2020 Melbourne World Cup Men’s Results

The 2020 Melbourne World Cup was held from February 20 through February 23 in Melbourne, Australia.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ryu Sung-hyun South Korea 6.5 8.433 14.933
2 Kirill Prokopev Russia 6.4 8.200 14.600
3 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.1 8.400 -0.3 14.200
4 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.9 8.133 14.033
5 Rayderley Zapata Spain 6.5 7.833 -0.3 14.033
6 Ethan Dick New Zealand 5.6 8.166 13.766
7 Jorge Vega Lopez Guatemala 5.8 8.100 -0.2 13.700
8 Bram Verhofstad Netherlands 5.6 7.500 13.100

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Stephen Nedoroscik United States 6.7 8.700 15.400
2 Saeedreza Keikha Iran 6.5 8.533 15.033
3 Kohei Kameyama Japan 6.8 8.033 14.833
4 Thierry Pellerin Canada 6.2 8.366 14.566
5 Tan Fu Jie Malaysia 5.9 7.500 13.400
6 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 5.8 6.833 -0.3 12.333
7 Joshua Nathan Great Britain 6.8 5.533 12.333
8 Robert Seligman Croatia 2.7 8.500 -4.0 7.200

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Eleftherios Petrounias Greece 6.3 8.766 15.066
2 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani Iran 6.2 8.300 14.500
3 Ali Zahran Egypt 6.2 8.000 14.200
4 Ng Kiu Chung Hong Kong 6.0 8.066 14.066
5 Courtney Tulloch Great Britain 6.2 7.566 13.766
6 Rick Jacobs Netherlands 5.0 8.266 13.266
7 Devy Dyson New Zealand 5.3 7.866 13.166
8 Hamza Yilmaz Turkey 5.5 7.200 12.700

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Shin Jea-hwan South Korea 6.0 9.133 -0.1 15.033 14.866
5.6 9.200 -0.1 14.700
2 Jorge Vega Lopez Guatemala 5.6 9.333 14.933 14.783
5.2 9.433 14.633
3 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 8.800 14.400 14.550
5.6 9.100 14.700
4 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.2 9.466 14.666 14.533
5.2 9.200 14.400
5 James Bacueti Australia 5.6 9.233 14.833 14.449
5.2 8.966 -0.1 14.066
6 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.2 8.566 -0.1 13.666 14.233
5.6 9.200 14.800
7 Joshua Valle Mexico 5.6 9.100 -0.1 14.600 14.066
5.6 7.933 13.533
8 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 6.0 7.766 -0.3 13.466 13.603
5.6 8.441 -0.3 13.741

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 6.5 8.700 15.200
2 Yusuke Tanaka Japan 6.0 9.166 15.166
3 Dinh Phuong Thanh Vietnam 6.4 8.533 14.933
4 Shoichi Yamamoto Japan 6.2 8.700 14.900
5 Mitchell Morgans Australia 6.0 7.866 13.866
6 Frank Rijken Netherlands 6.1 7.633 13.733
7 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.8 7.833 13.633
8 Sercan Demir Turkey 5.5 5.700 11.200

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Epke Zonderland Netherlands 6.7 8.200 14.900
2 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.3 8.200 14.500
3 Mitchell Morgans Australia 6.0 8.233 14.233
4 Umit Samiloglu Turkey 5.9 7.633 13.533
5 Hidetaka Miyachi Japan 6.8 6.600 13.400
6 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.9 7.066 12.966
7 Tyson Bull Australia 5.4 6.700 12.100
8 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 4.9 5.766 10.666

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kirill Prokopev Russia 6.2 8.800 15.000
2 Ryu Sung-hyun South Korea 6.5 8.000 14.500
3 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.1 8.433 -0.1 14.433
4 Rayderley Zapata Spain 6.3 7.866 -0.1 14.066
5 Ethan Dick New Zealand 5.5 8.466 13.966
6 Jorge Vega Lopez Guatemala 5.8 8.233 -0.1 13.933
7 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.9 8.000 13.900
8 Bram Verhofstad Netherlands 5.8 7.833 13.633
9 Hayden Skinner Great Britain 6.5 7.133 -0.1 13.533
10 Clay Mason Stephens Australia 5.7 7.900 -0.1 13.500
11 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.7 7.900 -0.2 13.400
12 Marcus Casamento Australia 5.7 7.966 -0.3 13.366
13 Joshua Nathan Great Britain 5.5 7.700 13.200
14 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 5.3 7.766 13.066
15 Tomas Gonzalez Chile 5.9 7.000 12.900
16 Huang Ko Chiang Chinese Taipei 5.7 7.133 12.833
17 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.5 7.300 -0.3 12.500
18 Asad Aziz Jooma Pakistan 4.6 7.766 12.366
19 Yunus Gundogdu Turkey 5.4 6.900 -0.1 12.200
20 Tan Fu Jie Malaysia 4.0 7.366 11.366
21 Sam Dick New Zealand 5.1 5.766 -0.6 10.266
22 Mustafa Arca Turkey 5.7 3.733 -0.3 9.133

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Stephen Nedoroscik United States 6.2 8.400 14.600
2 Saeedreza Keikha Iran 6.1 8.300 14.400
3 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 6.0 8.300 14.300
4 Kohei Kameyama Japan 6.8 7.500 14.300
5 Joshua Nathan Great Britain 6.5 7.733 14.233
6 Tan Fu Jie Malaysia 6.0 8.200 14.200
7 Robert Seligman Croatia 5.9 8.233 14.133
8 Thierry Pellerin Canada 6.2 7.900 14.100
9 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 6.0 7.800 13.800
10 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 5.7 8.033 13.733
11 Kirill Prokopev Russia 6.1 7.633 13.733
12 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 6.4 7.333 13.733
13 Abdollah Jamei Iran 5.7 6.933 12.633
14 Jorden O’Connell-Inns New Zealand 5.6 6.733 12.333
15 Michael Tone Australia 5.6 6.666 12.266
16 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.3 6.833 12.133
17 Frank Rijken Netherlands 5.7 6.266 11.966
18 Bram Verhofstad Netherlands 3.7 7.966 11.666
19 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 6.3 5.133 11.433
20 Ethan Dick New Zealand 5.1 6.166 11.266
21 Filip Ude Croatia 4.4 6.466 10.866
22 Christopher Remkes Australia 5.4 5.233 10.633
23 Asad Aziz Jooma Pakistan 2.8 7.400 10.200
24 Hamza Yilmaz Turkey 4.9 5.100 10.000
25 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 3.9 5.500 9.400
26 Sercan Demir Turkey 5.1 3.700 8.800

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Eleftherios Petrounias Greece 6.3 8.758 15.058
2 Courtney Tulloch Great Britain 6.2 8.500 14.700
3 Mahdi Ahmad Kohani Iran 6.2 8.433 14.633
4 Ali Zahran Egypt 6.2 8.300 14.500
5 Ng Kiu Chung Hong Kong 6.0 8.333 14.333
6 Hamza Yilmaz Turkey 5.5 7.700 13.200
7 Devy Dyson New Zealand 5.3 7.733 13.033
8 Rick Jacobs Netherlands 5.0 7.766 12.766
9 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 4.6 7.866 12.466
10 Federico Molinari Argentina 5.6 6.733 12.333
11 Shoichi Yamamoto Japan 5.3 6.966 12.266
12 Mitchell Morgans Australia 4.9 6.966 11.866
13 Clay Mason Stephens Australia 5.0 6.800 11.800
14 Yunus Gundogdu Turkey 4.9 6.233 11.133
15 Asad Aziz Jooma Pakistan 2.2 7.766 9.966

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Jorge Vega Lopez Guatemala 5.6 9.333 14.933 14.666
5.2 9.300 -0.1 14.400
2 James Bacueti Australia 5.6 9.333 -0.1 14.833 14.616
5.2 9.200 14.400
3 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.2 9.600 -0.1 14.700 14.616
5.6 9.033 -0.1 14.533
4 Joshua Valle Mexico 5.6 9.033 14.633 14.566
5.6 8.900 14.500
5 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 8.766 14.366 14.553
5.6 9.141 14.741
6 Shin Jea-hwan South Korea 5.6 9.066 -0.1 14.566 14.549
5.2 9.333 14.533
7 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 5.2 9.100 14.300 14.516
5.6 9.133 14.733
8 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.2 9.033 14.233 14.433
5.2 9.433 14.633
9 Hidenobu Yonekura Japan 5.6 8.991 14.591 14.428
5.2 9.066 14.266
10 Courtney Tulloch Great Britain 5.6 8.966 14.566 14.383
5.6 8.600 14.200
11 Tseng Wei-Sheng Chinese Taipei 5.6 8.466 -0.1 13.966 14.133
5.2 9.100 14.300
12 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.2 8.466 13.666 13.699
5.2 8.833 -0.3 13.733
13 Hayden Skinner Great Britain 5.2 8.800 -0.3 13.700 13.600
4.8 8.700 13.500
14 Mustafa Arca Turkey 5.2 8.633 -0.1 13.733 13.483
5.2 8.133 -0.1 13.233
15 Sam Dick New Zealand 5.2 7.933 -0.1 13.033 13.433
4.8 9.033 13.833
16 Asad Aziz Jooma Pakistan 5.2 8.916 14.116 13.174
4.4 7.833 12.233

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Yusuke Tanaka Japan 6.0 9.166 15.166
2 Vladislav Poliashov Russia 6.5 8.600 15.100
3 Dinh Phuong Thanh Vietnam 6.4 8.400 14.800
4 Shoichi Yamamoto Japan 6.2 8.500 14.700
5 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.8 8.033 13.833
6 Sercan Demir Turkey 5.9 7.900 13.800
7 Frank Rijken Netherlands 5.6 8.033 13.633
8 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.5 8.100 13.600
9 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 5.9 7.300 13.200
10 Julian Jato Argentina 5.0 8.133 13.133
11 Jorden O’Connell-Inns New Zealand 4.7 8.133 12.833
12 Joshua Nathan Great Britain 5.1 7.133 12.233
13 Yunus Gundogdu Turkey 4.9 7.133 12.033
14 Asad Aziz Jooma Pakistan 3.8 8.133 11.933
15 Rick Jacobs Netherlands 4.9 6.833 11.733
16 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 4.8 6.733 11.533
17 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 4.8 6.633 11.433

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Epke Zonderland Netherlands 6.0 8.266 14.266
2 Mitchell Morgans Australia 6.0 8.166 14.166
3 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.1 8.066 14.166
4 Hidetaka Miyachi Japan 5.6 8.533 14.133
5 Tyson Bull Australia 5.8 8.266 14.066
6 Umit Samiloglu Turkey 4.9 8.566 13.466
7 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.9 7.300 13.200
8 Mikhail Koudinov New Zealand 4.9 8.166 13.066
9 Devy Dyson New Zealand 4.9 7.966 12.866
10 Sercan Demir Turkey 4.8 7.766 12.566
11 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 4.6 7.933 12.533
12 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 4.7 7.100 11.800
13 Julian Jato Argentina 4.6 6.933 11.533
14 Alexey Rostov Russia 5.5 5.133 10.633
15 Frank Rijken Netherlands 4.9 5.200 10.100
16 Asad Aziz Jooma Pakistan 2.8 6.266 9.066

One thought on “2020 Melbourne World Cup Men’s Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s