2020 Szombathely Challenge Cup Men’s Results

The 2020 Szombathely Challenge Cup was held from October 2 through October 4 in Szombathely, Hungary.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Rok Klavora Slovenia 5.3 8.700 14.000
2 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.7 8.300 14.000
3 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.9 8.000 13.900
4 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.7 8.050 13.750
5 Alexander Benda Austria 5.3 8.200 13.500
6 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.8 6.600 12.400
7 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.1 6.250 12.350
8 Dusan Dordevic Serbia 4.7 6.250 10.950

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 5.9 8.700 14.600
2 Robert Seligman Croatia 5.9 8.450 14.350
3 Matvei Petrov Albania 6.5 7.550 14.050
4 Filip Ude Croatia 5.6 8.400 14.000
5 Daniel Kopenik Austria 5.7 7.400 13.100
6 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.6 7.400 13.000
7 Zoltan Kallai Hungary 5.8 6.800 12.600
8 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.6 6.700 12.300

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Vinzenz Höck Austria 6.0 8.150 14.150
2 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.2 7.600 13.800
3 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.7 8.050 13.750
4 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.2 7.900 13.100
5 Vlada Rakovic Serbia 4.5 8.100 12.600
6 Luka Bojanc Slovenia 4.7 7.900 12.600
7 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 4.7 7.000 11.700
8 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.6 6.950 11.550

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 9.000 15.000 14.150
5.6 7.800 -0.1 13.300
2 Ondrej Kalny Czech Republic 5.2 9.100 14.300 14.150
4.8 9.200 14.000
3 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.2 9.100 -0.1 14.200 14.025
4.8 9.050 13.850
4 Marian Dragulescu Romania 5.8 8.150 13.950 13.925
5.6 8.600 -0.3 13.900
5 Justin Pesesse Belgium 5.2 9.100 14.300 13.725
5.2 7.950 13.150
6 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.2 7.900 -0.3 12.800 13.600
5.2 9.200 14.400
7 Filip Sasnal Poland 5.2 8.600 -0.1 13.700 13.300
4.0 9.000 -0.1 12.900
8 Dusan Dordevic Serbia 5.2 7.750 12.950 13.025
4.8 8.400 -0.1 13.100

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 6.4 8.550 14.950
2 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.8 8.500 14.300
3 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 6.3 7.800 14.100
4 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.1 8.800 13.900
5 Vlada Rakovic Serbia 5.1 8.700 13.800
6 Matvei Petrov Albania 5.3 8.300 13.600
7 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.2 8.900 13.100
8 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.2 6.500 11.700

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tin Srbic Croatia 6.1 8.550 14.650
2 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.3 7.850 14.150
3 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.8 8.200 14.000
4 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.4 8.050 13.450
5 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.3 8.000 13.300
6 Alexander Benda Austria 5.5 7.800 13.300
7 Ivan Dejanovic Serbia 5.3 6.400 11.700
8 Botond Kardos Hungary 4.7 6.950 11.650

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.2 7.900 14.100
2 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.8 8.150 13.950
3 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.6 7.950 13.550
4 Dusan Dordevic Serbia 5.5 7.800 13.300
5 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.7 7.750 -0.2 13.250
6 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.6 7.650 13.250
7 Rok Klavora Slovenia 5.3 8.000 -0.1 13.200
8 Alexander Benda Austria 5.3 7.600 12.900
9 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.5 7.550 -0.3 12.750
10 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.8 6.800 12.600
11 Jure Weingerl Slovenia 5.2 7.350 12.550
12 Takumi Onoshima Belgium 5.4 6.300 11.700
13 Daniel Ponizil Czech Republic 4.4 7.450 11.850
14 Justin Pesesse Belgium 5.4 6.300 11.700
15 Ondrej Kalny Czech Republic 5.3 6.300 -0.3 11.300
16 Filip Sasnal Poland 5.1 6.350 -0.3 11.150

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 6.2 8.800 15.000
2 Filip Ude Croatia 6.0 8.650 14.650
3 Robert Seligman Croatia 5.9 8.550 14.450
4 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.6 8.700 14.300
5 Daniel Kopeinik Austria 5.7 8.200 13.900
6 Matvei Petrov Albania 6.3 7.450 13.750
7 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.4 8.100 13.500
8 Zoltan Kallai Hungary 5.7 7.800 13.500
9 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 6.2 7.000 13.200
10 Maxime Gentges Belgium 5.7 7.200 12.900
11 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 6.0 6.750 12.750
12 Jure Pavlica Slovenia 4.4 8.300 12.700
13 Takumi Onoshima Belgium 5.5 6.650 12.150
14 Ondrej Kalny Czech Republic 4.7 7.200 11.900
15 Xheni Dyrmishi Austria 4.9 6.950 11.850
16 David Jessen Czech Republic 4.6 6.900 11.500
17 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.9 6.600 11.500
18 Luka Kisek Slovenia 5.5 5.850 11.350
19 Kacper Ganczarek Poland 4.8 6.450 11.250
20 Petar Velickovic Serbia 4.8 5.050 9.850

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.350 14.350
2 Vinzenz Höck Austria 6.0 8.250 14.250
3 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 5.8 7.550 13.350
4 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 4.7 8.300 13.000
5 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.2 7.750 12.950
6 Vlada Rakovic Serbia 4.5 8.400 12.900
7 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.6 7.850 12.450
8 Luka Bojanc Slovenia 4.8 7.400 12.200
9 Daniel Ponizil Czech Republic 3.7 8.450 12.150

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Marian Dragulescu Romania 5.8 8.800 14.600 14.400
5.6 8.700 14.200
2 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.2 9.350 14.550 14.300
5.2 8.950 -0.1 14.050
3 Ondrej Kalny Czech Republic 5.2 9.150 -0.1 14.250 14.125
4.8 9.200 14.000
4 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 5.6 8.900 14.500 14.025
5.6 7.950 13.550
5 Justin Pesesse Belgium 5.2 8.750 13.950 13.875
5.2 8.700 -0.1 13.800
6 Dusan Dordevic Serbia 5.2 8.700 13.900 13.525
4.8 8.450 -0.1 13.150
7 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.2 9.250 -0.1 14.350 13.375
4.8 7.900 -0.3 12.400
8 Filip Sasnal Poland 5.2 8.700 13.900 13.300
4.0 8.800 -0.1 12.700
9 Daniel Ponizil Czech Republic 4.8 8.100 12.900 13.075
4.0 9.250 13.250
10 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.2 8.400 -0.1 13.500 12.200
2.8 8.100 10.900

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 6.3 8.500 14.800
2 Yevgen Yudenkov Ukraine 6.2 8.250 14.450
3 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.8 7.900 13.700
4 Matvei Petrov Albania 5.3 8.100 13.400
5 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.1 8.250 13.350
6 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.2 8.550 12.750
7 Vlada Rakovic Serbia 5.1 7.250 12.350
8 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 4.8 7.050 11.850
9 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.2 5.800 11.000
10 Daniel Ponizil Czech Republic 4.1 6.250 10.350

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tin Srbic Croatia 5.8 8.500 14.300
2 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.6 7.950 13.550
3 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.5 7.900 13.400
4 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.3 8.000 13.300
5 Alexander Benda Austria 5.5 7.800 13.300
6 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.0 8.150 13.150
7 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 5.3 7.850 13.150
8 Ivan Dejanovic Serbia 5.3 7.450 12.750
9 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.2 7.500 12.700
10 Kacper Ganczarek Poland 4.5 8.050 12.550
11 Maxime Gentges Belgium 5.5 6.950 12.450
12 David Jessen Czech Republic 5.3 6.850 12.150
13 Justin Pesesse Belgium 5.1 6.600 11.700
14 Vlada Rakovic Serbia 4.1 7.150 11.250

One thought on “2020 Szombathely Challenge Cup Men’s Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s