2020 Swedish Men’s Championships Results

The Swedish Men’s Championships were held from October 10 through October 11 in Halmstad, Sweden.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 David Rumbutis All Star 13.900 12.650 12.950 14.300 13.150 13.250 80.200
2 Christopher Soos Halmstad 14.050 11.450 12.400 13.700 13.000 12.350 76.950
3 Kim Wanström Hammarby 14.200 11.000 12.400 13.350 12.850 12.950 76.750
4 Filip Lidbeck Halmstad 14.250 11.400 11.850 14.150 11.800 12.150 75.600
5 Joakim Lenberg Motus-Salto 12.650 12.300 11.600 12.950 12.600 11.400 73.500
6 Karl Idesjö Hammarby 12.300 10.750 13.200 13.250 13.750 9.700 72.950
7 William Sundell Hammarby 12.700 13.100 10.750 12.300 11.900 11.500 72.250
8 Leo Blumenberg KFUM 11.900 8.700 10.400 11.400 11.450 10.300 64.150
9 Adam Björs Hammarby 10.850 10.300 9.400 9.850 10.900 10.950 62.250
10 Nicolai Tretten Lulegymnasterna 11.200 5.700 10.100 9.950 7.950 10.250 55.150
11 Emil Espling Lulegymnasterna 11.550 7.300 —— 13.150 —— —— 32.000
12 Mattias Larsson Hammarby —— 12.650 12.050 —— —— —— 24.700
13 Alexander Ramm KFUM —— 7.300 5.300 11.550 —— —— 24.150

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kim Wanström Hammarby 5.9 8.350 -0.1 14.150
2 Filip Lidbeck Halmstad 5.3 8.150 13.450
3 Christopher Soos Halmstad 5.4 7.850 13.250
4 William Sundell Hammarby 3.9 8.200 12.100
5 Karl Idesjö Hammarby 4.4 7.200 11.600
6 Joakim Lenberg Motus-Salto 4.2 6.300 -0.1 10.400

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 David Rumbutis All Star 5.3 8.000 13.300
2 Christopher Soos Halmstad 4.2 7.950 12.150
William Sundell Hammarby 4.5 7.650 12.150
4 Joakim Lenberg Motus-Salto 3.3 8.800 12.100
5 Mattias Larsson Hammarby 3.7 6.950 10.650
6 Filip Lidbeck Halmstad 3.4 6.950 10.350

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 David Rumbutis All Star 4.6 7.850 12.450
2 Karl Idesjö Hammarby 4.6 7.300 11.900
3 Christopher Soos Halmstad 3.9 7.950 11.850
4 Kim Wanström Hammarby 4.6 7.200 11.800
5 Mattias Larsson Hammarby 3.7 7.400 11.100
6 Joakim Lenberg Motus-Salto 3.9 7.000 10.900

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Filip Lidbeck Halmstad 4.8 9.350 14.150 13.725
4.0 9.300 13.300
2 Christopher Soos Halmstad 4.8 9.200 14.000 13.000
2.8 9.200 12.000
3 Emil Espling Lulegymnasterna 4.0 9.250 13.250 12.325
2.4 9.000 11.400
4 Nicolai Tretten Lulegymnasterna 2.4 7.650 -0.1 9.950 4.975
0.0 0.000 0.000

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Christopher Soos Halmstad 4.8 8.250 13.050
2 Kim Wanström Hammarby 4.4 8.450 12.850
3 Karl Idesjö Hammarby 5.8 6.900 12.700
4 David Rumbutis All Star 5.0 7.600 12.600
5 Joakim Lenberg Motus-Salto 3.6 7.950 11.550

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Karl Idesjö Hammarby 5.0 7.700 12.700
Kim Wanström Hammarby 4.5 8.200 12.700
3 Christopher Soos Halmstad 3.8 8.700 12.500
4 Joakim Lenberg Motus-Salto 3.2 7.800 11.000
5 William Sundell Hammarby 2.2 7.500 9.700

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Jacob Söderqvist KFUM 13.350 11.700 11.400 13.350 12.200 11.600 73.600
2 Lukas Houser Hammarby 13.350 11.450 9.850 13.950 12.100 11.800 72.500
3 Luis Il-Sung Melander Motus-Salto 11.650 11.000 11.900 12.400 11.950 12.100 71.000
4 William Hyll Halmstad 12.600 11.350 10.500 13.100 12.200 10.000 69.750
5 Theo Holmgren Motus-Salto 11.800 11.400 11.350 10.900 11.900 11.000 68.350
6 Jonathan Smith Göteborg 11.800 11.550 10.150 12.050 11.750 10.250 67.550
7 Oliver Lewandowski Hammarby 12.100 11.400 10.050 11.000 10.900 10.000 65.450
8 Olof Antti Lulegymnasterna 11.750 9.350 9.700 11.650 11.400 10.800 64.650
9 Lukas Norin Hammarby 10.800 9.850 10.000 11.600 10.900 11.000 64.150
10 Marcus Göransson Alingsås 11.500 7.800 10.150 11.450 11.750 10.800 63.450
11 Charlie Björsson Alingsås 11.300 8.700 9.800 10.950 10.000 10.250 61.000
12 Carl Strömö Alingsås 10.950 4.100 9.950 11.350 10.350 10.700 57.400
13 Georgios Salampasis Uppsala 10.350 8.250 8.650 9.900 9.550 10.500 57.200
14 Christopher Juhlin Göteborg 10.000 10.050 9.450 11.150 11.200 4.600 56.450
15 Vilgot Hyll Halmstad —— 11.600 10.900 —— 11.650 11.250 45.400
16 Simon Franke Alingsås 10.400 —— —— 10.700 —— —— 21.100
17 Adam Benjaminsson Alingsås —— 9.650 —— —— —— 4.700 14.350
18 Kalle Frisen KFUM 10.750 —— —— —— —— —— 10.750
19 Hugo Woxbom Hammarby —— 10.600 —— —— —— —— 10.600
20 Simon Rotim Uppsala —— —— —— —— —— 9.750 9.750

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lukas Houser Hammarby 4.6 7.900 12.500
2 Jacob Söderqvist KFUM 4.2 8.200 12.400
3 William Hyll Halmstad 4.0 8.300 12.300
4 Oliver Lewandowski Hammarby 3.8 8.050 11.850
5 Jonathan Smith Göteborg 3.6 8.000 11.600
6 Theo Holmgren Motus-Salto 2.9 8.600 11.500

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jonathan Smith Göteborg 3.2 8.500 11.700
2 Theo Holmgren Motus-Salto 3.8 7.850 11.650
3 Lukas Houser Hammarby 3.4 7.550 10.950
4 Oliver Lewandowski Hammarby 2.4 8.500 10.900
5 Jacob Söderqvist KFUM 3.0 7.400 10.400
6 Vilgot Hyll Halmstad 2.9 6.800 -4.0 5.700

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Luis Il-Sung Melander Motus-Salto 4.2 7.750 11.950
2 Jacob Söderqvist KFUM 3.4 8.100 11.500
3 William Hyll Halmstad 3.9 7.550 11.450
4 Theo Holmgren Motus-Salto 3.6 7.400 -0.3 10.700
5 Jonathan Smith Göteborg 2.3 8.000 -0.3 10.000
6 Vilgot Hyll Halmstad 3.0 6.550 -0.3 9.250

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Lukas Houser Hammarby 4.4 9.550 13.950 13.350
3.2 9.550 12.750
2 Jacob Söderqvist KFUM 4.0 9.350 13.350 12.675
2.8 9.200 12.000
3 Olof Antti Lulegymnasterna 2.4 9.150 -0.1 11.450 11.275
2.2 9.000 -0.1 11.100
4 Christopher Juhlin Göteborg 2.4 8.750 11.150 11.150
2.8 8.450 -0.1 11.150

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Luis Il-Sung Melander Motus-Salto 4.2 8.300 12.500
2 Jacob Söderqvist KFUM 3.0 9.400 12.400
3 Jonathan Smith Göteborg 3.0 9.350 12.350
4 Lukas Houser Hammarby 3.6 8.700 12.300
5 William Hyll Halmstad 3.4 8.400 11.800
6 Theo Holmgren Motus-Salto 2.5 9.150 11.650

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jacob Söderqvist KFUM 3.3 8.700 12.000
2 Lukas Houser Hammarby 3.2 8.750 11.950
3 Vilgot Hyll Halmstad 3.1 8.550 11.650
4 Theo Holmgren Motus-Salto 3.1 8.400 11.500
5 Lukas Norin Hammarby 2.6 8.700 11.300
6 Luis Il-Sung Melander Motus-Salto 3.6 6.800 10.400

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s