2019 Northern European Championships Results

The 2019 Northern European Championships were held from September 21 through September 22 in Kopavogur, Iceland.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Emily Thomas Wales 14.000 13.000 12.550 12.600 52.150
2 Poppy Stickler Wales 13.550 11.350 11.600 12.450 48.950
3 Camille Rasmussen Denmark 13.300 11.600 12.050 11.650 48.600
4 Enni Kettunen Finland 12.800 11.950 11.550 11.600 47.900
5 Irina Sazonova Iceland 13.350 12.000 10.650 11.850 47.850
6 Mari Kanter Norway 12.700 11.800 12.450 10.850 47.800
7 Mia Evans Wales 13.600 11.700 10.000 12.150 47.450
8 Ellie Russell Scotland 12.950 11.850 10.550 11.400 46.750
9 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 13.000 9.650 12.050 11.750 46.450
10 Isla Warr Scotland 12.000 12.000 11.300 10.000 45.300
11 Lea Bernards Finland 11.900 10.600 11.550 10.950 45.000
12 Freja Petersen Denmark 12.550 10.850 10.450 10.900 44.750
13 Caitlin Lochhead Scotland 12.900 10.400 10.550 10.400 44.250
14 Margret Kristinsdottir Iceland 12.550 9.400 10.450 11.700 44.100
15 Ella Bertelsen Denmark 12.150 10.000 10.450 9.900 42.500
16 Nora Irgens Norway 11.950 7.550 10.700 12.050 42.250
17 Astrid Breckmann Faroe Islands 12.400 6.550 8.050 9.650 36.650
18 Marie Rønbeck Norway 12.900 —— 11.100 11.300 35.300
19 Lilian Langenskiöld Finland 12.800 11.300 —— 11.100 35.200
20 Nanna Gudmundsdottir Iceland 12.400 —— 11.250 11.400 35.050
21 Malla Montell Finland 12.300 —— 10.800 11.500 34.600
22 Rebekka Rein Faroe Islands 12.050 2.900 9.550 9.250 33.750
23 Josephine Sørensen Denmark 12.450 —— 9.250 11.400 33.100
24 Crystelle Lake Scotland —— 9.750 11.500 10.700 31.950
25 Gunva Morkore Faroe Islands 10.950 —— 10.600 9.200 30.750
26 Holly Jones Wales 13.950 —— —— 11.600 25.550
27 Kaspara Danielsen Faroe Islands —— 7.550 8.250 9.550 25.350
28 Sonja Olafsdottir Iceland —— 10.550 10.950 3.300 24.800
29 Jea Maracha Wales —— 11.300 12.550 —— 23.850
30 Iida Haapala Finland —— 10.400 10.600 —— 21.000
31 Mary Petersen Faroe Islands 10.750 3.050 —— —— 13.800
32 Mali Neurauter Norway —— 11.000 —— —— 11.000
33 Birta Alexandersdottir Iceland —— 10.000 —— —— 10.000
34 Isabella Bøckhaus Denmark —— 9.300 —— —— 9.300

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Camille Rasmussen Denmark 4.6 8.600 13.200 12.925
4.0 8.650 12.650
2 Holly Jones Wales 5.0 7.750 12.750 12.800
4.0 8.850 12.850
3 Irina Sazonova Iceland 4.6 8.500 13.100 12.675
3.7 8.550 12.250
4 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 4.0 8.400 12.400 12.450
3.7 8.800 12.500
5 Enni Kettunen Finland 4.0 8.550 12.550 12.425
4.0 8.300 12.300
6 Lilian Langenskiöld Finland 4.0 8.550 12.550 12.400
3.7 8.550 12.250
7 Astrid Breckmann Faroe Islands 3.7 7.600 11.300 11.525
3.5 8.250 11.750

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Emily Thomas Wales 4.9 7.750 12.650
2 Irina Sazonova Iceland 4.6 7.850 12.450
3 Mari Kanter Norway 4.1 7.950 12.050
Ellie Russell Scotland 4.5 7.550 12.050
5 Camille Rasmussen Denmark 4.2 7.650 11.850
6 Mia Evans Wales 4.3 7.250 11.550
7 Enni Kettunen Finland 4.0 7.500 11.500
8 Isla Warr Scotland 3.6 6.900 10.500

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jea Maracha Wales 4.6 8.200 12.800
2 Mari Kanter Norway 4.8 7.000 11.800
3 Lea Bernards Finland 4.2 7.500 11.700
Juliane Tøssebro Norway 4.3 7.400 11.700
5 Camille Rasmussen Denmark 4.5 7.050 11.550
6 Crystelle Lake Scotland 4.7 6.600 11.300
7 Poppy Stickler Wales 4.9 6.250 11.150
8 Enni Kettunen Finland 3.7 6.750 10.450

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Emily Thomas Wales 5.1 7.450 12.550
2 Irina Sazonova Iceland 4.6 7.750 12.350
3 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 4.4 7.700 12.100
4 Margret Kristinsdottir Iceland 4.3 7.750 12.050
5 Poppy Stickler Wales 4.4 7.350 11.750
6 Malla Montell Finland 4.0 7.700 11.700
7 Nora Irgens Norway 4.4 7.150 11.550
8 Enni Kettunen Finland 4.3 7.200 11.500

Team Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 WALES (Mia Evans, Holly Jones, Jea Maracha, Poppy Stickler, Emily Thomas) 41.550 36.050 36.700 37.200 151.500
2 NORWAY (Nora Irgens, Mari Kanter, Mali Neurauter, Marie Rønbeck, Juliane Tøssebro) 38.600 32.450 35.600 35.100 141.750
3 FINLAND (Lea Bernards, Iida Haapala, Enni Kettunen, Lilian Langenskiöld, Malla Montell) 37.900 33.850 33.900 34.200 139.850
4 ICELAND (Birta Alexandersdottir, Nanna Gudmundsdottir, Margret Kristinsdottir, Sonja Olafsdottir, Irina Sazonova) 38.300 32.550 32.850 34.950 138.650
5 SCOTLAND (Crystelle Lake, Caitlin Lochhead, Ellie Russell, Isla Warr) 37.850 34.250 33.350 32.500 137.950
6 DENMARK (Ella Bertelsen, Isabella Bøckhaus, Freja Petersen, Camille Rasmussen, Josephine Sørensen) 38.300 32.450 32.950 33.950 137.650
7 FAROE ISLANDS (Astrid Breckmann, Kaspara Danielsen, Gunva Morkore, Mary Petersen, Rebekka Rein) 35.400 17.150 28.400 28.450 109.400

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s