.7 6.350 11.050
19 Ana Derek Croatia 4.5 5.850 10.350
20 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 4.9 5.400 -0.1 10.200
21 Sani Mäkelä Finland 4.8 5.350 10.150
22 Meitar Lavy Israel 4.6 5.600 -0.1 10.100
23 Paula Raya Spain 3.7 5.900 9.600
24 Bianca Frysak Austria 4.9 4.050 8.950
25 Bui Nguyen Hai Yen Vietnam 4.8 3.900 -0.1 8.600

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 5.0 8.200 -0.1 13.100
2 Cintia Rodriguez Spain 4.4 8.500 12.900
3 Mariana Marianito Portugal 4.4 8.250 12.650
4 Demet Mutlu Turkey 4.2 8.400 12.600
5 Laurie Denommee Canada 5.0 7.500 12.500
6 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 4.4 8.150 -0.1 12.450
7 Lucie Jirikova Czech Republic 4.7 7.700 12.400
8 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.6 7.700 12.300
9 Ana Derek Croatia 4.9 7.400 12.300
10 Dora Kranzelic Croatia 4.5 7.500 12.000
11 Valeriia Osipova Ukraine 4.8 7.200 -0.1 11.900
12 Dominika Ponizilova Czech Republic 4.3 7.550 11.850
13 Sani Mäkelä Finland 4.5 7.300 11.800
14 Isabela Onyshko Canada 4.8 6.900 11.700
15 Farah Salem Egypt 4.4 7.250 11.650
16 Paula Raya Spain 4.1 7.300 11.400
17 Marcela Torres Sweden 4.2 7.350 -0.3 11.250
18 Alona Titarenko Ukraine 4.7 6.850 -0.3 11.250
19 Nancy Taman Egypt 4.3 6.900 11.200
20 Meitar Lavy Israel 4.3 6.900 -0.1 11.100
21 Truong Khanh Van Vietnam 4.2 6.900 11.100
22 Bianca Frysak Austria 4.1 6.600 10.700
23 Rafaela Ferreira Portugal 4.0 6.250 -0.6 9.650
24 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 2.9 4.700 7.600

 

Advertisements

13 thoughts on “2018 Szombathely Challenge Cup Results

  1. Pingback: Around the Gymternet: Why don’t you come on over | The Gymternet

  2. Pingback: Around the Gymternet: Why don't you come on over | species specific

  3. Pingback: Szombathely Challenge Cup results | species specific

  4. Pingback: Competiciones de gimnasia artística en septiembre de 2018 — Gimnastas.Net

  5. Pingback: Verniaiev Makes Triumphant Return at Szombathely | The Gymternet

  6. Pingback: Verniaiev Makes Triumphant Return at Szombathely | species specific

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s