2020 Everest National Qualifier Results

The 2020 Everest National Qualifier was held from February 21 through February 23 in Rock Hill, North Carolina.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Kaylen Morgan Everest 13.950 13.050 14.100 13.300 54.400 Q
2 Addison Fatta Prestige 13.450 12.800 12.300 11.100 50.650
3 Alea Byrne WOGA 13.750 11.750 11.250 12.500 49.250
4 Lyden Saltness Midwest 14.000 10.850 11.400 12.500 48.750 Q
5 Victoria Cluck WOGA 13.900 9.750 9.650 11.800 45.100
6 Lauren Little Everest —— 13.550 13.500 —— 27.050 Q
7 Alonna Kratzer Top Notch —— 13.000 —— —— 13.000

Note: Lyden Saltness got her two-event optional score, qualifying on vault and floor, and Lauren Little got her two-event optional score on bars and beam.

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Charlotte Booth Brandy Johnson’s 14.050 12.400 12.900 12.400 51.750 Q
2 Eva Volpe Pearland Elite 13.800 12.600 12.700 12.400 51.500 Q
3 Amber Lowe Everest 13.700 12.400 12.100 13.050 51.250 Q
Ashlee Sullivan WOGA 13.700 12.600 13.000 11.950 51.250 Q
5 Skylar Draser Infiniti Elite 13.550 13.550 13.000 10.500 50.600 Q
6 Ryan Fuller Head Over Heels 13.050 12.750 12.050 12.300 50.150
7 Paityn Walker Head Over Heels 13.400 13.100 10.600 12.600 49.700
8 Rebekah Smith World Champions Centre 13.550 11.700 13.100 11.250 49.600
9 Cecily Rizo Texas Dreams 13.750 12.600 12.350 9.400 48.100
Alicia Zhou Love Gymnastics 13.000 12.450 13.450 9.200 48.100
11 Ella Beck Buckeye 12.850 10.350 12.200 11.600 47.000
12 Adriana Consoli Pearland Elite 12.250 11.250 11.650 11.800 46.950
13 Camryn Richardson Pearland Elite 13.950 10.700 11.750 10.450 46.850
14 Bryn Bartman Everest 13.000 11.900 11.300 10.250 46.450
15 Eleanor Wyly North Bay 12.200 10.850 11.500 10.250 44.800
16 Peyton Novinger Prestige 11.950 10.200 11.750 10.800 44.700
17 Kaylee Wilson Texas Dreams 12.600 10.400 11.850 9.300 44.150
18 Hadley Bretschneider Solid Rock 12.700 10.150 10.650 9.800 43.300
19 Chesney Bennett Charleston 12.550 5.100 10.050 10.950 38.650
20 Addy Bare Prestige 13.100 —— 11.600 11.600 36.300

Hopes 12-13 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Emerson Fisk Golden City 13.450 12.250 13.250 12.400 51.350 Q
2 Ella Murphy WOGA 12.950 12.150 12.300 12.000 49.400 Q
3 Paloma Spiridonova WOGA 12.350 12.450 12.400 11.650 48.850 Q
4 Pyper Fliehr First in Flight 12.900 11.250 11.450 12.650 48.250
5 Avery King WOGA 12.800 11.250 12.400 11.750 48.200
6 Brynn Torry World Class 12.950 12.100 11.900 11.050 48.000
7 Isabella Perri Excalibur 13.750 11.050 11.600 11.300 47.700
Madray Johnson WOGA 13.050 11.950 11.750 10.950 47.700
9 Lila Couture Golden City 12.000 11.700 11.950 11.800 47.450
10 Isabella Edralin Excalibur 12.150 12.150 11.550 11.400 47.250
11 Anabelle Dewey ETC Gymnastics 13.300 10.950 11.550 11.250 47.050
12 Yuna Lee Hill’s 13.150 12.000 10.300 11.500 46.950
Kate Walendzak Buckeye 12.800 10.800 11.750 11.600 46.950
14 Sutton Strasser Infiniti Elite 12.550 11.750 12.150 10.400 46.850
15 Julia Nehmer WOGA 12.100 9.800 12.500 11.600 46.000
16 Sage Bradford WOGA 12.200 10.200 12.200 11.200 45.800
17 Elle Bragga Top Notch 12.050 11.350 11.650 10.600 45.650
18 Paisley Davis First in Flight 12.650 10.100 10.050 11.950 44.750
19 Christina Shelton Cobb Challengers 13.100 9.100 10.950 11.350 44.500
20 McKinley James Pearland Elite 10.750 11.750 10.200 11.200 43.900
21 Madisyn Alemany Bright Stars 12.800 9.650 9.700 11.300 43.450
22 Hayden Mazur Top Notch 11.100 9.750 10.850 10.600 42.300
23 Simone Brown First in Flight 12.200 9.350 10.100 10.500 42.150
24 Presley Williams Mountain Brook 11.650 7.450 11.050 11.400 41.550
25 Jadasyn Hinojos Pearland Elite 11.700 8.950 10.400 10.500 41.450
26 Samaria Lowman Prestige 10.050 10.700 10.450 9.950 41.150
27 Claire Downing United Elite 11.550 7.300 11.350 10.550 40.750
28 Whitney Torchia Charleston 11.950 7.250 9.000 10.050 38.250
29 Chandler Sims Mountain Brook 11.450 8.450 8.650 9.350 37.900

Hopes 10-11 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Brynli Smith WOGA 12.050 11.200 12.450 12.150 47.850 Q
2 Claire Pease WOGA 12.000 10.350 12.550 11.250 46.150 Q
3 Camie Westerman Hill’s 12.150 11.000 10.900 11.300 45.350
4 Emma Howells Fusion 12.150 9.500 11.800 11.700 45.150
5 Addie Oiler-Velez Buckeye 12.050 9.350 12.050 10.450 43.900
6 Gabrielle Hardie AAGA 12.150 10.650 10.550 10.100 43.450
7 Addy Fulcher First in Flight 10.500 11.750 10.250 10.200 42.700
8 Alyssa Robinson Next Level 11.850 7.650 7.600 8.700 35.800
9 Reagan Parkman Coastal Point 11.750 —— 10.500 11.400 33.650
10 Haley Beauregard Prestige 11.850 —— 9.850 —— 21.700

3 thoughts on “2020 Everest National Qualifier Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s