2019 Chinese Individual Championships Results

The 2019 Chinese Individual Championships were held from September 3 through September 7 in Xi’an, China.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 13.350 11.900 14.500 13.200 52.950
2 Chen Xiaoqing Hunan 13.350 13.050 13.400 12.750 52.550
3 Qian Xuejia Hunan 13.200 12.250 13.800 12.850 52.100
4 Guo Fangting Hubei 13.450 12.350 13.050 12.700 51.550
5 He Licheng Anhui 13.350 13.350 11.550 13.000 51.250
6 Wang Jingying Shanxi 11.900 13.650 12.400 12.700 50.650
7 Du Siyu Beijing 12.050 13.700 12.250 12.200 50.200
8 Wu Ziyue Henan 13.350 12.450 11.600 11.450 48.850
9 Sun Xinyi Guangdong 12.900 9.850 13.750 12.300 48.800
10 Peng Heyuan Hunan 12.100 11.450 12.700 12.200 48.450
11 Zhu Yunqiong Guizhou 12.300 12.100 11.650 12.300 48.350
12 Zhao Shiting Guangdong 13.050 12.350 10.800 12.000 48.200
13 Zhou Yaqin Hunan 11.900 11.600 12.450 12.050 48.000
14 Sheng Jingyi Zhejiang 13.300 12.200 9.650 12.400 47.550
15 Chen Linna Shanghai 12.650 10.050 13.100 11.600 47.400
16 Wu Hongping Anhui 12.150 11.950 12.200 11.050 47.350
Yang Shuhan Hunan 12.950 11.400 11.800 11.200 47.350
18 Gao Ning Hebei 11.700 11.100 12.200 12.300 47.300
19 Lu Bi Sichuan 12.050 10.050 11.600 12.100 45.800
20 Wang Jiahui Hebei 10.400 9.350 13.300 11.600 44.650
21 Luo Ruyu Jiangxi 11.900 8.500 9.400 10.950 40.750
22 Chen Yiwen Jiangxi 11.950 3.250 10.750 11.000 36.950
23 Xiang Lulu Anhui 12.750 —— —— —— 12.750
24 Wang Jiqing Tianjin —— 5.100 —— —— 5.100

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total Average
1 Deng Yalan Jiangxi 5.6 8.533 14.133 14.249
5.8 8.566 14.366
2 Sun Xinyi Guangdong 4.6 8.700 13.300 13.050
4.2 8.600 12.800
3 Zhang Silei Shaanxi 4.6 8.433 13.033 13.033
5.6 7.533 -0.1 13.033
4 Guo Fangting Hubei 4.6 8.200 12.800 12.966
4.6 8.533 13.133
5 Sheng Jingyi Zhejiang 4.2 7.566 11.766 12.483
4.8 8.400 13.200
6 Wu Ziyue Henan 4.8 7.333 12.133 12.399
4.0 8.666 12.666
7 Ye Dandan Jiangxi 4.8 7.500 -0.1 12.200 11.916
4.6 7.333 -0.3 11.633
8 Wang Jiqing Tianjin 2.0 8.933 10.933 10.916
2.0 8.900 10.900

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Fan Yilin Shanghai 6.3 8.333 14.733 (+0.1)
2 Du Siyu Beijing 6.0 7.600 13.700 (+0.1)
3 Lyu Jiaqi Zhejiang 5.5 7.533 13.033
4 Chen Xiaoqing Hunan 5.1 7.866 12.966
5 Wu Ziyue Henan 4.8 6.566 11.366
6 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 4.8 6.533 11.333
7 Wang Jingying Shanxi 4.9 6.000 10.900
8 Zhao Shiting Guangdong 4.4 5.500 9.900

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 6.0 8.533 14.533
2 Qian Xuejia Hunan 5.6 8.300 13.900
3 Chen Xiaoqing Hunan 5.6 7.966 13.666 (+0.1)
4 Sun Xinyi Guangdong 5.5 8.066 13.566
5 Wang Jiahui Hebei 5.2 8.066 13.266
6 Li Qi Zhejiang 6.0 7.200 13.200
7 Wang Jingying Shanxi 5.1 7.466 12.566
8 He Licheng Anhui 5.3 6.000 11.300

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Qian Xuejia Hunan 5.1 8.133 13.333 (+0.1)
2 Chen Xiaoqing Hunan 5.2 7.866 13.066
3 Guo Fangting Hubei 5.2 7.666 12.966 (+0.1)
4 Luo Youjuan Hunan 5.1 7.833 12.933
5 Zhao Shiting Guangdong 4.9 8.000 12.900
6 Wu Ziyue Henan 4.7 8.100 12.800
7 Wang Jingying Shanxi 4.7 8.000 12.700
8 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 4.7 7.466 12.166

All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Chen Yanfei Zhejiang 13.350 13.050 14.050 12.900 53.350
2 Chen Xiaoqing Hunan 13.400 13.050 13.200 12.900 52.550
3 Qian Xuejia Hunan 13.150 11.500 13.850 13.300 51.800
4 Wang Jingying Shanxi 12.000 13.550 13.400 12.600 51.550
5 Du Siyu Bejing 11.850 14.100 12.800 12.450 51.200
6 Zhao Shiting Guangdong 13.150 12.250 12.950 12.700 51.050
7 Guo Fangting Hubei 13.150 11.100 12.950 12.600 49.800
8 Wang Jiqing Tianjin 13.050 10.900 12.900 12.150 49.000
9 Wu Ziyue Henan 13.350 12.250 10.650 12.550 48.800
10 Xiang Lulu Anhui 12.900 11.900 11.400 12.500 48.700
11 Peng Heyuan Hunan 12.100 11.950 12.400 12.150 48.600
12 He Licheng Anhui 13.500 9.650 13.050 11.950 48.150
13 Sheng Jingyi Zhejiang 12.600 12.100 11.350 11.950 48.000
14 Chen Linna Shanghai 12.600 11.000 12.350 12.000 47.950
15 Sun Xinyi Guangdong 13.300 10.200 13.200 11.150 47.850
16 Gao Ning Hebei 11.850 11.150 12.700 12.100 47.800
17 Yang Shuhan Hunan 12.700 10.850 12.100 11.950 47.600
18 Zhou Yaqin Hunan 11.900 11.200 12.850 11.650 47.600
19 Lu Bi Sichuan 12.150 10.650 13.000 11.450 47.250
20 Wu Hongping Anhui 12.300 11.950 10.950 11.650 46.850
21 Zhu Yunqiong Guizhou 12.100 12.000 9.750 12.050 45.900
22 Wang Jiahui Hebei 10.450 9.200 13.250 11.650 44.550
23 Luo Ruyu Jiangxi 11.800 10.100 10.200 10.850 42.950
24 Yang Yu Jiangxi 11.700 5.350 11.500 10.300 38.850
25 Chen Yiwen Jiangxi 11.850 3.200 10.000 10.250 35.300
26 Tang Yao Jiangxi —— 10.200 12.450 11.400 34.050
27 Deng Yalan Jiangxi 14.150 —— —— 11.500 25.650
28 Li Qi Zhejiang —— —— 13.200 12.350 25.550
29 Luo Youjuan Hunan —— —— 12.650 12.750 25.400
30 Liu Xing Hubei —— —— 12.800 11.700 24.500
31 Zhou Yu’er Anhui 12.250 —— —— 11.850 24.100
32 Shang Chunsong Hubei —— —— 11.300 12.250 23.550
33 Gao Yueqin Guangxi —— —— 10.650 11.900 22.550
34 Wang Cenyu Hunan —— —— 11.400 11.100 22.500
35 Qin Ziyi Guangxi —— 10.300 —— 11.900 22.200
36 Fan Yilin Shanghai —— 14.700 —— —— 14.700
37 Liu Jinru Henan 13.500 —— —— —— 13.500
38 Ye Dandan Jiangxi 13.350 —— —— —— 13.350
39 Lyu Jiaqi Zhejiang —— 13.250 —— —— 13.250
40 Zhang Silei Shaanxi 13.050 —— —— —— 13.050
41 Huang Yijing Shanghai —— —— 12.250 —— 12.250
42 Li Ziqi Jiangsu 12.200 —— —— —— 12.200
43 Wu Yanhui Hubei —— —— —— 10.650 10.650

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s