2019 Russian Championships Men’s Results

The 2019 Russian Championships were held from March 4 through March 10 in Penza, Russia.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete District FX PH SR VT PB HB AA Total
1 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 15.233 13.933 13.700 14.900 14.566 14.033 86.365 173.296
2 Vladislav Poliashov Central/Volga 13.966 13.733 13.033 14.500 14.900 13.533 83.665 166.730
3 Nikita Ignatyev Siberia 13.766 11.366 14.100 14.333 13.933 13.300 80.798 165.230
4 Dmitriy Lankin Moscow/Southern 13.966 9.933 13.866 14.300 14.500 12.700 79.265 163.529
5 Ivan Stretovich Siberia/Central 13.633 13.300 13.033 14.300 13.400 13.433 81.099 161.230
6 Alexei Rostov Central 13.400 11.700 13.500 14.533 12.733 12.800 78.666 161.198
7 Ilya Kibartas Central 13.700 12.100 14.033 13.600 14.500 12.100 80.033 160.998
8 Kirill Prokopyev Central 14.633 9.400 12.733 14.233 12.633 12.933 76.565 159.163
9 Oleg Stepko Siberia 13.200 13.333 12.066 14.233 13.766 12.333 78.931 159.162
10 Sergei Krivunets Central 13.466 12.700 12.533 13.666 12.866 12.133 77.364 156.995
11 Aleksandr Chicherov Volga 13.366 13.366 12.766 13.600 14.266 12.400 79.764 156.296
12 Viktor Kalyuzhin Northwestern/Central 11.766 11.866 13.233 14.066 13.333 12.166 76.430 155.862
13 Stanislav Khegai Moscow 14.233 13.266 12.400 11.900 12.333 12.300 76.432 154.931
14 Artem Pleshkin Volga 13.200 12.366 13.500 14.100 13.700 11.333 78.199 154.765
15 Valentin Starikov Volga 13.533 11.566 12.766 12.900 13.333 12.600 79.698 154.596
16 Nikolai Kishkilyov Moscow 12.566 10.766 12.533 13.833 13.000 12.866 75.564 153.996
17 Denis Yurov Siberia 13.100 12.166 12.366 13.666 14.133 11.100 76.531 153.063
18 Viktor Britan Ural 12.033 12.333 12.633 13.333 12.866 12.000 75.198 152.928
19 Vilyam Katyn Volga 13.200 12.400 12.100 12.600 12.666 12.400 75.366 151.764
20 Ivan Shestakov Central 12.633 13.233 12.366 13.733 13.000 12.166 77.131 151.431
21 Mikhail Yurchenko Central 12.733 11.466 12.333 13.666 13.133 12.400 75.731 151.262
22 Dmitrii Govorov Central 12.266 11.700 12.466 14.233 12.566 11.633 74.864 149.561
23 Ivan Tsvetkov Central 12.833 12.133 12.300 12.866 12.333 12.400 74.865 148.830
24 Nikita Andronov Volga 11.600 13.500 11.600 13.033 12.833 11.766 74.332 147.830
25 Alexei Ryabov Siberia 12.233 11.966 11.966 13.733 12.100 12.300 74.298 147.663
26 Sargis Arakelyan St. Petersburg 11.333 11.433 12.233 13.433 12.066 11.033 71.531 147.329
27 Nikita Letnikov Siberia 12.033 12.600 11.733 12.966 12.866 11.066 73.264 146.895
28 Roman Milokumov Central 13.000 10.433 11.533 13.066 12.300 12.366 72.698 146.829
29 Daniil Monakhov St. Petersburg 12.366 11.833 11.700 12.300 12.300 11.966 72.465 146.764
30 Ivan Sivkov Central 13.500 11.966 11.733 13.033 12.266 10.466 72.964 146.128
31 Makhammadumar Mamadaliyev Moscow 10.733 11.300 12.733 12.866 12.366 11.566 71.564 145.930
32 Matvei Shurygin Moscow 12.800 10.466 12.100 12.900 11.533 11.733 71.532 145.330
33 Denis Ignatyev Central 11.200 9.700 12.866 13.666 9.566 11.700 68.698 143.997
34 Insaf Idiyatullin Volga 12.900 9.466 12.133 12.966 11.033 10.933 69.431 142.796

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Dmitrii Lankin Moscow/Southern 14.300
2 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 14.100
3 Kirill Prokopyev Central 14.033
4 Nikita Ignatyev Siberia 13.766
5 Stanislav Khegai Moscow 13.266
6 Nikolai Kishkilyov Moscow 13.200
7 Ivan Stretovich Siberia/Central 12.033
8 Viktor Kalyuzhin Northwestern/Central 11.466

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 14.366
2 Sergei Eltsov Southern 14.233
3 Kirill Prokopyev Central 14.200
4 Alexei Rostov Central 13.866
5 Stanislav Khegai Moscow 13.633
6 Nikita Ignatyev Siberia 13.566
7 Vladislav Polyashov Central/Volga 12.600
8 Yuri Busse St. Petersburg 11.966

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 14.266
2 Ilya Kibartas Central 14.133
3 Denis Abliazin Volga/Moscow 14.133
Nikita Ignatyev Siberia 14.133
5 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 13.866
6 Grigoriy Klimentyev Northwestern/Volga 13.866
7 Daniil Kazachkov Siberia 13.700
8 Dmitrii Lankin Moscow/Southern 12.133

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete District Vault 1 Vault 2 Total
1 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 14.466 14.900 14.683
2 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 14.133 14.900 14.516
3 Oleg Stepko Siberia 14.333 14.133 14.233
4 Artem Pleshkin Volga 14.233 13.633 13.933
5 Dmitrii Lankin Moscow/Southern 13.333 14.333 13.833
6 Mikhail Khudchenko Volga 14.200 12.666 13.433
7 Sargis Arakelyan St. Petersburg 13.500 13.000 13.250
8 Viktor Britan Ural 13.466 12.966 13.216

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 15.000
2 Dmitrii Lankin Moscow/Southern 14.533
3 Nikita Ignatyev Siberia 13.900
4 Aleksandr Chicherov Volga 13.833
5 Oleg Stepko Siberia 13.700
6 Vladislav Polyashov Central/Volga 12.966
7 Ilya Kibartas Central 12.933
8 Sergei Eltsov Southern 12.033

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 13.733
2 Nikita Ignatyev Siberia 13.700
3 Ivan Stretovich Siberia/Central 13.500
4 Vladislav Polyashov Central/Volga 13.333
5 Dmitrii Lankin Moscow/Southern 13.166
6 Kirill Prokopyev Central 13.133
7 Sergei Krivunets Central 12.766
8 Alexei Rostov Central 12.300

All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete District FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 15.133 14.300 14.600 14.666 15.066 13.166 86.931
2 Nikita Ignatyev Siberia 14.500 13.800 14.233 14.366 14.133 13.400 84.432
3 Dmitrii Lankin Moscow/Southern 15.100 11.466 14.466 14.766 14.966 13.500 84.264
4 Vladislav Poliashov Central/Volga 13.566 14.000 13.400 14.566 13.333 13.200 83.065
5 Kirill Prokopyev Central 14.700 14.066 13.566 14.233 13.000 13.033 82.598
6 Alexei Rostov Central 13.200 13.466 13.733 14.600 14.033 13.500 82.532
7 Ilya Kibartas Central 13.333 13.033 14.266 13.800 13.900 12.633 80.965
8 Oleg Stepko Siberia 12.533 13.200 13.066 14.533 14.233 12.666 80.231
9 Ivan Stretovich Siberia/Central 14.033 12.666 13.166 14.466 12.100 13.700 80.131
10 Sergei Krivunets Central 13.500 13.166 13.133 13.866 12.966 13.000 79.631
11 Viktor Kalyuzhin Northwestern/Central 13.633 12.533 13.533 14.100 13.100 12.533 79.432
12 Andrei Cherkasov Siberia 13.266 12.666 12.633 14.366 13.633 12.200 78.764
13 Stanislav Khegai Moscow 13.700 13.733 12.500 13.800 12.366 12.400 78.499
14 Nikolai Kishkilyov Moscow 13.800 11.100 13.000 13.966 13.766 12.800 78.432
15 Valentin Starikov Volga 11.500 13.033 13.533 13.666 13.866 12.300 77.898
16 Viktor Britan Ural 12.966 12.733 12.333 14.266 13.866 11.566 77.730
17 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 12.900 12.100 14.066 13.233 11.566 12.833 76.698
18 Artem Pleshkin Volga 13.100 10.100 13.533 14.300 13.200 12.333 76.566
19 Aleksandr Chicherov Volga 11.933 12.533 12.933 13.733 14.000 11.400 76.532
20 Denis Yurov Siberia 13.333 11.333 12.966 13.600 13.400 11.900 76.532
21 Vilyam Katyn Volga 13.200 12.933 12.233 12.866 13.300 11.866 76.398
22 Andrei Lagutov Siberia 12.766 11.833 13.700 13.633 11.866 12.333 76.131
23 Sargis Arakelyan St. Petersburg 12.333 12.166 13.133 13.833 12.233 12.100 75.798
24 Mikhail Yurchenko Central 12.366 12.100 12.966 13.666 12.433 12.000 75.531
25 Sergei Danilenko Ural 12.866 12.000 12.333 13.266 13.066 12.000 75.531
26 Denis Ignatyev Central 12.900 11.700 13.033 13.600 11.900 12.166 75.299
27 Dmitrii Govorov Central 12.733 12.066 12.966 13.100 12.066 11.766 74.697
28 Makhammadumar Mamadaliyev Moscow 12.233 12.000 12.700 13.133 12.400 11.900 74.366
29 Ivan Shestakov Central 10.600 12.400 13.000 13.500 12.100 12.700 74.300
30 Daniil Monakhov St. Petersburg 11.866 12.400 11.800 13.600 12.600 12.033 74.299
31 Roman Milokumov Central 12.466 11.666 12.133 12.900 12.466 12.500 74.131
32 Ivan Tsvetkov Central 12.500 10.733 12.566 12.666 12.900 12.600 73.965
33 Matvei Shurygin Moscow 13.433 10.000 12.533 12.866 12.533 12.433 73.798
34 Nikita Letnikov Siberia 12.466 12.133 12.233 13.066 12.900 10.833 73.631
35 Nikita Andronov Volga 10.600 13.166 12.066 12.933 12.933 11.800 73.498
36 Alexei Ryabov Volga 12.466 9.900 12.500 13.766 12.200 12.533 73.365
37 Insaf Idiyatullin Volga 12.600 10.666 12.800 12.866 12.333 12.100 73.365
38 Ivan Sivkov Central 12.833 12.366 11.866 13.000 12.333 10.766 73.164
39 Vladislav Mitrofanov Ural 12.200 11.333 12.400 13.933 12.466 10.766 73.098
40 Daniil Ivanov St. Petersburg 11.566 11.766 12.233 12.866 11.866 12.333 72.630
41 Roman Maslinnikov Moscow 12.133 10.566 11.633 13.966 12.233 11.766 72.297
42 Aleksei Bogdanov Central 11.433 12.600 10.900 12.333 12.200 12.733 72.199
43 Aleksei Kosyanov Moscow 12.600 10.633 12.133 13.800 11.400 10.766 71.332
44 David Arzumanyan Siberia 11.733 11.166 11.566 12.966 11.733 11.533 70.697
45 Ilya Lyubimov Volga 11.766 10.933 11.566 13.200 11.366 11.533 70.364
46 Ilya Pimanov Moscow 11.966 10.833 11.800 13.033 12.333 10.300 70.265
47 Dmitrii Miskov Central 9.900 12.300 11.833 13.600 12.400 9.933 69.966
48 Radel Akhmeyev Volga 11.866 11.800 11.933 13.166 10.900 10.233 69.898
49 Mikhail Baklenev Central 11.966 11.700 11.833 12.966 10.300 10.766 69.531
50 Artyom Zhavnerchik St. Petersburg 10.966 10.633 9.533 13.700 12.766 11.600 69.198
51 Semyon Vasilev Ural 12.366 12.100 10.033 13.033 10.266 11.100 68.898
52 Dmitrii Dubinin St. Petersburg 12.166 10.966 10.933 13.300 10.166 10.100 67.631
53 Mikhail Khudchenko Volga 13.566 13.066 13.366 14.333 13.233 —— 67.564
54 Zhavokhir Mirzokulov Moscow 12.333 9.933 9.766 12.066 12.966 9.633 66.697
55 Evgeniy Otradnov Ural 12.433 8.466 9.500 12.500 12.366 10.833 66.098
56 Mikhail Eremin Moscow 10.800 8.933 10.900 11.733 12.366 11.000 65.732
57 Pavel Kislitsyn Siberia 10.033 9.800 11.333 12.666 10.233 11.400 65.465
58 Ruslan Ivanov Far Eastern 10.000 8.400 11.366 11.500 11.700 9.566 62.532
59 Andrei Sedykh Ural 11.900 9.633 4.533 12.733 12.266 11.333 62.398
60 Denis Zaytsev Siberia 11.500 10.900 8.166 12.900 10.166 7.900 61.532
61 Ilnar Fatkulov Volga 10.900 10.400 10.366 11.700 11.200 6.800 61.366
62 Daniil Tarakanov Volga 10.766 8.133 9.133 12.000 9.833 10.033 59.898
63 Vadim Smetanin St. Petersburg 11.466 10.433 0.566 12.733 11.633 11.900 58.731
64 Semyon Kamnev Far Eastern 10.533 10.700 5.533 11.166 10.566 8.633 57.131
65 Vladimir Shishkin Northwestern 10.833 2.933 5.000 12.300 11.066 10.900 53.032
66 Daniil Matveyev St. Petersburg —— 11.233 12.300 —— 12.233 11.500 47.266
67 Yuri Busse St. Petersburg —— 13.866 —— —— 12.633 12.800 39.299
68 Sergei Eltsov Southern —— 13.300 —— —— 14.133 11.300 38.733
69 Vadim Solovyov Central 12.933 —— —— 11.800 12.333 —— 37.066
70 Armen Vartanyan Southern 10.366 —— —— 11.666 10.700 —— 32.732
71 Denis Abliazin Volga/Moscow —— —— 14.633 13.666 —— —— 28.299
72 Daniil Kazachkov Siberia —— —— 14.000 —— —— 13.000 27.000
73 Svyatoslav Ivanov Southern —— 12.233 —— —— 11.133 —— 23.366
74 Ivan Elkin Volga 9.300 —— —— 13.700 —— —— 23.000
75 Aly Shovgenov North Caucasian 11.066 —— 11.700 —— —— —— 22.766
76 Viktor Tkachev Southern —— 10.166 9.633 —— —— —— 19.799
77 Grigoriy Klimentyev Northwestern/Volga —— —— 14.500 —— —— —— 14.500
78 Maksim Khodykin Northwestern —— —— 13.700 —— —— —— 13.700
79 Daniil Timokhin Central 11.500 —— —— —— —— —— 11.500
Advertisements

One thought on “2019 Russian Championships Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: The Russian Situation | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s