2018 Voronin Cup Men’s Results

The 2018 Voronin Cup was held from December 12 through December 13 in Moscow, Russia.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Artur Davtyan Armenia 14.100 14.600 14.650 14.900 13.250 13.000 84.500
2 Teppei Miwa Japan 14.300 14.200 13.150 14.200 14.050 14.100 84.000
3 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 14.700 12.400 14.200 14.000 14.800 13.650 83.750
4 Nikita Ignatiev Russia 14.200 13.100 13.700 14.300 14.050 13.550 82.900
5 Aleksandr Chicherov Russia 13.800 13.500 13.200 14.300 14.200 13.800 82.800
6 Ivan Stretovich Russia 14.500 12.600 12.900 13.750 13.800 14.250 81.800
7 Nikolay Kishkilyov Russia 14.000 12.500 13.100 13.800 14.150 12.950 80.500
8 Kakuto Murayama Japan 13.900 13.400 12.400 14.200 13.300 13.300 80.500
9 Hu Xuwei China 12.300 13.700 13.200 13.450 14.800 11.800 79.250
10 Ji Lainshen China 13.000 12.800 12.250 13.350 14.150 13.400 78.950
11 Mikhail Khudchenko Russia 14.000 13.400 13.800 14.000 11.600 12.050 78.850
12 Andrey Makolov Russia 13.100 13.500 12.600 14.500 11.650 13.200 78.550
13 Denis Yurov Russia 13.400 12.600 12.900 13.600 14.200 11.600 78.300
14 Victor Britan Russia 12.700 10.400 13.300 14.700 13.800 12.900 77.800
15 Ivan Shestakov Russia 13.100 11.900 12.700 13.600 13.450 12.150 76.900
16 Andrey Lagutov Russia 13.700 12.400 13.550 12.850 12.250 11.950 76.700
17 Dmitriy Govorov Georgia 13.500 12.650 12.650 13.000 12.600 12.300 76.700
18 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 14.200 12.200 11.600 14.200 12.450 12.050 76.700
19 Valentin Starikov Russia 13.500 10.900 13.200 12.800 12.150 13.000 75.550
20 Seyed Mohammad Shafiei Iran 12.600 13.100 12.450 12.000 12.000 12.550 74.700
21 Konstantin Kuzovkov Georgia 11.400 11.100 12.300 14.300 12.900 12.450 74.450
22 Mohammadreza Khosronezhad Iran 12.900 11.000 12.400 12.300 13.400 11.850 73.850
23 Ilya Pimanov Russia 13.800 10.850 11.800 13.200 11.700 11.400 72.750
24 Denis Ignatiev Russia 11.600 10.300 13.300 13.600 10.950 12.200 71.950
25 Danil Monakhov Russia 12.600 10.900 11.300 11.700 11.950 12.500 70.950
26 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 10.100 11.100 13.800 13.650 11.100 11.150 70.900
27 Stefanos Tsolakidis Greece 11.400 12.200 11.700 11.700 12.200 11.200 70.400
28 Bekhruz Temirov Uzbekistan 12.800 10.000 11.300 12.200 11.500 11.200 69.000
29 Daniil Ivanov Russia 12.700 10.100 12.200 12.600 8.750 10.900 67.250
30 Roman Pak Kyrgyzstan 8.500 10.300 10.550 12.800 9.250 10.000 61.400
31 Maksim Sinichkin Russia —— 11.900 13.800 —— 13.900 13.600 53.200
32 Ron Israel Israel 6.300 2.700 10.300 12.000 9.400 9.550 50.250
33 Maresca Salvatore Italy 12.800 —— 13.700 12.200 —— —— 38.700
34 Chararalampos Kailidis Greece 11.200 12.600 —— —— —— 12.350 36.150
35 Dylan Hasley France 10.700 —— —— 12.650 —— 11.400 34.750
36 Di Cerbo Gianmarco Italy 12.100 —— 12.200 —— 10.400 —— 34.700
37 Matvey Petrov Albania —— 14.500 —— —— 12.600 —— 27.100
38 Aleksey Kosyanov Russia 14.000 12.400 —— —— —— —— 26.400
39 David Rumbutis Sweden 11.500 —— —— 11.450 —— —— 22.950
40 Ilfrat Imarjanov Kazakhstan —— 10.300 —— —— 11.950 —— 22.250
41 Maksim Khodykin Russia —— —— 14.200 —— —— —— 14.200
42 Vladimir Klimenko Luxembourg —— —— —— —— —— 12.950 12.950
43 Guy Dickmann Israel —— 12.150 —— —— —— —— 12.150
44 Aleksey Kozlov Russia 11.400 —— —— —— —— —— 11.400

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Ivan Stretovich Russia 14.225
2 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 14.100
3 Artur Davtyan Armenia 14.000
4 Teppei Miwa Japan 13.875
5 Kakuto Murayama Japan 13.725
6 Mohammadreza Khosronezhad Iran 13.100
7 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 11.825

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Artur Davtyan Armenia 14.225
2 Aleksandr Chicherov Russia 13.650
3 Matvey Petrov Albania 13.600
4 Hu Xuwei China 13.525
5 Teppei Miwa Japan 13.425
6 Kakuto Murayama Japan 13.075
7 Andrey Makolov Russia 12.400
8 Seyed Mohammad Shafiei Iran 11.700

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Maksim Khodykin Russia 14.500
2 Artur Davtyan Armenia 14.475
3 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 14.450
4 Maresca Salvatore Italy 14.175
5 Teppei Miwa Japan 13.375
6 Seyed Mohammad Shafiei Iran 11.550
7 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 11.300

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Andrey Makolov Russia 14.500 14.525 14.513
2 Victor Britan Russia 14.650 14.200 14.425
3 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 14.275 14.050 14.163
4 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 14.100 13.650 13.875
5 Artur Davtyan Armenia 13.350 14.075 13.713
6 Konstantin Kuzovkov Georgia 12.825 12.350 12.588
7 Roman Pak Kyrgyzstan 10.850 13.825 12.338
8 Maresca Salvatore Italy 12.075 12.350 12.213

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Hu Xuwei China 14.725
2 Mohammadreza Khosronezhad Iran 13.950
3 Aleksandr Chicherov Russia 13.950
4 Artur Davtyan Armenia 13.875
5 Kakuto Murayama Japan 13.800
6 Ji Lianshen China 13.375
7 Teppei Miwa Japan 13.375
8 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 13.150

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Ivan Stretovich Russia 14.200
2 Aleksandr Chicherov Russia 13.925
3 Teppei Miwa Japan 13.800
4 Vladimir Klimenko Luxembourg 12.700
5 Seyed Mohammad Shafiei Iran 11.875
6 Ji Lianshen China 11.725
7 Kakuto Murayama Japan 11.575

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Aleksandr Kartsev Russia 13.800 12.350 13.200 13.500 13.050 13.000 78.900
2 Ivan Kuliak Russia 12.600 12.300 13.500 13.600 13.700 12.900 78.600
3 Daniel Marinov Russia 12.800 12.600 13.000 13.900 12.950 12.800 78.050
4 Vladislav Gudz Russia 13.300 11.700 12.700 13.900 12.750 12.650 77.000
5 Aleksey Ryabov Russia 13.200 11.400 13.400 13.450 12.950 12.000 76.400
6 Maksim Syrov Russia 12.500 13.100 13.300 12.950 12.450 11.600 75.900
7 Makhammadumar Mamadaliev Russia 13.100 11.600 13.300 13.300 12.650 11.600 75.550
8 Park Jin-ho South Korea 13.400 10.700 11.800 13.800 13.400 11.950 75.050
9 Valentin Beskhmelnitsyn Russia 13.000 11.100 12.800 13.000 12.100 13.000 75.000
10 Mukhammadjon Yakubov Russia 13.300 11.700 13.300 13.100 12.800 10.350 74.550
11 Ivan Gerget Russia 11.900 12.300 12.550 12.950 13.000 11.300 74.000
12 Arne Halbisch Germany 13.000 10.600 12.350 13.000 12.750 12.150 73.850
13 Vladislav Lukyanov Russia 11.900 12.000 13.000 13.250 13.350 10.300 73.800
14 Timofey Prostakov Russia 11.600 12.050 13.300 12.250 11.800 12.500 73.500
15 Oleg Chubenko Kazakhstan 13.000 11.800 12.600 13.200 11.950 10.800 73.350
16 Nikita Andronov Russia 12.600 11.650 12.500 13.000 12.100 11.000 72.850
17 Artyom Kozlov Russia 12.900 11.450 12.650 13.200 11.350 11.300 72.850
18 Kirill Gashkov Russia 11.800 10.900 12.300 13.050 12.400 12.100 72.550
19 Zhavokhir Mirzokulov Russia 12.000 10.100 12.700 12.200 13.050 12.050 72.100
20 Shohei Kawakami Japan 12.800 11.800 11.550 12.100 13.000 10.800 72.050
21 Ruben Chitters Australia 13.200 11.500 12.000 11.600 11.150 12.100 71.550
22 Artyom Ryndin Russia 12.400 11.550 12.900 12.200 11.350 10.700 71.100
23 Gagk Khachikyan Armenia 12.400 13.500 11.000 11.500 12.250 10.100 70.750
24 Constantinos Ittalos Cyprus 11.500 12.000 11.300 11.800 12.050 11.300 69.950
25 Arthur Ballon France 11.700 9.900 12.000 13.700 11.750 10.250 69.300
26 Iliya Vaslenka Belarus 12.500 9.000 12.000 13.200 11.800 10.700 69.200
27 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 11.700 9.600 10.850 12.700 12.500 11.500 68.850
28 Evgeniy Pashkin Russia 12.700 5.900 13.000 12.950 13.000 10.900 68.450
29 Edgars Cudovskis Latvia 11.000 11.450 10.700 13.300 10.850 11.150 68.450
30 Aleksey Lunev Russia 13.000 10.200 12.600 12.800 9.300 10.350 68.250
31 Son Jong-hyeok South Korea 10.400 10.500 12.050 14.050 11.450 9.100 67.550
32 Edvins Rodevics Latvia 12.400 9.400 11.100 11.800 11.800 10.700 67.200
33 Arsen Ovsepyav Russia 12.100 10.100 11.650 11.650 12.500 8.700 66.700
34 Georgios Angonas Cyprus 11.600 8.000 12.300 12.800 10.550 11.400 66.650
35 Fayoziddin Mamatkulov Uzbekistan 10.600 10.300 11.400 12.450 10.400 10.850 66.000
36 Mikhail Nikonorov Russia 10.000 11.900 12.700 11.400 9.350 10.450 65.800
37 Nikolay Makiyev Kazakhstan 12.000 10.800 10.300 11.900 10.900 9.800 65.700
38 Daniel Mousichidis Germany 10.600 11.100 9.900 11.400 11.300 10.500 64.800
39 Nikita Zelenskiy Russia 12.200 4.000 12.600 10.450 10.200 11.900 61.350
40 Marin Favier France 11.700 8.400 11.600 —— 11.200 11.450 54.350
41 Adi Shabat Israel 7.300 9.700 11.200 11.650 10.600 —— 50.450
42 Alom Shafiqul Bangladesh 10.100 1.300 8.350 10.300 10.100 7.700 47.850
43 Christos Tsingelidis Greece 9.900 —— 12.500 12.000 —— 11.400 45.800
44 Ahmed Shishir Bangladesh 9.000 5.400 7.200 10.800 9.050 2.850 44.300
45 Marko Sambolec Croatia —— 13.400 —— —— —— —— 13.400

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Ruben Chitters Australia 13.475
2 Mukhammadjon Yakubov Russia 13.325
3 Shohei Kawakami Japan 13.300
4 Park Jin-ho South Korea 13.300
5 Arne Halbisch Germany 13.100
6 Aleksandr Kartsev Russia 12.425
7 Iliya Vasilenka Belarus 11.725
8 Edvins Rodevics Latvia 11.575

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Gagik Khachikyan Armenia 12.900
2 Shohei Kawakami Japan 12.675
3 Daniel Marinov Russia 12.100
4 Maksim Syrov Russia 11.900
5 Oleg Chubenko Kazakhstan 11.600
6 Marko Sambolec Croatia 10.475
7 Constantinos Ittalos Cyprus 9.475
8 Edgars Cudovskis Latvia 9.250

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Son Jong-hyeok South Korea 13.200
2 Ivan Kuliak Russia 13.175
3 Christos Tsingelidis Greece 12.950
4 Aleksey Ryabov Russia 12.650
5 Oleg Chubenko Kazakhstan 12.575
6 Arne Halbisch Germany 12.225
7 Arthur Ballon France 11.550
8 Georgios Angonas Cyprus 11.050

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Son Jong-hyeok South Korea 14.275 14.475 14.375
2 Aleksandr Kartsev Russia 13.400 13.075 13.238
3 Edgars Cudovskis Latvia 13.625 12.800 13.213
4 Arthur Ballon France 13.725 12.675 13.200
5 Aleksey Ryabov Russa 13.200 13.125 13.163
6 Arne Halbisch Germany 13.375 12.175 12.775
7 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 14.075 10.975 12.525
8 Iliya Vasilenka Belarus 13.225 11.725 12.475

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Shohei Kawakami Japan 13.350
2 Park Jin-ho South Korea 13.225
3 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 13.125
4 Vladislav Lukyanov Russia 12.500
5 Ivan Kuliak Russia 12.325
6 Gagik Khachikyan Armenia 12.300
7 Arne Halbisch Germany 11.900
8 Constantinos Ittalos Cyprus 11.350

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Valentin Beskhmelnitsyn Russia 12.775
2 Ruben Chitters Australia 12.425
3 Arne Halbisch Germany 12.400
4 Aleksandr Kartsev Russia 12.125
5 Park Jin-ho South Korea 11.950
6 Christos Tsingelidis Greece 11.300
7 Marin Favier France 11.050
8 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 10.925
Advertisements

One thought on “2018 Voronin Cup Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: Around the Gymternet: My single is dropping | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s