2018 Gymnova Cup Results

The 2018 Gymnova Cup was held from November 9 through November 10 in Keerbergen, Belgium.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Andrea Carmona Egiba 13.433 11.033 11.567 13.100 49.133
2 Carla Font Egiba 12.967 11.300 10.633 11.900 46.800
3 Rafaela Ferreira Sport Club do Porto 12.333 10.067 11.367 12.067 45.833
4 Tilila Oughzou Turnz Amsterdam 12.100 10.333 11.367 11.833 45.633
5 Annabel Agba East London 12.233 8.800 10.033 11.500 42.567
6 Victoria Kajø Denmark 12.233 9.000 10.533 10.400 42.167
7 Barbora Schneiderova Sokol Moravska Ostrava 12.167 8.900 10.267 10.500 41.833
8 Emilie Winther Denmark 12.333 9.400 10.033 9.900 41.667
9 Tanishaley Neto Turnz Amsterdam 14.100 12.067 —— 11.433 37.600

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Lisa Vaelen De Gympies 13.600 12.433 11.533 12.667 50.233
2 Cato Fleurackers De Gympies 13.067 12.000 10.833 12.233 48.133
3 Alessia Canali Juventus Nova 13.567 12.067 9.500 12.433 47.567
4 Lorena Medina Egiba 13.533 10.867 10.467 12.567 47.433
5 Marit Reijnders Topturnen Zuid 13.100 10.300 11.567 12.167 47.133
6 Shade van Oorschot Topturnen Zuid 12.133 10.367 11.933 11.967 46.400
7 Guusje Majoor Topturnen Zuid 13.267 9.967 11.067 11.633 45.933
8 Mar Palliso Egiba 13.567 10.067 9.600 12.333 45.567
9 Margo van Linden De Gympies 12.167 10.200 11.067 11.833 45.267
10 Celeste Mordenti Luxembourg 12.833 10.967 10.000 10.733 44.533
11 Francesca Nocita Ostschweiz 12.200 9.567 10.667 11.667 44.100
12 Maya Shaaban Egypt 12.100 10.033 10.833 10.800 43.767
13 Arianna Bellan Juventus Nova 11.500 10.633 10.233 11.000 43.367
14 Mathilde Bentsen Denmark 13.000 8.167 9.900 12.033 43.100
15 Malak Shaaban Egypt 11.900 9.767 9.367 10.000 41.033
16 Silja Kummer Bern 11.900 8.367 9.633 9.567 39.467
17 Klara Jaklova Sokol Moravska Ostrava 10.467 7.533 9.833 10.500 38.333
18 Alisha van Meel Turnz Amsterdam 11.800 8.200 8.500 9.833 38.333
19 Jerusha Clarke East London 12.233 4.333 8.867 11.600 37.033
20 Aina Sola Egiba 12.800 —— 9.333 11.833 33.967
21 Farah Ibrahim Egypt —— 10.533 —— —— 10.533
22 Chiara Castellucci Luxembourg —— —— 10.133 —— 10.133

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Sara Jacobsen Denmark 12.567 9.900 11.400 11.850 45.717
2 Clemence Gobet Bern 12.100 10.250 11.850 10.900 45.100
3 Laia Font Egiba 12.500 8.100 12.250 11.950 44.800
4 Sofia Oggioni Juventus Nova 12.100 10.100 10.900 11.250 44.350
5 Natalie Jensen Denmark 12.467 9.100 12.100 10.600 44.267
6 Luna de Leus De Gympies 12.267 9.900 11.400 10.350 43.917
7 Mischa Marchena Topturnen Zuid 12.000 9.400 10.850 11.450 43.700
8 Isa Buiting Topturnen Zuid 12.333 10.150 9.400 11.800 43.683
9 Hope Meijer Turnz Amsterdam 12.133 9.900 11.150 9.850 43.033
10 Mafalda Costa Sport Club do Porto 12.200 7.900 10.600 10.800 41.500
11 Mijke Jansen Topturnen Zuid 12.233 8.300 9.300 11.450 41.283
12 Lejla Sadikaj Ostschweiz 12.000 10.950 8.050 10.200 41.200
13 Eliska Piskova Sokol Moravska Ostrava 11.900 9.300 8.950 11.000 41.150
14 Yara Deisenroth Ostschweiz 12.233 8.250 9.950 10.300 40.733
15 Naz Atayilmaz Baglarbasi 11.967 9.000 10.250 9.450 40.667
16 Leandra Sergi Ostschweiz 11.967 9.050 7.900 9.650 38.567
17 Barbora Hajkova Sokol Moravska Ostrava 11.933 4.850 10.850 10.350 37.983
18 Kristina Civelova Sokol Moravska Ostrava 10.700 7.300 9.450 9.400 36.850
19 Leonor Soares Sport Club do Porto 10.733 3.900 9.850 11.000 35.483
20 Vendula Zackova Sokol Moravska Ostrava 10.233 6.200 8.250 9.900 34.583
21 Sienna Hunte East London 9.800 5.000 8.950 9.700 33.450
22 Shanei Pringle East London 12.167 8.800 —— —— 20.967

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Lisa Vaelen De Gympies 13.550
2 Mar Palliso Egiba 13.400
3 Tanishaley Neto Turnz Amsterdam 13.300
4 Lorena Medina Egiba 13.175
5 Andrea Carmona Egiba 12.625
6 Guusje Majoor Topturnen Zuid 12.550
7 Natalie Jensen Denmark 12.175
8 Isa Buiting Topturnen Zuid 12.175

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Cato Fleurackers De Gympies 4.8 7.650 12.450
2 Tanishaley Neto Turnz Amsterdam 4.2 7.800 12.000
3 Alessia Canali Juventus Nova 4.8 7.050 11.850
4 Lisa Vaelen De Gympies 4.9 6.450 11.350
5 Carla Font Egiba 4.2 7.000 11.200
6 Celeste Mordenti Luxembourg 3.6 6.800 10.400
7 Isa Buiting Topturnen Zuid 1.9 7.700 9.600
8 Lejla Sadikaj Ostschweiz 2.5 6.000 8.500

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Natalie Jensen Denmark 4.2 8.300 12.500
2 Lisa Vaelen De Gympies 4.9 7.150 12.050
3 Laia Font Egiba 4.0 7.800 11.800
4 Marit Reijnders Topturnen Zuid 4.9 6.450 11.350
5 Carla Font Egiba 4.3 6.750 11.050
6 Margo van Linden De Gympies 3.9 6.350 10.250
7 Rafaela Ferreira Sport Club do Porto 4.5 5.650 10.150
8 Shade van Oorschot Topturnen Zuid 4.9 4.600 9.500
9 Tilila Oughzou Turnz Amsterdam 4.2 5.150 9.350

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lorena Medina Egiba 4.8 7.950 12.750
2 Lisa Vaelen De Gympies 4.9 7.750 -0.3 12.350
3 Alessia Canali Juventus Nova 4.5 7.650 12.150
4 Rafaela Ferreira Sport Club do Porto 4.2 7.900 -0.1 12.000
5 Sara Jacobsen Denmark 4.1 7.750 11.850
6 Laia Font Egiba 3.9 7.850 11.750
7 Mar Palliso Egiba 4.5 7.250 -0.1 11.650
8 Carla Font Egiba 4.1 7.100 11.200
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s