2020 Ukrainian Championships Men’s Results

The 2020 Ukrainian Championships were held from September 6 through September 11 in Kiev, Ukraine.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Team FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Oleg Verniaiev Kiev 13.800 15.000 14.300 14.800 15.300 13.300 86.500
2 Petro Pakhniuk Kiev 14.600 14.200 13.800 14.600 15.100 13.700 86.000
3 Vladislav Hryko Kharkiv 14.600 13.700 12.400 14.100 13.100 13.400 81.300
4 Yevgen Yudenkov Crimea 14.200 13.600 13.900 13.800 13.600 12.000 81.100
5 Maksym Vasylenko Kherson 14.100 13.100 12.700 14.300 13.600 12.700 80.500
6 Roman Vashchenko Kiev 13.400 13.900 13.200 13.900 12.500 11.000 77.900
7 Mykola Synyukhin Kropyvnytskyi 14.500 12.300 11.300 13.600 12.800 11.500 76.000
8 Dmytro Ovcharenko Kharkiv 12.700 12.500 12.500 12.500 12.500 12.700 75.400
9 Vladislav Kotsyuban Crimea 12.900 12.800 12.500 14.400 11.100 11.600 75.300
10 Oleksiy Robu Rubizhne 12.900 12.800 12.300 14.400 11.300 11.500 75.200
11 Panteley Kolodiy Kiev 12.900 12.500 12.800 12.500 12.700 11.400 74.800
12 Volodymyr Grybuk Kiev 13.700 11.900 12.700 13.000 11.500 11.700 74.500
13 Artem Gavrykov Kherson 12.500 12.500 11.500 13.700 11.600 12.200 74.000
14 Maksym Kurabtsev Kiev 12.800 12.100 11.900 13.400 11.400 11.900 73.500
15 Vsevolod Isayev Kherson 13.300 12.400 11.700 12.500 12.100 11.400 73.400
16 Artem Kravchenko Crimea 13.300 11.500 9.800 12.700 12.200 12.000 71.500
17 Bogdan Shkuratskiy Crimea 11.800 11.300 12.700 12.200 12.100 11.200 71.300
18 Vladislav Gontkivskiy Khmelnytskyi 12.400 12.800 9.400 13.000 11.700 11.600 70.900
19 Dmitri Serdynskiy Crimea 11.700 11.500 10.800 12.000 13.100 11.600 70.700
20 Vitaliy Gontkivskiy Khmelnytskyi 11.200 12.600 10.800 13.000 11.700 11.100 70.400
21 Andriy Bryndak Khmelnytskyi 12.200 11.200 10.100 13.300 12.400 10.800 70.000
22 Oleksandr Lyubchenko Khmelnytskyi 12.000 12.300 10.700 12.900 12.200 9.700 69.800
23 Oleksandr Matveyev Kropyvnytskyi 12.800 11.900 8.500 12.700 12.200 10.700 68.800
24 Illya Lukyanenko Crimea 11.500 10.500 11.100 12.500 12.000 10.500 68.100
25 Oleg Feshchenko Kiev 11.400 11.500 9.200 13.000 12.000 9.900 67.000
26 Eduard Yermakov Crimea 14.000 —— 14.200 13.600 14.100 —— 55.900
27 Bogdan Mandalina Khmelnytskyi 11.200 11.400 7.800 10.900 10.900 2.900 55.100
28 Mykola Popov Kropyvnytskyi —— 10.100 10.400 10.600 11.600 11.400 54.100
29 Nazar Chepurnyi Cherkasy 14.300 12.400 —— 14.700 —— —— 41.400
30 Andriy Anikin Kropyvnytskyi 10.200 —— 10.200 10.900 —— —— 31.300
31 Igor Radivilov Kiev —— —— 14.600 14.900 —— —— 29.500
32 Stasys Butrymas Kiev —— 10.000 —— —— —— 3.600 13.600
33 Andrii Krasnozhonov Kropyvnytskyi —— —— —— 9.600 —— —— 9.600

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Mykola Synyukhin Kropyvnytskyi 14.650
2 Vladislav Hryko Kharkiv 14.275
3 Nazar Chepurnyi Cherkasy 14.250
4 Yevgen Yudenkov Crimea 14.250
5 Eduard Yermakov Crimea 14.225
6 Oleg Verniaiev Kiev 14.200
7 Maksym Vasylenko Kherson 14.175
8 Petro Pakhniuk Kiev 13.775

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Oleg Verniaiev Kiev 15.000
2 Petro Pakhniuk Kiev 14.875
3 Roman Vashchenko Kiev 14.250
4 Vladislav Hryko Kharkiv 13.825
5 Yevgen Yudenkov Crimea 13.725
6 Oleksiy Robu Rubizhne 11.800
7 Vladislav Kotsyuban Crimea 11.700
8 Vladislav Gontkivskiy Khmelnytskyi 12.750

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Igor Radivilov Kiev 14.950
2 Oleg Verniaiev Kiev 14.775
3 Yevgen Yudenkov Crimea 14.425
4 Roman Vashchenko Kiev 14.225
5 Eduard Yermakov Crimea 14.200
6 Petro Pakhniuk Kiev 13.650
7 Bogdan Shkuratskiy Crimea 13.075
8 Panteley Kolodiy Kiev 12.950
9 Volodymyr Grybuk Kiev 10.425

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Vault 1 Vault 2 Total
1 Oleg Verniaiev Kiev 14.850 14.900 14.875
2 Nazar Chepurnyi Cherkasy 14.875 14.500 14.688
3 Igor Radivilov Kiev 15.300 13.250 14.275
4 Roman Vashchenko Kiev 13.725 13.775 13.750
5 Oleksiy Robu Rubizhne 13.900 13.475 13.688
6 Dmytro Ovcharenko Kharkiv 13.400 13.625 13.513
7 Panteley Kolodiy Kiev 13.400 13.425 13.413
8 Maksym Vasylenko Kherson 13.600 12.975 13.288

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Oleg Verniaiev Kiev 15.450
2 Petro Pakhniuk Kiev 15.075
3 Yevgen Yudenkov Crimea 13.400
4 Vladislav Hryko Kharkiv 13.350
5 Eduard Yermakov Crimea 12.975
6 Dmytro Ovcharenko Kharkiv 12.925
7 Panteley Kolodiy Kiev 11.500
8 Mykola Synyukhin Kropyvnytskyi 10.725

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Team Total
1 Vladislav Hryko Kharkiv 13.450
2 Yevgen Yudenkov Crimea 13.125
3 Maksym Vasylenko Kherson 13.000
4 Petro Pakhniuk Kiev 12.700
5 Artem Gavrykov Kherson 12.075
6 Artem Kravchenko Crimea 11.025
7 Maksym Kurabtsev Kiev 10.775
8 Volodymyr Grybuk Kiev 5.650

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s