2020 Turkish Championships Men’s Results

The 2020 Turkish Championships were held from February 28 through March 1 in Mersin, Turkey.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Abdelrahman Elgamal Izmir 13.567 12.400 14.467 13.867 14.400 14.267 82.967
2 Ahmet Önder Izmir 11.967 12.667 13.933 13.600 13.300 13.133 78.600
3 Sercan Demir Bolu 13.133 11.533 13.167 13.300 13.867 12.700 77.700
4 Yunus Gündogdu Izmir 11.133 11.833 13.767 14.133 12.167 12.367 75.400
5 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Izmir 12.833 11.433 12.300 13.700 13.133 11.967 75.367
6 Mustafa Arca Bolu 13.400 10.967 13.633 12.800 12.067 12.233 75.100
7 Emre Öztekin Bolu 12.200 10.200 12.000 13.200 13.067 12.900 73.567
8 Hamza Yilmaz Izmir 13.067 9.567 13.500 12.500 11.667 12.133 72.433
9 Ilkay Uguz Bolu 11.767 11.367 12.033 12.900 12.200 11.200 71.467
10 Sevket Yildiz Izmir 10.000 9.400 10.500 13.367 11.833 11.333 66.433
11 Emir Arslankan Izmir 11.600 7.200 11.133 13.167 12.033 —— 55.133
12 Onur Celik Bolu —— 11.100 11.800 —— 11.400 11.067 45.367
13 Ferhat Arican Izmir —— 14.267 —— —— 16.067 —— 30.333
14 Yusuf Aydin Ankara 10.933 —— —— —— —— 10.633 21.567
15 Ümit Samiloglu Ankara —— —— —— —— —— 13.867 13.867

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Mustafa Arca Bolu 5.5 8.100 13.600
2 Sercan Demir Bolu 4.9 8.200 13.100
3 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Izmir 5.1 7.650 -0.1 12.650
4 Emre Öztekin Bolu 4.8 7.850 -0.3 12.350
5 Ahmet Önder Izmir 3.2 6.400 -4.4 5.200

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ferhat Arican Izmir 5.8 8.150 13.950
2 Ahmet Önder Izmir 5.7 7.850 13.550
3 Abdelrahman Elgamal Izmir 5.8 7.500 13.300
4 Onur Celik Bolu 5.0 7.450 12.450
5 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Izmir 4.5 6.800 11.300
6 Yunus Gündogdu Izmir 4.4 6.450 10.850

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Yunus Gündogdu Izmir 6.0 7.950 13.950
2 Hamza Yilmaz Izmir 5.2 7.950 13.150
3 Sercan Demir Bolu 4.9 8.150 13.050
4 Mustafa Arca Bolu 5.3 7.150 12.450
5 Ilkay Uguz Bolu 4.1 8.150 12.250

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Mustafa Arca Bolu 4.8 9.050 13.850 13.950
5.2 8.950 14.050
2 Abdelrahman Elgamal Izmir 5.6 8.350 -0.3 13.650 13.550
5.6 7.850 13.450
3 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Izmir 4.8 8.850 13.650 13.475
4.0 9.300 13.300
4 Ilkay Uguz Bolu 5.2 8.650 -0.3 13.550 12.175
1.6 9.200 10.800
5 Sevket Yildiz Izmir 4.8 7.650 -0.3 12.150 6.075
0.0 0.000 0.000

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ferhat Arican Izmir 7.0 7.300 14.300
2 Sercan Demir Bolu 5.9 7.950 13.850
3 Abdelrahman Elgamal Izmir 5.5 7.950 13.450
4 Emre Öztekin Bolu 4.4 7.700 12.100
5 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Izmir 4.2 6.900 11.100

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ümit Samiloglu Ankara 5.3 10.000 15.300
2 Sercan Demir Bolu 4.6 8.250 12.850
3 Emre Öztekin Bolu 4.8 7.450 12.250
4 Yunus Gündogdu Izmir 4.4 7.600 12.000

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Kerem Sener Izmir 13.300 12.167 11.800 13.333 13.033 12.367 76.000
2 Hasan Bulut Bolu 12.033 13.567 11.500 13.433 12.600 12.633 75.767
3 Mert Kilicer Bolu 12.967 11.600 11.833 13.333 12.800 13.033 75.567
4 Tamer Agus Izmir 12.933 12.533 11.367 13.000 13.000 12.600 75.433
5 Mert Cakmak Izmir 12.700 12.100 12.067 12.700 12.433 12.300 74.300
6 Hasan Durna Izmir 11.733 11.067 11.800 13.567 12.533 12.267 72.967
7 Bora Tarhan Bolu 10.033 11.233 12.467 14.433 12.533 12.067 72.767
8 Volkan Hamarat Izmir 12.200 10.000 12.200 11.967 13.100 12.367 71.833
9 Ali Altun Izmir 11.567 12.100 11.200 13.167 12.600 11.133 71.767
10 Yusuf Tokcan Izmir 12.233 10.567 12.067 13.133 12.600 9.700 70.300
11 Liu Carlo Mandela Tuakli Izmir 10.800 11.667 11.200 13.567 11.700 10.100 69.033
12 Ahmet Burak Ekici Bolu 12.900 10.067 10.100 12.467 12.567 10.300 68.400
13 Toprak Öz Izmir 11.833 8.933 11.433 11.167 12.300 11.667 67.333
14 Umur Mehmet Filiz Izmir 11.800 10.867 11.267 11.900 10.700 10.667 67.200
15 Gürsel Dedeoglu Izmir 10.933 10.300 10.700 11.800 12.133 10.300 66.167
16 Cünyet Acar Ankara 10.700 8.900 10.200 11.300 11.467 10.667 63.233
17 Baha Caglayan Bolu 11.533 8.667 9.067 11.400 11.233 10.967 62.867
18 Emre Demiral Kocaeli 11.300 6.367 10.600 12.300 11.867 10.100 62.533
19 Irfan Uysal Bolu 11.267 9.933 10.333 10.633 8.300 5.467 55.933
20 Altan Dogan Izmir —— —— 10.467 —— 11.900 12.333 34.700
21 Mustafa Kücükyildiz Bursa —— 8.667 1.267 —— 9.833 —— 19.767

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Mert Efe Kilicer Bolu 4.1 8.800 12.900
2 Ahmet Burak Ekici Bolu 4.0 8.500 12.500
3 Kerem Sener Izmir 4.8 7.500 12.300
4 Yusuf Tokcan Izmir 3.7 8.450 12.150
5 Tamer Agus Izmir 4.3 7.700 12.000
6 Mert Cakmak Izmir 4.2 5.850 10.050

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Hasan Bulut Bolu 4.8 8.100 12.900
2 Tamer Agus Izmir 3.8 8.500 12.300
3 Mert Cakmak Izmir 3.4 8.500 11.900
4 Ali Altun Izmir 3.6 8.000 11.600
5 Liu Carlo Mandela Tuakli Izmir 3.9 7.400 11.300
6 Kerem Sener Izmir 3.7 6.800 10.500

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Mert Cakmak Izmir 4.1 8.300 12.400
2 Yusuf Tokcan Izmir 3.9 8.200 12.100
3 Mert Efe Kilicer Bolu 3.9 8.100 12.000
4 Volkan Arda Hamarat Izmir 3.9 7.900 11.800
5 Bora Tarhan Bolu 4.6 6.850 11.450
6 Hasan Durna Izmir 3.3 6.700 10.000

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Bora Tarhan Bolu 4.4 8.750 -0.1 13.050 12.950
5.2 7.950 -0.3 12.850
2 Ali Altun Izmir 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.500
2.8 9.200 12.000
3 Tamer Agus Izmir 4.0 9.200 -0.1 13.100 12.100
1.8 9.300 11.100
4 Ahmet Burak Ekici Bolu 3.2 9.100 12.300 11.825
2.4 8.950 11.350
5 Mert Cakmak Izmir 4.0 8.750 -0.3 12.450 11.600
2.8 7.950 10.750
6 Umur Mehmet Filiz Izmir 2.4 8.900 -0.1 11.200 11.150
2.2 8.900 11.100

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Mert Efe Kilicer Bolu 4.0 9.000 13.000
2 Volkan Arda Hamarat Izmir 3.6 9.250 12.850
3 Ali Altun Izmir 3.7 8.750 12.450
4 Tamer Agus Izmir 3.9 8.500 12.400
5 Kerem Sener Izmir 4.9 7.050 11.950
6 Yusuf Tokcan Izmir 3.4 7.700 11.100

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Mert Efe Kilicer Bolu 4.1 8.400 12.500
2 Kerem Sener Izmir 4.0 8.400 12.400
3 Hasan Bulut Bolu 3.9 7.850 11.750
4 Volkan Arda Hamarat Izmir 3.5 7.400 10.900
5 Tamer Agus Izmir 4.0 6.900 10.900
6 Altan Dogan Izmir 2.7 7.850 10.550

2 thoughts on “2020 Turkish Championships Men’s Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s