2018 German Championships Men’s Results

The 2018 German Championships were held from September 29 through September 30 in Leipzig, Germany.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Marcel Nguyen Unterhaching 12.400 11.500 14.450 14.600 14.300 12.875 80.125
2 Andreas Toba Hannover 12.650 12.400 14.300 13.400 13.650 12.600 79.000
3 Ivan Rittschik Chemnitz 12.800 12.950 12.600 12.900 13.950 13.500 78.700
4 Philipp Herder Berlin 13.500 12.050 13.950 12.800 14.650 11.200 78.150
5 Waldemar Eichorn Bous 12.650 13.750 12.700 12.950 13.200 12.650 77.900
6 Nick Klessing Halle 13.300 11.350 13.850 14.450 13.150 11.425 77.725
7 Christopher Jursch Cottbus 12.100 12.600 12.100 13.750 13.400 13.550 77.500
8 Leonard Prügel Cottbus 13.150 12.650 12.000 13.800 12.500 12.850 76.950
9 Nils Dunkel Erfurt 11.000 13.850 13.650 11.750 14.450 12.150 76.850
10 Felix Remuta Unterhaching 13.800 10.700 12.500 13.750 12.900 12.450 76.100
11 Glenn Trebing Kassel-Niederzwehren 9.850 12.950 12.900 13.400 13.600 13.275 75.975
12 Tobias Radoi Chemnitz 13.350 11.650 12.450 13.000 12.850 12.450 75.750
13 Sebastian Bock Siegerländer 12.400 10.950 13.300 12.500 13.350 13.050 75.550
14 Enrico Barowsky Cottbus 13.400 11.850 12.250 13.050 12.550 12.100 75.200
15 Carlo Hörr Schmiden 12.000 10.850 12.950 13.100 12.600 13.000 74.500
16 Viet Thao Hoang Berlin 13.400 10.100 14.050 13.250 12.000 11.500 74.300
17 Lucas Hermann Berlin 11.500 11.750 12.450 13.950 12.400 11.650 73.700
18 Fabian Lotz Niedergirmes 12.600 12.050 12.350 12.050 11.050 13.400 73.500
19 Alexander Maier Stuttgart 12.350 11.100 13.350 12.450 11.500 12.600 73.350
20 Lukas Dauser Unterhaching 13.000 11.550 11.650 13.250 12.450 11.400 73.300
21 Jakob Paulicks Unterhaching 12.550 11.100 10.850 13.100 12.000 13.200 72.800
22 Maurice-Etienne Praetorius Chemnitz 11.850 9.900 12.650 13.550 11.800 11.850 71.600
23 Dario Sissakis Berlin 12.050 8.150 12.450 13.650 12.700 12.350 71.350
24 Lasse Gauch Kronshagen 11.550 12.150 11.300 12.650 11.950 11.500 71.100
25 Michael Sawatzky Halle 11.950 10.800 11.350 13.500 11.800 11.250 70.650
26 Florian Lindner Chemnitz 11.550 10.200 13.550 11.600 10.700 10.750 68.350
27 Florian Arendt Halle 11.300 10.400 10.100 12.000 12.150 11.950 67.900
28 Andreas Jurzo Friesen Klafeld 11.250 8.800 11.250 12.100 11.100 10.400 64.900
29 Niklas Volk Wicker 11.550 5.900 11.150 12.700 12.300 11.200 64.800
30 Nico Ermert Freudenberg 12.300 7.450 10.650 11.050 12.750 9.000 63.200
31 Sebastian Krimmer Stuttgart 12.300 10.350 —— 13.100 11.700 12.900 60.350
32 Mike Hindermann Öhringen —— 10.200 —— 13.550 11.600 10.750 46.100
33 Julius Rabenstein Monheim 5.800 —— —— —— —— 10.850 16.650

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Viet Thao Hoang Berlin 5.7 7.800 13.500
2 Nick Klessing Halle 5.6 7.666 13.266
3 Felix Remuta Unterhaching 5.7 7.033 12.733
4 Tobias Radoi Chemnitz 5.1 7.350 12.450
5 Philipp Herder Berlin 5.4 6.133 -0.1 11.433
6 Enrico Barowsky Cottbus 4.8 4.300 -0.1 9.000

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nils Dunkel Erfurt 5.8 7.400 +0.1 13.300
2 Christopher Jursch Cottbus 5.0 8.066 +0.1 13.166
3 Glenn Trebing Kassel-Niederzwehren 5.0 7.766 +0.1 12.866
4 Ivan Rittschik Chemnitz 5.8 6.333 +0.1 12.233
5 Leonard Prügel Cottbus 4.7 7.333 +0.1 12.133
6 Waldemar Eichorn Bous 5.5 5.333 10.833

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Andreas Toba Hannover 5.8 8.266 14.066
2 Viet Thao Hoang Berlin 5.7 8.233 +0.1 14.033
3 Nick Klessing Halle 5.6 7.900 13.500
4 Florian Lindner Chemnitz 6.0 6.633 12.633
5 Alexander Maier Stuttgart 5.2 7.308 12.508
6 Philipp Herder Berlin 4.2 8.300 12.500

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Felix Remuta Unterhaching 5.2 8.900 14.100 13.950
5.2 8.700 -0.1 13.800
2 Nick Klessing Halle 5.2 8.900 14.100 13.916
4.8 8.933 13.733
3 Dario Sissakis Berlin 4.8 8.900 13.700 13.333
4.0 9.066 -0.1 12.966
4 Andreas Jurzo Friesen Klafeld 5.2 7.733 -0.3 12.633 13.283
4.8 9.133 13.933
5 Leonard Prügel Cottbus 5.2 8.500 13.700 13.216
4.0 8.733 12.733

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Philipp Herder Berlin 6.1 7.900 14.000
2 Ivan Rittschik Chemnitz 5.5 8.300 13.800
3 Andreas Toba Hannover 5.4 8.133 13.533
4 Christopher Jursch Cottbus 5.4 7.900 13.300
5 Nils Dunkel Erfurt 5.9 7.033 12.933
6 Glenn Trebing Kassel-Niederzwehren 4.9 7.766 12.666

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Christopher Jursch Cottbus 5.2 8.300 +0.1 13.600
2 Fabian Lotz Niedergirmes 5.3 8.033 +0.1 13.433
3 Glenn Trebing Kassel-Niederzwehren 4.7 8.266 12.966
4 Jakob Paulicks Unterhaching 4.8 8.000 12.800
5 Ivan Rittschik Chemnitz 5.5 6.233 11.733
6 Sebastian Bock Siegerländer 4.5 6.900 11.400
Advertisements

10 thoughts on “2018 German Championships Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: 2018 German Championships Men's Results | species specific

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s