2019 Brazilian Junior Championships Results

The 2019 Brazilian Junior Championships were held from November 5 through November 10 in Natal, Brazil.

Junior Age 13-15 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Julia Soares CEGIN 13.050 12.150 13.300 13.200 51.700
2 Camila Almeida Minas Tenis 13.750 11.900 12.500 12.550 50.700
3 Luisa Gomes São Bernardo 13.300 11.000 13.150 12.600 50.050
4 Julia Godoi São Bernardo 12.950 11.200 12.900 12.350 49.400
5 Camille Fonseca São Bernardo 12.800 9.850 12.350 12.250 47.250
6 Gabriela Reis São Bernardo 12.050 10.200 12.500 12.350 47.100
7 Natalia de Jesus CEGIN 12.150 10.850 11.700 11.850 46.550
8 Rafaela Oliva GNU 13.050 9.900 11.150 12.300 46.400
9 Marcela Meireles Fluminense 12.600 10.650 10.500 11.700 45.450
10 Maria Rita Simao Fluminense 12.700 10.000 10.950 11.650 45.300
11 Yasmin Ribeiro Fluminense 12.900 8.900 12.100 11.350 45.250
12 Maria Eduarda Tavares GNU 12.500 10.450 10.900 10.900 44.750
13 Mirella Santos Minas Tenis 13.150 10.150 10.300 10.550 44.150
14 Thaynna Souza Flamengo 11.750 9.850 10.250 11.700 43.550
15 Maria Manuela Annunciação Flamengo 11.500 10.650 10.050 10.500 42.700
16 Ingrid Ribeiro Fluminense 12.000 10.050 9.500 11.050 42.600
17 Maria Eduarda Lima CCRN 11.900 7.650 11.550 11.200 42.300
18 Vitória da Silva Flamengo 12.050 9.650 9.400 11.050 42.150
19 Ana Leticia Andrade Fluminense 11.950 —— 11.350 11.850 35.150
20 Airlinny Silva Arthur Zanetti 11.650 —— 7.950 9.600 29.200

Espoir Age 12 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Julia da Silva Pinheiros 12.200 10.850 12.600 12.750 48.400
2 Josiany da Silva CEGIN 11.950 10.950 13.500 11.650 48.050
3 Andreza de Lima GNU 12.850 10.600 12.500 11.800 47.750
4 Gabriela Barbosa Centro Olimpico 11.900 9.650 11.600 12.250 45.400
5 Sofia Costenaro GNU 12.050 9.600 12.250 10.850 44.750
6 Ana Livia Burgarim CEGIN 11.050 9.600 9.900 10.800 41.350
7 Livia Silva Palmeiras 10.850 4.250 11.100 10.350 36.550
8 Alana de Oliveira CEGIN 11.950 —— 10.550 10.750 33.250

Junior Age 14-15 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Qualifications Final Total
1 Camila Almeida Minas Tenis 13.425 13.525 26.950
2 Julia Godoi São Bernardo 12.850 12.575 25.425
3 Maria Rita Santos Fluminense 12.625 12.450 25.075
4 Marcela Meireles Fluminense 12.350 12.375 24.725
Camille Fonseca São Bernardo 12.325 12.400 24.725

Espoir Age 12-13 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Qualifications Final Total
1 Luisa Gomes São Bernardo 13.100 12.875 25.975
2 Mirella Santos Minas Tenis 12.775 12.400 25.175
3 Andreza de Lima GNU 12.575 12.300 24.875
4 Maria Eduarda Lima CCRN 12.100 12.175 24.275
5 Gabriela Reis São Bernardo 12.025 11.875 23.900

Junior Age 14-15 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Qualifications Final Total
1 Julia Soares CEGIN 12.150 12.150 24.300
2 Camila Almeida Minas Tenis 11.900 11.500 23.400
3 Natalia de Jesus CEGIN 10.850 10.800 21.650
4 Julia Godoi São Bernardo 11.200 10.350 21.550
5 Marcela Meireles Fluminense 10.650 9.250 19.900

Espoir Age 12-13 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Qualifications Final Total
1 Luisa Gomes São Bernardo 11.000 10.950 21.950
2 Josiany da Silva CEGIN 10.950 10.900 21.850
3 Julia da Silva Pinheiros 10.850 10.050 20.900
4 Andreza de Lima GNU 10.600 10.000 20.600
5 Maria Manuela Annunciação Flamengo 10.650 9.400 20.050

Junior Age 14-15 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Qualifications Final Total
1 Julia Soares CEGIN 13.300 12.900 26.200
2 Camila Almeida Minas Tenis 12.500 12.900 25.400
3 Julia Godoi São Bernardo 12.900 11.850 24.750
4 Camille Fonseca São Bernardo 12.350 12.200 24.550
5 Yasmin Ribeiro Fluminense 12.100 10.450 22.550

Espoir Age 12-13 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Qualifications Final Total
1 Josiany da Silva CEGIN 13.500 13.300 26.800
2 Andreza de Lima GNU 12.500 12.300 24.800
3 Luisa Gomes São Bernardo 13.150 11.600 24.750
4 Gabriela Reis São Bernardo 12.500 12.100 24.600
5 Julia da Silva Pinheiros 12.600 11.000 23.600

Junior Age 14-15 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Qualifications Final Total
1 Julia Soares CEGIN 13.200 13.100 26.300
2 Camila Almeida Minas Tenis 12.550 13.000 25.550
3 Camille Fonseca São Bernardo 12.250 12.350 24.600
4 Julia Godoi São Bernardo 12.350 12.150 24.500
5 Rafaela Oliva GNU 12.300 12.050 24.350

Espoir Age 12-13 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Qualifications Final Total
1 Luisa Gomes São Bernardo 12.600 12.400 25.000
2 Julia da Silva Pinheiros 12.750 12.150 24.900
3 Gabriela Reis São Bernardo 12.350 12.400 24.750
4 Gabriela Barbosa Centro Olimpico 12.250 12.300 24.550
5 Ana Leticia Andrade Fluminense 11.850 11.900 23.750

One thought on “2019 Brazilian Junior Championships Results

  1. Pingback: What Have the Juniors Been Up To? | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s