2019 Norwegian Junior Championships Results

The 2019 Norwegian Junior Championships were held from June 1 through June 2 in Sotra, Norway.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Julie Madsø Holmen 13.050 11.400 10.700 12.200 47.350
2 Marie Rønbeck Oslo 13.100 10.500 11.300 11.550 46.450
3 Selma Karlsen Oslo 13.050 10.400 11.600 11.350 46.400
Hedda Folden Tomrefjord 12.850 9.800 11.150 12.600 46.400
5 Madelen Leitner Oslo 12.100 9.450 12.100 11.400 45.050
6 Jenny Håkegård Holmen 12.700 9.650 11.050 11.450 44.850
7 Malin Berg Tromsø 11.950 9.650 11.350 10.300 43.250
8 Mathilde Olberg Nidaros 12.200 9.400 9.850 10.900 42.350
9 Guro Nevland Siddis 12.700 9.250 8.950 11.000 41.900
10 Marthe Bjørgen Nidaros 12.500 8.100 10.450 10.450 41.500
11 Anna Holmen Nidaros 11.850 9.100 9.900 10.550 41.400
12 Pernille Fosse Hødd 12.200 8.800 9.550 10.600 41.150
13 Olivia Bergem Njård 11.900 8.950 9.250 10.900 41.000
Annika Hegreberg Moss 11.950 7.950 10.450 10.650 41.000
Karoline Søberg Trondhjem 11.700 8.950 9.750 10.600 41.000
16 Mina Sørensen Oslo 12.600 8.850 8.650 10.750 40.850
17 Maria Berg Tromsø 11.750 9.850 10.250 8.800 40.650
18 Scarlett Rennesund Oslo 11.600 8.150 10.050 10.650 40.450
19 Maria Brekka Nøtterøy 11.650 8.600 9.950 10.150 40.350
20 Sara Vik Tomrefjord 10.800 8.000 10.450 10.900 40.150
21 Frida Strøm Holmen 12.100 9.100 8.000 10.650 39.850
22 June Rønning Oslo 12.150 7.500 8.600 11.450 39.700
23 Mira Askeland Sotra 11.950 8.050 9.550 10.100 39.650
24 Benedicte Olsen Moss 11.550 7.100 10.550 10.350 39.550
25 Emma Bøgh Oslo 12.200 6.950 9.650 10.600 39.400
26 Rikke Landøy Sotra 11.400 7.600 10.000 10.200 39.200
27 Juliet Wivelstad Oslo 11.400 7.200 9.900 10.650 39.150
28 Sofie Huus Siddis 12.400 6.650 9.750 10.200 39.000
29 Sara Karinen Nøtterøy 11.400 6.450 10.550 10.500 38.900
Maiken Holst Sotra 12.450 5.550 9.200 11.700 38.900
31 Marte Lunde Sotra 10.950 7.200 10.450 10.200 38.800
32 Tyra Braderup Nidaros 11.000 7.750 9.150 10.800 38.700
33 Tilde Echroll Tromsø 11.350 7.450 10.250 9.600 38.650
34 Melissa Achthoven Siddis 11.500 7.550 8.650 10.850 38.550
Erika Uran Molde 11.150 7.350 9.650 10.400 38.550
36 Marte Hesle Oslo 11.350 7.350 9.750 10.050 38.500
37 Erle Gussiås Tromsø 11.450 7.150 9.600 10.100 38.300
38 Anna Vik Drøbak-Frogn 11.350 7.150 8.950 10.750 38.200
39 Annika Bjerkan Trondhjem 11.500 6.450 9.450 10.400 37.800
Erle Grudt Molde 11.000 7.000 9.200 10.600 37.800
41 Emma Kongshaug Kristiansund 11.900 6.700 8.400 10.700 37.700
42 Andrea Lied Holmen 12.400 4.500 9.450 10.650 37.000
43 Amalie Tjørnhom Sandvika 10.400 7.650 8.750 10.150 36.950
44 Kaja Vika Holmen 10.900 7.350 8.700 9.900 36.850
45 Sanne Lunde Slemmestad og Omegn 10.900 7.700 6.950 11.200 36.750
46 Vår Varhaugvik Molde 11.350 6.350 8.750 10.100 36.550
47 Mirian Barkbu Sandvika 11.350 6.400 8.100 10.550 36.400
48 Fillipa Mollan Siddis 11.800 6.200 8.850 9.400 36.250
49 Tuva Nilsen Stavanger 10.550 7.600 8.150 9.900 36.200
50 Maren Heggen Høybråten 11.600 7.000 9.250 8.350 36.200
51 Stina Elvestad Trøgstad 10.200 8.000 7.950 9.950 36.100
52 Ingrid Eriksen Molde 11.200 4.900 9.750 10.100 35.950
53 Pia Almankaas Herkules 11.500 6.600 7.350 10.150 35.600
54 Mina Dhindsa Slemmestad og Omegn 10.900 7.200 7.000 10.450 35.550
Thea Vassdal Molde 11.750 5.950 7.900 9.950 35.550
56 Jenny Åberg Tromsø 10.900 6.850 8.050 9.700 35.500
Anna Aune Kristiansund 10.450 7.100 7.900 10.050 35.500
58 Julie Høgås Nidaros 11.550 4.500 9.700 9.650 35.400
59 Grace Mackland Stavanger 10.250 6.400 9.050 9.600 35.300
60 Annika Eskelund Nøtterøy 11.550 7.600 8.250 7.600 35.000
Aurora Tunsberg Stavanger 12.300 6.200 8.300 8.200 35.000
62 Linnea Kollstrøm Kristiansund 11.800 5.100 7.550 9.750 34.200
63 Miriam Espeland Sandnes 10.850 8.150 5.400 9.000 33.400
64 Mia Bolstad Slemmestad og Omegn 10.500 6.000 7.250 8.800 32.550
65 Nora Risåsen Siddis 12.050 1.200 8.550 10.500 32.300
66 Kaya Skjolddal Sotra 12.500 —— 9.650 9.950 32.100
67 Tiril Storsveen Elverum 11.350 3.800 6.750 9.900 31.800
68 Hanna Maroofi Høybråten og Stovner 10.500 7.450 5.900 7.650 31.500
69 Guro Knutsen Trondhjem 10.750 2.900 8.600 8.700 30.950
70 Live Eldøy Sandnes 10.250 2.000 8.600 9.350 30.200
71 Kaja Aspelund Drøbak-Frogn 10.050 4.450 6.000 9.000 29.500
72 Marte Hafsteen Drøbak-Frogn 10.350 1.800 8.300 8.950 29.400
73 Tuva Isaksen Kristiansund 10.250 3.300 6.900 8.800 29.250
74 Hedda Hestholm Oslo 10.900 —— 9.100 9.200 29.200
Kajsa Sletmo-Blouet Drøbak-Frogn 10.950 —— 9.150 9.100 29.200
Ingrid Haaland-Aas Høybråten og Stovner 10.950 —— 7.900 10.350 29.200
77 Ella Fredriksen Herkules 11.500 1.000 7.000 9.450 28.950
78 Amanda Grusd Holmen 10.450 8.000 —— 10.400 28.850
79 Borghild Wiig Sandnes 11.800 2.500 6.350 7.850 28.500
80 Sara Henriksen Nøtterøy 11.200 —— 9.400 7.400 28.000
81 Ronja Storsul Slemmestad og Omegn 10.050 —— 7.650 8.200 25.900
82 Åsa Mehus Slemmestad og Omegn 10.000 —— 6.950 8.650 25.600
83 Aurora Solvang Sandvika 10.150 —— 6.150 8.450 24.750
84 Nora Egeland Sandnes 10.150 —— 7.150 —— 17.300
85 Amalie Dalene Nedre Glomma —— —— 10.150 —— 10.150
86 Smilla Ones Høybråten —— 6.200 —— —— 6.200

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Julie Madsø Holmen 4.2 8.600 12.800 12.650
3.7 8.800 12.500
2 Guro Nevland Siddis 3.7 8.750 12.450 12.400
3.5 8.850 12.350
Hedda Folden Tomrefjord 3.7 8.750 12.450 12.400
3.5 8.850 12.350
4 Jenny Håkegård Holmen 4.0 8.550 -0.3 12.250 12.275
3.7 8.600 12.300
5 Selma Karlsen Oslo 4.0 8.350 -0.1 12.250 12.225
3.5 8.700 12.200
6 Mina Sørensen Oslo 3.7 8.600 12.300 12.125
3.5 8.450 11.950

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Julie Madsø Holmen 3.4 7.950 11.350
2 Selma Karlsen Oslo 3.4 7.300 10.700
3 Marie Rønbeck Oslo 1.9 7.950 9.850
4 Jenny Håkegård Holmen 1.5 8.300 9.800
5 Hedda Folden Tomrefjord 1.2 8.250 9.450
Maria Berg Tromsø 2.1 7.350 9.450
7 Malin Berg Tromsø 2.1 6.750 8.850

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Hedda Folden Tomrefjord 4.9 7.650 12.550
2 Selma Karlsen Oslo 4.0 8.300 12.300
3 Jenny Håkegård Holmen 3.9 8.050 11.950
4 Maria Rønbeck Oslo 4.5 7.350 11.850
5 Madelen Leitner Oslo 4.2 7.450 11.650
6 Malin Berg Tromsø 3.8 7.000 10.800

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marie Rønbeck Oslo 4.7 7.850 12.550
2 Hedda Folden Tomrefjord 4.3 8.150 12.450
3 Julie Madsø Holmen 4.4 7.850 12.250
4 Maiken Holst Sotra 4.2 7.150 11.350
5 June Rønning Oslo 3.8 7.300 11.100
6 Jenny Håkegård Holmen 3.6 7.700 11.000
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s