2019 African Games Results

The 2019 African Games were held from August 26 through August 29 in Rabat, Morocco.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Farah Hussein Egypt 13.350 12.650 13.000 12.050 51.050
2 Farah Salem Egypt 13.450 11.250 11.800 11.500 48.000
Mandy Mohamed Egypt 13.100 9.850 12.300 12.400 47.650
3 Lahna Salem Algeria 12.750 9.650 10.200 11.300 43.900
4 Medina Medjahdi Algeria 11.100 9.700 10.400 10.850 42.050
Chama Temmami Algeria 12.100 9.650 10.950 8.650 41.350
5 Nisrine Hassanaine Morocco 11.850 5.900 8.800 9.550 36.100
Chahed Sakr Tunisia 12.450 —— 7.100 10.800 30.350
Mounia Bouhia Morocco 11.300 —— 7.250 8.750 27.300
Djala Abaka Severine Emeraude Cameroon 11.000 —— 7.250 8.500 26.750
Nancy Taman Egypt 13.550 —— —— 12.300 25.850
Amenaghawon Melvin Nigeria 12.150 —— 6.000 7.100 25.250
Adenike Olajumoke Oyekunle Nigeria 12.100 —— 5.100 6.700 23.900
Sofia Nair Algeria —— —— 11.600 11.850 23.450
Zeina Ibrahim Egypt —— 11.600 11.000 —— 22.600
Nazarawit Mengistu Fantu Ethiopia 10.050 —— 6.200 6.100 22.350
6 Helen Ocheke Nigeria 12.050 0.450 3.850 5.700 22.050
Fatima Ahlem Mokhtari Algeria 12.600 8.800 —— —— 21.400
Eyerus Alelege Addis Ethiopia 10.000 —— 4.200 6.150 20.350
7 Adekemi Victoria Adesida Nigeria 11.400 1.200 1.200 5.150 18.950
Mekedese Yityew Enyew Ethiopia 10.200 —— 1.200 6.750 18.150
Nesrine Fadhlaoui Tunisia —— —— 7.500 9.050 16.550
Oluwadamilola Nike Oluwafemi Nigeria —— 0.200 —— —— 0.200

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Nancy Taman Egypt 4.6 8.533 -0.1 13.033 12.833
4.2 8.433 12.633
2 Farah Salem Egypt 4.6 8.533 13.133 12.699
3.7 8.566 12.266
3 Chahed Sakr Tunisia 4.0 8.666 12.666 12.016
4.0 7.366 11.366
4 Lahna Salem Algeria 4.0 7.666 11.666 11.883
3.7 8.400 12.100
5 Fatima Ahlem Mokhtari Algeria 3.7 8.433 12.133 11.833
4.0 7.533 11.533
6 Nisrine Hassanaine Morocco 3.7 8.166 11.866 11.416
2.4 8.566 10.966
7 Helen Ocheke Nigeria 3.7 8.233 11.933 11.249
2.8 7.766 10.566
8 Djala Abaka Severine Emeraude Cameroon 4.0 7.466 11.466 11.049
2.8 7.833 10.633

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Farah Hussein Egypt 4.8 7.766 12.566
2 Zeina Ibrahim Egypt 4.7 5.733 10.433
3 Lahna Salem Algeria 3.0 7.166 10.166
4 Medina Medjahdi Algeria 2.1 8.000 10.100
5 Nisrine Hassanaine Morocco 1.8 7.300 9.100
6 Adekemi Victoria Adesida Nigeria 0.6 3.633 -4.0 0.233

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Farah Hussein Egypt 4.8 7.966 12.766
2 Mandy Mohamed Egypt 4.9 7.600 12.500
3 Sofia Nair Algeria 4.3 6.533 10.833
4 Medina Medjahdi Algeria 3.9 5.966 9.866
5 Nesrine Fadhlaoui Tunisia 3.3 4.133 7.433
6 Mounia Bouhia Morocco 2.8 3.700 6.500
7 Djala Abaka Severine Emeraude Cameroon 3.2 2.300 5.500

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Mandy Mohamed Egypt 4.7 7.600 12.300
2 Nancy Taman Egypt 4.5 7.733 12.233
3 Lahna Salem Algeria 3.6 7.333 -0.1 10.833
4 Sofia Nair Algeria 4.2 6.300 10.500
5 Nesrine Fadhlaoui Tunisia 3.4 6.900 10.300
6 Chahed Sakr Tunisia 4.3 5.066 -0.1 9.266
7 Nisrine Hassanaine Morocco 3.2 5.300 8.500
8 Mounia Bouhia Morocco 2.8 5.233 8.033

Team Final Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX Total
1 EGYPT 40.350 35.500 37.100 36.750 149.700
Farah Hussein 13.350 12.650 13.000 12.050
Zeina Ibrahim —— 11.600 11.000 ——
Mandy Mohamed 13.100 9.850 12.300 12.400
Farah Salem 13.450 11.250 11.800 11.500
Nancy Taman 13.550 —— —— 12.300
2 ALGERIA 37.450 29.000 32.950 34.000 133.400
Medina Medjahdi 11.100 9.700 10.400 10.850
Fatima Ahlem Mokhtari 12.600 8.800 —— ——
Sofia Nair —— —— 11.600 11.850
Lahna Salem 12.750 9.650 10.200 11.300
Chama Temmami 12.100 9.650 10.950 8.650
3 NIGERIA 36.300 1.850 14.950 19.500 72.600
Adekemi Victoria Adesida 11.400 1.200 1.200 5.150
Amenaghawon Melvin 12.150 —— 6.000 7.100
Helen Ocheke 12.050 0.450 3.850 5.700
Oluwadamilola Nike Oluwafemi —— 0.200 —— ——
Adenike Olajumoke Oyekunle 12.100 —— 5.100 6.700

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Farah Salem Egypt 4.6 8.850 13.450 12.950
3.7 8.750 12.450
2 Chahed Sakr Tunisia 4.0 8.450 12.450 12.650
4.0 8.850 12.850
3 Fatima Ahlem Mokhtari Algeria 4.2 8.500 -0.1 12.600 12.650
4.0 8.700 12.700
4 Lahna Salem Algeria 4.0 8.750 12.750 12.550
3.7 8.650 12.350
5 Nancy Taman Egypt 4.6 8.950 13.550 12.500
4.2 7.250 11.450
6 Farah Hussein Egypt 4.6 8.750 13.350 12.425
4.2 7.300 11.500
7 Chama Temmami Algeria 3.7 8.400 12.100 12.250
4.0 8.400 12.400
8 Nisrine Hassanaine Morocco 3.7 8.250 -0.1 11.850 11.625
2.8 8.600 11.400
9 Helen Ocheke Nigeria 3.7 8.350 12.050 11.550
3.0 8.050 11.050
10 Djala Abaka Severine Emeraude Cameroon 4.0 7.100 -0.1 11.000 10.950
2.8 8.100 10.900
11 Adenike Olajumoke Oyekunle Nigeria 3.7 8.400 12.100 10.625
2.0 7.250 -0.1 9.150
12 Nazarawit Mengistu Fantu Ethiopia 2.0 8.050 10.050 9.025
2.0 8.000 -2.0 8.000
13 Adekemi Victoria Adesida Nigeria 3.7 8.000 -0.3 11.400 5.700
0.0 0.000 0.000
14 Mekedese Yityew Enyew Ethiopia 2.0 8.200 10.200 5.100
0.0 0.000 0.000
15 Eyerus Alelege Addis Ethiopia 2.0 8.000 10.000 5.000
0.0 0.000 0.000
Amenaghawon Melvin Nigeria 4.0 8.150 12.150 DNF
DNS DNS DNS

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Farah Hussein Egypt 4.8 7.850 12.650
2 Zeina Ibrahim Egypt 4.6 7.000 11.600
3 Farah Salem Egypt 4.4 6.850 11.250
4 Mandy Mohamed Egypt 4.3 5.550 9.850
5 Medina Medjahdi Algeria 2.1 7.600 9.700
6 Chama Temmami Algeria 1.5 8.150 9.650
7 Lahna Salem Algeria 3.0 6.650 9.650
8 Fatima Ahlem Mokhtari Algeria 1.7 7.100 8.800
9 Nisrine Hassanaine Morocco 1.9 4.000 5.900
10 Adekemi Victoria Adesida Nigeria 0.6 4.600 -4.0 1.200
11 Helen Ocheke Nigeria 0.7 3.750 -4.0 0.450
12 Oluwadamilola Nike Oluwafemi Nigeria 0.4 5.800 -6.0 0.200

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Farah Hussein Egypt 4.8 8.200 13.000
2 Mandy Mohamed Egypt 4.9 7.400 12.300
3 Farah Salem Egypt 5.2 6.600 11.800
4 Sofia Nair Algeria 3.7 7.900 11.600
5 Zeina Ibrahim Egypt 5.0 6.000 11.000
6 Chama Temmami Algeria 4.2 6.750 10.950
7 Medina Medjahdi Algeria 3.3 7.100 10.400
8 Lahna Salem Algeria 3.9 6.300 10.200
9 Nisrine Hassanaine Morocco 3.7 5.100 8.800
10 Nesrine Fadhlaoui Tunisia 3.3 4.200 7.500
11 Mounia Bouhia Morocco 2.3 4.950 7.250
12 Djala Abaka Severine Emeraude Cameroon 2.8 4.450 7.250
13 Chahed Sakr Tunisia 3.4 3.700 7.100
14 Nazarawit Mengistu Fantu Ethiopia 0.7 5.500 6.200
15 Amenaghawon Melvin Nigeria 2.1 3.900 6.000
16 Adenike Olajumoke Oyekunle Nigeria 2.5 2.700 -0.1 5.100
17 Eyerus Alelege Addis Ethiopia 0.8 3.400 4.200
18 Helen Ocheke Nigeria 2.1 1.850 -0.1 3.850
19 Mekedese Yityew Enyew Ethiopia 0.6 4.600 -4.0 1.200
20 Adekemi Victoria Adesida Nigeria 1.7 3.500 -4.0 1.200

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Mandy Mohamed Egypt 4.4 8.000 12.400
2 Nancy Taman Egypt 4.5 7.800 12.300
3 Farah Hussein Egypt 4.7 7.350 12.050
4 Sofia Nair Algeria 4.1 7.750 11.850
5 Farah Salem Egypt 4.6 7.100 -0.2 11.500
6 Lahna Salem Algeria 4.2 7.200 -0.1 11.300
7 Medina Medjahdi Algeria 3.8 7.050 10.850
8 Chahed Sakr Tunisia 3.5 7.300 10.800
9 Nisrine Hassanaine Morocco 3.1 6.450 9.550
10 Nesrine Fadhlaoui Tunisia 3.3 5.750 9.050
11 Mounia Bouhia Morocco 2.9 6.050 -0.2 8.750
12 Chama Temmami Algeria 4.2 4.750 -0.3 8.650
13 Djala Abaka Severine Emeraude Cameroon 3.2 5.400 -0.1 8.500
14 Amenaghawon Melvin Nigeria 3.5 3.600 7.100
15 Mekedese Yityew Enyew Ethiopia 2.0 4.750 6.750
16 Adenike Olajumoke Oyekunle Nigeria 1.7 5.000 6.700
17 Eyerus Alelege Addis Ethiopia 1.7 4.650 -0.2 6.150
18 Nazarawit Mengistu Fantu Ethiopia 1.1 5.000 6.100
19 Helen Ocheke Nigeria 2.9 3.100 -0.3 5.700
20 Adekemi Victoria Adesida Nigeria 2.6 2.550 5.150

2 thoughts on “2019 African Games Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s