2020 Chinese Junior Individual Championships Men’s Results

The 2020 Chinese Junior Individual Championships were held from October 17 through October 20 in Xi’an, China.

U17 All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Province FX PH SR VT PB HB AA Total
1 Hao Shuai Shanghai 12.450 12.850 12.250 12.900 12.350 12.650 75.450 151.100
2 Dai Zhixiong Individual 13.100 12.400 12.950 13.550 11.700 12.450 76.150 149.750
3 Xie Chenyi Individual 13.150 11.900 12.550 13.600 13.350 12.800 77.350 148.850
4 Liao Jialei Hunan 12.850 12.900 12.900 12.750 11.750 12.050 75.200 147.800
5 He Xiang Jiangsu 12.450 12.350 12.650 11.900 11.900 10.000 71.250 145.000
6 Chen Zhiyi Guangdong 12.600 9.500 11.500 12.750 11.350 11.850 69.550 144.200
7 Wu Baisong Guizhou 12.500 12.000 11.500 12.600 12.050 11.950 72.600 142.700
8 Huang Yan Xianming Shaanxi 12.350 11.850 12.300 13.350 11.550 12.000 73.400 142.500
9 Liu Changwei Guangdong 11.950 11.100 10.950 12.700 12.000 12.150 70.850 140.700
10 Yan Zhong Yunnan 13.100 8.750 12.300 13.450 11.650 11.600 70.850 140.450
11 Qu Zheng Individual 11.600 12.100 12.300 12.000 12.700 10.650 71.350 140.100
12 Wang Xin Fujian 11.950 10.550 12.100 11.250 11.200 11.750 68.800 139.850
Yang Hang Yunnan 12.550 11.850 12.200 12.200 12.100 11.400 72.300 139.850
14 Han Dongyan Shanxi 11.800 12.700 11.200 11.800 11.950 11.250 70.700 139.550
15 Wang Yingxi Yunnan 12.100 11.050 11.650 11.950 10.950 11.750 69.450 139.000
16 Gao Yujie Fujian 12.400 11.100 10.700 12.100 11.000 11.700 69.000 138.900
17 Zhang Wenbo Hubei 12.300 10.500 11.650 11.450 10.800 11.100 67.800 138.600
18 Fu Qifei Individual 11.000 11.000 11.600 12.700 11.450 10.950 68.700 137.900
19 Yu Yuhao Zhejiang 11.650 11.250 11.450 11.800 11.250 11.200 68.600 135.950
20 Han Xu Anhui 12.250 9.900 11.750 11.850 11.600 11.300 68.650 135.550
21 Hong Xipeng Jiangsu 10.900 11.500 11.600 12.800 10.100 10.950 67.850 134.050
Wang Menglian Yunnan 11.800 10.550 10.900 12.050 11.400 11.100 67.800 134.050
23 Wang Haoran Beijing 12.000 10.250 11.400 11.100 10.950 10.950 66.650 133.750
24 Pan Houxing Tianjin 11.600 10.600 11.200 10.900 10.900 11.050 66.250 130.050

U17 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Yang Jinfang Zhejiang 4.8 8.366 13.466 (+0.3)
2 Chen Zhiyi Guangdong 4.7 8.400 -0.3 12.900 (+0.1)
Xie Chenyi Individual 4.6 8.500 -0.3 12.900 (+0.1)
4 Liao Jialei Hunan 4.3 8.266 12.766 (+0.2)
5 Hao Shuai Shanghai 4.5 7.733 12.233
6 Dai Zhixiong Individual 4.6 7.733 -0.3 12.033
7 Zhang Wenbo Hubei 4.2 7.366 11.966 (+0.4)
8 Fu Qifei Individual 3.8 8.066 -0.3 11.566

U17 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Hao Shuai Shanghai 5.0 8.166 13.166
2 Yu Yuhao Zhejiang 5.0 8.133 13.133
3 Liao Jialei Hunan 4.5 8.566 13.066
4 Han Dongyan Shanxi 4.1 8.300 12.400
He Xiang Jiangsu 3.9 8.500 12.400
6 Wang Yingxi Yunnan 3.8 8.100 11.900
7 Chen Zhiyi Guangdong 3.2 7.566 10.766
8 Shi Qiyong Shanghai 4.0 6.366 10.366

U17 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Dai Zhixiong Individual 4.4 8.666 13.066
2 Zhang Wenbo Hubei 4.6 8.300 12.900
3 Chen Zhiyi Guangdong 4.5 8.300 12.800
4 Wu Baisong Guizhou 4.3 8.300 12.600
5 He Xiang Jiangsu 4.2 8.266 12.566 (+0.1)
6 Liao Jialei Hunan 4.1 8.333 12.433
7 Yang Haonan Individual 3.6 8.633 12.233
8 Hao Shuai Shanghai 4.1 8.066 12.166

U17 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total Average
1 Chen Zhiyi Guangdong 4.8 9.200 14.000 13.433
4.0 8.866 12.866
2 Shi Qiyong Shanghai 5.2 8.733 -0.1 13.833 13.133
4.0 8.533 -0.1 12.433
3 Gao Yujie Fujian 4.8 8.800 13.600 12.833
3.2 8.866 12.066
4 Wu Baisong Guizhou 4.8 8.800 -0.1 13.500 12.500
4.0 7.600 -0.1 11.500
5 Liu Changwei Guangdong 4.0 8.800 12.800 12.450
3.2 8.900 12.100
6 Yang Hang Yunnan 3.2 9.033 12.233 11.399
2.8 7.766 10.566
7 Zhang Wenbo Hubei 2.8 8.900 11.700 11.050
1.6 8.800 10.400
8 Wang Yingxi Yunnan 3.2 8.666 11.866 10.799
1.6 8.133 9.733

U17 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Xie Chenyi Individual 5.0 8.800 13.800
2 Yang Jinfang Zhejiang 5.1 7.800 12.900
3 Hao Shuai Shanghai 4.2 8.233 12.433
4 Shi Qiyong Shanghai 5.1 7.200 12.300
5 Wu Baisong Guizhou 3.6 8.633 12.233
6 Liu Changwei Guangdong 3.3 8.466 11.766
7 Liu Wenhao Zhejiang 4.0 7.566 11.566
8 Liao Jialei Hunan 4.2 7.000 11.200

U17 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Dai Zhixiong Individual 4.2 8.400 12.700 (+0.1)
2 Qu Zheng Individual 3.7 8.666 12.566 (+0.2)
3 Liao Jialei Hunan 5.0 7.466 12.466
4 Chen Zhiyi Guangdong 4.2 8.233 12.433
5 Hao Shuai Shanghai 3.6 8.633 12.233
6 Wang Yingxi Yunnan 3.3 8.000 11.300
7 Wang Xin Fujian 3.4 7.600 11.000
8 Zhang Wenbo Hubei 2.0 8.700 10.700

U17 Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Province FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Yang Haonan Individual 14.000 12.050 14.000 13.950 12.850 11.500 78.350
2 Hao Shuai Shanghai 13.000 12.700 12.800 12.600 12.550 12.000 75.650
3 Chen Zhiyi Guangdong 12.700 12.000 12.800 13.500 10.750 12.900 74.650
4 Shi Qiyong Shanghai 12.250 12.600 11.450 13.200 12.450 12.150 74.100
5 He Xiang Jiangsu 12.200 12.400 12.150 12.700 12.300 12.000 73.750
6 Dai Zhixiong Individual 12.650 10.050 12.650 13.800 11.750 12.700 73.600
7 Yang Jinfang Zhejiang 13.100 11.000 11.650 12.800 13.550 11.250 73.350
8 Liao Jialei Hunan 12.650 12.150 12.200 12.100 11.950 11.550 72.600
9 Xie Chenyi Individual 13.150 10.900 11.450 12.450 12.050 11.500 71.500
10 Wang Xin Fujian 11.950 13.050 11.550 11.200 11.350 11.950 71.050
11 Zhang Wenbo Hubei 12.450 10.400 13.100 11.850 11.500 11.500 70.800
12 Wu Baisong Guizhou 11.800 9.350 12.600 12.850 11.900 11.600 70.100
13 Gao Yujie Fujian 12.400 9.850 10.900 14.100 11.350 11.300 69.900
14 Liu Changwei Guangdong 12.450 10.100 11.250 12.450 12.200 11.400 69.850
15 Yan Zhong Yunnan 13.050 7.050 12.100 13.550 12.500 11.350 69.600
16 Wang Yingxi Yunnan 11.700 11.750 11.850 11.600 10.950 11.700 69.550
17 Fu Qifei Individual 12.600 11.100 11.500 12.550 10.200 11.250 69.200
18 Huang Yan Xianming Shaanxi 12.450 10.650 12.000 12.350 10.600 11.050 69.100
19 Han Dongyan Shanxi 11.200 12.550 10.650 11.900 11.200 11.350 68.850
20 Qu Zheng Individual 11.750 10.450 11.700 11.750 11.050 12.050 68.750
21 Yang Hang Yunnan 11.450 11.350 11.900 11.300 11.400 10.150 67.550
22 Yu Yuhao Zhejiang 11.700 11.650 10.400 11.350 11.250 11.000 67.350
23 Wang Shaoran Shaanxi 12.400 11.200 11.300 10.900 10.150 11.150 67.100
24 Han Xu Anhui 11.550 10.550 11.000 11.950 10.650 11.200 66.900
25 Wang Menglian Yunnan 12.050 9.050 10.450 11.900 11.750 11.050 66.250
26 Hong Xipeng Jiangsu 12.900 11.500 10.400 12.600 9.200 9.600 66.200
27 Liu Wenhao Zhejiang 11.750 8.800 10.950 10.750 12.250 10.050 64.550
28 Pan Houxing Tianjin 9.450 11.000 11.100 11.400 11.400 9.450 63.800
29 Li Yuedong Tianjin 12.000 8.150 11.650 10.900 11.700 9.300 63.700
30 Ma Chaolong Beijing 7.950 9.950 11.800 10.850 12.300 10.750 63.600
31 Hu Jingwen Tianjin 11.700 11.000 8.400 10.750 10.750 10.350 62.950
32 Wang Hao Beijing 11.700 10.450 2.500 10.600 11.800 11.700 58.750
33 Zhang Liqi Individual 11.150 12.550 —— 12.050 —— —— 35.750
34 Ren Xingxin Individual 12.100 11.200 —— 11.950 —— —— 35.250
35 Wu Zhaoyue Beijing 2.250 9.750 —— —— —— —— 12.000
36 Liu Shengfeng Sichuan —— —— —— 11.900 —— —— 11.900
37 Deng Hongsheng Hebei —— 11.650 —— —— —— —— 11.650

U14 All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Province FX PH SR VT PB HB AA Total
1 Chen Xiakai Zhejiang 12.100 12.000 11.800 11.125 13.050 11.800 71.875 141.675
2 Wang Yuhao Zhejiang 11.850 11.450 11.850 10.000 12.250 11.450 68.850 137.550
3 Gao Ziheng Shaanxi 12.350 7.050 12.000 11.800 11.250 11.650 66.100 135.525
4 Huai Tianlang Shanghai 12.700 12.000 11.500 10.400 11.400 11.400 69.400 135.050
5 Wei Chunyu Jiangsu 11.550 8.800 12.100 11.125 12.300 11.100 66.975 134.225
6 Yan Chengzhang Shaanxi 10.650 11.400 10.900 11.475 10.900 11.200 66.525 133.350
7 Luan Weikang Shandong 11.950 11.150 10.450 10.375 11.300 11.400 66.625 132.800
8 Xian Yongchao Guangxi 12.100 10.800 10.750 11.075 11.300 10.850 66.875 131.300
9 Chen Zijun Jiangxi 11.800 11.150 10.450 10.575 11.200 10.800 65.975 130.575
10 Wang Guangshun Anhui 10.100 11.650 10.400 11.400 11.950 11.050 68.550 130.325
11 Meng Xianggao Guangxi 12.100 9.000 10.800 11.225 10.700 10.950 64.775 129.925
12 Xu Wenhao Shanxi 12.500 10.350 10.050 11.025 9.550 11.500 64.975 129.225
13 Li Yihao Shaanxi 12.450 9.750 11.200 10.600 11.900 10.950 66.850 129.075
14 Yang Yanxu Anhui 11.100 7.750 11.150 11.475 11.150 10.900 63.525 127.825
15 Qin Xiaoyin Shaanxi 11.400 10.500 9.900 10.175 10.300 11.050 63.325 127.725
16 Zhang Zhishan Shanghai 12.200 9.350 8.250 10.925 11.500 9.150 61.375 126.550
17 Zhu Wenhao Shaanxi 10.000 10.000 11.150 10.225 11.500 10.650 63.525 126.300
18 Gao Tianlong Tianjin 10.850 8.300 10.350 10.600 10.550 10.250 60.900 124.875
19 Zheng Baoxin Guangxi 12.400 10.650 10.000 10.650 10.450 10.750 64.900 124.700
20 Xian Yongkun Guangxi 11.550 9.750 6.300 10.550 11.250 11.100 60.500 122.650
21 Cai Zhenyu Guangdong 11.450 9.050 11.000 10.700 9.450 10.850 62.500 121.325

U14 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Yang Yanxu Anhui 4.2 8.500 12.900 (+0.2)
2 Xu Wenhao Shanxi 4.3 8.633 -0.3 12.633
3 Yan Chengzhang Shaanxi 4.2 8.166 12.366
4 Gao Ziheng Shaanxi 3.9 8.400 12.300
5 Xian Yongchao Guangxi 3.6 8.633 12.233
6 Huai Tianlang Shanghai 3.8 8.366 -0.3 11.866
7 Zhu Wenhao Shaanxi 3.5 8.333 -0.3 11.533
8 Meng Xianggao Guangxi 3.7 7.466 -0.3 10.866

U14 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Wang Yuhao Zhejiang 4.2 8.366 12.566
2 Luan Weikang Shandong 3.2 8.566 11.766
3 Zhang Zhishan Shanghai 3.7 7.900 11.600
4 Chen Xiakai Zhejiang 4.2 7.366 11.566
5 Gao Ziheng Shaanxi 2.9 8.566 11.466
6 Zhong Yizizhen Jiangsu 3.0 8.233 11.233
7 Lin Shuhan Guangdong 2.9 7.766 10.666
8 Yan Chengzhang Shaanxi 3.3 7.100 10.400

U14 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Lin Shuhan Guangdong 3.3 8.500 11.900 (+0.1)
Wang Yuhao Zhejiang 3.6 8.300 11.900
3 Wei Chunyu Jiangsu 3.7 8.133 11.833
4 Chen Xiakai Zhejiang 3.5 8.233 11.733
5 An Zheng Anhui 3.6 8.100 11.700
Gao Ziheng Shaanxi 3.4 8.300 11.700
7 Huai Tianlang Shanghai 3.3 8.233 11.533
8 Yang Yanxu Anhui 3.0 8.300 11.400 (+0.1)

U14 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total Average
1 Gao Ziheng Shaanxi 2.8 8.566 11.366 11.666
3.2 8.766 11.966
2 Yan Chengzhang Shaanxi 4.0 8.633 -0.1 12.533 11.499
1.6 8.866 10.466
3 Meng Xianggao Guangxi 3.2 8.966 12.166 11.299
1.6 8.833 10.433
4 Chen Zijun Jiangxi 3.2 8.633 11.833 11.199
1.6 8.966 10.566
5 Yang Yanxu Anhui 2.4 7.733 10.133 11.049
3.2 8.766 11.966
6 Wei Chunyu Jiangsu 2.8 8.766 11.566 10.966
1.6 8.766 10.366
7 An Zheng Anhui 1.6 8.500 10.100 10.600
2.4 8.700 11.100
8 Zhang Zhishan Shanghai 3.2 7.566 10.766 10.033
1.6 7.700 9.300

U14 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Chen Xiakai Zhejiang 4.1 8.733 12.833
2 Wang Yuhao Zhejiang 4.0 8.766 12.766
3 Wei Chunyu Jiangsu 4.3 8.333 12.633
4 Zhu Wenhao Shaanxi 3.3 8.400 11.700
5 Xian Yongchao Guangxi 2.8 8.900 -0.3 11.400
6 Luan Weikang Shandong 3.9 7.766 -0.3 11.366
7 Yan Chengzhang Shaanxi 2.8 8.333 11.133
8 Zhong Yizizhen Jiangsu 2.5 8.700 -0.3 10.900

U14 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Gao Ziheng Shaanxi 2.8 9.000 11.900 (+0.1)
2 Wang Yuhao Zhejiang 2.9 8.766 11.766 (+0.1)
3 Wei Chunyu Jiangsu 2.6 8.800 11.400
4 Qin Xiaoyin Shaanxi 2.6 8.700 11.300
5 Huai Tianlang Shanghai 2.6 8.533 11.133
6 Luan Weikang Shandong 2.8 7.766 10.566
7 Meng Xianggao Guangxi 2.6 7.500 10.100
8 Chen Xiakai Zhejiang 2.6 6.800 9.400

U14 Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Province FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Chen Xiakai Zhejiang 11.950 12.100 11.700 10.200 11.700 12.150 69.800
2 Gao Ziheng Shaanxi 12.300 11.000 11.800 12.125 10.750 11.450 69.425
3 Wang Yuhao Zhejiang 11.550 12.150 11.400 9.800 12.100 11.700 68.700
4 Wei Chunyu Jiangsu 12.250 8.250 11.750 11.100 12.700 11.200 67.250
5 Yan Chengzhang Shaanxi 12.300 11.050 10.050 11.575 11.050 10.800 66.825
6 Luan Weikang Shandong 12.200 11.400 10.350 10.075 11.100 11.050 66.175
7 Huai Tianlang Shanghai 12.250 10.000 11.150 10.700 10.200 11.350 65.650
8 Zhang Zhishan Shanghai 11.500 11.550 10.550 11.275 10.350 9.950 65.175
9 Meng Xianggao Guangxi 12.350 9.600 10.600 11.250 10.250 11.100 65.150
10 An Zheng Anhui 11.400 9.800 11.550 11.225 10.300 10.650 64.925
11 Lin Shuhan Guangdong 11.600 11.750 11.300 10.300 9.850 9.850 64.650
12 Chen Zijun Jiangxi 12.200 10.300 9.850 11.150 10.500 10.600 64.600
13 Zhong Yizizhen Jiangsu 11.600 11.000 10.900 10.150 10.950 9.850 64.450
14 Xian Yongchao Guangxi 12.250 9.350 10.600 10.575 11.050 10.600 64.425
15 Qin Xiaoyin Shaanxi 11.700 9.800 10.900 10.400 10.750 10.850 64.400
16 Yang Yanxu Anhui 13.050 8.600 11.000 11.550 10.250 9.850 64.300
17 Xu Wenhao Shanxi 12.400 9.700 9.900 11.000 10.400 10.850 64.250
18 Gao Tianlong Tianjin 11.250 12.500 8.850 10.675 10.350 10.350 63.975
19 Wang Guangshun Anhui 11.200 10.300 10.350 10.925 10.800 10.200 63.775
20 Zhu Wenhao Shaanxi 12.300 8.300 10.550 10.225 10.800 10.600 62.775
21 Li Yihao Shaanxi 11.500 7.200 10.350 10.525 11.600 11.050 62.225
22 Xian Yongkun Guangxi 12.050 10.450 7.100 10.300 11.250 11.000 62.150
23 Zheng Baoxin Guangxi 12.250 10.500 5.250 10.350 10.850 10.600 59.800
24 Cai Zhenyu Guangdong 11.750 6.900 9.800 10.325 9.000 11.050 58.825

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s