2019 Brazilian Junior Championships Men’s Results

The 2019 Brazilian Junior Championships were held from November 5 through November 10 in Natal, Brazil.

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Diogo Soares Pira Olimpica 13.800 12.850 13.050 14.500 13.750 13.700 81.650
2 Diogo Paes Pinheiros 13.150 11.250 12.150 13.400 13.700 12.850 76.500
3 Yuri Guimarães SERC 13.100 11.750 11.300 14.000 13.050 12.900 76.100
4 Patrick Correa Centro Olimpico 12.900 11.900 12.900 13.250 11.550 12.450 74.950
5 Gustavo Pereira Minas Tenis 12.400 12.350 12.450 12.350 12.350 12.700 74.600
6 Mateus da Silva Minas Tenis 12.900 11.450 11.650 12.800 12.650 12.850 74.300
7 Rogério Borges Centro Olimpico 12.400 10.800 11.400 13.250 12.650 13.150 73.650
8 Guilherme Matias SESI 12.550 10.700 11.250 12.900 12.300 12.200 71.900
9 João Lucas Vieira SOGIPA 12.250 10.600 10.900 13.950 12.550 11.100 71.350
10 Felipe Bono SESI 12.350 9.950 11.400 13.200 11.550 11.800 70.250
11 Roger Gomes Flamengo 13.100 11.500 10.600 12.400 12.050 10.500 70.150
12 Rodrigo da Silva Pindamonhangaba 12.350 9.300 10.550 12.050 12.350 10.750 67.350
13 Cauã Siqueira Flamengo 11.100 10.350 10.350 12.600 12.000 10.850 67.250
14 Julio Gonçalves Pinheiros 12.200 8.150 9.350 13.700 12.750 11.000 67.150
15 Henrique Guimarães SESI 11.700 8.650 10.250 11.700 10.950 10.250 63.500
16 Gustavo Moraes Praia Grande 10.400 0.500 8.100 10.550 11.500 10.850 51.900
17 Diogo Rodrigues Setor Leste —— 10.700 11.200 —— 13.050 12.300 47.250
18 Josué Heliodoro Flamengo 12.600 —— —— —— —— —— 12.600
19 Daniel dos Santos Setor Leste —— 9.150 —— —— —— —— 9.150

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Diogo Soares Pira Olimpica 4.6 8.800 13.400
2 Yuri Guimarães SERC 4.8 8.267 13.067
3 Diogo Paes Pinheiros 4.2 8.633 12.833
4 Roger Gomes Flamengo 4.5 8.233 12.733
5 Mateus da Silva Minas Tenis 4.3 7.867 12.167

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Diogo Soares Pira Olimpica 4.9 7.800 12.700
2 Gustavo Pereira Minas Tenis 4.1 8.533 12.633
3 Yuri Guimarães Flamengo 3.4 7.733 11.133
4 Roger Gomes Flamengo 3.8 7.133 10.933
5 Patrick Correa Centro Olimpico 4.4 4.533 8.933

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Diogo Soares Pira Olimpica 4.6 8.733 13.333
2 Diogo Paes Pinheiros 4.2 8.033 12.233
3 Mateus da Silva Minas Tenis 4.1 8.033 12.133
4 Gustavo Pereira Minas Tenis 3.7 8.200 11.900
5 Patrick Correa Centro Olimpico 4.0 7.500 11.500

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 João Lucas Vieira SOGIPA 13.834
2 Yuri Guimarães SERC 13.800
3 Julio Gonçalves Pinheiros 13.517
4 Diogo Soares Pira Olimpica 12.933
5 Felipe Bono SESI 11.917

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Diogo Soares Pira Olimpica 5.1 8.800 13.900
2 Diogo Paes Pinheiros 4.9 7.667 12.567
3 Julio Gonçalves Pinheiros 4.1 8.200 12.300
4 Diogo Rodrigues Setor Leste 4.4 7.667 12.067
5 Yuri Guimarães SERC 4.4 7.567 11.967

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Diogo Soares Pira Olimpica 5.1 8.367 13.467
2 Rogério Borges Centro Olimpico 4.3 8.600 12.900
3 Mateus da Silva Minas Tenis 4.3 8.533 12.833
4 Diogo Paes Pinheiros 4.6 8.200 12.800
5 Yuri Guimarães SERC 2.1 7.933 -5.0 5.033

Youth All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Erick Domingues Pinheiros 12.200 11.350 11.700 12.050 13.250 11.950 72.500
2 João Victor Perdigão Pinheiros 12.850 10.550 12.000 13.650 10.700 12.350 72.100
3 Guilherme Silva Pinheiros 12.000 11.300 8.400 13.150 13.200 11.500 69.550
4 Kayke Santos Centro Olimpico 12.500 9.350 10.400 13.550 12.300 11.300 69.400
5 Ian Camargo Iwazaki Pinheiros 12.300 9.150 11.250 12.250 11.700 11.850 68.500
6 Matheus Jorge Flamengo 12.200 10.450 10.800 12.700 11.850 10.350 68.350
7 Arthur Rua SERC 12.350 8.500 10.450 12.600 12.050 11.050 67.000
8 Michael Alves SERC 11.750 9.400 8.700 13.350 11.750 11.850 66.800
9 Gabriel Fernandes Centro Olimpico 10.450 9.450 9.600 11.200 10.800 9.550 61.050
10 Daniel Vieira Praia Grande 11.700 8.700 9.800 11.150 10.500 8.850 60.700
11 Willian Santos Filho Praia Grande 11.400 8.850 9.350 11.700 10.100 8.300 59.700
12 Rafael dos Santos Setor Leste 12.000 6.700 8.600 10.400 10.000 10.250 57.950
13 Bruno da Silva Centro Olimpico —— 8.850 9.850 12.000 12.200 12.550 55.450
14 Rafael Shiguti Setor Leste 11.550 4.200 9.550 11.250 9.050 8.900 54.500
15 Gabriel Souza Pinheiros 12.800 —— —— 13.450 —— —— 26.250

Youth Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 João Victor Perdigão Pinheiros 4.4 8.467 12.867
2 Gabriel Souza Pinheiros 4.4 8.100 -0.2 12.300
3 Kayke Santos Centro Olimpico 4.3 7.800 12.100
4 Arthur Rua SERC 3.8 8.067 11.867
5 Ian Camargo Iwazaki Pinheiros 4.4 6.633 11.033

Youth Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Matheus Jorge Flamengo 3.7 7.200 10.900
2 Erick Domingues Pinheiros 2.9 7.633 10.533
3 Guilherme Silva Pinheiros 3.8 6.067 9.867
4 João Victor Perdigão Pinheiros 2.9 4.700 7.600
5 Gabriel Fernandes Centro Olimpico 2.3 4.633 6.933

Youth Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 João Victor Perdigão Pinheiros 3.8 8.267 12.067
2 Erick Domingues Pinheiros 3.4 8.000 11.400
3 Arthur Rua SERC 3.2 7.833 11.033
4 Ian Camargo Iwazaki Pinheiros 3.3 7.700 -0.3 10.700
5 Matheus Jorge Flamengo 3.6 7.067 -0.3 10.367

Youth Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Kayke Santos Centro Olimpico 12.933
2 João Victor Perdigão Pinheiros 12.917
3 Michael Alves SERC 12.817
4 Gabriel Souza Pinheiros 12.600
5 Guilherme Silva Pinheiros 11.884

Youth P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Erick Domingues Pinheiros 4.0 9.000 13.000
2 Bruno da Silva Centro Olimpico 4.2 7.000 11.200
3 Guilherme Silva Pinheiros 3.6 7.333 10.933
4 Kayke Santos Centro Olimpico 3.6 7.000 10.600
5 Arthur Rua SERC 3.2 7.300 10.500

Youth High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Bruno da Silva Centro Olimpico 3.7 8.567 12.267
2 João Victor Perdigão Pinheiros 3.7 8.533 12.233
3 Erick Domingues Pinheiros 2.9 9.067 11.967
4 Ian Camargo Iwazaki Pinheiros 3.3 8.500 11.800
5 Michael Alves SERC 3.5 8.000 11.500

One thought on “2019 Brazilian Junior Championships Men’s Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s