2019 Greek Championships Results

The 2019 Greek Championships were held from July 13 through July 14 in Thessaloniki, Greece.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ioanna Xoulogi Orfeas Kalamarias 11.200 10.950 13.300 12.150 47.600
2 Elvira Katsali Orfeas Kalamarias 10.900 11.150 12.400 11.650 46.100
3 Alexandra Emeinidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 12.800 9.850 10.300 11.450 44.400
4 Christina Kiosi Nikis Pyrros 12.400 8.700 8.950 12.000 42.050
5 Nefeli Theodoraki OFNI 11.500 9.200 10.700 10.050 41.450
6 Elisavet Koronidou Alexandroupoli 11.900 8.400 10.750 9.800 40.850
7 Virginia Bankavou Ioannis Papafis 11.400 8.800 10.400 9.650 40.250
8 Evangelia Dimoudi Alexandroupoli 12.150 8.100 8.650 9.250 38.150
9 Evangelia Kriari Kallithea 11.600 2.800 10.550 10.700 35.650
10 Dimitra Chatzitrakosia Iason Volou 11.850 3.600 10.800 8.800 35.050
11 Sevasti Gietou OFNI 10.650 4.400 9.400 8.650 33.100
12 Dimitra Messini OFNI 10.050 1.790 9.300 8.200 29.340
13 Stamatina Trinkoni Kalamaria —— 9.300 7.700 11.000 28.000
14 Evdoxia Psargia Ioannis Papafis 10.350 7.800 —— —— 18.150
15 Chrysi Tsopanoglou Atlas Patron —— —— —— 11.050 11.050

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Christina Kiosi Nikis Pyrros 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.600
3.7 8.500 12.200
2 Nefeli Theodoraki OFNI 4.0 7.600 11.600 11.950
3.7 8.600 12.300
3 Evangelia Dimoudi Alexandroupoli 3.7 8.600 12.300 11.850
3.0 8.400 11.400
4 Elisavet Koronidou Alexandroupoli 3.7 8.600 12.300 11.775
3.0 8.250 11.250
5 Evangelia Kriari Kallithea 3.0 8.700 11.700 11.700
3.5 8.200 11.700
6 Dimitra Chatzitrakosia Iason Volou 3.5 8.400 11.900 11.125
2.0 8.350 10.350
7 Virginia Bankavou Ioannis Papafis 3.0 8.300 11.300 11.050
2.8 8.000 10.800
8 Alexandra Emeinidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 4.0 7.500 11.500 10.750
2.0 8.000 10.000

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ioanna Xoulogi Orfeas Kalamarias 3.4 6.700 10.100
2 Nefeli Theodoraki OFNI 2.8 6.900 9.700
3 Virginia Bankavou Ioannis Papafis 1.5 7.750 9.250
4 Elvira Katsali Orfeas Kalamarias 3.1 6.000 9.100
5 Christina Kiosi Nikis Pyrros 1.2 7.400 8.600
6 Alexandra Emeinidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.5 4.000 7.500
7 Evangelia Dimoudi Alexandroupoli 1.1 6.250 7.350
8 Elisavet Koronidou Alexandroupoli 1.3 5.800 7.100

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elvira Katsali Orfeas Kalamarias 5.1 8.050 13.150
2 Ioanna Xoulogi Orfeas Kalamarias 5.0 7.700 12.700
3 Alexandra Emeinidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.8 7.400 11.200
4 Virginia Bankavou Ioannis Papafis 3.6 6.450 10.050
5 Nefeli Theodoraki OFNI 4.0 5.950 9.950
6 Evangelia Kriari Kallithea 4.3 5.600 9.900
7 Dimitra Chatzitrakosia Iason Volou 3.9 5.500 9.400
8 Elisavet Koronidou Alexandroupoli 4.3 4.500 -0.1 8.700

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ioanna Xoulogi Orfeas Kalamarias 4.3 7.900 12.200
2 Elvira Katsali Orfeas Kalamarias 4.2 7.750 11.950
3 Christina Kiosi Nikis Pyrros 4.5 7.250 11.750
4 Alexandra Emeinidou Olympiada Stavroupolis 3.9 7.250 -0.3 10.850
5 Chrysi Tsopanoglou Atlas Patron 3.6 7.150 10.750
6 Nefeli Theodoraki OFNI 4.0 6.400 10.400
7 Stamatina Trinkoni Kalamaria 3.7 6.400 -0.3 9.800
8 Evangelia Kriari Kallithea 3.4 6.200 9.600

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Magdalini Tsiori Nireas 13.550 12.900 12.150 12.800 51.400
2 Chrysa Balami Diagoras 12.850 11.500 13.050 12.650 50.050
3 Stamatia Pali Proteas 12.100 10.800 11.200 9.550 43.650
4 Paraskevi Gini Eirini 11.850 8.200 11.000 10.450 41.500
5 Anna-Maria Kelesidi Alexandroupoli 11.500 8.600 9.100 10.000 39.200
6 Areti Papadioti Argyroupoli 10.900 8.500 9.800 9.800 39.000
7 Alexandra Vavatsioula Thermaikou 10.950 7.400 11.550 8.950 38.850
8 Polyxena Tsimpiskaki Anagennisi 11.000 7.350 10.550 9.900 38.800
9 Theofania Letsiou Iason Volou 10.700 7.650 9.700 10.450 38.500
10 Eleni Drakou Olympiada Stavroupoli 10.350 8.200 10.600 8.900 38.050
11 Theodora Dalaki Alexandroupoli 12.100 7.700 7.650 9.250 36.700
12 Agapi Vasilakaki Alexandroupoli 10.900 7.800 7.300 8.800 34.800
13 Maria-Rafailia Ploumidou Alexandroupoli 10.650 7.300 7.800 9.050 34.800
14 Maria-Louiza Kourkouni Achilleus Trikalon 10.000 7.800 8.350 8.450 34.600
15 Effrosyni Marmara Euripeios 10.700 4.800 8.900 9.300 33.700
16 Aikaterini Magou Poligiros 10.000 7.000 8.200 8.000 33.200
17 Despoina Vavitsa Ioannis Papafis 0.000 8.000 9.700 8.700 26.400
18 Elisavet Zavva Diagoras —— 10.200 11.200 —— 21.400
19 Asimina Sevastopoulou Thes —— 8.500 11.900 —— 20.400
20 Lemonia Tsopanoglou Atlas Patron —— —— —— 10.400 10.400
21 Vasiliki Kyrlidou Olympiada Stavroupoli —— 9.600 —— —— 9.600

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Theodora Dalaki Alexandroupoli 3.5 8.700 12.200 12.125
3.5 8.550 12.050
2 Stamatia Pali Proteas 3.3 8.100 11.400 11.800
3.5 8.700 12.200
3 Paraskevi Gini Eirini 3.5 7.350 10.850 11.375
3.3 8.600 11.900
4 Theofania Letsiou Iason Volou 3.0 8.300 11.300 11.200
2.8 8.300 11.100
5 Agapi Vasilakaki Alexandroupoli 3.0 8.150 11.150 10.825
2.0 8.500 10.500
6 Areti Papadioti Argyroupoli 3.7 8.300 12.000 10.750
3.7 7.800 -2.0 9.500
7 Polyxena Tsimpiskaki Anagennisi 2.0 9.000 11.000 10.600
2.0 8.200 10.200
8 Anna-Maria Kelesidi Alexandroupoli 3.7 7.100 10.800 10.450
2.0 8.100 10.100

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Magdalini Tsiori Nireas 5.4 7.800 13.200
2 Vasiliki Kyrlidou Olympiada Stavroupoli 3.8 6.850 10.650
3 Stamatia Pali Proteas 2.8 7.600 10.400
4 Elisavet Zavva Diagoras 2.2 7.500 9.700
5 Asimina Sevastopoulou Diagoras 3.3 6.000 9.300
6 Chrysa Balami Diagoras 2.8 6.150 -1.0 7.950
7 Areti Papadioti Argyroupoli 1.2 6.450 7.650
8 Anna-Maria Kelesidi Alexandroupoli 1.4 4.750 6.150

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Chrysa Balami Diagoras 5.0 7.450 12.450
2 Paraskevi Gini Eirini 4.4 6.500 10.900
3 Elisavet Zavva Diagoras 4.7 6.200 10.900
4 Stamatia Pali Proteas 4.1 6.450 10.550
5 Asimina Sevastopoulou Diagoras 4.6 5.700 10.300
6 Polyxena Tsimpiskaki Anagennisi 3.2 6.850 10.050
7 Eleni Drakou Olympiada Stavroupoli 3.0 6.800 9.800
8 Alexandra Vavatsioula Thermaikou 4.4 5.350 9.750

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Chrysa Balami Diagoras 4.5 8.000 -0.1 12.400
2 Paraskevi Gini Eirini 3.6 7.200 10.800
3 Lemonia Tsopanoglou Atlas Patron 3.2 7.300 10.500
4 Theofania Letsiou Iason Volou 3.3 6.900 10.200
5 Areti Papadioti Argyroupoli 3.7 6.000 9.700
6 Anna-Maria Kelesidi Alexandroupoli 3.9 5.750 9.650
7 Polyxena Tsimpiskaki Anagennisi 2.9 6.700 -0.3 9.300
8 Stamatia Pali Proteas 3.0 6.000 -0.1 8.900

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s