2020 AGF Junior Trophy Results

The 2020 AGF Junior Trophy was held from March 7 through March 8 in Baku, Azerbaijan.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 13.600 11.550 12.850 13.450 12.650 12.800 76.900
2 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 11.400 13.850 12.400 13.250 12.900 12.650 76.450
3 Hasan Bulut Turkey 12.350 13.100 12.400 13.200 12.300 12.450 75.800
4 Huang Yen-Chang Chinese Taipei 12.700 13.200 12.200 12.950 13.050 11.600 75.700
5 Kerem Sener Turkey 12.300 10.750 12.850 13.400 13.700 12.150 75.150
6 Chuang Chia-Lung Chinese Taipei 12.800 10.850 12.250 13.300 12.750 12.100 74.050
7 Ivan Sevruk Ukraine 13.450 10.500 12.300 13.150 12.350 12.050 73.800
8 Jordi Hagenaar Netherlands 13.000 12.150 12.650 13.500 11.050 10.900 73.250
9 Dachi Dolidze Georgia 13.150 13.500 11.350 11.800 11.500 10.450 71.750
10 Rasul Ahmadzada Azerbaijan 12.600 12.000 11.250 11.550 12.400 11.800 71.600
11 Anar Hasanov Azerbaijan 13.000 11.450 12.100 12.450 9.650 10.550 69.200
12 Borys Bracki Poland 12.400 11.100 11.200 12.000 11.250 11.000 68.950
13 Szymon Chrusciel Poland 11.850 10.550 10.850 12.200 11.200 10.750 67.400
14 Liu Kun-Jie Chinese Taipei 11.350 9.400 10.900 12.400 11.750 9.800 65.600
15 Mansum Safarov Azerbaijan 12.850 —— 12.300 12.950 11.550 11.800 61.450
16 Ramin Damirov Azerbaijan —— 10.600 12.150 12.500 12.600 11.100 58.950
17 Kacper Wierzba Poland 11.900 —— 10.100 13.300 12.100 10.050 57.450
18 Radoslaw Szymczyk Poland 12.550 11.600 —— 12.900 12.200 —— 49.250
19 Mert Efe Kilicer Turkey 11.500 12.200 —— —— 12.950 12.250 48.900
20 Nazar Vasylkovskyi Ukraine 11.950 —— 11.750 12.100 12.800 —— 48.600
21 Mert Cakmak Turkey —— 11.250 12.500 12.500 —— 11.500 47.750
22 Volkan Hamarat Turkey 11.000 —— 12.400 —— 12.800 —— 36.200
23 Lee Ming-Liang Chinese Taipei 11.750 9.450 —— —— —— 10.850 32.050
24 Christian Kuzdra Poland —— 7.800 11.500 —— —— 10.250 29.550
25 Mykyta Melnykov Ukraine —— 13.350 —— —— —— 11.700 25.050
26 Liu Yen-Fu Chinese Taipei —— —— 10.950 —— 10.450 —— 21.400
27 Aghakazim Rustamov Azerbaijan 12.700 5.550 —— —— —— —— 18.250

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ivan Sevruk Ukraine 4.8 8.950 13.750
2 Mansum Safarov Azerbaijan 4.5 8.650 13.150
3 Dachi Dolidze Georgia 4.1 9.000 13.100
4 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 5.2 7.900 -0.1 13.000
5 Radoslaw Szymczyk Poland 3.8 8.850 12.650
6 Huang Yen-Chang Chinese Taipei 4.4 7.900 -0.1 12.200
7 Chuang Chia-Lung Chinese Taipei 4.2 8.250 -0.4 12.050
8 Anar Hasanov Azerbaijan 4.4 7.550 11.950

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 5.1 8.400 13.500
2 Dachi Dolidze Georgia 4.7 8.650 13.350
3 Mykyta Melnykov Ukraine 4.9 8.350 13.250
4 Hasan Bulut Turkey 4.7 7.200 11.900
5 Mert Efe Kilicer Turkey 3.9 7.900 11.800
6 Jordi Hagenaar Netherlands 4.2 7.450 11.650
7 Huang Yen-Chang Chinese Taipei 4.4 7.200 11.600
8 Rasul Ahmadzada Azerbaijan 3.7 7.250 10.950

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 4.3 8.700 13.000
2 Mansum Safarov Azerbaijan 3.6 8.950 12.550
3 Kerem Sener Turkey 4.2 8.300 12.500
4 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 4.2 8.200 12.400
5 Chuang Chia-Lung Chinese Taipei 4.1 8.200 12.300
6 Ramin Damirov Azerbaijan 4.1 8.150 12.250
7 Huang Yen-Chang Chinese Taipei 4.3 7.950 12.250
8 Mert Cakmak Turkey 3.4 7.550 10.950

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Huang Yen-Chang Chinese Taipei 4.8 9.300 14.100 13.425
3.2 9.550 12.750
2 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 5.2 8.050 -0.1 13.150 13.175
4.0 9.200 13.200
3 Chuang Chia-Lung Chinese Taipei 4.0 9.400 13.400 12.700
2.8 9.200 12.000
4 Mansum Safarov Azerbaijan 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.475
2.8 9.150 11.950
5 Ramin Damirov Azerbaijan 3.2 9.150 12.350 12.325
2.8 9.500 12.300
6 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 4.0 9.150 13.150 11.850
2.4 8.250 -0.1 10.550
7 Mert Cakmak Turkey 4.0 8.950 -0.1 12.850 11.800
2.8 7.950 10.750
8 Kacper Wierzba Poland 4.0 8.000 12.000 11.650
2.4 8.900 11.300

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Mert Efe Kilicer Turkey 4.2 8.500 12.700
2 Huang Yen-Chang Chinese Taipei 4.2 8.450 12.650
3 Nazar Vasylkovskyi Ukraine 4.4 8.150 12.550
4 Rasul Ahmadzada Azerbaijan 3.7 8.700 12.400
5 Chuang Chia-Lung Chinese Taipei 3.9 8.500 12.400
6 Kerem Sener Turkey 4.6 7.750 12.350
7 Ramin Damirov Azerbaijan 3.9 8.300 12.200
8 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 4.3 7.400 11.700

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 4.4 8.600 13.000
2 Chuang Chia-Lung Chinese Taipei 3.9 8.600 12.500
3 Hasan Bulut Turkey 4.1 8.300 12.400
4 Mansum Safarov Azerbaijan 3.7 8.400 12.100
5 Rasul Ahmadzada Azerbaijan 3.8 8.100 11.900
6 Huang Yen-Chang Chinese Taipei 4.0 7.800 11.800
7 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 4.2 6.850 11.050
8 Mert Efe Kilicer Turkey 4.0 6.950 10.950

Team Results

Rank Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 UKRAINE (Volodymyr Kostiuk, Mykyta Melnykov, Ivan Sevruk, Radomyr Stelmakh, Nazar Vasylkovskyi) 39.000 38.750 37.550 39.850 38.350 37.500 231.000
2 TURKEY (Hasan Bulut, Mert Cakmak, Mert Efe Kilicer, Volkan Hamarat, Kerem Sener) 36.150 36.550 37.750 39.900 39.450 36.850 226.650
3 AZERBAIJAN (Rasul Ahmadzada, Ramin Damirov, Anar Hasanov, Aghakazim Rustamov, Mansum Safarov) 38.550 34.050 36.550 37.900 36.550 34.700 218.300
4 CHINESE TAIPEI (Chuang Chia-Lung, Huang Yen-Chang, Lee Ming-Liang, Liu Kun-Jie, Liu Yen-Fu) 37.250 33.500 35.400 38.650 37.550 34.550 216.900
5 POLAND (Borys Bracki, Szymon Chrusciel, Christian Kuzdra, Radowslaw Szymczyk, Kacper Wierzba) 36.850 33.250 33.550 38.400 35.550 32.000 209.600

One thought on “2020 AGF Junior Trophy Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s