2020 German Junior Championships Results

The 2020 German Junior Championships were held from November 28 through November 29 in Esslingen, Germany.

Junior 2005 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Karina Schönmaier Blau-Weiss Buchholz 13.300 11.000 12.200 12.150
(+0.2)
48.650
(+0.2)
2 Lea Marie Quaas Chemnitz-Altendorf 13.250 11.250 10.950
(+0.1)
12.900 48.350
(+0.1)
3 Lona Häcker Berkheim 13.000 11.650 12.150 10.950 47.750
4 Marielle Billet Hagsfeld 11.700 12.100 10.600 12.050 46.450
5 Jessica Schlegel Leipzig 12.300 10.750 11.400 11.800 46.250
6 Nancy Ceynowa Heusenstamm 12.700 9.000 11.600 11.600 44.900
7 Alina Schlegel Leipzig 13.050 9.450 9.300 12.000
(+0.1)
43.800
(+0.1)
8 Mia Neumann Dresdner SC 12.850 9.650 9.500 11.400 43.400
9 Sophia Tansomskun Unterhaching —— 10.450 10.100 10.450 31.000

Junior 2005 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Lona Häcker Berkheim 4.4 8.600 13.000 13.075
4.2 8.950 13.150
2 Lea Marie Quaas Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.6 8.650 13.250 12.975
4.0 8.700 12.700
3 Karina Schönmaier Blau-Weiss 4.2 9.100 13.300 12.750
3.7 8.500 12.200
4 Mia Neumann Dresdner SC 4.0 8.850 12.850 12.425
3.7 8.300 12.000
5 Nancy Ceynowa Heusenstamm 4.0 8.700 12.700 12.400
3.7 8.400 12.100
6 Alina Schlegel Leipzig 4.2 8.850 13.050 12.250
4.0 7.450 11.450

Junior 2005 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marielle Billet Hagsfeld 4.8 7.300 12.100
2 Lona Häcker Berkheim 4.6 7.050 11.650
3 Lea Marie Quaas Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.5 6.750 11.250
4 Karina Schönmaier Blau-Weiss 4.2 6.800 11.000
5 Jessica Schlegel Leipzig 3.5 7.250 10.750
6 Sophia Tansomskun Unterhaching 4.1 6.350 10.450

Junior 2005 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Karina Schönmaier Blau-Weiss 4.7 7.500 12.200
2 Lona Häcker Berkheim 5.0 7.150 12.150
3 Nancy Ceynowa Heusenstamm 4.8 6.800 11.600
4 Jessica Schlegel Leipzig 4.9 6.500 11.400
5 Lea Marie Quaas Chemnitz-Altendorf 5.2 5.650 10.950 (+0.1)
6 Marielle Billet Hagsfeld 4.8 5.900 -0.1 10.600

Junior 2005 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lea Marie Quaas Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.9 8.000 12.900
2 Karina Schönmaier Blau-Weiss 4.2 7.750 12.150 (+0.2)
3 Marielle Billet Hagsfeld 4.2 7.850 12.050
4 Alina Schlegel Leipzig 4.3 7.600 12.000 (+0.1)
5 Jessica Schlegel Leipzig 4.4 7.400 11.800
6 Nancy Ceynowa Heusenstamm 4.4 7.200 11.600

Junior 2006 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Salina Bousmayo Düsseldorf 11.500 10.650 12.400 12.200 46.750
2 Julia Dumrath Herkenrath 12.750 10.050 11.100 11.850 45.750
3 Finia Friedländer Sportclub Berlin 12.050 10.900 10.900 10.400 44.250
4 Anna-Lena König Bodersweier 12.800 8.800 9.950 12.400 43.950
5 Maike Knaak Berliner TSC 11.900 9.200 9.850 10.100 41.050
6 Amelie Schmitt Hüttigweiler 1900 11.950 2.800 10.100 10.700 35.550

Junior 2006 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Julia Dumrath Herkenrath 4.6 8.150 12.750 12.725
4.0 8.700 12.700
2 Anna-Lena König Bodersweier 4.1 8.700 12.800 12.150
3.8 8.000 -0.3 11.500
3 Amelie Schmitt Hüttigweiler 3.7 8.250 11.950 11.925
3.5 8.400 11.900

Junior 2006 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Finia Friedländer Sportclub Berlin 3.7 7.200 10.900
2 Salina Bousmayo Düsseldorf 3.7 6.950 10.650
3 Julia Dumrath Herkenrath 4.1 6.450 -0.5 10.050
4 Maike Knaak Berliner TSC 3.4 5.800 9.200
5 Anna-Lena König Bodersweier 4.1 4.700 8.800
6 Amelie Schmitt Hüttigweiler 1.6 5.200 -4.0 2.800

Junior 2006 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Salina Bousmayo Düsseldorf 4.4 8.000 12.400
2 Julia Dumrath Herkenrath 4.9 6.200 11.100
3 Finia Friedländer Sportclub Berlin 4.9 6.000 10.900
4 Amelie Schmitt Hüttigweiler 4.4 5.700 10.100
5 Anna-Lena König Bodersweier 4.6 5.350 9.950
6 Maike Knaak Berliner TSC 4.1 5.750 9.850

Junior 2006 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Anna-Lena König Bodersweier 4.8 7.700 -0.1 12.400
2 Salina Bousmayo Düsseldorf 5.0 7.200 12.200
3 Julia Dumrath Herkenrath 4.6 7.250 11.850
4 Amelie Schmitt Hüttigweiler 3.7 7.100 -0.1 10.700
5 Finia Friedländer Sportclub Berlin 3.4 7.000 10.400
6 Maike Knaak Berliner TSC 4.1 6.300 -0.3 10.100

Junior 2007 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Meolie Jauch Holzgerlingen 14.000
(+0.5)
12.900
(+1.0)
12.050
(+0.1)
13.750
(+1.0)
52.700
(+2.6)
2 Lea Celine Wartmann Chemnitz-Altendorf 13.900
(+0.5)
12.050
(+0.5)
14.100
(+1.0)
11.650
(+0.5)
51.700
(+2.5)
3 Amelie Pfeil Böckingen 13.250
(+0.5)
11.100
(+0.5)
13.950
(+1.0)
11.550 49.850
(+2.0)
4 Janoah Müller Hassloch 13.750
(+0.5)
10.950
(+0.5)
11.900
(+0.5)
12.650
(+0.5)
49.250
(+2.0)
5 Chiara Moiszi Freiburg 13.150
(+0.5)
10.850 12.200
(+0.5)
12.350 48.550
(+1.0)
6 Fritzi Massakomis Traunreut 13.700
(+0.5)
10.100
(+0.3)
10.650 12.400
(+0.5)
46.850
(+1.3)
7 Lotte Arnold Chemnitz-Altendorf 13.250
(+0.5)
9.200 11.500
(+0.5)
11.550
(+0.1)
45.500
(+1.1)
8 Florine Seifner Köln 12.300
(+0.5)
11.000
(+0.5)
10.450 10.450 44.200
(+1.0)
9 Linda Mierisch Dresdner SC 13.000
(+0.5)
8.500 10.100 11.600 43.200
(+0.5)
10 Finja Jockers Kork 12.050 8.600 10.050 11.450
(+0.5)
42.150
(+0.5)
11 Jule Korter Pflugscheid-Hixberg 12.200 9.050 10.150
(+0.1)
10.200 41.600
(+0.1)
12 Mia Cardella Pflugscheid-Hixberg 11.800
(+0.5)
8.550 8.800 10.550 39.700
(+0.5)
13 Elisabeth Lübke Leipzig 11.950 8.200 7.750
(+0.1)
9.400 37.300
(+0.1)
14 Marlene Seidel Blau-Weiss 10.950 7.050 7.750 8.400 34.150
15 Laura Brakmann Pattensen —— 8.100 8.550 8.250 24.900

Junior 2007 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Meolie Jauch Holzgerlingen 4.6 8.900 14.000 (+0.5)
2 Lea Celine Wartmann Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.2 9.200 13.900 (+0.5)
3 Janoah Müller Hassloch 4.6 8.650 13.750 (+0.5)
4 Fritzi Massakomis Traunreut 4.2 9.000 13.700 (+0.5)
5 Amelie Pfeil Böckingen 4.0 8.750 13.250 (+0.5)
Lotte Arnold Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.0 8.750 13.250 (+0.5)

Junior 2007 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Meolie Jauch Holzgerlingen 4.9 7.000 12.900 (+1.0)
2 Lea Celine Wartmann Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.2 7.350 12.050 (+0.5)
3 Amelie Pfeil Böckingen 4.2 6.400 11.100 (+0.5)
4 Florine Seifner Köln 4.4 6.100 11.000 (+0.5)
5 Janoah Müller Hassloch 4.1 6.350 10.950 (+0.5)
6 Chiara Moiszi Freiburg 2.8 8.050 10.850

Junior 2007 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lea Celine Wartmann Chemnitz-Altendorf 5.1 8.000 14.100 (+1.0)
2 Amelie Pfeil Böckingen 4.6 8.350 13.950 (+1.0)
3 Chiara Moiszi Freiburg 4.9 6.800 12.200 (+0.5)
4 Meolie Jauch Holzgerlingen 4.7 7.250 12.050 (+0.1)
5 Janoah Müller Hassloch 4.7 6.700 11.900 (+0.5)
6 Lotte Arnold Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.7 6.300 11.500 (+0.5)

Junior 2007 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Meolie Jauch Holzgerlingen 4.7 8.050 13.750 (+1.0)
2 Janoah Müller Hassloch 4.5 7.650 12.650 (+0.5)
3 Fritzi Massakomis Traunreut 4.2 7.800 -0.1 12.400 (+0.5)
4 Chiara Moiszi Freiburg 4.5 7.850 12.350
5 Lea Celine Wartmann Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.4 7.050 -0.3 11.650 (+0.5)
6 Linda Mierisch Dresdner SC 4.2 7.400 11.600

Junior 2008 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Helen Kevric Nellingen 13.600
(+0.5)
12.350
(+1.0)
13.850
(+1.0)
14.250
(+1.1)
54.050
(+3.6)
2 Silja Stöhr Heddesheim 12.700
(+0.5)
12.200
(+1.0)
11.950
(+0.5)
11.900 48.750
(+2.0)
3 Maellys Alferi Durlach 12.300 9.950 12.900
(+0.5)
12.250
(+1.0)
47.400
(+1.5)
4 Marlene Gotthardt Nellingen 13.000
(+0.5)
9.150 12.100
(+0.5)
11.850
(+0.5)
46.100
(+1.5)
Julia Goldbeck Weinheim 11.450
(+0.5)
11.150
(+0.5)
11.500 12.000
(+0.5)
46.100
(+1.5)
6 Camilla Eberle Hassloch 11.800 9.500
(+0.5)
11.950
(+0.5)
10.250 43.500
(+1.0)
7 Marlene Pallutz Dresdner SC 12.500
(+0.5)
9.250 11.100 9.950 42.800
(+0.5)
8 Emily Mühlberger Traunreut 12.350
(+0.5)
8.500 10.300 10.850 42.000
(+0.5)
9 Lilly Doberenz Leipzig 10.800 8.750 11.550
(+0.5)
10.250 41.350
(+0.5)
10 Zoe Hiller Pattensen 10.800 8.850 8.800
(+0.5)
10.150 38.600
(+0.5)
11 Merle Ruff Blau-Weiss 11.700 7.650 8.850
(+0.5)
9.300 37.500
(+0.5)
12 Nisa Herrmann Hassloch 11.650
(+0.5)
6.600 8.750 10.250 37.250
(+0.5)
13 Claudine Soliman Böckingen 10.950 5.800 9.950
(+0.5)
10.100 36.800
(+0.5)
14 Amalia Preuss Neudorf Köln 12.400
(+0.5)
9.650 11.000
(+0.6)
—— 33.050
(+1.1)
15 Kira Milewski Blau-Weiss 10.750 4.900 8.100 8.050 31.800
16 Clara Neumann Dresdner SC 10.100 1.650 9.850
(+0.5)
9.250 30.850
(+0.5)

Junior 2008 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Helen Kevric Nellingen 4.0 9.100 13.600 (+0.5)
2 Marlene Gotthardt Nellingen 4.0 8.500 13.000 (+0.5)
3 Silja Stöhr Heddesheim 3.5 8.700 12.700 (+0.5)
4 Marlene Pallutz Dresdner SC 3.5 8.500 12.500 (+0.5)
5 Amalia Preuss Neudorf Köln 3.5 8.400 12.400 (+0.5)
6 Emily Mühlberger Traunreut 3.5 8.350 12.350 (+0.5)

Junior 2008 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Helen Kevric Nellingen 4.5 6.850 12.350 (+1.0)
2 Silja Stöhr Heddesheim 4.1 7.100 12.200 (+1.0)
3 Julia Goldbeck Weinheim 3.4 7.250 11.150 (+0.5)
4 Maellys Alferi Durlach 1.8 8.159 9.950
5 Amalia Preuss Neudorf Köln 2.8 6.850 9.650
6 Camilla Eberle Hassloch 3.2 5.800 9.500 (+0.5)

Junior 2008 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Helen Kevric Nellingen 4.7 8.150 13.850 (+1.0)
2 Maellys Alferi Durlach 4.7 7.700 12.900 (+0.5)
3 Marlene Gotthardt Nellingen 4.5 7.100 12.100 (+0.5)
4 Camilla Eberle Hassloch 4.3 7.150 11.950 (+0.5)
Silja Stöhr Heddesheim 4.7 6.750 11.950 (+0.5)
6 Lilly Doberenz Leipzig 4.6 6.450 11.550 (+0.5)

Junior 2008 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Helen Kevric Nellingen 4.9 8.250 14.250 (+1.1)
2 Maellys Alferi Durlach 4.7 6.550 12.250 (+1.0)
3 Julia Goldbeck Weinheim 4.4 7.100 12.000 (+0.5)
4 Silja Stöhr Heddesheim 4.0 7.900 11.900
5 Marlene Gotthardt Nellingen 4.2 7.150 11.850 (+0.5)
6 Emily Mühlberger Traunreut 4.1 6.750 10.850

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s