2019 Russian Cup Men’s Results

The 2019 Russian Cup was held from August 23 through August 27 in Penza, Russia.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete City FX PH SR VT PB HB AA Total
1 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Rostov-on-Don 14.900 14.866 14.600 14.966 13.833 13.866 87.031 174.429
2 Ivan Stretovich Novosibirsk 14.566 14.366 13.566 14.333 14.800 14.333 85.964 171.795
3 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 13.533 13.000 14.400 14.800 15.400 14.500 85.633 171.231
4 David Belyavskiy Ekaterinburg/Votkinsk 13.633 14.833 13.900 14.666 13.666 13.500 84.198 170.262
5 Vladislav Poliashov Moscow Oblast/Cheboksary 14.133 14.366 13.133 14.533 14.966 13.566 84.697 168.062
6 Alexey Rostov Vladimir 13.766 14.033 13.933 14.300 13.900 13.900 83.832 166.930
7 Nikita Ignatyev Leninsk-Kuznetskiy 14.266 12.166 14.366 13.066 14.666 14.100 82.630 166.061
8 Kirill Prokopev Vladimir 14.933 14.533 13.433 14.233 13.366 13.300 83.798 164.595
9 Aleksandr Kartsev Vladimir 14.033 13.933 13.366 14.100 12.600 13.466 81.498 163.829
10 Denis Yurov Barnaul/Nizhnekamsk 11.900 14.033 13.366 13.466 14.133 13.633 80.531 163.362
11 Sergei Krivunets Vladimir 13.233 12.900 12.633 14.500 13.433 12.733 79.432 159.364
12 Viktor Kalyuzhin Petrozavodsk/Smolensk 12.233 11.633 13.733 13.966 13.833 12.666 78.064 157.263
13 Stanislav Khegai Moscow 13.800 13.500 12.200 13.066 13.100 12.333 77.999 156.063
14 Nikolai Kishkilyov Moscow 13.933 12.500 13.033 12.933 14.333 12.466 79.198 154.129
15 Valentin Starikov Syzran 13.933 13.300 13.233 12.766 10.433 12.766 76.431 153.096
16 Ivan Shestakov Tula 12.600 11.400 13.066 12.733 13.266 12.866 75.931 150.562
17 Vilyam Katyn Saransk 12.733 12.566 12.033 12.700 13.133 11.400 74.565 149.595
18 Nikita Andronov Saransk 12.133 13.166 11.466 12.700 13.366 12.066 74.897 149.229
19 Ivan Sivkov Kostroma 13.700 12.100 12.066 12.766 12.266 11.700 74.598 149.062
20 Makhammadumar Mamadaliyev Moscow 12.500 11.966 12.766 12.933 12.933 12.400 75.498 148.863
21 Aleksei Bogdanov Vladimir 12.866 13.366 12.166 12.133 11.600 12.966 75.097 148.862
22 Dmitrii Govorov Tula 12.900 12.200 11.733 13.533 12.666 12.200 75.232 146.697
23 Roman Lebedev St. Petersburg 12.400 12.200 12.500 12.866 12.233 12.433 74.632 145.264
24 Sargis Arakelyan St. Petersburg 10.333 12.233 12.533 13.600 13.233 10.100 72.032 143.729
25 Roman Milokumov Obninsk 12.733 10.733 10.433 12.700 11.900 12.766 71.265 142.263
26 Nikita Letnikov Krasnoyarsk 12.800 12.266 12.633 12.666 10.333 10.233 70.931 141.563
27 Mikhail Yurchenko Obninsk 12.566 11.433 11.300 13.666 10.666 12.133 71.764 140.796
28 Ivan Tsvetkov Kostroma 12.633 10.100 12.366 12.633 12.200 12.400 72.332 138.931
29 Insaf Idiyatullin Nizhnekamsk 12.866 10.000 11.266 12.600 11.266 9.833 67.831 135.464

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete City Total
1 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Rostov-on-Don 14.833
2 Kirill Prokopev Vladimir 14.600
3 Andrei Makolov Tolyatti 14.400
4 Dmitrii Lankin Moscow/Rostov-on-Don 14.333
5 Ivan Stretovich Novosibirsk/Zvenigorod 14.166
6 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 13.900
7 Vladislav Poliashov Moscow Oblast/Cheboksary 13.800
8 David Belyavskiy Ekaterinburg/Votkinsk 13.133

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete City Total
1 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Rostov-on-Don 14.933
2 David Belyavskiy Ekaterinburg/Votkinsk 14.700
3 Kirill Prokopev Vladimir 14.533
4 Sergei Eltsov Astrakhan 14.366
5 Nikita Ignatyev Leninsk-Kuznetskiy 14.100
6 Denis Yurov Barnaul/Nizhnekamsk 13.700
7 Ivan Stretovich Novosibirsk/Zvenigorod 13.366
8 Alexey Rostov Vladimir 13.066

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete City Total
1 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Rostov-on-Don 14.733
2 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 14.566
3 Denis Abliazin Penza/Moscow 14.500
4 Grigoriy Klimentyev Petrozavodsk/Penza 14.500
5 Nikita Ignatyev Leninsk-Kuznetskiy 14.466
6 Dmitrii Lankin Moscow/Rostov-on-Don 14.366
7 Alexey Rostov Vladimir 14.200
8 Viktor Kalyuzhin Petrozavodsk/Smolensk 13.000

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete City Vault 1 Vault 2 Total
1 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 14.533 14.733 14.633
2 Andrei Makolov Tolyatti 14.400 14.566 14.483
3 Dmitrii Lankin Moscow/Rostov-on-Don 14.733 14.100 14.416
4 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Rostov-on-Don 15.066 13.233 14.150
5 Aleksandr Kartsev Vladimir 14.200 13.266 13.733
6 Valentin Starikov Syzran 12.900 13.166 13.033
7 Sergei Krivunets Vladimir 10.633 12.566 11.599

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete City Total
1 Sergei Eltsov Astrakhan 14.933
2 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 14.833
3 David Belyavskiy Ekaterinburg/Votkinsk 14.833
4 Aleksandr Kartsev Vladimir 14.533
5 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Rostov-on-Don 14.500
6 Vladislav Poliashov Moscow Oblast/Cheboksary 14.333
7 Ivan Stretovich Novosibirsk/Svenigorod 12.233
8 Denis Yurov Barnaul/Nizhnekamsk 11.933

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete City Total
1 David Belyavskiy Ekaterinburg/Votkinsk 14.433
2 Sergei Eltsov Astrakhan 14.400
3 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Rostov-on-Don 14.266
4 Aleksandr Kartsev Vladimir 13.833
5 Vladislav Poliashov Moscow Oblast/Cheboksary 13.400
6 Alexey Rostov Vladimir 12.966
7 Denis Yurov Barnaul/Nizhnekamsk 12.800
8 Ivan Stretovich Novosibirsk/Zvenigorod 12.800

All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete City FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Rostov-on-Don 14.866 14.633 14.300 15.066 14.333 14.200 87.398
2 David Belyavskiy Ekaterinburg/Votkinsk 14.400 14.866 13.766 13.433 15.333 14.266 86.064
3 Ivan Stretovich Novosibirsk/Zvenigorod 14.466 14.433 13.466 14.133 14.800 14.533 85.831
4 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 15.200 13.700 14.466 14.666 14.900 12.666 85.598
5 Nikita Ignatyev Leninsk-Kuznetskiy 14.266 14.233 14.466 13.300 13.433 13.733 83.431
6 Vladislav Poliashov Moscow Oblast/Cheboksary 14.200 12.966 12.900 14.400 15.166 13.733 83.365
7 Alexey Rostov Vladimir 13.500 14.166 14.233 13.433 13.833 13.933 83.098
8 Denis Yurov Barnaul/Nizhnekamsk 13.800 13.933 13.466 13.433 14.433 13.766 82.831
9 Aleksandr Kartsev Vladimir 13.500 12.833 13.633 14.366 14.133 13.866 82.331
10 Kirill Prokopev Vladimir 13.566 14.466 13.533 13.700 12.466 13.066 80.797
11 Oleg Stepko Novosibirsk 12.666 13.066 13.100 14.333 13.900 13.066 80.131
12 Sergei Krivunets Vladimir 13.233 13.000 12.600 14.566 13.500 13.033 79.932
13 Viktor Kalyuzhin Petrozavodsk/Smolensk 13.333 12.300 13.933 14.133 12.800 12.700 79.199
14 Stanislav Khegai Moscow 13.500 13.466 12.833 13.166 12.633 12.466 78.064
15 Valentin Starikov Syzran 12.700 13.800 12.966 13.900 11.966 11.333 76.665
16 Vilyam Katyn Saransk 12.566 12.766 11.966 12.566 12.933 12.233 75.030
17 Nikolai Kishkilyov Moscow 12.566 12.400 12.933 13.733 12.433 10.866 74.931
18 Ivan Shestakov Tula 11.500 11.633 13.066 13.066 12.766 12.600 74.631
19 Ivan Sivkov Kostroma 13.333 12.300 11.866 12.866 12.233 11.866 74.464
20 Nikita Andronov Saransk 9.633 13.900 12.333 12.866 13.500 12.100 74.332
21 Aleksei Bogdanov Vladimir 12.800 13.533 10.266 12.233 11.633 13.300 73.765
22 Makhammadumar Mamadaliyev Moscow 13.166 10.166 12.500 13.000 11.933 12.600 73.365
23 Daniil Monakhov St. Petersburg 12.033 12.333 11.400 12.800 11.833 11.966 72.365
24 Sargis Arakelyan St. Petersburg 8.400 11.766 12.266 13.566 13.233 12.466 71.697
25 Dmitrii Govorov Tula 10.500 12.133 11.933 13.600 11.533 11.766 71.465
26 Roman Milokumov Obninsk 11.966 11.900 10.133 12.766 11.433 12.800 70.998
27 Roman Lebedev St. Petersburg 11.666 12.500 12.500 12.900 11.866 9.200 70.632
28 Nikita Letnikov Krasnoyarsk 11.833 10.100 11.300 12.766 12.300 12.333 70.632
29 Mikhail Yurchenko Obninsk 11.800 10.466 11.366 13.900 10.700 10.800 69.032
30 Insaf Idiyatullin Nizhnekamsk 11.033 9.300 11.500 11.400 12.200 12.200 67.633
31 Ivan Tsvetkov Kostroma 12.533 4.033 12.333 12.700 12.500 12.500 66.599
32 Vladislav Mitrofanov Ekaterinburg 11.133 10.233 12.400 12.666 11.166 —— 57.598
33 Dmitrii Lankin Moscow/Rostov-on-Don 14.400 —— 14.166 14.733 12.900 —— 56.199
34 Andrei Makolov Tolyatti 14.633 12.600 —— 14.633 13.033 —— 54.899
35 Mikhail Khudchenko Tolyatti 13.366 11.300 13.600 14.400 —— —— 52.666
36 Sergei Eltsov Astrakhan —— 14.600 —— —— 14.966 14.366 43.932
37 Artyom Pleshkin Saransk —— 11.466 —— —— 13.666 12.433 37.565
38 Yuri Busse St. Petersburg —— 12.366 —— —— 11.300 12.400 36.066
39 Denis Abliazin Penza/Moscow —— —— 14.500 13.566 —— —— 28.066
40 Ildar Yuskayev Penza —— 13.666 12.366 —— —— —— 26.032
41 Sergei Naidin Barnaul —— —— —— —— 13.500 11.966 25.466
42 Ivan Elkin Penza/Balakovo 11.700 —— —— 12.633 —— —— 24.333
43 Daniil Timokhin Vladimir 10.633 —— —— 12.833 —— —— 23.466
44 Grigoriy Klimentyev Penza/Petrozavodsk —— —— 13.900 —— —— —— 13.900
45 Nikolai Kuskenkov Vladimir —— 13.700 —— —— —— —— 13.700
46 Oleg Stupkin Penza —— —— 13.600 —— —— —— 13.600
Advertisements

One thought on “2019 Russian Cup Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: Around the Gymternet: A failure of epic proportions | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s