2019 Mersin Challenge Cup Results

The 2019 Mersin Challenge Cup was held from August 30 through September 1 in Mersin, Turkey.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.4 8.900 14.300 14.100
5.0 8.900 13.900
2 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 5.0 8.600 13.600 13.425
4.8 8.450 13.250
3 Tijana Tkalcec Croatia 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.350
4.6 8.700 13.300
4 Audrey Rousseau Canada 4.6 9.000 13.600 13.225
4.0 8.850 12.850
5 Nazli Savranbasi Turkey 4.6 8.900 13.500 12.875
3.7 8.550 12.250
6 Yaren Turan Turkey 4.2 8.550 12.750 12.800
4.2 8.650 12.850
7 Lilian Langenskiöld Finland 4.0 8.900 12.900 12.525
3.7 8.450 12.150
8 Megan Ryan Ireland 4.0 7.400 11.400 12.325
4.8 8.450 13.250

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nazli Savranbasi Turkey 5.2 7.050 12.250
2 Megan Ryan Ireland 3.9 6.950 10.850
3 Jane Heffernan Ireland 4.3 6.550 10.850
4 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.4 6.250 10.650
5 Tienna Nguyen Vietnam 3.8 6.750 10.550
6 Lilian Langenskiöld Finland 4.1 6.250 10.350
7 Teja Belak Slovenia 3.6 6.350 9.950
8 Emma Milne Canada 5.4 4.050 9.450

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Audrey Rousseau Canada 4.8 7.700 12.500
2 Teja Belak Slovenia 4.3 7.500 11.800
3 Tienna Nguyen Vietnam 4.9 6.500 11.400
4 Tina Zelcic Croatia 4.6 6.750 11.350
5 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 5.0 6.250 11.250
6 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 4.9 6.150 11.050
7 Adela Sajn Slovenia 4.5 6.150 10.650
8 Emma Milne Canada 4.3 5.600 9.900

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 4.7 7.700 12.400
2 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 4.7 7.400 12.100
Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 4.7 7.400 12.100
4 Adela Sajn Slovenia 4.6 7.450 12.050
5 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.4 7.450 11.850
6 Tienna Nguyen Vietnam 4.6 7.200 11.800
7 Audrey Rousseau Canada 4.8 6.450 11.250
8 Emma Milne Canada 4.6 6.600 11.200

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.4 8.950 14.350 13.925
5.0 8.800 -0.3 13.500
2 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 5.0 8.800 13.800 13.600
4.8 8.600 13.400
3 Tijana Tkalcec Croatia 4.6 8.700 13.300 13.275
4.6 8.650 13.250
4 Audrey Rousseau Canada 4.6 8.650 13.250 13.050
4.0 8.850 12.850
5 Nazli Savranbasi Turkey 4.6 8.700 13.300 12.775
3.7 8.550 12.250
6 Yaren Turan Turkey 4.2 8.600 12.900 12.525
3.7 8.550 12.250
7 Lilian Langenskiöld Finland 4.0 8.650 12.650 12.525
3.7 8.700 12.400
8 Megan Ryan Ireland 4.6 7.200 11.800 12.375
4.8 8.250 -0.1 12.950
9 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 4.6 8.250 12.850 12.250
4.2 7.450 11.650
10 Ema Kajic Croatia 4.4 8.400 12.800 12.150
4.6 7.200 -0.3 11.500
11 Emma Milne Canada 4.6 8.500 13.100 DNF
DNS DNS DNS
12 Tienna Nguyen Vietnam 4.6 8.450 -0.1 12.950 DNF
DNS DNS DNS

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nazli Savranbasi Turkey 5.1 7.500 12.600
2 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.5 7.750 12.250
3 Tienna Nguyen Vietnam 4.5 7.550 12.050
4 Teja Belak Slovenia 4.3 7.300 11.600
5 Emma Milne Canada 5.3 6.000 11.300
6 Megan Ryan Ireland 4.0 7.150 11.150
7 Lilian Langenskiöld Finland 4.2 6.500 10.700
8 Jane Heffernan Ireland 4.4 5.100 9.500
9 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 3.3 5.850 9.150
10 Petra Furac Croatia 3.9 5.200 9.100
11 Isabella Ahlblad Finland 2.7 5.950 8.650
12 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 4.5 3.400 7.900

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Audrey Rousseau Canada 4.8 7.600 12.400
2 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 5.5 6.650 12.150
3 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 5.4 6.500 11.900
4 Adela Sajn Slovenia 4.5 7.250 11.750
5 Tienna Nguyen Vietnam 4.9 6.700 11.600
6 Tina Zelcic Croatia 4.9 6.600 11.500
7 Emma Milne Canada 5.2 5.900 11.100
8 Teja Belak Slovenia 4.4 6.200 10.600
9 Lilian Langenskiöld Finland 4.9 6.150 10.550
10 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 4.7 5.800 10.500
11 Petra Furac Croatia 4.4 5.900 -0.1 10.200
12 Kate Molloy Ireland 4.8 5.200 10.000
13 Isabella Ahlblad Finland 3.8 5.800 9.600
14 Megan Ryan Ireland 4.7 4.650 9.350

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 4.6 7.850 12.450
2 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 4.8 7.550 -0.1 12.250
3 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 4.7 7.550 12.250
4 Audrey Rousseau Canada 5.0 7.050 12.050
5 Adela Sajn Slovenia 4.4 7.550 11.950
6 Tienna Nguyen Vietnam 4.6 7.250 11.850
7 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.4 7.200 11.600
8 Emma Milne Canada 4.4 6.800 -0.1 11.100
9 Lilian Langenskiöld Finland 4.0 6.850 10.850
10 Jane Heffernan Ireland 4.3 6.200 10.500
11 Petra Furac Croatia 4.2 6.000 -0.1 10.100
12 Kate Molloy Ireland 4.2 5.500 9.700
13 Isabella Ahlblad Finland 3.8 4.850 8.650
Advertisements

One thought on “2019 Mersin Challenge Cup Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s