2021 Winter Cup Men’s Results

The 2021 Winter Cup was held from February 26 through February 28 in Indianapolis, Indiana.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Cameron Bock
Michigan
13.850 14.300 14.100 14.350 14.150 13.400 84.150
2 Riley Loos
Stanford
14.250 13.150 14.000 14.750 13.750 13.350 83.250
3 Yul Moldauer
5280 Gymnastics
13.900 14.300 14.000 14.300 14.300 11.800 82.600
4 Shane Wiskus
Minnesota
14.000 12.500 14.000 13.700 14.050 13.000 81.250
5 Allan Bower
Oklahoma
13.950 12.650 13.600 14.300 13.550 13.100 81.150
6 Paul Juda
Michigan
13.450 12.350 13.650 13.650 13.900 12.850 79.850
7 Adrian De Los Angeles
USOPTC
14.050 13.200 13.050 14.100 12.550 12.650 79.600
8 Genki Suzuki
Oklahoma
12.950 13.150 13.150 13.450 12.850 13.650 79.200
9 Vitaliy Guimaraes
Oklahoma
12.750 12.350 13.350 14.300 12.800 13.400 78.950
10 Isaiah Drake
Gym Olympica USA
13.900 12.800 13.650 14.100 11.700 12.650 78.800
11 Donnell Whittenburg
Salto Gym Center
13.650 11.400 14.550 14.100 11.850 12.600 78.150
12 Mike Fletcher
Illinois
13.150 12.250 12.300 14.300 13.650 12.250 77.900
13 Matt Wenske
Oklahoma
13.050 11.250 13.650 13.800 13.300 11.800 76.850
14 Michael Moran
Minnesota
13.850 11.850 12.750 14.200 12.150 12.050 76.850
15 Taylor Burkhart
5280 Gymnastics
13.100 11.650 12.600 13.400 12.550 13.400 76.700
16 Marvin Kimble
Salto Gym Center
11.600 12.750 12.050 13.600 11.850 13.850 75.700
17 Kiwan Watts
Arizona State
12.600 11.750 12.500 14.050 11.900 12.500 75.300
18 Timothy Wang
Air Force
11.250 11.700 13.700 14.200 12.600 10.800 74.250
19 Landen Blixt
Infinity
13.550 11.000 12.200 13.900 11.750 10.300 72.700
20 Garrett Braunton
Air Force
12.550 11.950 11.650 13.650 8.650 13.050 71.500
21 Kanji Oyama
USOPTC
—— 12.950 13.650 —— 13.250 13.300 53.150
22 Alec Yoder
Ohio State
—— 14.650 12.600 —— 13.550 11.550 52.350
23 Crew Bold
Minnesota
—— 10.800 13.300 —— 11.550 13.450 49.100
24 Khoi Young
Sportsplex
12.500 13.250 —— 13.850 —— —— 39.600
25 Eddie Penev
USOPTC
14.050 —— —— 14.550 —— —— 28.600
26 Alex Diab
Illinois
—— —— 14.850 —— —— —— 14.850
27 Stephen Nedoroscik
Penn State
—— 13.450 —— —— —— —— 13.450

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Score Total
1 Shane Wiskus Minnesota 5.7 8.850 14.550 28.550
5.7 8.300 14.000
2 Eddie Penev USOPTC 6.1 8.350 14.450 28.500
6.1 8.050 -0.1 14.050
3 Yul Moldauer 5280 Gymnastics 5.9 8.500 14.400 28.300
5.8 8.100 13.900
4 Adrian De Los Angeles USOPTC 5.6 8.500 14.100 28.150
5.6 8.550 -0.1 14.050
Donnell Whittenburg Salto Gym Center 5.9 8.600 14.500 28.150
5.9 7.750 13.650
6 Cameron Bock Michigan 5.6 8.350 13.950 27.800
5.5 8.350 13.850
Michael Moran Minnesota 5.6 8.350 13.950 27.800
5.6 8.250 13.850
Isaiah Drake Gym Olympica USA 5.4 8.500 13.900 27.800
5.4 8.500 13.900
9 Landen Blixt Infinity 5.5 8.150 13.650 27.200
5.4 8.150 13.550
10 Matt Wenske Oklahoma 5.5 8.450 13.950 27.000
5.5 7.550 13.050
11 Paul Juda Michigan 5.9 7.450 13.350 26.800
5.7 7.750 13.450
12 Vitaliy Guimaraes Oklahoma 5.2 8.650 13.850 26.600
5.3 7.450 12.750
13 Genki Suzuki Oklahoma 4.9 8.650 13.550 26.500
5.1 7.950 -0.1 12.950
14 Mike Fletcher Illinois 4.9 8.400 13.300 26.450
5.3 7.850 13.150
15 Taylor Burkhart 5280 Gymnastics 5.3 7.650 12.950 26.050
5.8 7.300 13.100
16 Kiwan Watts Arizona State 5.1 8.300 13.400 26.000
5.3 7.600 -0.3 12.600
17 Khoi Young Sportsplex 5.6 7.050 -0.1 12.550 25.050
5.6 6.900 12.500
18 Marvin Kimble Salto Gym Center 4.5 8.750 -0.3 12.950 24.550
4.4 7.500 -0.3 11.600
19 Timothy Wang Air Force 5.7 7.000 12.700 23.950
5.6 5.650 11.250

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Score Total
1 Alec Yoder Ohio State 6.4 8.450 14.850 29.500
6.5 8.150 14.650
2 Stephen Nedoroscik Penn State 6.6 9.000 15.600 29.050
6.4 7.050 13.450
3 Cameron Bock Michigan 5.6 8.100 13.700 28.000
5.7 8.600 14.300
4 Yul Moldauer 5280 Gymnastics 5.9 7.550 13.450 27.750
5.9 8.400 14.300
5 Khoi Young Sportsplex 5.9 8.200 14.100 27.350
6.2 7.050 13.250
6 Allan Bower Oklahoma 6.1 8.450 14.550 27.200
5.1 6.550 12.650
Genki Suzuki Oklahoma 5.7 8.350 14.050 27.200
5.7 7.450 13.150
8 Adrian De Los Angeles USOPTC 5.4 8.450 13.850 27.050
5.4 7.800 13.200
9 Marvin Kimble Salto Gym Center 5.7 7.900 13.600 26.350
5.7 7.050 12.750
10 Vitaliy Guimaraes Oklahoma 4.9 8.700 13.600 25.950
4.9 7.450 12.350
11 Kanji Oyama USOPTC 4.5 8.400 12.900 25.850
4.5 8.450 12.950
12 Timothy Wang Air Force 6.0 7.900 13.900 25.600
5.7 6.000 11.700
13 Shane Wiskus Minnesota 5.3 7.600 12.900 25.400
5.6 6.900 12.500
14 Mike Fletcher Illinois 4.4 8.700 13.100 25.350
4.5 7.750 12.250
15 Isaiah Drake Gym Olympica USA 4.6 6.650 12.250 25.050
5.3 7.500 12.800
Paul Juda Michigan 5.1 7.600 12.700 25.050
4.2 8.150 12.350
17 Matt Wenske Oklahoma 4.6 8.550 13.150 24.400
4.0 7.250 11.250
18 Kiwan Watts Arizona State 4.7 7.350 12.050 23.800
5.2 6.550 11.750
19 Taylor Burkhart 5280 Gymnastics 5.0 7.050 12.050 23.700
5.0 6.650 11.650
20 Michael Moran Minnesota 3.6 7.450 11.050 22.900
4.4 7.450 11.850
21 Donnell Whittenburg Salto Gym Center 5.6 4.450 10.050 21.450
5.3 6.100 11.400
22 Landen Blixt Infinity 5.1 4.950 10.050 21.050
5.9 5.100 11.000
23 Crew Bold Minnesota 4.3 5.750 10.050 20.850
4.4 6.400 10.800

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Score Total
1 Alex Diab Illinois 6.0 8.950 14.950 29.800
6.0 8.850 14.850
2 Donnell Whittenburg Salto Gym Center 6.0 8.250 14.250 28.800
6.0 8.550 14.550
3 Cameron Bock Michigan 5.4 8.500 13.900 28.000
5.3 8.800 14.100
Shane Wiskus Minnesota 5.6 8.400 14.000 28.000
5.6 8.400 14.000
5 Yul Moldauer 5280 Gymnastics 5.9 8.050 13.950 27.950
5.8 8.200 14.000
6 Isaiah Drake Gym Olympica USA 5.4 8.800 14.200 27.850
5.4 8.250 13.650
7 Kanji Oyama USOPTC 5.5 8.300 13.800 27.450
5.4 8.250 13.650
Matt Wenske Oklahoma 5.2 8.600 13.800 27.450
5.2 8.450 13.650
9 Paul Juda Michigan 5.4 7.750 13.150 26.800
5.2 8.450 13.650
10 Vitaliy Guimaraes Oklahoma 4.7 8.550 13.250 26.600
4.7 8.650 13.350
11 Genki Suzuki Oklahoma 4.7 8.700 13.400 26.550
4.7 8.450 13.150
12 Timothy Wang Air Force 5.5 7.300 12.800 26.500
5.5 8.200 13.700
13 Crew Bold Minnesota 4.8 8.150 12.950 26.250
4.8 8.500 13.300
14 Marvin Kimble Salto Gym Center 5.8 8.350 14.150 26.200
4.8 7.250 12.050
15 Adrian De Los Angeles USOPTC 4.5 8.550 13.050 26.100
4.5 8.550 13.050
16 Alec Yoder Ohio State 5.0 8.200 13.200 25.800
5.0 7.600 12.600
17 Mike Fletcher Illinois 4.8 8.550 13.350 25.650
4.8 7.500 12.300
18 Michael Moran Minnesota 4.2 8.450 12.650 25.400
4.2 8.550 12.750
19 Landen Blixt Infinity 4.2 8.450 12.650 24.850
4.2 8.000 12.200
20 Taylor Burkhart 5280 Gymnastics 5.3 6.900 12.200 24.800
4.6 8.000 12.600

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Score Total
1 Eddie Penev USOPTC 5.2 9.400 14.600 29.150
5.2 9.350 14.550
2 Mike Fletcher Illinois 5.2 9.000 14.200 28.500
5.2 9.100 14.300
3 Shane Wiskus Minnesota 5.2 9.500 14.700 28.400
5.2 8.600 -0.1 13.700
Kiwan Watts Arizona State 5.2 9.150 14.350 28.400
5.2 8.850 14.050
Khoi Young Sportsplex 5.6 8.950 14.550 28.400
5.6 8.550 -0.3 13.850
Adrian De Los Angeles USOPTC 5.2 9.100 14.300 28.400
5.2 8.900 14.100
7 Isaiah Drake Gym Olympica USA 5.2 8.900 14.100 28.200
5.2 8.900 14.100
Michael Moran Minnesota 5.2 8.800 14.000 28.200
5.2 9.000 14.200
9 Vitaliy Guimaraes Oklahoma 4.8 9.050 13.850 28.150
4.8 9.500 14.300
10 Matt Wenske Oklahoma 5.2 9.050 14.250 28.050
5.2 8.700 -0.1 13.800
11 Donnell Whittenburg Salto Gym Center 5.2 8.700 -0.1 13.800 27.900
5.2 8.900 14.100
12 Paul Juda Michigan 5.2 8.900 -0.1 14.000 27.650
5.2 8.550 -0.1 13.650
13 Marvin Kimble Salto Gym Center 5.2 8.700 13.900 27.500
5.6 8.100 -0.1 13.600
14 Landen Blixt Infinty 4.8 8.750 13.550 27.450
4.8 9.100 13.900
15 Timothy Wang Air Force 5.2 8.100 -0.1 13.200 27.400
5.2 9.000 14.200
16 Yul Moldauer 5280 Gymnastics 5.2 8.000 -0.3 12.900 27.200
5.2 9.100 14.300
17 Genki Suzuki Oklahoma 4.8 8.450 13.250 26.700
4.8 8.650 13.450
18 Taylor Burkhart 5280 Gymnastics 4.6 8.250 12.850 26.250
5.8 7.900 -0.3 13.400

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Score Total
1 Yul Moldauer 5280 Gymnastics 6.4 7.450 13.850 28.150
5.4 7.900 14.300
2 Shane Wiskus Minnesota 6.1 7.600 13.700 27.750
6.0 8.050 14.050
3 Alec Yoder Ohio State 5.5 8.700 -0.3 13.900 27.450
5.5 8.050 13.550
4 Cameron Bock Michigan 5.9 6.800 12.700 26.850
5.9 8.250 14.150
Paul Juda Michigan 5.9 7.050 12.950 26.850
5.7 8.200 13.900
6 Matt Wenske Oklahoma 5.3 8.150 13.450 26.750
5.3 8.000 13.300
7 Kanji Oyama USOPTC 5.4 8.050 13.450 26.700
5.4 7.850 13.250
8 Vitaliy Guimaraes Oklahoma 4.5 8.600 13.100 25.900
3.9 8.900 12.800
9 Timothy Wang Air Force 5.6 7.600 13.200 25.800
5.6 7.000 12.600
10 Donnell Whittenburg Salto Gym Center 6.0 7.750 13.750 25.600
6.0 5.850 11.850
11 Marvin Kimble Salto Gym Center 5.5 8.150 13.650 25.500
4.7 7.150 11.850
12 Genki Suzuki Oklahoma 5.3 7.250 12.550 25.400
5.7 7.450 -0.3 12.850
13 Kiwan Watts Arizona State 5.2 8.250 13.450 25.350
4.9 7.000 11.900
14 Adrian De Los Angeles USOPTC 5.4 7.150 12.550 25.1500
5.8 6.750 12.550
15 Isaiah Drake Gym Olympica USA 5.2 8.100 13.300 25.000
5.2 6.500 11.700
16 Crew Bold Minnesota 5.0 8.000 13.000 24.550
5.0 6.550 11.550
17 Taylor Burkhart 5280 Gymnastics 5.0 6.900 11.900 24.450
5.6 6.950 12.550
18 Landen Blixt Infinity 5.2 7.300 12.500 24.250
5.2 6.550 11.750
19 Michael Moran Minnesota 5.0 6.750 11.750 23.900
5.0 7.150 12.150
20 Mike Fletcher Illinois 4.4 5.450 9.850 23.500
5.5 8.150 13.650

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Score Total
1 Genki Suzuki Oklahoma 5.2 8.400 13.600 27.250
5.2 8.450 13.650
2 Shane Wiskus Minnesota 5.9 8.200 14.100 27.100
5.9 7.100 13.000
3 Marvin Kimble Salto Gym Center 6.1 7.100 13.200 27.050
6.3 7.550 13.850
4 Crew Bold Minnesota 5.1 8.450 13.550 27.000
5.1 8.350 13.450
5 Kanji Oyama USOPTC 5.0 8.400 13.400 26.700
5.0 8.300 13.300
Vitaliy Guimaraes Oklahoma 4.8 8.500 13.300 26.700
4.8 8.600 13.400
7 Paul Juda Michigan 5.5 8.200 13.700 26.550
5.3 7.550 12.850
8 Adrian De Los Angeles USOPTC 5.1 8.050 13.150 25.800
4.8 7.850 12.650
9 Taylor Burkhart 5280 Gymnastics 4.5 7.650 12.150 25.550
5.5 7.900 13.400
10 Isaiah Drake Gym Olympica USA 5.2 7.450 12.650 25.300
5.3 7.350 12.650
11 Kiwan Watts Arizona State 5.2 7.250 12.450 24.950
5.2 7.300 12.500
12 Yul Moldauer 5280 Gymnastics 5.3 7.600 12.900 24.700
5.2 6.600 11.800
13 Matt Wenske Oklahoma 5.0 7.500 12.500 24.300
4.8 7.000 11.800
14 Alec Yoder Ohio State 5.0 7.600 12.600 24.150
4.5 7.050 11.550
15 Michael Moran Minnesota 4.0 7.900 11.900 23.950
4.0 8.050 12.050
16 Mike Fletcher Illinois 3.8 7.150 10.950 23.200
4.0 8.250 12.250
17 Landen Blixt Infinity 5.1 7.400 12.500 22.800
5.1 5.200 10.300
18 Donnell Whittenburg Salto Gym Center —— —— 12.600
5.1 7.500 12.600

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Asher Hong
Region 3
13.400 12.600 13.950 15.000 13.700 12.050 80.700
2 Kai Uemura
Region 5
13.550 11.850 12.900 13.750 13.050 12.350 77.450
3 Vahe Petrosyan
Region 1
12.650 13.500 12.650 13.200 12.800 12.450 77.250
4 Maxim Bereznev
Region 8
12.850 11.500 12.750 13.300 12.650 12.000 75.050
5 Danilo Viciana
Region 8
12.700 12.350 11.950 13.450 12.800 11.700 74.950
Toma Murakawa
Region 1
12.200 12.350 12.200 13.600 12.250 12.350 74.950
7 Dallas Hale
Region 3
13.100 11.400 13.000 13.850 12.550 10.400 74.300
8 Alexandru Nitache
Region 8
13.050 11.400 11.550 13.800 12.300 12.100 74.200
9 Cameron Lee
Region 3
12.600 11.800 12.450 13.300 12.100 11.600 73.850
10 Kellen Ryan
Region 4
12.550 11.500 11.550 14.150 11.700 12.100 73.550
11 Cailen Walker
Region 1
12.250 12.350 12.200 13.900 10.400 12.150 73.250
12 Ryan Vanichtheeranont
Region 5
12.000 11.850 12.150 12.650 12.150 12.400 73.200
13 Caden Clinton
Region 3
12.450 12.950 12.300 12.500 12.200 10.650 73.050
14 Caden Spencer
Region 7
12.300 11.050 12.500 13.900 13.100 10.050 72.900
15 Nathan Couture
Region 4
12.400 12.150 11.450 12.450 12.200 12.150 72.800
16 Dave Wolma
Region 3
12.850 11.550 11.900 14.500 11.200 10.700 72.700
17 Caleb Melton
Region 7
12.750 12.350 10.100 13.800 12.550 10.650 72.200
18 Zach Snyder
Region 4
12.100 11.650 10.750 13.550 11.750 12.300 72.100
19 Landon Wu
Region 1
12.200 11.450 11.250 12.500 12.250 12.350 72.000
20 Will Fleck
Region 7
13.100 11.750 11.500 12.750 11.650 10.750 71.500
Kristian Grahovski
Region 7
11.450 13.300 11.450 11.300 11.750 12.250 71.500
22 Xander Agate
Region 2
12.550 11.000 11.800 12.700 11.700 11.550 71.300
Tai Gopaul
Region 5
12.000 11.900 11.500 13.200 11.050 11.650 71.300
24 Jaden Blank
Region 8
12.550 12.000 12.200 12.050 11.200 10.800 70.800
25 Nikolai Kolesnikov
Region 4
12.100 12.250 11.700 13.050 12.050 9.500 70.650
26 Brigham Frentheway
Region 9
12.050 12.050 11.900 12.700 11.550 10.300 70.550
27 Arun Chhetri
Region 1
12.850 11.350 13.100 13.150 9.150 10.800 70.400
28 Zachary Gilbaugh
Region 4
12.600 9.000 11.400 13.300 12.000 11.650 69.950
29 Eli Hoberecht
Region 2
12.200 11.050 11.550 11.950 11.500 10.550 68.800
Jonah Soltz
Region 2
12.150 11.400 11.600 11.650 11.450 10.550 68.800
31 Kyler Hartley
Region 9
10.750 10.250 12.000 12.800 11.100 11.100 68.000
32 A.J. Morgan
Region 4
12.550 7.850 11.550 13.050 10.650 11.800 67.450
33 Everett O’Donnell
Region 2
12.150 9.450 10.700 11.800 11.650 10.750 66.500
34 Derek Schlagenhauf
Region 9
12.550 12.000 6.250 12.250 9.950 12.050 65.050
35 Justin Ciccone
Region 7
11.650 11.950 11.750 13.800 12.100 —— 61.250
36 Garrett Schooley
Region 8
—— 12.450 11.200 13.450 11.850 12.100 61.050
37 Jacob Foster
Region 8
11.750 12.450 12.400 12.450 —— 11.650 60.700
38 Payton Lerwill
Region 2
12.450 11.550 —— 12.650 11.750 11.800 60.200
39 Hunter Mamawal
Region 9
11.600 4.950 9.750 11.950 10.250 11.600 60.100
40 Arthur Ashton
Region 5
11.900 10.850 12.100 13.250 —— 11.550 59.650
41 Cayden Mannos
Region 9
9.950 4.550 9.750 12.650 10.150 7.550 54.600
42 Joseph Pepe
Region 1
—— —— 12.600 13.550 12.750 11.750 50.650
43 Vishal Mandava
Region 3
—— 12.300 12.200 —— 12.350 12.100 48.950
44 Lais Najjar
Region 5
—— 12.150 12.200 —— 12.150 11.050 47.550
45 Noah Dhaliwal
Region 7
—— 11.100 11.750 11.050 —— 10.600 44.500
46 Max Kephart
Region 9
—— 6.100 9.650 —— 11.100 11.100 37.950
47 Logan Schmitt
Region 5
12.200 —— —— 12.400 12.600 —— 37.200
48 Bradley Stroud
Region 2
—— 11.550 12.000 —— 12.500 —— 36.050

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Asher Hong Cypress Academy 5.3 8.150 13.450
2 Caleb Melton Apollo 5.5 7.850 -0.1 13.250
3 Kai Uemura Lakeshore 5.0 7.650 12.650
4 Will Fleck Apollo 4.6 7.950 12.550
5 Vahe Petrosyan Gym Olympica USA 4.8 7.750 -0.3 12.250
6 Dallas Hale WOGA 5.1 7.050 12.150
7 Cameron Lee WOGA 4.8 7.300 12.100

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Asher Hong Cypress Academy 5.7 8.450 14.150
2 Vahe Petrosyan Gym Olympica USA 5.3 7.900 13.200
3 Caden Clinton Cypress Academy 4.6 8.450 13.050
4 Derek Schlagenhauf Xtreme Altitude 5.0 7.000 12.000
5 Kristian Grahovski Rochester 4.8 6.950 11.750
Cailen Walker Head Over Heels 5.1 6.650 11.750
7 Lais Najjar Lakeshore 5.0 6.250 11.250

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Asher Hong Cypress Academy 5.1 8.500 13.600
2 Cameron Lee WOGA 4.4 8.250 12.650
3 Joseph Pepe North Valley 4.3 8.250 12.550
4 Dallas Hale WOGA 4.5 8.000 12.500
5 Kai Uemura Lakeshore 4.4 7.900 12.300
Arun Chhetri Gym Olympica USA 4.4 7.900 12.300
7 Caden Clinton Cypress Academy 3.5 7.600 11.100

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Dave Wolma Cypress Academy 5.2 9.000 14.200
2 Caden Spencer Bozhis Gym Nest 4.8 9.350 14.150
3 Kellen Ryan Madtown Twisters 5.2 8.950 14.150
4 Cailen Walker Head Over Heels 5.2 8.700 13.900
5 Caleb Melton Apollo 5.2 8.750 -0.1 13.850
6 Asher Hong Cypress Academy 6.0 7.800 -0.3 13.500
7 Justin Ciccone Bright Raven 5.2 8.300 -0.1 13.400

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Asher Hong Cypress Academy 5.2 8.250 13.450
2 Kai Uemura Lakeshore 4.8 8.350 13.150
3 Vahe Petrosyan Gym Olympica USA 4.9 7.600 12.500
4 Cameron Lee WOGA 4.7 7.700 12.400
5 Caden Clinton Cypress Academy 4.7 7.600 12.300
6 Dallas Hale WOGA 5.1 7.150 12.250
7 Caden Spencer Bozhis Gym Nest 4.1 7.600 11.700

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Caden Spencer Bozhis Gym Nest 4.7 8.100 12.800
2 Landon Wu Elevate 3.9 8.850 12.750
3 Vahe Petrosyan Gym Olympica USA 4.4 8.250 12.650
4 Toma Murakawa Gym Olympica USA 3.9 8.400 12.300
5 Cailen Walker Head Over Heels 4.5 7.550 12.050
6 Kai Uemura Lakeshore 4.3 7.600 11.900
7 Ryan Vanichtheeranont Premier Gym West 3.8 7.350 11.150

Elite Team Cup Results

Rank Club FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 REGION 3 (Caden Clinton, Dallas Hale, Asher Hong, Cameron Lee, Vishal Mandava, Dave Wolma) 51.950 49.650 51.450 56.650 50.800 46.450 306.950
2 REGION 1 (Arun Chhetri, Toma Murakawa, Joseph Pepe, Vahe Petrosyan, Cailen Walker, Landon Wu) 49.950 49.650 50.550 54.250 50.050 49.300 303.750
3 REGION 8 (Maxim Bereznev, Jaden Blank, Jacob Foster, Alexandru Nitache, Garrett Schooley, Danilo Viciana) 51.150 48.400 49.300 54.000 49.600 47.850 300.300
4 REGION 5 (Arthur Ashton, Tai Gopaul, Lais Najjar, Logan Schmitt, Kai Uemura, Ryan Vanichtheeranont) 49.750 47.750 49.350 52.850 49.950 47.950 297.600
5 REGION 7 (Justin Ciccone, Noah Dhaliwal, Will Fleck, Kristian Grahovski, Caleb Melton, Caden Spencer) 49.800 48.500 47.450 54.250 49.500 44.250 293.750
6 REGION 4 (Nathan Couture, Zachary Gilbaugh, Nikolai Kolesnikov, A.J. Morgan, Kellen Ryan, Zach Snyder) 50.100 44.900 46.100 54.050 48.000 48.200 291.350
7 REGION 2 (Xander Agate, Eli Hoberecht, Payton Lerwill, Everett O’Donnell, Jonah Soltz, Bradley Stroud) 49.350 45.500 46.950 49.100 47.600 44.650 283.150
8 REGION 9 (Brigham Frentheway, Kyler Hartley, Max Kephart, Hunter Mamawal, Cayden Mannos, Derek Schlagenhauf) 46.950 40.400 43.300 50.400 44.000 45.850 270.900

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s