2020 Italian Gold Junior 2-3 Championships Results

The 2020 Italian Gold Junior 2-3 Championships were held on November 1 in Jesolo, Italy.

Junior 2 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Angela Andreoli Brixia 14.100 14.100
(+0.3)
14.900
(+0.5)
14.050
(+0.3)
57.150
(+1.1)
2 Giorgia Leone Brixia 13.750 13.650
(+0.1)
13.450 12.850
(+0.1)
53.700
(+0.2)
3 Manila Esposito Civitavecchia 14.050
(+0.3)
12.000
(+0.1)
12.850
(+0.4)
13.200
(+0.2)
52.100
(+1.0)
4 Sara Frontaloni Ginnastica Heaven 12.950 11.650 13.050 12.050
(+0.1)
49.700
(+0.1)
5 Diana Barbanotti Juventus Nova Melzo 12.625 12.950
(+0.1)
11.600 12.050 49.225
(+0.1)
6 Giulia Cavallaro Ionica Gym 13.075 11.900 12.100 12.050 49.125
7 Elisabetta Antonelli Olos Gym 2000 13.425 11.650 11.200
(+0.2)
12.500 48.775
(+0.2)
8 Cristina Cotroneo Biancoverde 12.200 12.050 11.000
(+0.2)
12.350 47.600
(+0.2)
9 Sara Belussi Ginnastica Riccione 12.700 11.150 11.650 11.950 47.450
10 Irene Viero Ginnastica Fortitudo 12.200 10.700 12.200 12.150 47.250
11 May Gusmatti Ginnastica Romana 12.875 9.850 12.200 11.950 46.875
12 Kate Mahor Lissone 12.425 9.300 11.850 11.600 45.175
13 Giovanna Doria Corpo Libero 11.825 10.000 11.500 10.850 44.175
14 Angela Guerzoni Vis Academy 11.825 9.850 11.300 11.050 44.025
15 Beatrice Carlotto Alfonso Casati 11.500 9.200 11.650 11.150 43.500
16 Eleonora Ghione Ginnastica Biella 12.150 9.750 10.450 10.450 42.800
17 Beatrice Gaspari Marcantonio Bentegodi 11.700 9.250 10.400 11.150 42.500
18 Elena Trimboli Centro Napoli 11.550 10.100 11.600 9.250 42.500
19 Sara Righetto Ardor Coop. 11.850 8.000 10.900 11.100 41.850
20 Elena Bitti Dil. Eur 12.175 8.650 9.850 11.000 41.675
21 Noa Maria Villa Perseverant 11.825 8.350 10.300 10.500 40.975
22 Eleonora Maria-Trenti Ginnastica Fortitudo 10.475 9.600 10.450 10.400 40.925
23 Alessia Ristorto Cuneoginnastica 10.875 9.300 11.050 9.550 40.775
24 Elisa Santangelo Perseverant 12.075 7.450 10.450 10.550 40.525
25 Sara Consolino Ginnastica Pavese 12.250 6.550 9.600 10.750 39.150
26 Caterina Gamba Ardor Coop. 10.725 8.200 9.800 10.100 38.825
27 Maria Sole Gobbato Ginnastica Fortitudo 11.425 8.150 8.900 9.950 38.425
28 Valentina Carnini Pietro Micca 10.375 4.950 10.450 9.300 35.075
29 Carlotta Bolognesi Ginnastica Ferrara 11.775 —— 10.800 11.100 33.675
30 Giulia Tarantino Ares —— 8.950 —— 10.900 19.850
31 Chiara Menichincheri Ginnica Giglio —— —— —— 12.600 12.600
32 Arianna Bottigella Pietro Micca 12.375
(+0.3)
—— —— —— 12.375
33 Anita Zampieri Cuneoginnastica 11.550 —— —— —— 11.550
34 Sofia Ciech Ginnastica Rovereto —— —— 11.000 —— 11.000
35 Francesca Agostinelli Inside Wellness —— —— —— 10.700 10.700
36 Martina Labbozzetta Veronese 10.675 —— —— —— 10.675
37 Anita Cosmo Corpo Libero —— 10.200 —— —— 10.200
38 Melissa Cenni Casellina —— —— 9.900 —— 9.900
39 Ginevra Fratta Ginnastica Ferrara —— 9.650 —— —— 9.650
40 Beatrice Roncoroni Invictus Gymnastics —— 9.400 —— —— 9.400

Junior 2 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Giorgia Leone Brixia 4.6 9.050 13.650 13.725
4.6 9.200 13.800
2 Giulia Cavallaro Ionica Gym 4.0 9.050 13.050 13.075
4.0 9.100 13.100
3 Elisabetta Antonelli Olos Gym 2000 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.900
4.0 8.800 12.800
4 Sara Belussi Ginnastica Riccione 4.0 8.800 12.800 12.875
4.0 8.950 12.950
5 Diana Barbanotti Juventus Nova Melzo 4.0 8.800 12.800 12.725
4.0 8.650 12.650

Junior 2 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Giorgia Leone Brixia 5.2 7.500 12.800 (+0.1)
2 Diana Barbanotti Juventus Nova Melzo 5.1 7.150 12.350 (+0.1)
3 Cristina Cotroneo Biancoverde 4.3 7.400 11.700
4 Giulia Cavallaro Ionica Gym 4.0 7.650 11.650
5 Elisabetta Antonelli Olos Gym 2000 4.2 7.350 11.550
6 Sara Belussi Ginnastica Riccione 3.1 7.050 10.150
7 Irene Viero Ginnastica Fortitudo 2.5 6.350 8.850

Junior 2 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Manila Esposito Civitavecchia 4.6 7.950 12.650 (+0.1)
2 Irene Viero Ginnastica Fortitudo 4.4 7.800 12.200
3 Sara Belussi Ginnastica Riccione 4.4 7.050 11.450
4 Giulia Cavallaro Ionica Gym 4.6 6.050 10.650

Junior 2 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Manila Esposito Civitavecchia 5.0 8.550 13.650 (+0.1)
2 Chiara Menichincheri Ginnica Giglio 4.4 8.150 12.550
3 Elisabetta Antonelli Olos Gym 2000 4.4 8.050 12.450
4 Diana Barbanotti Juventus Nova Melzo 4.4 7.700 -0.1 12.000
5 Cristina Cotroneo Biancoverde 4.5 7.300 11.800
6 Giulia Cavallaro Ionica Gym 4.6 7.300 -0.3 11.600
Irene Viero Ginnastica Fortitudo 4.3 7.300 11.600

Junior 3 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Veronica Mandriota Brixia 13.600 12.800
(+0.1)
12.200 13.550
(+0.1)
52.150
(+0.2)
2 Chiara Vincenzi Inside Wellness 13.700 13.250
(+0.1)
11.300 13.350
(+0.1)
51.600
(+0.2)
3 Giovanna Novel Artistica ’81 Trieste 14.000 11.900 12.500 12.950 51.350
4 Evita Zoppello Corpo Libero 12.600 11.100
(+0.1)
11.300 12.600 47.600
(+0.1)
5 Elena Ferrari Fratellanza Savonese 13.175
(+0.3)
11.350 9.800 13.200 47.525
(+0.3)
6 Marta Morabito La Marmora 12.900 11.100
(+0.1)
11.300 12.050 47.350
(+0.1)
7 Carolina Quintavalle Ginnastica Heaven 12.600 11.150 11.100
(+0.2)
12.500 47.350
(+0.2)
8 Sara Stagni E. Mattei 13.125 11.100 10.950 12.150 47.325
9 Gaia Nizzetto Corpo Libero 13.200
(+0.3)
10.250 12.550 11.150 47.150
(+0.3)
10 Sofia Polizzi Auxilium 12.300 9.050 11.950 12.050 45.350
11 Adua Dalla Mutta Corpo Libero 12.175 11.700 10.700 10.500 45.075
12 Beatrice Volpato Aiace Ginnastica 11.850 9.850 11.100 11.950 44.750
Carlotta Semprini Polisportiva Celle 11.850 10.550 11.550 10.800 44.750
14 Anna Dalmasso Cuneoginnastica 12.450 10.200 10.300 11.700 44.650
15 Carlotta di Flaviano Ardor Coop. 12.175 9.550 10.700 11.850 44.275
16 Nicole Ferrara Ginnastica Trento 12.575 9.450 10.200 11.950 44.175
17 Sara Mezzalira Audace 12.500 10.100 9.750 11.650 44.000
18 Elena Colombo Perseverant 12.400 10.100 11.150 10.200 43.850
19 Giulia Bruno Ionica Gym 11.600 8.750 11.200 12.300 43.850
20 Marica Chiri Dilettantistica 11.825 9.200 10.800 11.900 43.725
21 Chiara Nicoli Invictus Gymnastics 12.125 10.700 9.150 11.150 43.125
22 Anna Danieli Artistica ’81 Trieste 12.300 8.700 9.300 12.550 42.850
23 Marika Crea Ginnastica Rovereto 11.675 8.800 10.900
(+0.2)
11.100 42.475
24 Sofia Bertoli Junior 2000 12.075 8.600 10.650 10.900 42.225
25 Martina Griotti Torino 12.175 8.500 9.750 11.500 41.925
26 Francesca Bucci Club Faenza 12.125 7.100 9.700 9.300 38.225
27 Elisa Borello Ardor Coop. 12.150 —— —— 12.000 24.150
28 Eleonora Mondini Lissone —— 9.650 3.100 10.850 23.600
29 Rebecca Arienti Lissone 12.325 —— —— 11.100 23.425
30 Martina Maccarrone Aiace Ginnastica —— —— 11.050 11.300 22.350
31 Sofia Chiumello Olimpia Aosta 10.050 —— —— 9.950 20.000
32 Alessia Giglio Fratellanza Savonese —— 7.650 —— 11.300 18.950
33 Margi Giani Perseverant —— 9.200 8.800 —— 18.000
34 Mariasole Fedrigo Veronese 11.900 —— —— —— 11.900
35 Stefania Turc Ardor Coop. —— —— 10.700 —— 10.700
36 Veronica Nardini Ginnastica Heaven —— 9.300 —— —— 9.300
37 Giorgia Toia Perseverant —— 9.150 —— —— 9.150

Junior 3 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Veronica Mandriota Brixia 4.6 9.250 13.850 13.775
4.6 9.100 13.700
2 Giovanna Novel Artistica 81 Trieste 4.6 9.050 13.650 13.725
4.6 9.200 13.800
3 Chiara Vincenzi Inside Wellness 4.6 8.950 13.550 13.650
4.6 9.150 13.750
4 Elena Ferrari Fratellanza Savonese 4.0 8.950 13.250
(+0.3)
13.250
(+0.3)
4.0 8.950 13.250
(+0.3)
Sara Stagni Enrico Mattei 4.6 8.600 13.200 13.250
4.6 8.700 13.300
6 Gaia Nizzetto Corpo Libero 4.6 8.700 -0.1 13.500
(+0.3)
13.225
(+0.3)
4.2 8.450 12.950
(+0.3)
7 Marta Morabito La Marmora 4.6 8.200 -0.1 12.700 12.850
4.6 8.400 13.000

Junior 3 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Chiara Vincenzi Inside Wellness 5.0 8.150 13.350 (+0.2)
2 Veronica Mandriota Brixia 5.1 7.050 12.250 (+0.1)
3 Evita Zoppello Corpo Libero 3.7 8.300 12.100 (+0.1)
4 Adua Dalla Mutta Corpo Libero 4.0 8.000 12.000
5 Sara Stagni Enrico Mattei 3.7 7.850 11.550
6 Giovanna Novel Artistica 81 Trieste 3.8 7.650 11.450
7 Elena Ferrari Fratellanza Savonese 3.3 8.100 11.400
8 Carolina Quintavalle Ginnastica Heaven 3.4 7.600 11.000

Junior 3 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Veronica Mandriota Brixia 5.0 7.150 12.150
2 Gaia Nizzetto Corpo Libero 4.4 7.700 12.100
3 Marta Morabito La Marmora 4.9 7.100 12.000
4 Giovanna Novel Artistica 81 Trieste 4.7 7.000 11.700
5 Chiara Vincenzi Inside Wellness 5.3 6.100 11.600 (+0.2)
6 Giulia Bruno Ionica Gym 4.1 7.250 11.350
7 Evita Zoppello Corpo Libero 4.0 7.250 11.250
8 Carlotta Semprini Polisportiva Celle 4.3 5.850 10.150

Junior 3 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Giovanna Novel Artistica 81 Trieste 4.6 7.800 12.400
2 Elena Ferrari Fratellanza Savonese 4.3 7.850 12.150
3 Anna Danieli Artistica 81 Trieste 4.3 7.700 12.000
4 Sara Stagni Enrico Mattei 4.4 7.450 -0.3 11.550
5 Evita Zoppello Corpo Libero 4.2 7.250 11.450
6 Giulia Bruno Ionica Gym 4.1 6.650 10.750
7 Carolina Quintavalle Ginnastica Heaven 4.3 6.400 -0.4 10.300

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s