2019 Chinese Championships Results

The 2019 Chinese Champioonships were held from May 8 through May 13 in Zhaoqing, China.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA AA
1 Liu Tingting Guangdong 13.250 14.650 14.700 13.350 55.950 111.150
2 Luo Huan Zhejiang 13.400 14.450 14.200 13.400 55.450 110.150
3 Ou Yushan Guangdong 13.400 12.750 15.250 13.600 55.000 109.900
4 Tang Xijing Beijing 13.550 14.150 14.550 13.450 55.700 109.200
5 Li Shijia Sichuan 13.800 13.650 14.200 13.100 54.750 108.500
6 Qi Qi Beijing 14.350 12.850 12.650 13.800 53.650 107.000
7 Liu Jieyu Hubei 13.800 13.800 13.100 13.000 53.700 107.000
8 Guan Chenchen Zhejiang 13.900 12.900 15.050 12.700 54.550 106.600
9 Zhang Jin Shanghai 14.100 11.500 13.150 13.150 51.900 105.500
10 Wei Xiaoyuan Shanxi 13.350 13.750 14.100 12.950 54.150 105.300
11 Zhou Ruiyu Sichuan 13.200 14.100 12.450 12.350 52.100 103.150
12 Chen Xiaoqing Hunan 13.350 12.650 13.250 12.750 52.000 102.700
13 Qian Xuejia Hunan 12.950 12.650 13.950 11.800 51.350 102.100
14 Lu Yufei Henan 13.150 11.550 12.250 12.650 49.600 101.150
15 He Licheng Anhui 13.400 13.200 13.000 11.850 51.450 101.000
16 Wu Ziyue Henan 13.100 12.950 10.950 12.700 49.700 100.550
17 Wang Jingying Shanxi 11.900 12.650 13.100 12.450 50.100 99.600
18 Yue Yue Anhui 12.050 12.550 12.950 12.750 50.000 99.400
19 Lin Zihuan Fujian 11.650 12.350 11.600 12.750 48.350 97.600
20 Guo Fangting Hubei 13.150 12.450 11.050 12.650 49.300 97.300
21 Zhu Yunqiong Guizhou 11.950 12.300 10.300 11.100 45.650 94.950
22 Wang Xiaodi Hebei 11.700 10.300 13.150 12.350 47.500 94.900
23 Huang Jinqin Guizhou 12.600 11.600 10.100 12.050 46.350 94.800
24 Gao Ning Hebei 11.450 10.800 10.900 12.350 45.500 93.500

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND/B Total Average
1 Liu Jinru Henan 5.6 8.833 +0.1 14.533 14.500
5.8 8.667 14.467
2 Qi Qi Beijing 5.4 8.900 14.300 14.450
5.8 8.800 14.600
3 Deng Yalan Jiangxi 5.6 8.533 +0.2 14.133 14.383
5.8 8.633 14.333
4 Yu Linmin Fujian 5.4 8.800 14.200 14.067
6.0 8.233 -0.3 13.933
5 Ye Dandan Jiangxi 4.8 8.500 13.300 13.217
4.6 8.533 13.133
6 Tie Jiayi Shaanxi 4.8 8.533 13.333 13.200
4.6 8.467 13.067
7 Xia Qingqing Guizhou 4.8 8.233 13.033 12.983
4.6 8.333 12.933
8 Zhang Silei Shaanxi 5.6 7.433 -0.3 12.733 12.367
4.6 7.400 12.000

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND/B Total
1 Liu Tingting Guangdong 6.0 8.633 +0.1 14.733
2 Cheng Shiyi Fujian 6.0 8.200 +0.1 14.300
3 Ou Yushan Guangdong 5.7 8.467 14.167
4 Fan Yilin Shanghai 6.3 7.567 13.867
5 Luo Huan Zhejiang 5.7 8.000 13.700
6 Lu Yufei Henan 6.1 7.300 13.400
7 Zhou Ruiyu Sichuan 6.0 7.100 +0.1 13.200
8 Li Shijia Sichuan 5.4 7.400 12.800

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Ou Yushan Guangdong 6.5 8.367 14.867
2 Tang Xijing Beijing 6.4 8.267 14.667
3 Qi Qi Beijing 6.3 6.967 13.267
4 Liu Tingting Guangdong 5.9 7.300 -0.1 13.100
5 Luo Huan Zhejiang 5.6 7.333 12.933
6 Luo Youjuan Hunan 5.9 6.800 12.700
7 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 5.4 7.000 12.400
8 Wang Cenyu Hunan 5.3 7.000 12.300

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Shang Chunsong Hubei 5.4 8.000 +0.15 13.550
2 Ou Yushan Guangdong 5.2 8.200 +0.1 13.500
3 Liu Tingting Guangdong 4.7 8.667 +0.1 13.467
4 Jia Fangfang Zhejiang 5.3 7.867 -0.1 13.067
5 Liu Jieyu Hubei 5.1 7.933 -0.1/+0.05 12.983
6 Liu Jinru Henan 5.1 7.867 12.967
7 Zhang Jin Shanghai 5.2 7.167 +0.05 12.417
8 Qian Xuejia Hunan 4.9 6.933 11.833

Team Final Results

Rank Province VT UB BB FX Total
1 GUANGDONG 53.150 53.400 58.650 53.250 218.450
Liu Jingxing 13.100 13.600 —— 13.100
Liu Tingting 13.250 14.650 14.700 13.350
Luo Rui 13.400 12.400 14.450 ——
Ou Yushan 13.400 12.750 15.250 13.600
Zhao Shiting —— —— 14.250 13.200
2 BEIJING 54.850 51.850 53.100 52.900 212.700
Du Siyu 13.300 12.250 13.100 12.650
Li Yanan —— 12.600 12.800 13.000
Qi Qi 14.350 12.850 12.650 13.800
Tang Xijing 13.550 14.150 14.550 13.450
Wang Yan 13.650 —— —— ——
3 ZHEJIANG 53.800 51.300 55.050 50.900 211.050
Chen Yanfei 13.500 —— 14.100 11.400
Guan Chenchen 13.900 12.900 15.050 12.700
Jia Fangfang —— —— —— 13.400
Luo Huan 13.400 14.450 14.200 13.400
Meng Shangrong —— 12.600 11.700 ——
Sheng Jingyi 13.000 11.350 —— ——
4 HUBEI 51.500 52.300 51.300 51.650 206.750
Guo Fangting 13.150 12.450 11.050 12.650
Liu Jieyu 13.800 13.800 13.100 13.000
Liu Xing 11.700 —— —— 12.450
Shang Chunsong —— 12.750 13.900 13.550
Xia Kexin 12.850 —— —— ——
Yin Sisi —— 13.300 13.250 ——
5 SICHUAN 53.050 51.000 50.600 49.900 204.550
Li Shijia 13.800 13.650 14.200 13.100
Lu Bi 12.900 11.200 12.450 ——
Mou Yanlin —— —— —— 12.450
Wang Xinyu 13.150 12.050 11.500 12.000
Zhou Ruiyu 13.200 14.100 12.450 12.350
6 HUNAN 51.450 49.300 53.950 49.300 204.000
Chen Xiaoqing 13.350 12.650 13.250 12.750
Li Sihan 13.100 —— —— ——
Luo Youjuan 12.050 —— 12.950 12.850
Qian Xuejia 12.950 12.650 13.950 11.800
Wang Cenyu —— 12.550 13.800 ——
Zhou Yaqin —— 11.450 —— 11.900
7 SHANGHAI 51.800 48.750 49.750 50.200 200.500
Chen Linna —— —— 12.200 12.600
Fan Yilin —— 15.100 —— ——
Huang Yijing 13.050 —— 13.000 ——
Mao Yi 11.900 13.500 —— 12.150
Wang Ying 12.750 8.650 11.400 12.300
Zhang Jin 14.100 11.500 13.150 13.150
8 HENAN 50.100 41.350 34.400 48.000 173.850
Liu Jinru 13.350 12.550 —— 11.650
Liu Yahui —— 4.300 —— ——
Lu Yufei 13.150 11.550 12.250 12.650
Long Shulei 10.500 —— 11.200 11.000
Wu Ziyue 13.100 12.950 10.950 12.700

Individual Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Liu Tingting Guangdong 13.400 14.700 14.000 13.100 55.200
2 Ou Yushan Guangdong 13.400 13.950 14.500 13.050 54.900
3 Luo Huan Zhejiang 13.450 14.400 14.050 12.800 54.700
4 Li Shijia Sichuan 13.800 14.050 13.200 12.700 53.750
5 Zhang Jin Shanghai 14.150 12.400 13.200 13.850 53.600
6 Tang Xijing Beijing 13.200 13.900 13.700 12.700 53.500
7 Qi Qi Beijing 14.250 12.750 13.750 12.600 53.350
8 Liu Jieyu Hubei 13.800 13.600 12.800 13.100 53.300
9 Luo Rui Guangdong 13.350 12.050 14.150 12.850 52.400
10 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 13.450 12.550 13.950 12.400 53.250
11 Liu Jingxing Guangdong 13.400 13.000 13.300 12.600 52.300
12 Guan Chenchen Zhejiang 13.900 13.100 13.200 11.850 52.050
13 Lu Yufei Henan 13.400 14.150 11.550 12.450 51.550
14 Wei Xiaoyuan Shanxi 13.350 13.800 12.600 11.400 51.150
15 Zhou Ruiyu Henan 13.050 14.300 11.950 11.750 51.050
16 Wu Ziyue Henan 13.150 13.100 11.950 12.650 50.850
17 Shang Chunsong Hubei 11.950 12.500 13.400 12.950 50.800
18 Qian Xuejia Hunan 12.050 12.700 13.150 12.850 50.750
19 Chen Xiaoqing Hunan 13.300 12.550 12.450 12.400 50.700
20 Du Siyu Beijing 13.250 12.700 12.700 11.650 50.300
21 Wang Xinyu Sichuan 13.050 12.100 12.050 12.350 49.550
22 He Licheng Anhui 12.300 12.800 12.300 12.150 49.550
23 Wang Jingying Shanxi 12.000 13.350 11.500 12.650 49.500
24 Yue Yue Anhui 12.050 12.700 12.450 12.200 49.400
25 Zhu Yunqiong Guizhou 12.200 12.400 12.450 12.250 49.300
26 Lin Zihuan Fujian 11.800 12.550 12.750 12.150 49.250
27 Lu Bi Sichuan 13.000 11.500 12.450 11.950 48.900
28 Cheng Shiyi Fujian 12.000 14.350 11.650 10.850 48.850
29 Li Yanan Beijing 12.000 11.500 12.750 12.550 48.800
30 Huang Jinqin Guizhou 12.600 12.000 12.450 11.400 48.450
31 Xiang Lulu Anhui 11.900 12.600 11.800 12.100 48.400
32 Chen Linna Shanghai 12.500 11.700 11.850 12.150 48.200
33 Zhou Yaqin Hunan 12.050 12.100 11.750 12.200 48.100
34 Guo Fangting Hubei 13.100 11.350 11.000 12.550 48.000
35 Gao Ning Hebei 11.800 11.450 12.400 12.350 48.000
36 Meng Shangrong Zhejiang 11.950 12.600 10.950 12.300 47.800
37 Mou Yanlin Sichuan 12.950 11.500 11.100 12.200 47.750
38 Wu Hongping Anhui 12.200 11.500 12.400 11.500 47.600
39 Yang Meng Haoli Guizhou 12.350 10.900 12.250 12.050 47.550
40 Wang Xiaodi Hebei 11.750 11.000 12.550 12.100 47.400
41 Wang Jiqing Tianjin 12.850 11.650 10.650 12.100 47.250
42 Dong Yueyong Hebei 11.950 10.600 12.850 11.750 47.150
43 Liu Sibei Fujian 10.900 11.950 12.300 11.900 47.050
44 Tang Jiaying Fujian 11.950 10.850 12.200 11.800 46.800
45 Wang Ying Shanghai 11.850 9.900 13.450 11.400 46.600
46 Liang Qifeng Guangdong 13.050 8.700 12.200 12.450 46.400
47 Peng Heyuan Hunan 11.700 12.050 12.450 10.200 46.400
48 Liu Sijia Shanxi 12.050 9.900 11.650 12.050 45.650
49 Wang Ziying Guizhou 12.350 10.500 12.250 10.500 45.600
50 Jiang Yaqin Shanxi 11.350 10.050 11.800 11.850 45.050
51 He Zixuan Hebei 12.000 9.750 11.500 11.750 45.000
52 Wu Yanhui Hubei 11.900 10.800 10.350 11.900 44.950
53 Sun Xinyi Guangdong 13.100 10.000 10.900 9.850 43.850
54 Liu Shanshan Jiangxi 13.000 9.750 9.800 11.250 43.800
55 Yang Yu Jiangxi 10.700 9.750 9.500 10.900 40.850
56 Luo Ruyu Jiangxi 11.800 9.350 9.500 9.800 40.450
Liu Jinru Henan 14.400 13.200 —— 12.850 40.450
58 Zhao Shiting Guangdong 13.200 —— 13.800 12.900 39.900
59 Zhang Silei Shaanxi 14.050 3.550 11.900 10.150 39.650
60 Shao Yuhang Zhejiang 13.100 2.800 11.550 11.750 39.200
61 Mao Yi Shanghai 12.050 13.400 —— 12.600 38.050
62 Wang Yan Beijing 13.250 —— 12.300 12.450 38.000
63 Liu Xing Hubei 13.100 —— 11.850 12.700 37.650
64 Luo Youjuan Hunan 12.150 —— 13.600 11.600 37.350
65 Sheng Jingyi Zhejiang 13.200 12.450 11.300 —— 36.950
66 Li Sihan Hunan 13.200 10.850 —— 12.200 36.250
67 Ye Dandan Jiangxi 13.350 —— 10.750 10.200 34.300
Xia Kexin Hubei 12.150 10.300 —— 11.850 34.300
69 Gao Zuying Yunnan 11.900 —— 10.450 11.100 33.450
70 Long Shulei Henan 10.900 —— 10.900 10.750 32.550
71 Deng Yalan Jiangxi 13.350 5.200 —— 11.850 30.400
72 Chen Yiwen Jiangxi 11.950 —— 7.850 9.550 29.350
73 Yin Sisi Hubei —— 13.150 13.500 —— 26.650
74 Wang Cenyu Hunan —— 12.800 13.550 —— 26.350
75 Huang Yijing Shanghai 13.150 —— 12.100 —— 25.250
76 Qin Ziyi Guangxi —— 12.150 —— 12.300 24.450
77 Zhou Yu’er Anhui 12.250 —— —— 11.950 24.200
78 Chen Jiaqi Hebei 10.650 1.250 2.900 9.000 23.800
79 Yang Haimeng Beijing 12.000 —— —— 11.650 23.650
80 Zhao Wei Guizhou —— —— 11.450 11.650 23.100
81 Xia Qingqing Guizhou 13.300 9.600 —— —— 22.900
82 Tang Yao Jiangxi —— 10.550 12.200 —— 22.750
83 Liu Yahui Henan —— 9.500 11.350 —— 20.850
84 Fan Yilin Shanghai —— 15.200 —— —— 15.200
85 Yu Linmin Fujian 14.000 —— —— —— 14.000
86 Tie Jiayi Shaanxi 13.350 —— —— —— 13.350
87 Jia Fangfang Zhejiang —— —— —— 13.100 13.100
88 Li Ziqi Jiangsu 13.050 —— —— —— 13.050
89 Wu Baiyang Beijing —— 12.150 —— —— 12.150
90 Wu Ran Guangdong —— 11.750 —— —— 11.750
91 Wu Min Anhui —— 10.350 —— —— 10.350
92 Xiong Yinyu Yunnan —— —— —— 8.100 8.100
Advertisements

3 thoughts on “2019 Chinese Championships Results

    • They have small bonuses for difficulty…they change at times and I don’t know what exactly they’re giving them for this year, but I know a double layout on bars used to get 0.1 in bonus, a triple full to punch front used to get bonus, a tsuk double on vault, a double back off beam…various things like that so they could help encourage difficulty.

      Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s