2019 Salamunov Memorial Results

The 2019 Salamunov Memorial was held from October 25 through October 27 in Maribor, Slovenia.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Julie Søderstrøm Norway 12.600 11.950 11.600 12.400 48.550
2 Maria Tronrud Norway 12.800 10.900 12.200 12.150 48.050
3 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 12.050 11.100 12.350 11.700 47.200
4 Selma Halvorsen Norway 11.950 11.500 11.400 12.100 46.950
5 Mali Neurauter Norway 12.500 9.900 11.800 12.050 46.250
6 Lorena Böhmberger Austria 11.050 10.350 11.650 11.750 44.800
7 Petra Furac Croatia 12.600 10.650 10.150 10.900 44.300
8 Sarah Halvorsen Norway 10.750 10.500 11.250 10.900 43.400
Karolina Takacova Slovakia 11.150 9.950 11.300 11.000 43.400
10 Kristina Pychova Slovakia 12.450 10.150 9.350 11.400 43.350
11 Mirjam Trbara Austria 10.900 9.000 10.600 11.450 41.950
12 Klara Reisel Austria 12.200 9.300 9.450 9.700 40.650
13 Patricija Jug Slovenia 11.150 7.200 11.100 11.050 40.500
14 Tamara Graf Austria 12.300 6.500 10.400 11.100 40.300
15 Katharina Puffer Austria 11.250 8.850 8.050 10.350 38.500
16 Malak Ahmed Chawkat Egypt 12.100 7.050 9.000 9.950 38.100
17 Ronja Reuss Austria 12.150 3.600 11.200 10.000 36.950
18 Neli Struc Slovenia 10.700 6.450 8.250 10.900 36.300
19 Kristin Bjørnbak Norway 12.300 —— 10.650 11.950 34.900
20 Pauline Böwing Austria 11.900 5.650 9.250 7.500 34.300
21 Edel Fosse Norway —— —— 11.500 12.600 24.100
22 Lucija Hribar Slovenia —— 12.250 10.950 —— 23.200
23 Iryna Romanchuk Ukraine —— 10.900 9.550 —— 20.450
24 Kaja Fortuna Slovenia —— —— 9.650 8.900 18.550
25 Christina Meixner Austria —— —— 11.100 —— 11.100

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Petra Furac Croatia 4.0 8.800 12.800 12.075
3.3 8.050 11.350
2 Selma Halvorsen Norway 3.3 8.450 11.750 12.000
3.7 8.550 12.250
3 Klara Reisel Austria 3.7 8.450 12.150 11.900
3.0 8.650 11.650
4 Mali Neurauter Norway 4.0 8.350 12.350 11.650
3.0 8.250 -0.3 10.950
5 Kristin Bjørnbak Norway 4.0 7.450 11.450 11.625
3.7 8.100 11.800
6 Patricija Jug Slovenia 3.7 8.500 12.200 11.475
2.0 8.750 10.750
7 Malak Ahmed Chawkat Egypt 3.7 8.400 -0.3 11.800 11.250
2.0 8.700 10.700

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.5 8.150 12.650
2 Selma Halvorsen Norway 4.3 8.250 11.550
3 Julie Søderstrøm Norway 4.2 6.600 10.800
4 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 4.0 6.600 10.600
5 Iryna Romanchuk Ukraine 3.1 6.950 10.050
6 Petra Furac Croatia 3.2 4.900 8.100
7 Patricija Jug Slovenia 1.1 6.750 7.850
8 Lorena Böhmberger Austria 0.9 8.350 -8.5 0.750

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Maria Tronrud Norway 4.2 8.000 12.200
2 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 4.4 7.600 12.000
3 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.2 7.550 11.750
4 Mali Neurauter Norway 3.7 7.650 11.350
5 Patricija Jug Slovenia 3.6 7.600 11.200
6 Ronja Reuss Austria 3.6 6.950 10.550
7 Karolina Takacova Slovakia 4.2 6.200 10.400
8 Christina Meixner Austria 4.2 6.150 10.350

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Julie Søderstrøm Norway 4.7 7.900 12.600
2 Edel Fosse Norway 4.2 8.100 12.300
3 Mirjam Trbara Austria 4.3 7.800 12.100
4 Radoslava Kalamarova Slovakia 4.4 7.400 -0.1 11.700
5 Kristina Pychova Slovakia 4.0 7.500 11.500
6 Patricija Jug Slovenia 3.2 7.700 10.900
7 Tamara Graf Austria 3.6 7.200 10.800
8 Petra Furac Croatia 3.8 5.850 9.650

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 13.050 11.750 11.550 11.200 47.550
2 Sara Sulekic Croatia 12.800 10.800 11.650 12.050 47.300
Zala Trtnik Slovenia 12.900 11.350 11.300 11.750 47.300
4 Andreea Preda Romania 13.300 10.300 11.450 11.450 46.500
5 Iulia Trestianu Romania 12.300 10.150 12.100 11.900 46.450
6 Nika Kukljan Frleta Croatia 11.900 11.700 10.800 11.950 46.350
7 Daniela Halova Czech Republic 12.700 10.150 10.850 11.850 45.550
8 Shakira Cantaragiu Romania 12.400 10.750 10.900 11.450 45.500
Ana Maria Turcu Romania 12.950 8.400 11.900 12.250 45.500
10 Magdalena Coufalova Czech Republic 13.100 9.850 10.450 11.850 45.250
11 Nina Galatova Slovakia 12.600 9.500 10.400 10.950 43.450
12 Katarina Smolkova Slovakia 12.550 10.450 9.950 10.250 43.200
13 Tia Zakovsek Slovenia 12.200 8.950 10.800 11.150 43.100
14 Emi Matoscevic Croatia 12.350 8.100 11.100 11.300 42.850
15 Nina Davidovic Slovenia 11.000 10.350 10.100 11.350 42.800
16 Elena Usakova Slovakia 12.000 9.400 9.150 11.800 42.350
17 Nabila Mahmoud Ramadan Egypt 12.350 8.400 10.500 10.600 41.850
18 Zala Bedenik Slovenia 11.500 8.200 10.200 11.800 41.700
19 Miriam Markovic Austria 11.800 8.400 10.850 10.550 41.600
20 Katerina Strinic Croatia 12.150 7.850 9.600 11.800 41.400
21 Nadine Attallah Elembaby Egypt 12.000 8.100 9.150 10.450 39.700
22 Iris Espigares Spain 10.850 7.150 9.550 11.850 39.400
23 Sara-Grace Carabasa Austria 10.950 9.150 9.700 9.450 39.250
24 Alia Abdelwahab Elbaz Egypt 11.850 6.950 10.200 9.850 38.850
25 Mariona Sacristan Spain 11.000 5.100 8.800 11.250 36.150
26 Tamara Kalasova Czech Republic 12.150 2.000 9.950 11.800 35.900
27 Lara Zagradisnik Slovenia 10.400 7.650 8.100 9.700 35.850
28 Taisia Nizhynska Austria 10.900 6.950 7.250 9.300 34.400
29 Nika Jerman Croatia 11.200 5.150 7.900 9.700 33.950
30 Sara Semen Slovenia 10.650 6.050 7.600 9.300 33.600
31 Farida Abdelrahman Ali Egypt 11.850 —— 9.350 9.800 31.000
32 Tara Stampfer Slovenia 11.650 0.700 8.650 7.800 28.800
33 Valeza Rama Kosovo 10.700 0.000 5.250 7.000 22.950
34 Altina Krasniqi Kosovo 10.600 —— —— 5.450 16.050
35 Regjina Shala Kosova 9.650 —— —— 2.750 12.400
36 Adela Balcova Slovakia —— —— 10.950 —— 10.950

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Andreea Preda Romania 4.6 8.600 13.200 12.875
4.0 8.550 12.550
2 Ana Maria Turcu Romania 4.0 8.750 12.750 12.550
3.7 8.650 12.350
3 Magdalena Coufalova Czech Republic 4.2 8.700 12.900 12.525
3.7 8.450 12.150
4 Daniela Halova Czech Republic 4.0 8.650 12.650 12.400
3.5 8.650 12.150
5 Zala Bedenik Slovenia 4.0 8.400 12.400 12.325
3.6 8.650 12.250
6 Zala Trtnik Slovenia 4.0 8.700 12.700 12.250
3.3 8.500 11.800
7 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.2 8.400 12.600 12.150
4.0 7.700 11.700
8 Emi Matoscevic Croatia 3.5 8.550 12.050 12.125
3.7 8.600 -0.1 12.200

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.4 6.700 11.100
2 Zala Trtnik Slovenia 3.5 7.300 10.800
3 Sara Sulekic Croatia 3.0 7.600 10.600
4 Shakira Cantaragiu Romania 3.5 7.050 10.550
5 Nika Kukljan Frleta Croatia 4.3 6.250 10.550
6 Nina Davidovic Slovenia 2.1 8.200 10.300
7 Katarina Smolkova Slovakia 2.1 7.950 10.050
8 Zala Bedenik Slovenia 2.3 7.650 9.950

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Iulia Trestianu Romania 4.7 7.650 12.350
2 Ana Maria Turcu Romania 5.0 7.100 12.100
3 Zala Trtnik Slovenia 4.6 6.350 10.950
4 Emi Matoscevic Croatia 4.4 6.150 10.550
5 Zala Bedenik Slovenia 3.6 6.750 10.350
6 Sara Sulekic Croatia 4.6 5.600 10.200
7 Sara Surmanova Slovakia 4.7 5.250 9.950
8 Adela Balcova Slovakia 3.5 5.650 9.150

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Maria Turcu Romania 4.8 7.250 12.050
2 Iulia Trestianu Romania 4.7 7.250 11.950
3 Nika Kukljan Frleta Croatia 4.5 7.400 11.900
4 Iris Espigares Spain 4.1 7.400 11.500
5 Daniela Halova Czech Republic 4.0 7.450 11.450
6 Zala Bedenik Slovenia 4.0 7.250 11.150
7 Sara Sulekic Croatia 4.1 7.000 -0.3 10.800
8 Magdalena Coufalova Czech Republic 4.2 5.500 9.700

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Roberta Radu Romania 13.050 10.200 13.400 11.500 48.150
2 Alexandra Panait Romania 12.700 10.150 11.850 12.200 46.900
3 Luana Serbanescu Romania 12.200 9.700 12.550 12.350 46.800
4 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 12.450 10.250 11.350 11.650 45.700
5 Luca Agnecz Hungary 12.400 10.200 11.600 11.200 45.400
6 Ana Lala Romania 12.050 10.050 12.100 11.150 45.350
7 Hanna Balzsay Hungary 12.500 8.650 11.500 12.150 44.800
8 Lucka Ravnihar Slovenia 12.050 9.450 11.350 11.400 44.250
9 Adina Crisan Romania 12.400 7.100 12.150 12.050 43.700
10 Anna Bogyo Hungary 12.450 7.750 11.050 12.100 43.350
11 Emilia Herczeg Hungary 11.650 8.800 11.150 11.550 43.150
12 Sirine Mohamed Abouelhoda Egypt 11.000 9.750 11.500 10.550 42.800
13 Anna Malkova Slovenia 11.050 9.050 11.700 10.950 42.750
14 Annalisa Furegato Austria 11.300 8.800 11.100 11.250 42.450
15 Ema Bazikova Slovakia 12.650 9.050 10.300 10.300 42.300
Ana Korenika Slovenia 10.650 9.100 11.450 11.100 42.300
17 Rebecca Appel Austria 12.150 8.300 10.450 11.250 42.150
18 Vivien Dolezalova Czech Republic 12.000 9.750 9.000 11.250 42.000
19 Kristyna Buckova Czech Republic 12.300 8.300 10.100 11.050 41.750
20 Emily Hrabakova Czech Republic 12.600 7.600 10.200 11.200 41.600
21 Lea Dampf Austria 11.950 8.850 9.950 10.700 41.450
22 Valentina Perlornigg Austria 11.800 9.200 9.550 10.100 40.650
Simona Simaskova Slovakia 12.150 8.000 9.150 11.350 40.650
24 Valentina Frint Austria 11.400 8.450 10.300 10.400 40.550
Mirna Hontic Croatia 11.850 9.000 8.900 10.800 40.550
Nikolina Micic Slovenia 11.700 7.500 11.150 10.200 40.550
27 Jana Abdelhakim Hafez Egypt 11.900 8.650 9.850 9.800 40.200
28 Lili Kriznar Slovenia 11.450 7.250 10.750 10.700 40.150
29 Tara Kos Slovenia 11.550 8.650 9.600 10.250 40.050
30 Alzbeta Pluharova Czech Republic 12.150 8.300 10.200 9.350 40.000
31 Bara Fleischhansova Czech Republic 12.000 7.850 9.100 11.000 39.950
32 Hana Mamdouh Morsy Egypt 10.750 9.450 9.950 9.650 39.800
Eliska Volna Czech Republic 11.050 8.650 9.700 10.400 39.800
34 Anna Sytenska Czech Republic 10.650 9.750 9.850 9.300 39.550
35 Sofia Banovicova Slovakia 11.000 6.250 10.800 10.950 39.000
Lia Zvonar Slovenia 11.600 8.300 8.100 11.000 39.000
37 Irene Ambrosio Spain 11.450 7.800 8.900 10.750 38.900
38 Stella Lobner Austria 10.750 8.650 8.550 10.100 38.050
39 Fabienne Sallmutter Austria 10.650 7.800 9.100 10.300 37.850
40 Noa Gonzalez Spain 10.750 7.100 9.800 10.150 37.800
41 Melanie Czesak Austria 10.550 8.200 9.600 9.350 37.700
42 Sara Tomazin Slovenia 10.150 7.900 8.850 10.650 37.550
43 Lea Kapular Croatia 10.450 8.350 8.450 10.250 37.500
44 Karma Ahmed Abdelrahman Egypt 10.700 6.550 9.250 10.300 36.800
45 Pika Vuk Slovenia 10.350 6.700 9.900 8.700 35.650
46 Nela Susic Croatia 11.350 3.650 10.200 10.100 35.300
47 Helena Costa Spain 10.700 6.250 7.500 10.300 34.750
48 Yasmine Attallah Elembaby Egypt 10.700 7.500 7.450 9.050 34.700
49 Talia Sabry Elhakim Egypt 10.150 7.450 8.000 8.750 34.350
50 Sofija Schur Austria 10.500 6.750 7.000 10.000 34.250
51 Carla Redlich Austria 10.650 4.950 9.050 8.850 33.500
52 Toja Sedonja Slovenia 10.650 1.350 10.200 10.450 32.650
53 Emma Eggeling Austria 10.950 6.600 4.100 9.300 30.950
54 Fanny Herzog Austria 12.050 8.100 10.550 —— 30.700
55 Greta Gasparovic Croatia 9.850 3.050 6.800 10.400 30.100
56 Malak Ismail Hussein Egypt 10.650 5.900 4.650 8.150 29.350
57 Klara Krasevec Slovenia 10.600 —— 8.350 10.350 29.300
58 Nada Abdelhakim Hafez Egypt 10.000 5.150 4.650 8.250 28.050
59 Analina Belec Slovenia 10.850 1.350 5.650 9.650 27.500
60 Mariam Mohamed Mokhtar Egypt —— 7.400 8.300 9.950 25.650
61 Vileza Zeqiri Kosovo 10.500 0.600 1.850 7.950 20.900
62 Caroline Ertel Austria 11.600 8.700 —— —— 20.300
63 Mariam Ahmed Egypt 11.200 8.300 —— —— 19.500
64 Elena Mangjolli Kosovo 10.300 0.000 0.650 7.250 18.200

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s