2020 Finnish Championships Men’s Results

The 2020 Finnish Men’s Championships were held from November 6 through November 8 in Jyväskylä, Finland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Oskar Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 12.050 12.650 12.650 12.800 13.500 12.750 76.400
2 Robert Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 14.000 11.100 12.150 14.150 12.350 12.450 76.200
3 Elias Koski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 12.450 12.450 12.450 13.350 12.400 12.450 75.550
4 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 13.500 10.900 12.350 12.900 11.900 12.400 73.950
5 Emil Woivalin Espoon Telinetaiturit 12.900 9.900 10.600 12.600 11.200 9.950 67.150
6 Anton Jääskeläinen Voimisteluseura Helsinki —— 10.550 11.300 —— 11.550 11.150 44.550
7 Pyry Lappalainen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 10.400 —— 10.950 12.700 —— —— 34.050
8 Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 13.400 —— —— 12.700 —— —— 26.100
9 Leevi Makkonen Espoon Telinetaiturit —— —— 12.000 12.900 —— —— 24.900
10 Eetu Lahti Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 10.300 —— —— 12.450 —— —— 22.750
11 Joonas Kukkonen Espoon Telinetaiturit —— —— 13.500 —— —— —— 13.500
12 Emil Soravuo Espoon Telinetaiturit 13.450 —— —— —— —— —— 13.450
Pavel Titov Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 —— 13.450 —— —— —— —— 13.450
14 Juho Kanerva Turun Urheiluliitto —— 12.650 —— —— —— —— 12.650
15 Aaro Lamberg Voimisteluseura Helsinki —— —— —— 11.850 —— —— 11.850
16 Jimi Päivänen Voimisteluseura Helsinki —— 11.300 —— —— —— —— 11.300
17 Miro Niemi Espoon Telinetaiturit —— 10.850 —— —— —— —— 10.850
18 Eerik Isojoki Oulun Pyrintö 8.550 —— —— —— —— —— 8.550

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emil Soravuo Espoon Telinetaiturit 6.0 8.233 14.233
2 Robert Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 5.5 8.600 14.100
3 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 5.2 8.233 13.433
4 Oskar Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 5.3 7.900 -0.4 12.800
5 Emil Woivalin Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.9 7.233 12.133
6 Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 5.5 6.500 12.000
7 Pyry Lappalainen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.6 5.600 10.200
Elias Koski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 5.1 5.400 -0.3 10.200

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Juho Kanerva Turun Urheiluliitto 5.4 7.933 13.333
2 Pavel Titov Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 5.6 7.266 12.866
3 Miro Niemi Espoon Telinetaiturit 5.0 7.533 12.533
4 Elias Koski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 5.3 6.966 12.266
5 Jimi Päivänen Voimisteluseura Helsinki 5.3 6.900 12.200
6 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 4.9 7.266 12.166
7 Oskar Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 5.5 6.400 11.900
8 Robert Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.3 6.033 10.333

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Joonas Kukkonen Espoon Telinetaiturit 5.6 7.766 13.366
2 Oskar Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturt 4.9 8.100 13.000
3 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 4.5 8.466 12.966
4 Robert Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.9 8.000 12.900
5 Leevi Makkonen Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.5 7.666 12.166
6 Elias Koski Voimiteluseura Helsinki 4.9 6.833 11.733
7 Anton Jääskeläinen Voimisteluseura Helsinki 3.1 7.733 10.833
8 Pyry Lappalainen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 3.5 6.500 10.000

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Aaro Lamberg Voimisteluseura Helsinki 4.0 8.600 12.600 13.333
4.8 9.266 14.066
2 Patrick Palmroth Tampereen Sisu 4.4 9.200 13.600 13.233
4.0 8.866 12.866
3 Leevi Makkonen Espoon Telinetaiturit 5.2 7.800 -0.1 12.900 12.883
4.0 8.866 12.866
4 Pyry Lappalainen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.0 9.066 13.066 12.649
3.6 8.633 12.233

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elias Koski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 5.1 7.466 12.566
2 Emil Woivalin Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.2 8.333 12.533
3 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 4.7 7.233 11.933
Oskar Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 5.2 6.733 11.933
5 Anton Jääskeläinen Voimisteluseura Helsinki 4.1 7.666 11.766
6 Robert Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.8 6.900 11.700

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Oskar Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.7 8.466 13.166
2 Elias Koski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 5.2 7.700 12.900
3 Robert Kirmes Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.6 7.966 12.566
4 Tarmo Kanerva Tampereen Sisu 4.5 7.800 12.300
5 Anton Jääskeläinen Voimisteluseura Helsinki 3.0 6.033 9.033

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Akseli Karsikas Oulun Pyrintö 13.150 10.266 12.566 13.550 12.000 12.750 74.282
2 Antti Varjolaakso Voimisteluseura Helsinki 12.400 12.000 12.466 12.900 12.200 11.800 73.766
3 Niila Sinivuori Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 12.350 11.600 12.433 13.650 11.700 11.600 73.333
4 Aleksi Vesala Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 11.700 12.133 11.633 12.600 12.000 11.800 71.866
5 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 12.050 10.866 10.900 13.000 12.700 11.950 71.466
6 Marcus Pietarinen Suomen Taitovoimisteluklubi 12.950 11.033 11.966 12.400 11.200 11.550 71.099
7 Ilari Huovinen Tampereen Sisu 12.700 9.400 11.333 13.050 11.700 11.850 70.033
8 Aaro Harju Tampereen Sisu 11.850 11.566 12.200 12.600 10.800 10.000 69.016
9 Eetu Kujanpää Tampereen Sisu 12.250 9.100 11.100 12.900 12.100 11.450 68.900
10 Leo Lehtinen Turun Urheiluliitto 12.950 8.366 11.100 13.100 11.400 10.800 67.716
11 Otto Kontro Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 12.400 9.366 11.666 10.500 10.100 11.350 65.382
12 Jirko Järvinen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 12.300 10.433 9.133 10.900 11.400 11.100 65.266
13 Noel Nousiainen Espoon Telinetaiturit 11.600 9.766 11.166 10.750 11.300 10.000 64.582
14 Niila-Petteri Äljänen Tampereen Voimistelijat 11.800 9.600 10.066 11.450 10.800 10.550 64.266
15 Atte Okkolin Tampereen Sisu 9.450 11.600 9.866 10.700 11.600 10.750 63.966
16 Luka Seljavaara Espoon Telinetaiturit 12.500 7.466 11.166 11.600 11.400 9.650 63.782
17 Nikolas Alho Turun Urheiluliitto 11.700 7.566 10.333 12.100 11.300 10.400 63.399
18 Alex Tukiainen Turun Urheiluliitto 11.200 9.133 9.600 11.200 10.900 11.150 63.183
19 Akseli Kauma Tampereen Sisu 11.000 10.466 9.166 11.750 10.700 9.550 62.632
20 Anssi Valkama Oulun Pyrintö 10.100 8.633 10.233 12.000 10.800 10.200 61.966
21 Noel Pop Turun Urheiluliitto 11.550 3.400 9.666 12.400 11.500 11.400 59.916
22 Robert Tötterman Espoon Telinetaiturit 10.500 8.266 9.766 10.700 10.600 9.700 59.532
23 Toni Ranta Tampereen Sisu 11.150 8.600 7.800 9.750 11.600 9.750 58.650
24 Taavi Jaakola Tampereen Voimistelijat 10.700 7.100 9.600 11.100 9.900 9.850 58.250
25 Jussi Kumpulainen Espoon Telinetaiturit 11.050 7.266 10.466 10.800 10.800 4.450 54.832
26 Benjamin Stolt Espoon Telinetaiturit 11.650 —— 9.033 11.450 9.500 9.450 51.083
27 Tatu Ikäläinen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 12.300 —— —— 12.700 —— 10.700 35.700
28 Pyry Okkonen Oulun Pyrintö 9.350 7.100 —— 10.450 —— —— 26.900
29 Kristian Danishevski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 12.500 —— —— 13.000 —— —— 25.500
30 Aku Paananen Turun Urheiluliitto 12.500 —— —— 12.750 —— —— 25.250
31 Aapo Varjokumpu Turun Urheiluliitto 12.650 —— —— 12.300 —— —— 24.950
32 Oskari Josepoff Voimisteluseura Helsinki 11.700 —— —— 12.850 —— —— 24.550
33 Aleksi Tuominen Viipurin Reipas 11.350 —— —— 11.900 —— —— 23.250
34 Niklas Peltoniemi Turun Urheiluliitto 12.250 —— —— —— —— 9.850 22.100
35 Roope Holmberg Turun Urheiluliitto —— 4.300 9.233 —— —— —— 13.533
36 Joona Huhtala Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 —— —— —— —— —— 11.100 11.100
37 Santeri Uusitalo Turun Urheiluliitto 9.850 —— —— —— —— —— 9.850
38 Jaakko Mantila Turun Urheiluliitto —— 2.400 —— —— —— —— 2.400

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Akseli Karsikas Oulun Pyrintö 4.7 8.500 -0.4 12.800
Ilari Huovinen Tampereen Sisu 4.2 8.600 12.800
3 Leo Lehtinen Turun Urheiluliitto 4.4 8.333 12.733
4 Aapo Varjokumpu Turun Urheiluliitto 4.0 8.700 12.700
5 Aku Paanenen Turun Urheiluliitto 4.0 8.633 12.633
6 Kristian Danishevski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 4.5 7.733 12.233
7 Marcus Pietarinen Suomen Taitovoimisteluklubi 5.2 6.833 12.033
8 Luka Seljavaara Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.1 7.500 11.600

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Aleksi Vesala Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 3.9 8.100 12.000
2 Aaro Harju Tampereen Sisu 3.9 7.833 11.733
3 Niila Sinivuori Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.1 7.333 11.433
Antti Varjolaakso Voimisteluseura Helsinki 4.2 7.233 11.433
5 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 3.7 7.566 11.266
Atte Okkolin Tampereen Sisu 3.6 7.666 11.266
7 Marcus Pietarinen Suomen Taitovoimisteluklubi 3.8 7.266 11.066
8 Akseli Kauma Tampereen Sisu 3.8 5.633 9.433

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Akseli Karsikas Oulun Pyrintö 4.4 8.200 12.600
2 Antti Varjolaakso Voimisteluseura Helsinki 3.9 8.266 12.166
3 Marcus Pietarinen Suomen Taitovoimisteluklubi 3.8 8.300 12.100
4 Ilari Huovinen Tampereen Sisu 3.6 8.133 11.733
Aleksi Vesala Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.1 7.633 11.733
6 Niila Sinivuori Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.1 7.300 11.400
7 Aaro Harju Tampereen Sisu 3.9 7.266 11.166
8 Otto Kontro Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 3.6 7.333 10.933

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Akseli Karsikas Oulun Pyrintö 4.8 8.900 -0.1 13.600 13.366
4.0 9.133 13.133
2 Kristian Danishevski Voimisteluseura Helsinki 4.4 8.800 -0.1 13.100 13.066
5.2 7.933 -0.1 13.033
3 Antti Varjolaakso Voimisteluseura Helsinki 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.433
2.8 9.066 11.866
4 Niila Sinivuori Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.8 7.866 12.666 12.366
2.8 9.266 12.066
5 Tatu Ikäläinen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.0 8.700 12.700 12.116
2.8 8.733 11.533
6 Aku Paananen Turun Urheiluliitto 4.0 8.566 12.566 12.083
2.8 8.800 11.600
7 Leo Lehtinen Turun Urheiluliitto 4.0 8.766 -0.3 12.466 11.699
2.4 8.533 10.933
8 Ilari Huovinen Tampereen Sisu 4.0 8.933 12.933 11.616
1.6 8.700 10.300

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 4.2 8.666 12.866
2 Akseli Karsikas Oulun Pyrintö 4.4 8.433 12.833
3 Aleksi Vesala Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.0 8.366 12.366
4 Eetu Kujanpää Tampereen Sisu 3.7 8.600 12.300
5 Ilari Huovinen Tampereen Sisu 3.4 8.833 12.233
6 Antti Varjolaakso Voimisteluseura Helsinki 3.7 8.433 12.133
7 Atte Okkolin Tampereen Sisu 3.4 8.466 11.866
8 Niila Sinivuori Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.4 6.866 11.266

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Joona Reiman Tampereen Sisu 4.2 8.666 12.866
2 Akseli Karsikas Oulun Pyrintö 4.4 8.433 12.833
3 Aleksi Vesala Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.0 8.366 12.366
4 Eetu Kujanpää Tampereen Sisu 3.7 8.600 12.300
5 Ilari Huovinen Tampereen Sisu 3.4 8.833 12.233
6 Antti Varjolaakso Voimisteluseura Helsinki 3.7 8.433 12.133
7 Atte Okkolin Tampereen Sisu 3.4 8.466 11.866
8 Niila Sinivuori Jyväskylän Voimistelijat-79 4.4 6.866 11.266

One thought on “2020 Finnish Championships Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: Recapping All the Nationals | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s