2018 Paris Challenge Cup Men’s Results

The 2018 Paris Challenge Cup was held from September 29 through September 30 in Paris, France.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.4 8.550 14.950
2 Jorge Vega Lopez Guatemala 6.2 8.450 14.650
3 Rayderley Zapata Spain 6.4 8.350 -0.2 14.550
4 Alexander Shatilov Israel 6.0 8.500 14.500
5 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 6.1 8.150 14.250
6 Julien Gobaux France 5.8 8.400 14.200
7 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.7 8.250 -0.1 13.850
8 Yuya Kamoto Japan 5.4 6.350 11.750

Pommel Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Cyril Tommasone France 6.2 8.650 14.850
2 Thierry Pellerin Canada 6.2 8.450 14.650
3 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 6.1 8.450 14.550
4 Kohei Kameyama Japan 6.3 8.150 14.450
5 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.9 8.250 14.150
6 Vasili Mikhalitsyn Belarus 5.3 8.700 14.000
7 Andrii Sienichkin Ukraine 5.6 7.550 13.150
8 Dariy Morozov Azerbaijan 5.7 6.750 12.450

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Samir Aït Saïd France 6.2 8.900 15.100
2 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.3 8.650 14.950
3 Denis Abliazin Russia 6.1 8.750 14.850
4 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.650 14.850
5 Kazuya Takahashi Japan 6.2 8.450 14.650
6 Yuya Kamoto Japan 6.3 8.350 14.650
7 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.9 8.550 14.450
8 Ali Zahran Egypt 6.2 7.200 13.400

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Loris Frasca France 5.6 9.200 14.800 14.825
5.6 9.250 14.850
2 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 9.250 14.850 14.775
5.6 9.200 -0.1 14.700
3 Hamza Hossaini Morocco 5.6 9.100 14.700 14.625
5.2 9.350 14.550
4 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 5.2 9.400 14.600 14.225
4.8 9.050 13.850
5 Hidenobu Yonekura Japan 6.0 7.950 13.950 14.200
5.6 8.850 14.450
6 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 7.950 -0.3 13.600 14.125
5.6 9.050 14.650
7 Fabian de Luna Mexico 5.2 9.200 14.400 13.725
5.2 7.850 13.050
8 Mohamed Moubarak Egypt 5.2 9.200 -0.3 14.100 13.500
5.2 8.000 -0.3 12.900

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Seiya Taura Japan 6.1 8.500 14.600
2 Julien Gobaux France 5.6 8.800 14.400
3 Ahmet Onder Turkey 5.8 8.000 13.800
4 Adam Babos Hungary 5.1 8.250 13.350
5 Vasili Mikhalitsyn Belarus 5.1 8.050 13.150
6 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.0 6.850 12.850
7 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 6.1 6.750 12.850
8 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.0 5.800 10.800

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Seiya Taura Japan 6.1 8.200 14.300
2 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.7 8.450 14.150
3 Nestor Abad Spain 5.8 8.300 14.100
4 Edgar Boulet France 5.7 8.350 14.050
5 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.8 8.100 13.900
6 Tin Srbic Croatia 5.8 7.800 13.600
7 Hidetaka Miyachi Japan 6.2 7.400 13.600
8 Sam Oldham Great Britain 5.5 8.050 13.550

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Rayderley Zapata Spain 6.1 8.500 14.600
2 Julien Gobaux France 5.8 8.750 14.550
3 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.4 8.250 -0.1 14.550
4 Alexander Shatilov Israel 6.1 8.250 -0.1 14.250
5 Jorge Vega Lopez Guatemala 6.2 7.950 14.150
6 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.7 8.350 14.050
7 Yuya Kamoto Japan 5.6 8.400 14.000
8 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 6.1 7.850 13.950
9 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 6.0 7.900 13.900
10 Emil Soravuo Finland 5.5 8.350 13.850
11 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.4 8.400 13.800
12 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 5.3 8.450 13.750
13 Mohamed Moubarak Egypt 5.0 8.700 13.700
14 Loris Frasca France 5.9 7.850 -0.1 13.650
15 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.5 8.200 -0.1 13.600
16 Maksym Vasylenko Ukraine 5.6 7.950 13.550
17 Seiya Taura Japan 6.0 7.500 13.500
18 Joshua Nathan Great Britain 5.4 8.200 -0.2 13.400
19 Daniel RAdovesnicky Czech Republic 4.9 8.450 13.350
20 Christian Riisberg Denmark 5.5 7.850 13.350
21 Frantisek Cerny Czech Republic 5.0 8.250 13.250
22 Kim Vanström Sweden 5.5 8.050 -0.3 13.250
23 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.5 7.750 13.250
24 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.7 7.600 -0.1 13.200
25 Francisco Rojo Mexico 5.4 7.550 12.950
26 Harald Wibye Norway 4.9 8.000 12.900
27 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.5 7.200 12.700
28 Bernardo Almeida Portugal 5.2 7.700 -0.3 12.600
29 Odin Kalvø Norway 5.2 7.650 -0.3 12.550
30 Dairy Morozov Azerbaijan 5.1 7.800 -0.4 12.500
31 Matthias Schwab Austria 5.1 7.400 12.500
32 Lukas Kranzlmüller Austria 5.1 7.000 12.100
33 Yunus Gundogdu Turkey 5.7 6.750 -0.4 12.050
34 Hamza Hossaini Morocco 5.7 6.650 -0.4 11.950
35 Pontus Kallanvaara Sweden 4.2 6.850 11.050
36 Orlando Esparza Mexico 4.6 5.150 -0.3 9.450

Pommel Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 5.7 9.000 14.700
2 Thierry Pellerin Canada 6.2 8.500 14.700
3 Cyril Tommasone France 6.1 8.300 14.400
4 Kohei Kameyama Japan 6.0 8.300 14.300
5 Andrii Sienichkin Ukraine 5.6 8.600 14.200
6 Vasili Mikhalitsyn Belarus 5.7 8.450 14.150
7 Dariy Morozov Azerbaijan 6.1 8.050 14.150
8 Vladyslav Hyrko Ukraine 5.7 8.400 14.100
9 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.0 8.100 14.100
10 Rokas Guscinas Lithuania 5.4 8.650 14.050
11 Matija Baron Croatia 5.8 8.150 13.950
12 Nestor Abad Spain 5.5 8.400 13.900
13 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.8 7.900 13.700
14 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.8 7.750 13.550
15 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.4 8.050 13.450
16 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.4 8.000 13.400
17 Cristian Bataga Romania 6.3 7.100 13.400
18 Stian Skjerahaug Norway 5.1 8.150 13.250
19 Michael Sorokine Israel 5.4 7.750 13.150
20 Joshua Nathan Great Britain 5.8 7.300 13.100
21 Jimi Päivänen Finland 4.7 8.250 12.950
22 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 7.350 12.950
23 Kristijan Vugrinski Croatia 5.4 7.400 12.800
24 Andrei Groza Romania 4.9 7.850 12.750
25 Robert Kirmes Finland 4.7 7.950 12.650
26 Mohamed Ashour Egypt 5.3 7.250 12.550
27 Loris Frasca France 4.7 7.800 12.500
28 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 5.3 6.850 12.150
29 Daniel Kopeinik Austria 4.7 7.200 11.900
30 Kim Vanström Sweden 3.6 7.950 11.550
31 Kiryl Tsiareshchanka Belarus 4.5 6.800 11.300
32 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.0 5.900 10.900
33 Yunus Gundogdu Turkey 4.2 6.650 10.850
34 Luis Godinez Guatemala 5.3 5.550 10.850
35 Sam Oldham Great Britain 5.3 5.500 10.800
36 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.1 5.350 10.450
37 Josue Juarez Mexico 4.5 5.850 10.350
38 Pontus Kallanvaara Sweden 2.8 4.500 7.300

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Samir Aït Saïd France 6.2 8.800 15.000
2 Denis Abliazin Russia 6.1 8.700 14.800
3 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.3 8.450 14.750
4 Kazuya Takahashi Japan 6.1 8.550 14.650
5 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.400 14.600
6 Yuya Kamoto Japan 5.9 8.550 14.450
Andrei Muntean Romania 5.9 8.550 14.450
8 Ali Zahran Egypt 6.2 8.000 14.200
9 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 6.0 8.100 14.100
10 Fabian de Luna Mexico 6.0 8.050 14.050
11 Dennis Goossens Belgium 6.2 7.850 14.050
12 Alberto Tallon Spain 5.5 8.450 13.950
13 Yunus Gundogdu Turkey 6.1 7.800 13.900
14 Julien Gobaux France 5.4 8.300 13.700
15 Chris Kaji Canada 5.8 7.750 13.550
16 Rayderley Zapata Spain 5.2 8.250 13.450
Rokas Guscinas Lithuania 5.2 8.250 13.450
18 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.5 7.850 13.350
19 Karl Idesjö Sweden 4.6 8.500 13.100
20 Vinzenz Höck Austria 6.1 7.000 13.100
21 Adam Babos Hungary 4.9 8.150 13.050
22 Cristian Bataga Romania 4.3 8.650 12.950
23 Ran Arnon Israel 4.9 7.900 12.800
24 Franz Card Finland 4.2 8.450 12.650
25 Stian Skjerahaug Norway 4.5 8.100 12.600
26 Bernardo Almeida Portugal 5.2 7.250 12.450
27 Rachid Moussa Morocco 4.4 7.800 12.200
28 Lukas Kranzlmüller Austria 3.7 8.300 12.000
29 Harald Wibye Norway 4.1 7.800 11.900
30 Andrey Medvedev Israel 4.8 7.100 11.900
31 Robert Kirmes Finland 4.5 7.250 11.750
32 Luis Godinez Guatemala 4.2 6.450 10.650

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 5.6 9.350 14.950 15.000
5.6 9.450 15.050
2 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 9.300 14.900 14.950
5.6 9.400 15.000
3 Loris Frasca France 5.6 9.300 14.900 14.800
5.6 9.200 -0.1 14.700
4 Mohamed Moubarak Egypt 5.2 9.250 14.450 14.550
5.2 9.450 14.650
5 Fabian de Luna Mexico 5.2 9.050 -0.3 13.950 14.325
5.2 9.500 14.700
6 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 5.2 9.350 14.550 14.250
4.8 9.150 13.950
7 Hidenobu Yonekura Japan 5.6 8.950 -0.1 14.450 14.175
4.8 9.100 13.900
8 Hamza Hossaini Morocco 5.6 8.050 13.650 14.075
5.2 9.300 14.500
9 Jorge Vega Lopez Guatemala 5.2 9.250 -0.1 14.350 14.000
4.4 9.250 13.650
10 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 5.2 9.250 14.450 13.975
4.0 9.500 13.500
11 Emil Soravuo Finland 4.8 9.250 14.050 13.900
4.4 9.350 13.750
12 Denis Abliazin Russia 5.2 8.000 13.200 13.800
5.0 9.400 14.400
13 Harald Wibye Norway 4.8 9.100 13.900 13.750
4.4 9.200 13.600
14 Ran Arnon Israel 5.2 8.700 -0.3 13.600 13.725
4.8 9.050 13.850
15 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.2 8.100 -0.3 13.000 13.525
5.2 8.850 14.050
16 Frantisek Cerny Czech Republic 4.8 9.000 -0.3 13.500 13.350
4.0 9.200 13.200
17 Maksym Vasylenko Ukraine 5.2 9.200 14.400 12.750
1.6 9.500 11.100
18 Yunus Gundogdu Turkey 5.2 7.800 13.000 6.500
0.0 0.000 0.000

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ahmet Onder Turkey 6.2 8.650 14.850
2 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.6 8.200 14.800
3 Seiya Taura Japan 6.1 8.600 14.700
4 Julien Gobaux France 5.6 8.950 14.550
5 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 8.800 14.400
6 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.6 8.750 14.350
7 Vasili Mikhalitsyn Belarus 5.1 8.800 13.900
8 Adam Babos Hungary 5.1 8.650 13.750
9 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.4 8.350 13.750
10 Yuya Kamoto Japan 6.0 7.650 13.650
11 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 8.000 13.600
12 David Vecsernyes Hungary 4.8 8.700 13.500
13 Michael Sorokine Israel 4.7 8.750 13.450
14 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 4.4 8.950 13.350
15 Mohamed Ashour Egypt 4.7 8.500 13.200
16 Josue Juarez Mexico 5.8 7.400 13.200
17 Stian Skjerahaug Norway 4.8 8.350 13.150
18 Bernardo Almeida Portugal 4.9 8.200 13.100
19 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.3 7.800 13.100
20 Nestor Abad Spain 5.5 7.600 13.100
21 Andrei Groza Romania 5.0 8.050 13.050
22 Maksym Vasylenko Ukraine 5.3 7.750 13.050
23 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.5 7.350 12.850
24 Antoine Borello France 5.3 7.400 12.700
25 Lukas Kranzlmüller Austria 4.7 7.950 12.650
26 Hamza Hossaini Morocco 5.5 7.100 12.600
27 Orlando Esparza Mexico 5.2 7.350 12.550
28 Alexander Myakinin Israel 4.5 7.750 12.250
29 Kiryl Tsiareshchanka Belarus 5.1 6.950 12.050
30 Robert Kirmes Finland 4.8 6.700 11.500
31 Luis Godinez Guatemala 4.4 7.000 11.400
32 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 4.6 6.700 11.300
33 Franz Card Finland 3.9 5.950 9.850
34 Karl Idesjö Sweden 4.0 5.450 9.450

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Hidetaka Miyachi Japan 5.9 8.600 14.500
2 Seiya Taura Japan 6.0 8.500 14.500
3 Tin Srbic Croatia 5.7 8.700 14.400
4 Edgar Boulet France 5.7 8.450 14.150
5 Sam Oldham Great Britain 5.5 8.400 13.900
6 Nestor Abad Spain 5.7 8.200 13.900
7 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.4 8.400 13.800
8 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.7 8.100 13.800
9 Ahmet Onder Turkey 5.8 7.950 13.750
10 Umit Samiloglu Turkey 5.9 7.600 13.500
11 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.1 8.250 13.350
12 Alberto Tallon Spain 4.8 8.450 13.250
13 Anton Kovacevic Croatia 5.9 7.350 13.250
14 Bernardo Almeida Portugal 4.9 8.250 13.150
15 Matthias Schwab Austria 5.1 8.000 13.100
16 Maksym Vasylenko Ukraine 5.1 7.900 13.000
17 Joshua Nathan Great Britain 4.4 8.550 12.950
18 Alexander Shatilov Israel 5.4 7.550 12.950
19 Jacob Buus Denmark 4.6 8.200 12.800
20 Daniel Radovesnicky Czech Republic 4.9 7.900 12.800
21 Franz Card Finland 4.5 8.250 12.750
22 Cristian Bataga Romania 5.1 7.550 12.650
23 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.5 7.050 12.550
24 Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 4.7 7.700 12.400
25 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 4.6 7.750 12.350
26 Josue Juarez Mexico 4.8 7.550 12.350
27 Kim Vanström Sweden 4.0 8.300 12.300
28 Antoine Borello France 5.1 7.050 12.150
29 Frantisek Cerny Czech Republic 4.7 7.400 12.100
30 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.2 6.750 11.950
31 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.5 6.450 11.950
32 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 4.9 7.000 11.900
33 Lukas Kranzlmüller Austria 4.3 7.300 11.600
34 Harald Wibye Norway 4.7 6.800 11.500
35 Karl Idesjö Sweden 4.9 6.550 11.450
36 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 4.3 6.950 11.250
37 Robert Kirmes Finland 3.2 4.500 7.700
Advertisements

One thought on “2018 Paris Challenge Cup Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: 2018 Paris Challenge Cup Men's Results | species specific

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s