2019 Björk International Results

The 2019 Björk International was held from November 9 through November 10 in Hafnarfjördur, Iceland.

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Gudrun Hardardottir Björk 11.900 10.000 12.033 11.900 45.833
2 Embla Gudmundsdottir Björk 11.933 10.066 11.533 11.600 45.132
3 Hildur Gudmundsdottir Gerpla 12.033 8.900 10.700 11.266 42.899
4 Freyja Hannesdottir Grotta 12.233 8.200 10.766 9.600 40.799
5 Hera Gunnarsdottir Gerpla 10.100 9.366 10.166 10.500 40.132
6 Patrycja Dabrowska Björk 11.333 7.866 10.200 10.200 39.599
Dagny Axelsdottir Gerpla 11.933 7.333 10.733 9.600 39.599
8 Lili Sørensen Gefion 11.533 9.400 8.100 10.266 39.299
9 Ingunn Ragnarsdottir Armann 11.066 7.133 10.266 10.800 39.265
10 Svanhildur Hlynsdottir Armann 11.566 9.100 8.100 10.433 39.199
11 Viktoria Benonysdottir Fylkir 11.700 7.966 8.500 10.100 38.266
12 Agnes Helgadottir Grotta 10.733 7.566 8.533 9.333 36.165
13 Karitas Traustadottir Björk 11.600 6.566 7.766 9.433 35.365
14 Emilia Davidsdottir Björk 11.266 5.866 7.800 7.966 32.898
15 Svanhildur Alexandersdottir Björk 10.300 3.100 9.400 9.633 32.433
16 Ragnheidur Sigurdardottir Björk 10.466 3.066 9.300 9.166 31.998
17 Adalbjörg Hafsteinsdottir Björk 10.666 3.033 7.833 10.200 31.732
18 Elin Andradottir Armann 11.366 —— 7.733 10.766 29.865
19 Saga Thorsdottir Grotta 10.200 1.666 7.100 9.433 28.399
20 Rosa Davidsdottir Björk 10.833 0.500 6.866 9.400 27.599
21 Emily Agersborg Gefion 11.133 5.633 —— 9.833 26.599
22 Hanna Petersdottir Gerpla —— 3.566 10.400 10.233 24.199
23 Sigrun Arnardottir Armann —— 6.100 7.566 —— 13.666
24 Soley Sigurdardottir Björk —— 2.666 8.366 —— 11.032
25 Laufey Johannsdottir Grotta —— 10.100 —— —— 10.100
26 Steinunn Hauksdottir Flykir —— —— 9.133 —— 9.133

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Hildur Gudmundsdottir Gerpla 3.7 8.566 12.266 12.133
3.5 8.500 12.000
2 Freyja Hannesdottir Grotta 3.7 8.600 12.300 12.066
3.5 8.333 11.833
3 Embla Gudmundsdottir Björk 3.7 8.400 12.100 11.966
3.5 8.333 11.833
4 Viktoria Benonysdottir Fylkir 3.7 8.366 12.066 11.866
3.5 8.166 11.666
5 Svanhildur Hlynsdottir Armann 3.7 8.000 11.700 11.716
3.5 8.233 11.733
6 Karitas Traustadottir Björk 3.7 8.266 -0.1 11.966 11.599
3.5 7.833 11.233
7 Emily Agersborg Gefion 3.7 7.400 -0.1 11.000 11.166
3.5 7.833 11.333
8 Dagny Axelsdottir Gerpla 3.7 8.100 11.800 10.916
2.0 8.033 10.033

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gudrun Hardardottir Björk 4.2 6.500 10.700
2 Embla Gudmundsdottir Björk 3.5 7.033 10.533
3 Hildur Gudmundsdottir Gerpla 2.1 7.033 9.133
4 Laufey Johannsdottir Grotta 2.5 6.400 8.900
5 Hera Gunnarsdottir Gerpla 1.2 7.533 8.733
Svanhildur Hlynsdottir Armann 1.4 7.333 8.733
7 Freyja Hannesdottir Grotta 1.4 6.933 8.333
8 Lili Sørensen Gefion 1.3 5.333 6.633

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gudrun Hardardottir Björk 4.7 7.333 12.033
2 Embla Gudmundsdottir Björk 4.5 6.966 11.466
3 Hildur Gudmundsdottir Gerpla 3.9 7.200 11.100
4 Ingunn Ragnarsdottir Armann 4.4 6.366 10.766
5 Dagny Axelsdottir Gerpla 3.0 7.366 10.366
6 Freyja Hannesdottir Grotta 3.4 6.433 9.833
7 Steinunn Hauksdottir Fylkir 2.8 5.600 8.400
8 Agnes Helgadottir Grotta 2.9 4.333 7.233

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gudrun Hardardottir Björk 4.0 7.600 11.600
2 Hildur Gudmundsdottir Gerpla 4.3 6.966 11.266
3 Embla Gudmundsdottir Björk 4.1 6.833 10.933
4 Ingunn Ragnarsdottir Armann 4.0 6.500 10.500
5 Hera Gunnarsdottir Gerpla 3.3 6.700 10.000
6 Lili Sørensen Gefion 3.1 6.600 9.700
7 Elin Andradottir Armann 3.3 6.266 9.566
8 Viktoria Benonysdottir Fylkir 3.3 5.900 9.200

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Asdis Indridadottir Grotta 11.666 7.500 10.500 11.000 40.666
2 Natalia Runarsdottir Björk 12.266 7.266 9.966 10.466 39.964
3 Idunn Njalsdottir Armann 11.900 8.266 9.000 10.333 39.499
4 Baldvina Albertsdottir Björk 11.700 7.233 9.866 9.733 38.532
5 Svanhildur Gunnarsdottir Grotta 10.033 7.700 10.400 10.166 38.299
6 Hildur Indridadottir Grotta 10.933 6.666 9.766 9.700 37.065
7 Isol Aradottir Grotta 10.500 6.866 9.800 9.866 37.032
8 Steinunn Davidsdottir Armann 10.766 8.133 8.366 9.766 37.031
9 Margret Johannsdottir Keflavik 11.066 7.100 8.533 9.100 35.799
10 Arna Birgisdottir Björk 10.400 8.300 8.766 8.300 35.766
11 Julia Sigurdardottir Björk 10.533 6.833 9.933 8.300 35.599
12 Sif Kvaran Grotta 10.966 7.133 7.333 9.866 35.298
13 Ragna Ragnarsdottir Grotta 10.966 6.600 7.466 9.600 34.632
14 Thorey Hlynsdottir Fylkir 11.100 4.766 8.833 9.766 34.465
15 Helen Margeirsdottir Keflavik 11.133 5.700 7.900 9.700 34.433
16 Stefania Eiriksdottir Björk 11.300 1.500 8.800 8.200 29.800
17 Ragnheidur Johannsdottir Björk 11.866 7.866 9.900 —— 29.632

Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Ragnheidur Johannsdottir Björk 3.7 8.700 12.400 12.266
3.5 8.633 12.133
2 Natalia Runarsdottir Björk 3.7 8.433 12.133 12.049
3.5 8.466 11.966
3 Margret Johannsdottir Keflavik 3.5 7.800 11.300 11.433
3.0 8.566 11.566
4 Helen Margeirsdottir Keflavik 3.5 8.133 -0.3 11.633 11.316
3.7 7.600 11.000
5 Idunn Njalsdottir Armann 3.7 8.700 -0.1 12.400 11.300
3.5 6.800 10.200
6 Ragna Ragnarsdottir Grotta 2.8 7.800 10.600 11.000
3.5 7.900 11.400
7 Thorey Hlynsdottir Fylkir 3.7 8.166 11.866 5.933
0.0 0.000 0.000

Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ragnheidur Johannsdottir Björk 1.6 6.800 8.400
2 Svanhildur Gunnarsdottir Grotta 1.2 6.433 7.633
3 Idunn Njalsdottir Armann 1.0 6.466 7.466
4 Asdis Indridadottir Grotta 0.9 6.400 7.300
5 Margret Johannsdottir Keflavik 1.0 6.200 7.200
6 Steinumm Davidsdottir Armann 0.9 5.733 6.633
7 Arna Birgisdottir Björk 1.0 5.033 6.033
8 Helen Margeirsdottir Keflavik 0.8 4.533 5.333

Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Margret Johannsdottir Keflavik 3.7 6.500 10.200
2 Svanhildur Gunnarsdottir Grotta 2.5 7.666 10.166
3 Thorey Hlynsdottir Fylkir 3.0 6.766 9.766
4 Natalia Runarsdottir Björk 4.0 5.233 9.233
5 Asdis Indridadottir Grotta 3.3 5.700 9.000
6 Idunn Njalsdottir Armann 3.8 5.133 8.933
7 Julia Sigurdardottir Björk 3.0 5.800 8.800
8 Steinunn Davidsdottir Armann 3.3 4.433 7.733

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Asdis Indridadottir Grotta 3.1 6.766 9.866
2 Helen Margeirsdottir Keflavik 3.4 6.400 9.800
Natalia Runarsdottir Björk 3.5 6.300 9.800
4 Thorey Hlynsdottir Fylkir 3.4 6.366 9.766
5 Idunn Njalsdottir Armann 3.2 6.333 9.533
6 Svanhildur Gunnarsdottir Grotta 3.0 6.433 9.433
7 Baldvina Albertsdottir Björk 3.0 6.166 9.166
8 Steinunn Davidsdottir Armann 3.0 6.000 9.000

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s