2019 German Championships Men’s Results

The 2019 German Championships were held from August 3 through August 4 in Berlin, Germany.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Andreas Toba Hannover 13.400 13.250 14.400 14.100 13.850 14.100 83.100
2 Marcel Nguyen Unterhaching 13.800 12.100 14.350 14.000 14.700 13.400 82.350
3 Karim Rida Berlin 14.100 13.300 13.500 13.700 13.650 13.350 81.600
4 Philipp Herder Berlin 13.600 12.700 12.500 14.450 14.550 13.500 81.300
5 Carlo Hörr Schmiden 13.400 13.050 13.250 13.700 13.450 13.850 80.700
6 Felix Remuta Unterhaching 13.900 10.650 13.300 13.900 13.800 13.350 78.900
7 Leonard Prügel Cottbus 13.500 12.200 12.650 14.400 13.150 12.700 78.600
8 Nick Klessing Halle 14.050 12.050 14.600 14.800 13.300 9.650 78.450
9 Christopher Jursch Cottbus 11.950 12.850 12.300 13.450 13.900 13.450 77.900
10 Waldemar Eichorn Bous 12.750 13.650 12.350 12.950 13.550 12.600 77.850
11 Alexander Maier Stuttgart 13.000 12.700 13.500 13.550 12.350 12.550 77.650
12 Mika Säfken Vinnhorst 12.850 12.650 12.950 13.100 13.550 12.500 77.600
13 Nils Dunkel Erfurt 13.400 13.650 13.800 13.000 11.550 12.100 77.500
14 Fabian Lotz Niedergirmes 12.150 12.650 11.650 12.600 13.850 13.600 76.500
15 Dario Sissakis Berlin 13.600 12.150 12.200 12.700 13.250 12.150 76.050
16 Thao Hoang Viet Berlin 12.700 11.650 13.200 13.200 13.050 12.050 75.850
17 Sebastian Bock Siegerländ 11.750 12.200 12.250 12.900 12.650 13.000 74.750
18 Daniel Uhlig Friessen Klafeld 13.150 11.150 12.000 12.850 12.750 12.700 74.600
19 Andreas Bretschneider Chemnitz 11.350 12.700 11.000 13.550 13.900 12.000 74.500
20 Tobias Radoi Chemnitz 12.000 11.550 11.500 13.150 13.050 12.050 73.300
21 Leven Guddat Berlin 12.800 11.200 11.800 12.800 12.950 11.700 73.250
22 Lewis Trebing Vinnhorst 12.250 11.900 11.900 12.700 11.800 12.300 72.850
23 Lucas Herrmann Berlin 12.650 9.700 12.550 13.600 11.300 12.850 72.650
24 Nico Ermert Freudenberg 13.100 11.850 10.550 12.450 12.900 11.450 72.300
25 Julian Weller Stuttgart 13.000 10.850 10.700 13.100 12.700 11.350 71.700
26 Devin Woitalla Cottbus 11.800 12.550 10.150 13.300 11.050 10.600 69.450
27 Julian Hausch Kirchheim/Teck 10.550 11.050 12.200 11.050 12.550 11.850 69.250
28 Linus Mikschl Pfuhl 10.150 11.450 12.050 11.300 12.150 11.850 68.950
29 Yumito Nishiura Russee 11.900 10.100 11.250 11.000 12.250 12.350 68.850
30 David Jäger Bad Bergzabem 9.550 11.800 10.550 11.150 12.150 11.350 66.550
31 Marcus Bay Kirchheim/Teck 10.350 11.100 10.450 11.950 11.500 11.150 66.500
32 Justus Frölich Grünstadt 11.100 8.200 10.150 12.600 11.450 10.900 64.400
33 Lasse Gauch Kronshagen 1.550 11.900 10.850 13.200 12.150 11.350 61.000
34 Andreas Jurzo Friesen Klafeld 11.350 11.200 11.900 —— 11.100 11.950 57.500
35 Glenn Trebing Hannover —— 12.850 —— —— 13.400 —— 26.250

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marcel Nguyen Unterhaching 5.9 8.433 14.333
2 Nick Klessing Halle 5.7 8.400 14.100
3 Dario Sissakis Berlin 5.6 8.466 14.066
4 Felix Remuta Unterhaching 5.8 8.066 13.866
5 Philipp Herder Berlin 5.7 7.766 -0.1 13.366
6 Karim Rida Berlin 5.6 7.233 12.833

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nils Dunkel Erfurt 5.9 7.466 13.366
2 Waldemar Eichorn Bous 5.7 7.300 13.000
3 Christopher Jursch Cottbus 5.4 7.333 12.733
4 Carlo Hörr Schmiden 4.9 7.800 12.700
5 Andreas Toba Hannover 5.4 7.166 12.566
6 Karim Rida Berlin 5.4 6.700 12.100

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nick Klessing Halle 6.0 8.500 14.500
2 Andreas Toba Hannover 5.8 8.433 14.233
3 Marcel Nguyen Unterhaching 5.7 8.466 14.166
4 Nils Dunkel Erfurt 5.4 8.233 13.633
5 Alexander Maier Stuttgart 5.7 7.866 13.566
6 Karim Rida Berlin 4.7 8.500 13.200

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Felix Remuta Unterhaching 5.2 9.133 14.333 14.033
5.2 8.533 13.733
2 Julian Weller Stuttgart 5.2 8.800 -0.1 13.900 13.750
4.8 8.800 13.600
3 Nick Klessing Halle 5.6 7.866 -0.1 13.366 13.583
4.8 9.000 13.800
4 Leonard Prügel Cottbus 5.2 7.633 12.833 13.266
4.8 8.900 13.700
5 Devin Woitalla Cottbus 4.0 9.233 13.233 12.283
2.8 8.633 -0.1 11.333
6 Nico Ermert Freudenberg 5.2 7.300 12.500 11.716
4.0 7.233 -0.3 10.933

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marcel Nguyen Unterhaching 6.1 8.600 14.700
2 Philipp Herder Berlin 5.8 8.800 14.600
3 Andreas Toba Hannover 5.3 8.566 13.866
4 Felix Remuta Unterhaching 5.6 8.233 13.833
5 Fabian Lotz Niedergirmes 4.9 7.633 12.533
6 Christopher Jursch Cottbus 5.2 7.266 12.466

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Andreas Toba Hannover 5.8 8.200 14.000
2 Christopher Jursch Cottbus 5.5 8.166 13.666
3 Marcel Nguyen Unterhaching 5.7 7.933 13.633
4 Fabian Lotz Niedergirmes 5.3 8.233 13.533
5 Carlo Hörr Schmiden 5.2 8.200 13.400
6 Philipp Herder Berlin 5.3 6.833 12.133

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s